Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kallakurichi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 21 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 95,604; rejected: 4,665.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பீர்முகமது.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,056 | 333 | 6,096 | 74.97% | 7 |
| 2 | General (Women) | அஞ்சலை.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 464 | 4,378 | 79.69% | 3 |
| 3 | General | தமிழரசி.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,093 | 96 | 3,408 | 84.30% | 4 |
| 4 | General | செல்வி.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,779 | 2,548 | 6,745 | 76.78% | 2 |
| 5 | General | விமலா.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,401 | 1,061 | 5,370 | 81.38% | 4 |
| 6 | General | அபுபக்கர்.ஷே | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 440 | 4,515 | 76.72% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சரிதா.கோ | தி.மு.க | 834 | 80 | 3,551 | 76.43% | 5 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுப்பிரமணியன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,242 | 42 | 4,155 | 77.95% | 4 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரீனா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,847 | 1,596 | 5,278 | 81.64% | 2 |
| 10 | General (Women) | பரிமளா.பி | தி.மு.க | 3,108 | 2,001 | 6,015 | 75.84% | 5 |
| 11 | General | சசிகுமார்.ச | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,594 | 285 | 6,182 | 81.74% | 10 |
| 12 | General (Women) | தெய்வாணை.து | தி.மு.க | 2,392 | 1,131 | 4,896 | 79.13% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சரோஜா.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,188 | 172 | 6,763 | 74.24% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.க | தி.மு.க | 2,155 | 989 | 5,579 | 82.20% | 5 |
| 15 | General | ராஜா.க | தி.மு.க | 2,010 | 921 | 4,251 | 84.52% | 4 |
| 16 | General (Women) | அம்பிகா.வீ | தி.மு.க | 2,271 | 1,347 | 4,965 | 75.37% | 6 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பொன்னி.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,332 | 1,402 | 5,237 | 85.26% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | குமாரி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,753 | 1,970 | 4,372 | 83.60% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | திலகவதி.நா | தி.மு.க | 2,472 | 1,195 | 4,636 | 83.22% | 2 |
| 20 | General | தனவேல்.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 128 | 5,737 | 85.45% | 7 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கொளஞ்சி.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,541 | 390 | 6,132 | 84.12% | 3 |
| 22 | General | ஆரோக்கிய மார்ஷல் ரோச்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,578 | 683 | 5,056 | 80.36% | 6 |
| 23 | General (Women) | நிஷாந்தி.கி | தி.மு.க | 2,503 | 1,003 | 6,093 | 85.38% | 5 |
| 24 | General (Women) | பூங்கொடி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,073 | 840 | 5,778 | 74.90% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 6,096 · turnout 74.97% | |||||||
| 1 | பீர்முகமது.க (won) | Male | கமாலுதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,056 | 47.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமமூர்த்தி.பி | Male | பிச்சைக்காரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,723 | 39.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னபையன்.தி | Male | திருமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 424 | 9.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயசாந்தி.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 60 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கர்.ப | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 48 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுந்தரம்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அழகேசன்.க | Male | கண்ணண் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,378 · turnout 79.69% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலை.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 54.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேன்மொழி.சே | Female | சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,383 | 41.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவானி.கூ | Female | டேவிட் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 135 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 3,408 · turnout 84.30% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,093 | 41.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனுவாசன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 997 | 37.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வமணி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 541 | 20.33% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பவுன்குமார்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 30 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 6,745 · turnout 76.78% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.பா (won) | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 3,779 | 75.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோசப் சுந்தர் ராஜ்.சு | Male | சுப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,231 | 24.57% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,370 · turnout 81.38% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டுரங்கன் | தி.மு.க | 2,401 | 59.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.பி | Female | பிலவேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,340 | 33.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரான்சிஸ் செல்வராஜ்.ம | Male | மரியசெல்வம் | மற்றவை | 192 | 4.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாணிக்கம்.ரா | Male | ராஜகண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 121 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,515 · turnout 76.72% | |||||||
| 1 | அபுபக்கர்.ஷே (won) | Male | ஷேக் சுல்தான் | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 49.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஷம்ஷாத்பேகம்.ஷா | Female | ஷாஜகான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,186 | 36.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாப்ஜான்ஷேக் சுலைமான்.ஷே | Male | ஷேக் சுலைமான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 295 | 9.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அஜித்குமார்.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 109 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஷமிம்.ஜா | Female | ஜாஹிர் உசேன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 37 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஷாஜஹான்.சு | Male | சுக்கூர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,551 · turnout 76.43% | |||||||
| 1 | சரிதா.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 834 | 32.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 754 | 29.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.ப | Female | பக்தவச்சலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 479 | 18.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.அ | Female | அரசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 457 | 17.94% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | கன்னியம்மாள்.நே | Female | நேரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,155 · turnout 77.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.அ (won) | Male | அங்கப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,242 | 40.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மல்லிகா.ரா | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,200 | 38.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காஞ்சனா.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 564 | 18.22% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலியன்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,278 · turnout 81.64% | |||||||
| 1 | ரீனா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,847 | 69.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலா.சி | Female | சிங்காரவேலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,251 | 30.53% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,015 · turnout 75.84% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளா.பி (won) | Female | பிரபு | தி.மு.க | 3,108 | 70.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனம்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,107 | 25.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜி | தே.மு.தி.க | 84 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கமலா.வ | Female | வரதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 53 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அனுசுயா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 6,182 · turnout 81.74% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகுமார்.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரசேகரன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,594 | 33.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குழந்தைவேலு.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,309 | 27.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.மு | Female | முனியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 753 | 15.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரவி.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | பி.ஜே.பி | 427 | 8.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.அ க | Male | கந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 212 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குமரவேல்.ந | Male | நல்லத்ம்பி | தே.மு.தி.க | 131 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மீனா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | லட்சுமணன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பழனிசாமி.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 86 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | குருநாதன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,896 · turnout 79.13% | |||||||
| 1 | தெய்வாணை.து (won) | Female | துரை | தி.மு.க | 2,392 | 63.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோதை.ப | Female | பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,261 | 33.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 90 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னப்பிள்ளை.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,763 · turnout 74.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,188 | 46.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலா.பூ | Female | பூவராகவன் | தி.மு.க | 2,016 | 42.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 254 | 5.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கீதா.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 211 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுதாகர்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 41 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,579 · turnout 82.20% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,155 | 49.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதிலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அன்புதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,166 | 26.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 974 | 22.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருவாயி.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சகுந்தலா.ர | Female | ரவி | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,251 · turnout 84.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.க (won) | Male | கணபதி | தி.மு.க | 2,010 | 58.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சன்னியாசி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,089 | 31.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கபில்.ச | Male | சடையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 229 | 6.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிவேதா.மோ | Female | மோகன்குமார் | மற்றவை | 104 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,965 · turnout 75.37% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகா.வீ (won) | Female | வீரமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,271 | 62.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசினா பீ.ஷா | Female | ஷாஜகான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 924 | 25.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீ தேவி.ரா | Female | வேல்முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 249 | 6.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தி.பி | Female | பிரபு | தே.மு.தி.க | 107 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வித்யா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜீனத்.கே | Female | ஷேக் காதர் உசேன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,237 · turnout 85.26% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னி.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,332 | 55.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜகுமாரி.அ | Female | அன்புமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 930 | 22.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாராணி.பா | Female | பாலாஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 909 | 21.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,372 · turnout 83.60% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரி.ப (won) | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 2,753 | 77.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமணி.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 783 | 21.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனம்.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 37 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,636 · turnout 83.22% | |||||||
| 1 | திலகவதி.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,472 | 65.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழரசி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,277 | 34.06% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,737 · turnout 85.45% | |||||||
| 1 | தனவேல்.மா (won) | Male | மாயவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 34.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமரவேல்.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,505 | 31.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெரியசாமி.க | Male | கண்ணண் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,460 | 30.87% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | திருமூர்த்தி.மு | Male | முனியபிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திவேல்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 43 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இளையராஜா.சீ | Male | சீத்தாராமன் | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.த | Male | தமிழ்மணி | பி.ஜே.பி | 17 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,132 · turnout 84.12% | |||||||
| 1 | கொளஞ்சி.வே (won) | Female | வேலு | தி.மு.க | 2,541 | 51.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,151 | 43.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராசாம்பாள்.ரா | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 233 | 4.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,056 · turnout 80.36% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கிய மார்ஷல் ரோச்.அ (won) | Male | அந்தோணிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,578 | 42.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலெக்ஸ்சாண்டர்.ம | Male | மரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 895 | 23.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வின்சீலி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்போஸ்கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 833 | 22.31% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மேரிதனசீலி.மோ | Female | மோசஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 315 | 8.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லூர்துசாமி.சூ | Male | சூசை கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 90 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மோகன்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 6,093 · turnout 85.38% | |||||||
| 1 | நிஷாந்தி.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,503 | 50.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,500 | 29.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தி.கி | Female | அழகுதாசன் | மற்றவை | 432 | 8.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரஜியாமா.பா | Female | பாபு பாய் | மற்றவை | 328 | 6.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாஞ்சாலை.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 240 | 4.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 5,778 · turnout 74.90% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கொடி.ப (won) | Female | பழனிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,073 | 49.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மண்ணம்மாள்.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,233 | 29.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுலோச்சனா.பி | Female | பிரபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 841 | 20.16% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பரிமளா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தராஜி | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (44)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| மஞ்சபுத்தூர் | கோவிந்தராஜீலு.வி | 855 | 162 | 9 | 1,955 | 88.18% |
| மேலப்பட்டு | முருகன்.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,829 | 0.00% |
| மேல்சிறுவள்ளூர் | செல்வராஜ்.தா | 2,170 | 1,275 | 9 | 5,046 | 77.80% |
| மூக்கனூர் | ஜெயக்குமார்.இரா | 1,371 | 554 | 9 | 3,839 | 77.68% |
| பாண்டலம்.அ | பாப்பாத்தி.ந | 1,043 | 65 | 9 | 2,343 | 88.39% |
| பொய்க்குணம் | அன்பு.அ | 1,071 | 180 | 9 | 2,484 | 85.59% |
| பொரசப்பட்டு | சாந்தி.மு | 1,258 | 179 | 9 | 3,408 | 84.30% |
| பவுஞ்சிப்பட்டு | பகாருன்னிசா.ஹா | 971 | 266 | 9 | 2,229 | 77.43% |
| புதுப்பட்டு | சித்ரா.தா | 1,286 | 284 | 9 | 4,155 | 77.95% |
| புத்திராம்பட்டு | கலையரசி.பெ | 778 | 248 | 9 | 2,475 | 77.13% |
| இராமராஜபுரம் | செல்வராஜ்.சி | 396 | 138 | 6 | 1,174 | 83.13% |
| ரங்கப்பனூர் | அர்ச்சனா.கா | 2,279 | 414 | 9 | 5,278 | 81.64% |
| இராவத்தநல்லூர் | சரண்யா.க | 1,260 | 673 | 9 | 3,540 | 74.92% |
| செல்லம்பட்டு | அறிவழகி.ரா | 1,188 | 601 | 9 | 2,293 | 83.65% |
| செம்பராம்பட்டு | வைத்தியநாதன்.த | 580 | 32 | 9 | 2,304 | 81.81% |
| சேஷசமுத்திரம் | செந்தில்குமார்.தி | 1,623 | 1,103 | 9 | 3,253 | 85.34% |
| சோழம்பட்டு | ஜெயசித்ரா.டே | 1,478 | 758 | 9 | 3,019 | 80.23% |
| ஊரங்காணி | மல்லிகா.சி | 1,138 | 367 | 6 | 2,475 | 79.56% |
| வளையாம்பட்டு | அன்பழகன்.சே | 502 | 242 | 6 | 1,094 | 89.49% |
| வடசெட்டியந்தல் | ஜானகி.எஸ் பி | 978 | 295 | 6 | 2,028 | 83.38% |
| வடகீரனூர் | இதயத்துல்லா.ஷே | 381 | 3 | 6 | 1,698 | 73.97% |
| வடபொன்பரப்பி | சிவமலை.த | 1,092 | 54 | 9 | 2,817 | 78.38% |
| அருளம்பாடி | வெங்கட்ராமன்.பி | 1,127 | 742 | 6 | 2,456 | 80.13% |
| ஆரூர் | விஜயா.ச | 749 | 379 | 6 | 1,326 | 86.95% |
| பிரம்மகுண்டம் | ஏழுமலை.அ | 1,607 | 938 | 9 | 3,551 | 76.43% |
| கீழப்பட்டு | செந்தாமரை.வே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,057 | 0.00% |
| கிடங்குடையான்பட்டு | ரமேஷ்குமார்.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 720 | 0.00% |
| மூங்கில்துறைபட்டு | பரமசிவம்.ரா | 1,202 | 4 | 9 | 4,378 | 79.69% |
| நெடுமானூர் | பாக்கியம்.ந | 1,352 | 76 | 9 | 3,113 | 87.21% |
| சௌந்தரவள்ளிபாளையம் | தனக்கோட்டி.வே | 1,034 | 362 | 9 | 2,421 | 79.02% |
| பழையனூர் | செல்லம்மாள்.பா | 805 | 282 | 9 | 1,870 | 83.80% |
| தியாகராஜபுரம் | சங்கரன்.அ | 648 | 254 | 9 | 1,947 | 78.48% |
| பூட்டை | ஜீவா.கொ | 3,257 | 1,705 | 12 | 6,763 | 74.27% |
| உலகலப்பாடி | பிலோமினாள்.இ | 953 | 307 | 9 | 2,914 | 82.43% |
| வரகூர் | காவியா.ஜெ | 374 | 78 | 6 | 1,036 | 84.75% |
| விரியூர் | அலெக்சாண்டா்.அ | 1,811 | 796 | 9 | 5,056 | 80.34% |
| வடசிறுவள்ளூர் | சத்தியபாமா.ச | 825 | 339 | 6 | 2,344 | 83.79% |
| அரசம்பட்டு | வாசுகி.க | 1,867 | 521 | 12 | 5,579 | 82.22% |
| தேவபாண்டலம் | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.அ | 1,451 | 597 | 9 | 4,965 | 75.37% |
| மூரார்பாத் | காந்திமதி.த | 667 | 90 | 9 | 2,811 | 72.36% |
| குளத்தூர்.எஸ் | அய்யம்மாள்.இரா | 888 | 315 | 9 | 2,155 | 86.68% |
| லக்கிநாயக்கன்பட்டி | ஷீலா.ரா | 1,317 | 819 | 9 | 3,867 | 73.52% |
| மணலூர் | தேனார்மொழி.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,689 | 0.00% |
| கொசப்பாடி | செந்தில்ராஜா.அ | 767 | 193 | 9 | 2,343 | 82.80% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).