District panchayat · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kallakurichi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| தி.மு.க | 19 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 695,781; rejected: 33,874.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | அஸ்வினி.பா | தி.மு.க | 25,760 | 15,984 | 60,589 | 79.21% | 8 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சுகன்யா.சு | தி.மு.க | 31,982 | 18,428 | 64,599 | 81.37% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | அமிர்தம்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 21,680 | 13,360 | 46,065 | 87.50% | 6 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேந்திரன்.கு | தி.மு.க | 18,721 | 8,291 | 42,674 | 81.49% | 5 |
| 5 | General | கோவிந்தராஜீ.கு (unopposed) | தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 44,076 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 6 | General | ஜெய்சங்கர்.ல | தி.மு.க | 26,631 | 15,257 | 59,816 | 82.45% | 7 |
| 7 | General | தங்கம்.மு | தி.மு.க | 26,266 | 14,189 | 59,171 | 83.50% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அகிலா பானு.அ | தி.மு.க | 28,529 | 13,804 | 61,726 | 83.31% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முருகேசன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 33,012 | 21,175 | 63,298 | 83.80% | 7 |
| 10 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | அலமேலு.சி | தி.மு.க | 23,631 | 12,860 | 43,687 | 85.84% | 3 |
| 11 | General | வேல்முருகன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 25,219 | 10,228 | 56,265 | 86.59% | 10 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலையரசி.ச | தி.மு.க | 26,126 | 12,967 | 54,802 | 83.37% | 6 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | புவனேஸ்வரி.பெ (unopposed) | தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 45,231 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பழனியம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 22,194 | 13,320 | 40,976 | 82.98% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 17,670 | 9,361 | 40,044 | 82.81% | 6 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பிரியா.பா | தி.மு.க | 20,913 | 14,264 | 40,613 | 80.54% | 5 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அமுதா.சா | தி.மு.க | 19,427 | 8,820 | 40,668 | 80.81% | 3 |
| 18 | General | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 24,014 | 10,578 | 52,392 | 84.68% | 12 |
| 19 | General | வசந்தவேல்.ஜிஆர் | தி.மு.க | 27,453 | 17,919 | 48,648 | 85.95% | 16 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 60,589 · turnout 79.21% | |||||||
| 1 | அஸ்வினி.பா (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 25,760 | 57.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.இ | Female | இளையாப்பிள்ளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,776 | 21.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கொளசல்யா.மூ | Female | மூா்த்தி | All India N.R. Congress | 3,163 | 7.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்ரா.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,724 | 6.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுந்தாி.து | Female | இந்தியன் துரைவேல் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,603 | 3.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மீனா.அ | Female | அருளானந்தம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 997 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுமதி.மு | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 548 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மலா்விழி.ரா | Female | சுப்பரமணி | Jananayaha Munnetra Kazhagam | 531 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 64,599 · turnout 81.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகன்யா.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 31,982 | 63.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பா்வின் பேகம்.ஷே | Female | ஷேக்மொய்தீன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,554 | 27.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.பொ | Female | மாரியப்பன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,196 | 4.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சோதி.வே | Female | வேலு | All India N.R. Congress | 2,065 | 4.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்புமணி.ந | Female | நிமிலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 398 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 46,065 · turnout 87.50% | |||||||
| 1 | அமிர்தம்.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 21,680 | 60.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜான்சிராணி.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8,320 | 23.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவரஞ்சனி.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,161 | 6.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயமணி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,822 | 5.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தீபா.வி | Female | விஜயசங்கர் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,139 | 3.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுந்தரம்.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 740 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 42,674 · turnout 81.49% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 18,721 | 56.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியசாமி.க | Male | கலியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,430 | 31.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமன்.ம | Male | மன்னாங்கட்டி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,386 | 7.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மேகலா.அ | Female | அறிவுச்செழியன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,130 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலையரசி.ச | Female | க.சக்கரவர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 320 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 44,076 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தராஜீ.கு (won) | Male | கோ.குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 59,816 · turnout 82.45% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெய்சங்கர்.ல (won) | Male | லட்சுமி நாராயணன் | தி.மு.க | 26,631 | 57.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏசுபாதம்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,374 | 24.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராமகிருஷ்ணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | All India N.R. Congress | 2,781 | 5.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நடராஜன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,748 | 5.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.சு | Male | சுப்புரமணியன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 2,329 | 4.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செந்தில்குமரன்.ச | Male | சக்கரபாணி | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 531 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஆறுமுகம்.ரா | Male | ராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 295 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 59,171 · turnout 83.50% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கம்.மு (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 26,266 | 55.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லலிதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,077 | 25.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காமராஜ்.இரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 3,131 | 6.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருநாவுகரசு.ச | Male | சந்திரசேகரன் | All India N.R. Congress | 2,822 | 6.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீனுவாசன்.வீ | Male | வீரன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,658 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அய்யனார்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,046 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 61,726 · turnout 83.31% | |||||||
| 1 | அகிலா பானு.அ (won) | Female | அருள் | தி.மு.க | 28,529 | 58.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியராஜ்.செ | Male | செல்லபிள்ளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,725 | 30.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முகில்.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | All India N.R. Congress | 3,298 | 6.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேல்முருகன்.பா | Male | பாவாடை | பி.ஜே.பி | 784 | 1.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜ்குமார்.த | Male | தங்கப்பிள்ளை | தே.மு.தி.க | 710 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சக்திவேல்.வீ | Male | வீரமுத்து | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 634 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 63,298 · turnout 83.80% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகேசன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துசாமி | தி.மு.க | 33,012 | 64.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜாமணி.ம | Female | கே.மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,837 | 23.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நடராஜன்.சோ | Male | சோலை | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,988 | 3.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அலைவேல்ராஜா.ச | Male | சடையப்பன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,627 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுப்ரமணியன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 928 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருமாவளவன்.அ ர | Male | அ.ரங்கநாதன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 817 | 1.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாரத்ராம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 648 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 43,687 · turnout 85.84% | |||||||
| 1 | அலமேலு.சி (won) | Female | கு.சின்னத்தம்பி | தி.மு.க | 23,631 | 65.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்தம்மாள்.மூ | Female | மூக்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,771 | 30.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கொடி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 1,441 | 4.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 56,265 · turnout 86.59% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்முருகன்.ம (won) | Male | மருதமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 25,219 | 54.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அய்யம்பெருமாள்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,991 | 32.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | All India N.R. Congress | 1,975 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னசாமி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,320 | 2.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,107 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இருசன்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 718 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பழனிவேல்.இரா | Male | சி.இராமசாமி | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 517 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | விஜயகுமார்.க | Male | கலியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 455 | 0.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சத்யராஜ்.அ | Male | மு.அய்யாதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 234 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | வெள்ளையன்.க | Male | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 119 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 54,802 · turnout 83.37% | |||||||
| 1 | கலையரசி.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகர் | தி.மு.க | 26,126 | 59.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூங்காவணம்.செ | Female | செங்கான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,159 | 30.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ப | Female | ஆ.பழனிவேல் | All India N.R. Congress | 2,384 | 5.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பார்வதி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,389 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பெரியம்மாள்.வெ | Female | வெள்ளையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 529 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 176 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 45,231 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் . | தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 40,976 · turnout 82.98% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அய்யாசாமி | தி.மு.க | 22,194 | 66.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமாயி.கொ | Female | கொளஞ்சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8,874 | 26.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமலா.அ | Female | அழகுவேல் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,627 | 4.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.மு | Female | முருகன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 800 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 40,044 · turnout 82.81% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா (won) | Female | .ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 17,670 | 56.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாரதாம்பாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8,309 | 26.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எலிசபெத்ராணி.க | Female | கரோலின் ராஜா | தே.மு.தி.க | 3,233 | 10.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பமேரி.லூ | Female | லூர்துசாமி | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,062 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதிகா.வி | Female | விஜய் சார்லஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 764 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பேபி.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 213 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 40,613 · turnout 80.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 20,913 | 66.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முன்னி.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6,649 | 21.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செலின் ஆரோக்கிய மேரி.ப | Female | பவுல் அலெக்சாண்டர் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,740 | 5.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராணி.தி | Female | திருமால் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,682 | 5.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அஞ்சலை.தே | Female | தேவேந்திரன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 463 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 40,668 · turnout 80.81% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.சா (won) | Female | சாமிபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 19,427 | 61.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,607 | 33.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனியம்மாள்.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 1,644 | 5.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 52,392 · turnout 84.68% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.வெ (won) | Male | சி.வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 24,014 | 56.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,436 | 31.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைய படையாட்சி | All India N.R. Congress | 1,356 | 3.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்பு.அ | Female | வி.அருள் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,040 | 2.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருமுருகன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 877 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அழகுவேல்.மு | Male | முருகன் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 532 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜீவன்ராஜ்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 467 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | காமராஜ்.ப | Male | பழனிவேல் | Naadaalum Makkal Katchi | 247 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | அய்யனார்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 230 | 0.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | தனபால்.ப | Male | பழனி | Bodoland Peoples Front | 172 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | அரசன்.கே | Male | பெ. கேசவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 59 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 12 | இராவணசத்திரியர்.க | Male | ரா.கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 48,648 · turnout 85.95% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தவேல்.ஜிஆர் (won) | Male | கோ.இராசவேலு | தி.மு.க | 27,453 | 65.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரலேகா.ஏஆர்எஸ் | Female | ஏ.ஆர். செண்பகவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,534 | 22.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிக்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜீ | All India N.R. Congress | 1,398 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சௌந்தர்ராஜலு.ரா | Male | ராஜி | தே.மு.தி.க | 689 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.மு | Male | முத்துவேல் | Mahatma Gandhi National Labour Party | 683 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கஜேந்திரன்.க | Male | கோ.கலியபெருமாள் | பி.ஜே.பி | 472 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மோகன்.தா | Male | தாமோதரன் | Tamilnadu Makkal Nalvazhvu Periyakkam | 365 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜதுரை.கி | Male | த.கிருஷ்னமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 306 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | செந்தில்குமார்.சி | Male | சிதம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 228 | 0.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | ஆனந்த சர்மா.த | Male | தம்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 165 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | அன்பரசன்.தெ | Male | தெய்வசிகாமணி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 155 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 12 | வினோத்குமார்.ச | Male | சக்கரபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 121 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 13 | கிருஷ்ணன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 87 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 14 | மணிகண்டன்.நா | Male | நாகமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 15 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 0.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 16 | மணிகண்டன்.கா | Male | காத்தவராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 0.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2021-DP-KKI). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).