Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kallakurichi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 21 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 100,836; rejected: 6,436.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | உமாமகேஷ்வரி.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,138 | 2,413 | 5,448 | 86.73% | 3 |
| 2 | General | இளங்கோ.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 693 | 4,936 | 84.42% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 2,756 | 1,220 | 5,230 | 84.65% | 2 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பரிமளா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,575 | 1,058 | 4,961 | 85.77% | 2 |
| 5 | General (Women) | அஞ்சலை.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,966 | 699 | 5,019 | 85.99% | 4 |
| 6 | General | சாந்தி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,087 | 714 | 4,913 | 79.71% | 7 |
| 7 | General | யேசுரட்சகர்.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,695 | 1,393 | 5,943 | 73.13% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சென்னம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,023 | 764 | 4,611 | 76.58% | 3 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,190 | 591 | 5,004 | 80.28% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அஞ்சலை.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 213 | 5,507 | 84.09% | 5 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுசிலா.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,497 | 1,368 | 4,608 | 85.53% | 3 |
| 12 | General | மணிகண்டன்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 310 | 4,381 | 84.62% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குமார்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,774 | 604 | 6,144 | 76.99% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,980 | 1,651 | 5,704 | 78.96% | 2 |
| 15 | General (Women) | உஷா.ஜோ | தி.மு.க | 3,019 | 1,940 | 5,469 | 80.62% | 5 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கண்ணியம்மாள்.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,089 | 945 | 4,828 | 85.09% | 6 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஜீவரேகா.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,434 | 696 | 6,033 | 78.98% | 4 |
| 18 | General | சீனுவாசன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,936 | 1,054 | 4,437 | 75.03% | 4 |
| 19 | General | செல்வி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 980 | 4,672 | 77.72% | 6 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முனியம்மாள்.கு | தி.மு.க | 3,281 | 2,844 | 5,180 | 81.62% | 5 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஆனந்தராஜ்.சு | தி.மு.க | 3,143 | 2,188 | 5,601 | 80.31% | 5 |
| 22 | General (Women) | சுசிலா.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,201 | 552 | 6,421 | 80.92% | 4 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கெங்காசலம்.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,358 | 870 | 5,239 | 80.38% | 5 |
| 24 | General | வடிவுக்கரசி.சா | தி.மு.க | 3,149 | 1,511 | 7,165 | 73.62% | 5 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சோலையம்மாள்.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 2,650 | 1,296 | 5,361 | 82.24% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,448 · turnout 86.73% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாமகேஷ்வரி.பா (won) | Female | பாரதிதாசன் | தி.மு.க | 3,138 | 69.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலாஜி.தி | Male | திருமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 725 | 15.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | மகாசக்தி.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 676 | 14.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,936 · turnout 84.42% | |||||||
| 1 | இளங்கோ.மு (won) | Male | முத்துவீரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 48.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு.கோ | Male | கோதண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,194 | 30.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 449 | 11.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | எழுமலை.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 195 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிவேல்.வி | Male | வினைத்தான் | பி.ஜே.பி | 98 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வல்லரசு.ரா | Male | ராமசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,230 · turnout 84.65% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,756 | 64.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்யா.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 35.79% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,961 · turnout 85.77% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கஜோதி | தி.மு.க | 2,575 | 62.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதா.சூ | Female | சூடாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,517 | 37.07% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,019 · turnout 85.99% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலை.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,966 | 47.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயதுரை | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,267 | 30.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குறிஞ்சிமலர்.சு | Female | சுப்பராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 718 | 17.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அனிதா.சி | Female | சிலம்பரசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 148 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,913 · turnout 79.71% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,087 | 56.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனு.ஏ ஆர் | Male | ராமக்கவுண்டர் | தி.மு.க | 1,373 | 37.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமதாஸ்.கா | Male | காசிக்கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராஜ்.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஐயப்பன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜயகுமார்.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜெயபாலன்.ம | Male | மகந்து | தே.மு.தி.க | 24 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,943 · turnout 73.13% | |||||||
| 1 | யேசுரட்சகர்.இ (won) | Male | இருதயன் | தி.மு.க | 2,695 | 64.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.தொ | Male | தொப்பையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 31.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழசெல்வன்.அ | Male | அருணகிரி | மற்றவை | 114 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணிசாமி.ல | Male | லசார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 34 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிவேல்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,611 · turnout 76.58% | |||||||
| 1 | சென்னம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 2,023 | 59.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லலிதா.மு | Female | முருகவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,259 | 37.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மேனகா.க | Female | குமார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 114 | 3.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,004 · turnout 80.28% | |||||||
| 1 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கா (won) | Male | காந்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,190 | 56.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரிமுத்து.கூ | Male | கூணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,599 | 41.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமார்.வீ | Male | வீரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 60 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகேஷ்.செ | Male | சென்னன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,507 · turnout 84.09% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலை.ச (won) | Female | சத்தியசீலன் | தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 47.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 42.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமா.ச | Female | சசிக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 214 | 4.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | தே.மு.தி.க | 120 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,608 · turnout 85.53% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசிலா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயன் | தி.மு.க | 2,497 | 66.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சு | Female | சுப்புராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,129 | 29.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சோனிய காந்தி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 154 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,381 · turnout 84.62% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.ர (won) | Male | ரத்தினவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 53.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,591 | 44.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யப்பன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தே.மு.தி.க | 42 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பத்மாவதி.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,144 · turnout 76.99% | |||||||
| 1 | குமார்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,774 | 40.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,170 | 26.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 822 | 18.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பழனி.வை | Male | வைத்தி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 539 | 12.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஹரிஹரஷர்மா.க | Male | கருத்தாப்பிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 91 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,704 · turnout 78.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.ப (won) | Female | பழனிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,980 | 69.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயக்கொடி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,329 | 30.84% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,469 · turnout 80.62% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷா.ஜோ (won) | Female | ஜோதிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 3,019 | 70.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.அ | Female | அந்தோனிசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,079 | 25.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 128 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாரியம்மாள்.யே | Female | யேசுதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயந்திமாலா.ம | Female | மரியசெல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,828 · turnout 85.09% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணியம்மாள்.கா (won) | Female | காசிவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,089 | 53.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.மா | Female | மாயகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,144 | 29.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுந்தர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 333 | 8.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்மணி.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 154 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அற்புதம்.வீ | Female | வீரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 99 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாரதா.அ | Female | அய்யப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 94 | 2.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 6,033 · turnout 78.98% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீவரேகா.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,434 | 53.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,738 | 38.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வளர்மதி.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 306 | 6.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயலட்சுமி.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,437 · turnout 75.03% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனுவாசன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 1,936 | 63.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகுமார்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 882 | 28.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஷ்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 137 | 4.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.க | Male | கருப்ப உடையார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 107 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,672 · turnout 77.72% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜாகண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 61.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பழகன்.அ | Male | அழகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,063 | 31.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அப்துல்சலிம்.அ | Male | அப்துல் அஜிஸ் | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கோ | Male | கோபால் | பி.ஜே.பி | 79 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனியன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 20 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,180 · turnout 81.62% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியம்மாள்.கு (won) | Female | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 3,281 | 81.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 437 | 10.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | செளமியா.சி | Female | சிவஞானம் | மற்றவை | 156 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆர்த்தி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 126 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்னம்மாள்.வே | Female | வேலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,601 · turnout 80.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தராஜ்.சு (won) | Male | சுக்கிரி | தி.மு.க | 3,143 | 72.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயகுமார்.மா | Male | மாரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 955 | 21.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவசக்தி.து | Male | துரைமணி | மற்றவை | 142 | 3.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமரேசன்.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 106 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 15 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 6,421 · turnout 80.92% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசிலா.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டுரங்கன் | தி.மு.க | 2,201 | 43.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புனிதா.அ | Female | அருணகிரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,649 | 32.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகாந்தி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 1,184 | 23.46% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.அ | Female | அருள்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,239 · turnout 80.38% | |||||||
| 1 | கெங்காசலம்.கே (won) | Male | கேசவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,358 | 54.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆசைக்கண்ணு.சு | Male | சுப்பாயி | தே.மு.தி.க | 488 | 19.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமசாமி.தே | Male | தேவராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 305 | 12.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனியம்மாள்.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 8.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஷ்.வே | Male | வேம்பு | மற்றவை | 132 | 5.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 7,165 · turnout 73.62% | |||||||
| 1 | வடிவுக்கரசி.சா (won) | Female | சாமிசுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 3,149 | 62.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காந்தி.மு | Male | முத்துலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,638 | 32.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ் மணிவண்ணன்.ர | Male | ரங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 190 | 3.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணிசாமி.தே | Male | தேவசகாயம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 53 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அசோகன்.மு | Male | முத்துலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,361 · turnout 82.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சோலையம்மாள்.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,650 | 62.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ருக்குமணி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெய்சங்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 31.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூமாதேவி.நா | Female | நாராயணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 250 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (60)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| மண்டகப்பாடி | சுதா.த | 722 | 93 | 6 | 1,677 | 83.01% |
| மையனூர் | ரமேஷ்.மா | 1,017 | 463 | 9 | 2,784 | 77.80% |
| லா.கூடலூர் | கேசவன்.ச | 1,841 | 563 | 9 | 4,437 | 75.03% |
| குன்னியூர் | கல்யாணி.ஏ | 622 | 96 | 6 | 1,397 | 84.40% |
| கீழ்ப்பாடி | பழனியம்மாள்.ப | 1,209 | 563 | 9 | 2,633 | 78.12% |
| கரையாம்பாளையம் | வசந்தா.கு | 685 | 238 | 6 | 1,426 | 89.41% |
| காணாங்காடு | பவானி.த | 450 | 29 | 6 | 1,554 | 82.11% |
| கள்ளிப்பாடி | சரோஜா.ரா | 432 | 62 | 6 | 1,230 | 86.75% |
| கடுவனூர் | ஏழுமலை.அ | 1,562 | 1,027 | 9 | 3,753 | 75.73% |
| கடம்பூர் | இந்திராணி.கு | 913 | 39 | 9 | 2,088 | 86.97% |
| ஜம்படை | கல்யாணி.ரா | 964 | 156 | 9 | 2,113 | 86.61% |
| ஏந்தல் | லட்சுமி.மு | 347 | 99 | 6 | 1,254 | 82.54% |
| ஈருடையாம்பட்டு | சிரஞ்சீவி.ரா | 1,508 | 652 | 9 | 4,780 | 71.57% |
| இளையனார்குப்பம் | மணிகண்டன்.ரா | 1,403 | 784 | 9 | 2,906 | 85.55% |
| எடுத்தனூர் | சுந்தரமுருகன்.தெ | 973 | 917 | 6 | 1,170 | 90.68% |
| அவிரியூர் | திருமலை.அ | 518 | 23 | 6 | 1,347 | 88.05% |
| அத்தியூர் | தனலட்சுமி.கோ | 1,693 | 775 | 9 | 3,656 | 78.67% |
| அரும்பராம்பட்டு | பவானி.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,228 | 0.00% |
| ஆற்கவாடி | சீனுவாசன்.பி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,163 | 0.00% |
| அரியலூர் | வசந்தகுமாரி.தே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,488 | 0.00% |
| அந்தியூர் | அய்யம்மாள்.வெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,342 | 0.00% |
| சித்தப்பட்டினம் | சிலம்பன்.ர | 931 | 52 | 9 | 2,335 | 81.58% |
| முருக்கம்பாடி | சுமதி.ரா | 1,390 | 337 | 9 | 2,889 | 86.15% |
| மேலந்தல் | செல்வி.ப | 1,371 | 723 | 9 | 2,349 | 87.31% |
| காங்கியனூர் | அன்பரசி.ம | 1,154 | 368 | 9 | 2,266 | 88.35% |
| ஜம்பை | கவிதா.து | 1,322 | 63 | 9 | 3,875 | 83.48% |
| தேவரடியார்குப்பம் | அருண்.மூ | 849 | 148 | 9 | 2,341 | 82.79% |
| அத்தியந்தல் | கஸ்தூரி.சா | 547 | 189 | 6 | 1,061 | 87.94% |
| யால் | முத்துசாமி.ந | 587 | 212 | 6 | 1,391 | 82.46% |
| வேளானந்தல் | மணிவேல்.பொ | 694 | 414 | 6 | 1,145 | 85.94% |
| வெங்கலம் | ரங்கநாதன்.நா | 723 | 463 | 6 | 1,269 | 79.35% |
| வாணாபுரம் | தீபா.அ | 1,781 | 972 | 9 | 3,127 | 85.42% |
| வடமாமாந்தூர் | பார்வதி.அ | 855 | 266 | 9 | 2,160 | 79.86% |
| திருவரங்கம் | ராமச்சந்திரன்.அ | 434 | 15 | 6 | 1,396 | 92.55% |
| தொழுவந்தாங்கல் | கீதா.சு | 918 | 249 | 6 | 1,951 | 85.19% |
| சுத்தமலை | ஜெயமாலா.கோ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 833 | 0.00% |
| சூளாங்குறிச்சி | கோமதி.சு | 2,003 | 322 | 9 | 4,699 | 79.59% |
| சித்தால் | வளர்மதி.ரா | 539 | 212 | 6 | 1,361 | 86.85% |
| சிறுபனையூர் | ஷில்பா.கா | 764 | 472 | 6 | 1,281 | 84.15% |
| சீர்ப்பனந்தல் | பழனி.சி | 718 | 140 | 9 | 3,264 | 80.24% |
| சீர்பாதநல்லூர் | சீனுவாசன்.கு | 753 | 215 | 6 | 1,525 | 87.02% |
| சாத்தப்புத்தூர் | பிச்சப்பிள்ளை.செ | 606 | 27 | 6 | 1,678 | 78.25% |
| ரிஷிவந்தியம் | வினிதா.ம | 1,370 | 24 | 12 | 7,165 | 73.61% |
| பிரிவிடையாம்பட்டு | மீனா.ஜெ | 733 | 18 | 6 | 1,770 | 86.61% |
| பொற்பாலம்பட்டு | தமிழ்செல்வி.த | 311 | 20 | 6 | 830 | 73.61% |
| பெரியபகண்டை | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.நா | 570 | 324 | 6 | 1,294 | 84.85% |
| பெரியகொள்ளியூர் | வெண்ணிலா.த | 1,218 | 126 | 9 | 3,834 | 82.21% |
| பேரால் | சின்னபொன்னு.ரா | 620 | 304 | 6 | 1,160 | 83.10% |
| பாவந்தூர் | ராமமூர்த்தி.அ | 787 | 625 | 6 | 1,197 | 80.79% |
| பாசார் | அனுஜாபழனி.எ | 1,131 | 34 | 9 | 4,672 | 77.72% |
| பள்ளிப்பட்டு | ரத்தினம்.க | 953 | 478 | 6 | 1,722 | 84.61% |
| பழையசிறுவங்கூர் | செல்லம்மா.பா | 1,592 | 566 | 9 | 4,240 | 78.35% |
| பாக்கம் | தேவகி.ம | 840 | 280 | 9 | 3,057 | 73.60% |
| ஒடியந்தல் | இந்திரா.க | 354 | 62 | 6 | 1,239 | 84.50% |
| நூரோலை | கிருஷ்ண பிரசாத்.மு | 619 | 265 | 6 | 1,425 | 84.84% |
| முனிவாழை | கோவிந்தராஜீ.ஆ | 674 | 327 | 9 | 2,200 | 75.95% |
| முட்டியம் | விருத்தாம்பு.தெ | 461 | 104 | 6 | 945 | 88.36% |
| மேலப்பழங்கூர் | பிரவீனா.ப | 718 | 143 | 6 | 1,975 | 76.00% |
| மரூர் | உஷாராணி.ம | 1,336 | 496 | 9 | 2,651 | 87.14% |
| மணியந்தல் | செல்வி.நா | 491 | 252 | 6 | 817 | 90.82% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).