District panchayat · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| Swatantra Party (Jan) | 1 |
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 26 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 1,125,261; rejected: 52,439.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.சு | தி.மு.க | 28,636 | 13,699 | 56,913 | 85.60% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | செல்வி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 24,815 | 9,600 | 55,700 | 84.96% | 6 |
| 3 | General | அன்புசெழியன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 17,381 | 3,577 | 47,331 | 83.76% | 8 |
| 4 | General | சசிகலா.மோ | தி.மு.க | 17,815 | 7,078 | 46,469 | 85.48% | 11 |
| 5 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.கு | தி.மு.க | 23,135 | 13,998 | 46,533 | 86.06% | 8 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | விஜயன்.க | தி.மு.க | 22,905 | 11,942 | 50,187 | 86.72% | 9 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மனோசித்ரா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 15,899 | 4,517 | 36,036 | 86.13% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | எழிலரசி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 14,775 | 3,294 | 33,621 | 87.69% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | புஷ்பவள்ளி.கு | தி.மு.க | 27,130 | 17,243 | 60,635 | 85.97% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஷீலாதேவிசேரன்.சே | Swatantra Party (Jan) | 14,965 | 2,524 | 54,769 | 86.82% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | அகிலா.பா | தி.மு.க | 22,218 | 10,432 | 61,191 | 81.53% | 6 |
| 12 | General | ஏழுமலை.ர | தி.மு.க | 21,797 | 7,606 | 58,550 | 83.39% | 7 |
| 13 | General | பிரபு.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 15,136 | 4,257 | 39,849 | 78.62% | 6 |
| 14 | General | இரவிச்சந்திரன்.க | தி.மு.க | 18,479 | 10,503 | 42,654 | 77.76% | 7 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இராஜுவ்காந்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 17,995 | 12,459 | 38,809 | 82.11% | 4 |
| 16 | General | முருகன்.ர | தி.மு.க | 28,688 | 16,618 | 60,824 | 83.90% | 6 |
| 17 | General | சிவக்குமார்.கி | தி.மு.க | 26,557 | 15,311 | 55,076 | 85.96% | 6 |
| 18 | General | செயச்சந்திரன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 22,277 | 8,379 | 52,657 | 87.39% | 8 |
| 19 | General (Women) | மீனா.வெ | தி.மு.க | 19,232 | 8,193 | 49,283 | 85.07% | 6 |
| 20 | General (Women) | பிரேமா.கு | தி.மு.க | 13,797 | 1,094 | 40,649 | 82.96% | 6 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கௌதம்.தி | தி.மு.க | 14,494 | 2,809 | 42,522 | 88.95% | 7 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அன்புமணி.தி | தி.மு.க | 17,806 | 4,052 | 41,548 | 89.06% | 6 |
| 23 | General (Women) | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.கே | தி.மு.க | 21,928 | 12,790 | 46,967 | 86.72% | 5 |
| 24 | General (Women) | வனிதா.அ | தி.மு.க | 22,568 | 14,366 | 52,620 | 81.69% | 7 |
| 25 | General | விசுவநாதன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 24,791 | 16,210 | 53,199 | 80.72% | 6 |
| 26 | General | சந்திரசேகரன்.மா | தி.மு.க | 26,589 | 15,119 | 54,154 | 87.24% | 9 |
| 27 | General (Women) | பனிமொழி.செ | தி.மு.க | 21,335 | 7,450 | 51,417 | 85.91% | 6 |
| 28 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நித்தியகல்யாணி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 24,971 | 6,583 | 59,482 | 84.91% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 56,913 · turnout 85.60% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 28,636 | 61.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாரணி அருண்தத்தன்.அ | Female | அருண்தத்தன் ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,937 | 31.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.சு | Female | சுந்தர் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,472 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருத்திகா.மு | Female | ஜெகதீஷ்குமார் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 641 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 55,700 · turnout 84.96% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ஏ (won) | Female | இராமசரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 24,815 | 54.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்லம்மாள்.பா | Female | வி.பி.பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,215 | 33.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | All India N.R. Congress | 2,984 | 6.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனா.அ | Female | அமாவாசை | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 936 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.மு | Female | முத்துசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 892 | 1.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தரணி.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 581 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 47,331 · turnout 83.76% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்புசெழியன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 17,381 | 45.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விநாயகமூர்த்தி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,804 | 36.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரங்கநாதன்.அ | Male | அர்ச்சுணன் | All India N.R. Congress | 4,012 | 10.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜீவிதா.பா | Female | பார்த்தீபன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 971 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வராஜ் செல்வம்.தா | Male | தாமோதரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 964 | 2.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சேட்டு.ப | Male | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 449 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 232 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | முரளிராஜ்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 123 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 46,469 · turnout 85.48% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.மோ (won) | Female | மோகனசுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 17,815 | 46.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,737 | 28.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.எஸ் ஆர் | Male | ரகுராமன் | All India N.R. Congress | 5,137 | 13.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலசுந்தர்.சு | Male | சுப்பரமணியன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,042 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தகுமாரி.வி | Female | விஜயன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 850 | 2.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனசேகரன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 574 | 1.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரவி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 436 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அருணகிரிகண்ணா.எல் எஸ் | Male | லட்சுமணன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 415 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | முத்து.எ | Male | எல்லப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 385 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | பாலமுருகன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 317 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | திருவேங்கடம்.வீ | Male | வீரராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 286 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 46,533 · turnout 86.06% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.கு (won) | Female | குமரேசன்.ப | தி.மு.க | 23,135 | 59.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்யா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,137 | 23.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.செ | Female | செங்கேணி | All India N.R. Congress | 3,505 | 9.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாரதி சிவசங்கரி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,057 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரேமா.ரா | Female | ராமநாதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 834 | 2.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுலோச்சனா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 413 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரேணுகாதேவி.ப | Female | பலராமன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 313 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சீத்தா.பூ | Female | தரும பூங்காவனம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 217 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 50,187 · turnout 86.72% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயன்.க (won) | Male | ஆ.கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 22,905 | 55.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருள்முருகன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ். கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,963 | 26.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரம் | All India N.R. Congress | 5,159 | 12.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடாச்சலம்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 918 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவா.வீ | Male | வீரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 437 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலசுந்தரம்.சு | Male | தி.சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 378 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முருகன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 304 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | காளியம்மாள்.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 218 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | மாரி.ம | Male | மதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 128 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 36,036 · turnout 86.13% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோசித்ரா.ரா (won) | Female | ஆர்.ராஜேஸ்வரன் | தி.மு.க | 15,899 | 53.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பன்னீர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,382 | 38.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிமேகலை.எ | Female | எத்திராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,408 | 8.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 33,621 · turnout 87.69% | |||||||
| 1 | எழிலரசி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஜெ. ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 14,775 | 52.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகாமி.என் | Female | பி.நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,481 | 40.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகந்தி.ச | Female | ர.சத்தீஷ் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,208 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்பிகா.கே | Female | கேசவன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 849 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 60,635 · turnout 85.97% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பவள்ளி.கு (won) | Female | குப்புராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 27,130 | 54.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைவாணி.இரா | Female | இராஜேநதிரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 9,887 | 19.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளி.ப | Female | பாபு | All India N.R. Congress | 9,568 | 19.19% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகேஷ்வரி.அ | Female | அய்யப்பன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,105 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்பிகா.ப | Female | பச்சையப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,168 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 54,769 · turnout 86.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ஷீலாதேவிசேரன்.சே (won) | Female | சேரன் | Swatantra Party (Jan) | 14,965 | 32.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீரா காளிதாஸ்.கா | Female | ஆ.காளிதாஸ் | All India N.R. Congress | 12,441 | 27.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரசு.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,952 | 26.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கற்பகம் ரங்கசாமி.ர | Female | ரங்கசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,693 | 5.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பொன்னம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜா | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,621 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரமிளா.ஆ | Female | மு.ஜெயமூர்த்தி | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 1,199 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சூர்யா அருண்ராஜ்.அ | Female | அருண்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,022 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 61,191 · turnout 81.53% | |||||||
| 1 | அகிலா.பா (won) | Female | பார்த்திபன் நா | தி.மு.க | 22,218 | 46.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மைதிலி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,786 | 24.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அசோக சக்கரவர்த்தி எஸ் | All India N.R. Congress | 8,947 | 18.89% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்தியா.எஸ் | Female | ராஜேஷ் ஆ | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,338 | 4.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகம்மாள்.ர | Female | த ரமேஷ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,553 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வசந்தா மேரி.அ | Female | அருளப்பன் அ | பி.எஸ்.பி | 530 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 58,550 · turnout 83.39% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏழுமலை.ர (won) | Male | ரங்கசாமி | தி.மு.க | 21,797 | 47.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சோழன்.க | Male | கன்னியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,191 | 31.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | All India N.R. Congress | 4,882 | 10.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபாகரன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,682 | 3.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மரிய அந்தோனி தாஸ்.தா | Male | தாஸ் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,493 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சையத் சிலார் பாஷா.ஜா | Male | ஜானு சாகிப் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 1,237 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சம்பத்.அ | Male | அருளப்பன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 332 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 39,849 · turnout 78.62% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபு.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 15,136 | 50.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிசாமி.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,879 | 36.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணக்குமாா்.சு | Male | நீ.இ.சுவிதாகணேசன் | All India N.R. Congress | 2,838 | 9.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருண்குமாா்.சி | Male | சின்ன கண்ணன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 619 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவப்பிரகாசம்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமும் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 279 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துக்குமரன்.வி | Male | விஜியரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 42,654 · turnout 77.76% | |||||||
| 1 | இரவிச்சந்திரன்.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 18,479 | 58.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனபால்ராஜ்.ம | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7,976 | 25.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராமச்சந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராகவன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,944 | 6.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,442 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாணிக்கவேல்.கா | Male | காத்தமுத்து மாரி | All India N.R. Congress | 1,234 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஏழுமலை.க | Male | ம.கலியமூர்த்தி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 213 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பூங்காவனம்.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 102 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 38,809 · turnout 82.11% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜுவ்காந்தி.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 17,995 | 59.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சப்தகிரி.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | All India N.R. Congress | 5,536 | 18.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | துளசி.பி | Male | மா. பிச்சக்காரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 4,964 | 16.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அய்யப்பன்.ப | Male | பக்கிரிசாமி | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,790 | 5.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 60,824 · turnout 83.90% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ர (won) | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 28,688 | 58.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரிதா.மு | Female | முருகன் | All India N.R. Congress | 12,070 | 24.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிவண்ணன்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 5,809 | 11.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணி சலத்தையன்.அ | Male | அருளாந்து | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,099 | 2.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிவேல்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | Jananayaha Munnetra Kazhagam | 632 | 1.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பஞ்சாரம்.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 508 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 55,076 · turnout 85.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவக்குமார்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 26,557 | 58.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராசா.சி | Male | சிட்டிகான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,246 | 24.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யப்பன்.ர | Male | ஆ.ரங்கன் | All India N.R. Congress | 4,155 | 9.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரசேகரன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,689 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேலழகன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகன்னாதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,476 | 3.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆறுமுகம்.எஸ் | Male | ஆர்.சாமன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 509 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 52,657 · turnout 87.39% | |||||||
| 1 | செயச்சந்திரன்.ம (won) | Male | மதுரை | தி.மு.க | 22,277 | 50.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணகுமார்.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,898 | 31.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கவேல்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | All India N.R. Congress | 5,831 | 13.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பூபாலன்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,044 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செண்பகம்.க | Female | கன்னியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 602 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோதண்டபாணி.த | Male | தருமன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 279 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வினாயகம்.ஜ | Male | ஜம்புலிங்கம் | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 62 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அறிவழகன்.பூ | Male | பூங்காவனம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 54 | 0.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 49,283 · turnout 85.07% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 19,232 | 47.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,039 | 27.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ல | Female | லட்சுமி நாராயணன் | All India N.R. Congress | 7,277 | 17.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செந்தாமரை.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 1,071 | 2.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ருக்மணி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயமூர்த்தி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,042 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நாகம்மா.பூ | Female | பூபாலன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 882 | 2.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 40,649 · turnout 82.96% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரேமா.கு (won) | Female | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 13,797 | 42.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரண்யா.ப | Female | பக்தவச்சலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,703 | 39.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | All India N.R. Congress | 3,510 | 10.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சங்கரநாராயணன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,221 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தனலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.கோ | தே.மு.தி.க | 917 | 2.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காஞ்சனா.ர | Female | ரவிசந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 128 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 42,522 · turnout 88.95% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌதம்.தி (won) | Male | திராவிடமணி.சு | தி.மு.க | 14,494 | 40.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்தியா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,685 | 32.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் | All India N.R. Congress | 7,464 | 20.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | துளசி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன்.டி | தே.மு.தி.க | 944 | 2.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவக்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 669 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுமன்.ப | Male | பரசுராமன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 368 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்துவேல்.மு | Male | முனியன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 297 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 41,548 · turnout 89.06% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்புமணி.தி (won) | Male | தில்லைக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 17,806 | 49.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெற்றிவேந்தன்.ஆ | Male | ஆதிகேசவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,754 | 38.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள்.அ | Male | அன்பழகன்.த | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,196 | 6.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதிகா.சி | Female | சித்தானந்தம் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,176 | 3.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பழகன்.தி | Male | தில்லைக்கண்ணு | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 529 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கபிலநாதன்.சி | Male | சிவஞானம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 288 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 46,967 · turnout 86.72% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.கே (won) | Female | கேசவன் | தி.மு.க | 21,928 | 55.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேமா.மு | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,138 | 23.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்வரி.வை | Female | வைத்திலிங்கம் | All India N.R. Congress | 6,459 | 16.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,152 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 521 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 52,620 · turnout 81.69% | |||||||
| 1 | வனிதா.அ (won) | Female | அரிராமன் | தி.மு.க | 22,568 | 54.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருணா.அ | Female | எம்.எஸ்.அழகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8,202 | 19.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியாவதி.வே | Female | ஆர்.வேல்முருகன் | All India N.R. Congress | 6,826 | 16.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்யா.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,133 | 2.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பத்மபிரியா.க | Female | கண்ணன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 948 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அனிதா.மு | Female | முருகதாஸ் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 775 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இராஜாத்தி.ஜெ | Female | கே.ஜெயபாலன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 634 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 53,199 · turnout 80.72% | |||||||
| 1 | விசுவநாதன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன். ரா | தி.மு.க | 24,791 | 61.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயகுமார்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8,581 | 21.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருச்செல்வன்.ஐ | Male | ஐய்யப்பன். ச | All India N.R. Congress | 4,676 | 11.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவா.ஜெ | Male | செ. ஜெயராமன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,497 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜிக்கண்ணு.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன். ம | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 411 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.த | Male | தனபால் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 245 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General · electors 54,154 · turnout 87.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரசேகரன்.மா (won) | Male | மாசிலாமணி. ஆ | தி.மு.க | 26,589 | 58.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏகாம்பரம்.இரா | Male | இராமநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,470 | 25.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதிகா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கரன். நா | All India N.R. Congress | 2,779 | 6.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.தே | Male | தேவராஜ் பா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,612 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேசிங்கு.செ | Male | செல்வராசு. ரா | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,179 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆனந்தன்.க | Male | கலியவரதன். கு | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 483 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரவணன்.வே | Male | வேணுகோபால். ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 449 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சண்முகம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 432 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | குபேந்திரன்.தி | Male | திருசங்கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 249 | 0.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General (Women) · electors 51,417 · turnout 85.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பனிமொழி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வரங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 21,335 | 50.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமுதா.க | Female | இல. கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,885 | 32.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரி.சி | Female | சிவசங்கர் | All India N.R. Congress | 4,650 | 10.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,499 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகையன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 702 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சத்ய ஜோதி.மை | Female | மைக்கேல் ராஜ் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 589 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 59,482 · turnout 84.91% | |||||||
| 1 | நித்தியகல்யாணி.ரா (won) | Female | பூ ராமமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 24,971 | 52.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்துமாலா.ஆ | Female | ஆற்றலரசு | Swatantra Party (Jan) | 18,388 | 38.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சர்வினி.க | Female | கல்விகாத்தான் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,930 | 6.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாரதாம்பாள்.கா | Female | காத்தலிங்கம் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 1,271 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2021-DP-VPM). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).