Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Virudhunagar district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 20 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 72,877; rejected: 3,080.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பஞ்சவா்ணம்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,026 | 1,256 | 5,570 | 80.20% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சண்முகசத்தாய்.ஜே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,130 | 1,380 | 4,881 | 82.67% | 6 |
| 3 | General | அழகா்சாமி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,282 | 1,376 | 5,278 | 68.91% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.வீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,288 | 1,425 | 5,040 | 78.10% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | எபனேஸ்வரி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,228 | 1,274 | 4,951 | 70.85% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | ராமலட்சுமி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,083 | 1,252 | 6,323 | 65.17% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சோபனாதேவி.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 372 | 5,167 | 79.95% | 3 |
| 8 | General | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,716 | 607 | 4,942 | 79.87% | 6 |
| 9 | General | அடைக்கலம்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,976 | 187 | 4,734 | 85.17% | 3 |
| 10 | General | திருமலைராஜா.ரெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 1,132 | 4,393 | 77.81% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சுப்புலட்சுமி.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,834 | 554 | 4,467 | 78.89% | 3 |
| 12 | General | பரமேஸ்வரி.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,773 | 472 | 5,233 | 70.36% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | கவிதா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,177 | 1,378 | 4,102 | 78.47% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | செல்வராணி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,574 | 678 | 4,267 | 76.66% | 4 |
| 15 | General | ராமராஜ்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,066 | 1,378 | 4,054 | 79.23% | 4 |
| 16 | General | முனியசாமி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,351 | 1,718 | 5,285 | 77.69% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஆவுடைத்தாய்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 750 | 5,007 | 75.17% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | கோவிந்தலட்சுமி.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,634 | 2,051 | 6,174 | 62.33% | 3 |
| 19 | General (Women) | மல்லிகா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,138 | 1,187 | 5,221 | 79.91% | 3 |
| 20 | General | கனகராஜ்.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,007 | 1,265 | 5,256 | 74.71% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,570 · turnout 80.20% | |||||||
| 1 | பஞ்சவா்ணம்.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,026 | 47.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலையரசி.அ | Female | அழகுமலை | மற்றவை | 770 | 18.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனியம்மாள்.மா | Female | R.மாரிமுத்து | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 767 | 18.08% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.மு | Female | R.முருகாநந்தம் | மற்றவை | 352 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தகுமாரி.க | Female | S.கரிகாலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 217 | 5.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாக்கியம்.வெ | Female | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,881 · turnout 82.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகசத்தாய்.ஜே (won) | Female | ஜேம்சன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,130 | 55.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேஸ்வரி.பீ | Female | பீமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 750 | 19.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரலட்சுமி.பொ | Female | பொன்னழகு | தி.மு.க | 405 | 10.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாட்சி.கு | Female | குருசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 312 | 8.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வைரஈஸ்வரி.க | Female | கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 164 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செண்பகவள்ளி.கு | Female | குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,278 · turnout 68.91% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகா்சாமி.கோ (won) | Male | R.கோபால்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,282 | 65.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராஜாராம்.சௌ | Male | சௌந்தா்ராஜப்பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 906 | 25.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பொன்னுபாண்டியன்.இரா | Male | G.இராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 249 | 7.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெனடிக்ட்.அம | Male | மு.அந்தோணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 72 | 2.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,040 · turnout 78.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.வீ (won) | Female | ரெ.பாஸ்கர சேதுபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,288 | 60.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகலட்சுமி.ப | Female | இ.பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 863 | 22.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேஸ்வாி.கு | Female | V.குருவையா | தி.மு.க | 661 | 17.34% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,951 · turnout 70.85% | |||||||
| 1 | எபனேஸ்வரி.ச (won) | Female | A.சந்திரசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,228 | 65.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகமணி.செ | Female | K.செல்லபாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 954 | 28.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மா.மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அய்யம்மாள்.அ | Female | அய்யலுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 82 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 6,323 · turnout 65.17% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலட்சுமி.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,083 | 52.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி V | தி.மு.க | 831 | 21.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மும்தாஜ்.ரா | Female | கொ.ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 489 | 12.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரேமாதேவி.ச | Female | சபாபதி.கு | மற்றவை | 431 | 10.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆறுமுகத்தாய்.க | Female | சு.கருணாநிதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 59 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெங்கடலட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வக்கனி | இ.தே.கா | 44 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,167 · turnout 79.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபனாதேவி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 42.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சந்திரமோகன் | மற்றவை | 1,292 | 32.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜோதிலட்சுமி.கா | Female | D.காளிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,003 | 25.33% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,942 · turnout 79.87% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.சி (won) | Female | சிவக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,716 | 45.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாா்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,109 | 29.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பால்சாமி.செ | Male | செல்லத்துரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 439 | 11.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குருசாமி.கா | Male | காளியப்பத்தேவா் சு | மற்றவை | 299 | 7.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமா்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 150 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜா.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,734 · turnout 85.17% | |||||||
| 1 | அடைக்கலம்.அ (won) | Male | G.அய்யாத்துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,976 | 50.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தினி.கா | Female | க.காா்த்திக் | தி.மு.க | 1,789 | 45.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகவேல்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 156 | 3.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,393 · turnout 77.81% | |||||||
| 1 | திருமலைராஜா.ரெ (won) | Male | ரெங்கராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 55.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிசங்கா்..கொ | Male | கொத்தாளத்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 671 | 20.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | துா்க்கையாண்டி.து | Male | துா்க்கையாண்டி செ | மற்றவை | 332 | 10.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளியப்பன்.கா | Male | S.காளியப்பத்தேவா் | இ.தே.கா | 218 | 6.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாாிக்கண்ணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 163 | 5.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கார்த்திக்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 35 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பரமகுரு.நி | Male | நிரைபாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,467 · turnout 78.89% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்புலட்சுமி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,834 | 53.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியபாமா.சி | Female | சிவராமன் | மற்றவை | 1,280 | 37.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகலட்சுமி.காங | Female | கு.கார்த்திகேயப்பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 289 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,233 · turnout 70.36% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ர (won) | Female | க.ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,773 | 50.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.D | Male | S.துரைசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,301 | 36.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கருப்பசாமி.ரா | Male | P.ராமையாத்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 464 | 13.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,102 · turnout 78.47% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜ்குமார. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,177 | 69.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமரேசன் | தி.மு.க | 799 | 25.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மாள்.வே | Female | V.வேல்ச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 149 | 4.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,267 · turnout 76.66% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராணி.ச (won) | Female | சந்தனக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,574 | 50.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்தரசி.க | Female | கணேஷ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 896 | 28.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.ஏ | Female | M.ஏசுகனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 405 | 13.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோமதி.சி | Female | சின்னராஜ் | மற்றவை | 231 | 7.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,054 · turnout 79.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமராஜ்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பையாத்தேவர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,066 | 67.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துராஜ்.து | Male | மு.துரைராஜ் தேவா் | மற்றவை | 688 | 22.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காசிப்பாண்டியன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 246 | 8.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிம்சன்.ஞா | Male | S.ஞானதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 71 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,285 · turnout 77.69% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியசாமி.வெ (won) | Male | V.வௌ்ளைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,351 | 58.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கமாரியப்பன்.மூ | Male | M.மூக்கையா | மற்றவை | 633 | 15.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | மகாலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சரவணக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 630 | 15.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தங்கராஜ்.பா | Male | M.பால்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 319 | 8.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பொன்னுச்சாமி.சி | Male | சின்னப்பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,007 · turnout 75.17% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆவுடைத்தாய்.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 53.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரகலா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,167 | 32.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரியம்மாள்.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 264 | 7.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சக்கம்மாள்.எ | Female | எட்டப்பன் | மற்றவை | 240 | 6.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 6,174 · turnout 62.33% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தலட்சுமி.ர (won) | Female | ரவிக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,634 | 70.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.ஜே | Female | ஜேம்ஸ் | தி.மு.க | 583 | 15.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | காந்திமதி.கு | Female | R.குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 498 | 13.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,221 · turnout 79.91% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,138 | 53.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமலட்சுமி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 951 | 23.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிந்து.கு | Female | P.குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 908 | 22.72% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,256 · turnout 74.71% | |||||||
| 1 | கனகராஜ்.கா (won) | Male | R.காளைச்சாமித்தேவா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,007 | 54.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துக்குமாா்.வே | Male | வேல்ச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 742 | 20.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பொன்கற்பகராஜ்.ச | Male | ரா.சங்கரசித்திரவேல் | மற்றவை | 546 | 14.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஞானகிருஷ்ணன்.இரா | Male | இராமசந்திரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 232 | 6.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்தீப்குமார்.மு | Male | மா.முருகன் | மற்றவை | 169 | 4.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (48)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அப்பையநாயக்கன்பட்டி | கணேஷ்குமாா்.வே | 1,423 | 892 | 9 | 2,796 | 75.29% |
| ஆலங்குளம் | காத்தம்மாள்.ப | 1,229 | 589 | 9 | 4,254 | 63.07% |
| இ.டி.ரெட்டியபட்டி | சுப்புராஜ்.நா | 429 | 37 | 6 | 968 | 88.02% |
| இ.துரைச்சாமிபுரம் | மணிகண்டன்.மா | 407 | 15 | 6 | 995 | 81.11% |
| இராமநாதபுரம் | அய்யம்மாள்.பா | 472 | 197 | 6 | 1,038 | 73.70% |
| இராமுத்தேவன்பட்டி | இரவிச்சந்திரன்.கா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 689 | 0.00% |
| இனாம் ரெட்டியபட்டி | மகேந்திரன்.பெ | 932 | 246 | 9 | 3,068 | 70.53% |
| எட்டக்காப்பட்டி | புஷ்பவள்ளி.சு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,437 | 0.00% |
| எம்.துரைச்சாமிபுரம் | ஜெயலட்சுமி.மா | 487 | 116 | 6 | 2,437 | 79.24% |
| எ.லட்சுமியாபுரம் | மகேஸ்வரி.ம | 978 | 390 | 9 | 3,041 | 77.18% |
| ஏழாயிரம்பண்ணை | முருகானந்தம்.ச | 2,602 | 2,060 | 12 | 6,174 | 62.46% |
| கங்கரக்கோட்டை | வீரமுருகன்.சி | 2,628 | 2,275 | 9 | 4,526 | 78.99% |
| கங்கர்செவல் | கலா.ச | 579 | 313 | 6 | 1,366 | 76.94% |
| கணஞ்சாம்பட்டி | வேலம்மாள்.ரா | 704 | 137 | 6 | 1,742 | 81.06% |
| கல்லமநாயக்கன்பட்டி | சாந்தா.கு | 796 | 553 | 6 | 1,637 | 65.30% |
| காக்கிவாடன்பட்டி | அம்சவள்ளி.தா | 1,009 | 361 | 9 | 2,213 | 77.81% |
| கீழாண்மறைநாடு | பொன்னுத்தாய்.சீ | 357 | 132 | 6 | 774 | 86.05% |
| குகன்பாறை | ராஜீ.க | 291 | 86 | 6 | 996 | 79.32% |
| குண்டாயிருப்பு | ஜெயலட்சுமி.போ | 623 | 311 | 9 | 1,654 | 81.44% |
| கே.மடத்துபட்டி | சகுந்தலா.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,264 | 0.00% |
| கொங்கன்குளம் | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.வெ | 429 | 217 | 6 | 917 | 81.57% |
| கொம்மங்கியாபுரம் | முனியசேகரன்.S | 426 | 151 | 6 | 1,243 | 77.15% |
| கோட்டைப்பட்டி | அந்தோணி.அ | 215 | 74 | 6 | 661 | 77.76% |
| சங்கரபாண்டியாபுரம் | தமயந்தி.க | 472 | 313 | 6 | 911 | 70.14% |
| சல்வார்பட்டி | முத்துவீரி.க | 1,178 | 349 | 9 | 2,949 | 82.10% |
| சிப்பிப்பாறை | சரோஜினி.சி | 829 | 557 | 9 | 1,858 | 73.14% |
| சுப்பிரமணியாபுரம் | ராஜமோகன்.பெ | 392 | 129 | 6 | 844 | 79.50% |
| சூரார்பட்டி | சீனியம்மாள்.பே | 660 | 344 | 6 | 1,187 | 83.24% |
| செவல்பட்டி | நாகேஸ்வரி.சு | 2,192 | 1,649 | 9 | 3,862 | 78.02% |
| த.கரிசல்குளம் | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.பா | 582 | 286 | 6 | 1,677 | 73.23% |
| த.கான்சாபுரம் | முருகேஷ்வாி.க | 605 | 178 | 9 | 1,260 | 88.17% |
| தாயில்பட்டி | விஜயலட்சுமி.ச | 2,799 | 1,499 | 12 | 8,224 | 64.80% |
| திருவேங்கிடாபுரம் | பொன்னுத்தாய்.செ | 766 | 353 | 6 | 1,408 | 85.51% |
| துலுக்கன்குறிச்சி | கனகராஜ்.நா | 885 | 492 | 6 | 1,796 | 73.61% |
| நதிக்குடி | பாகீரதி.மா | 828 | 123 | 6 | 1,866 | 85.85% |
| பனையடிப்பட்டி | ஆறுமுகம்.க | 1,007 | 504 | 9 | 1,993 | 76.57% |
| புலிப்பாறைப்பட்டி | செல்வராஜ்.மா | 299 | 71 | 6 | 713 | 75.74% |
| போ்நாயக்கன்பட்டி | பாண்டியம்மாள்.மு | 643 | 225 | 9 | 2,281 | 73.70% |
| மம்சாபுரம் | மாரியம்மாள்.த | 715 | 536 | 6 | 1,267 | 73.80% |
| முத்தாண்டியாபுரம் | முத்துலட்சுமி.கு | 993 | 431 | 9 | 1,845 | 86.78% |
| முத்துச்சாமிபுரம் | நாகராஜ்.ரா | 568 | 30 | 9 | 1,935 | 81.81% |
| மேலஓட்டம்பட்டி | தமயந்தி.க | 316 | 74 | 6 | 679 | 84.09% |
| வலையபட்டி | ராமலட்சுமி.மு | 346 | 5 | 6 | 1,090 | 79.08% |
| விஜயகரிசல்குளம் | கங்காள ஈஸ்வாி.த | 1,719 | 746 | 9 | 3,277 | 86.33% |
| விஜயரெங்கபுரம் | நித்யகலா.செ | 737 | 305 | 9 | 2,300 | 83.30% |
| வெம்பக்கோட்டை | ஆறுமுகத்தாய்.கோ | 1,608 | 704 | 9 | 4,046 | 77.11% |
| வெற்றிலையூரணி | சுந்தரவள்ளி.செ | 1,562 | 302 | 9 | 3,644 | 79.25% |
| ஜெகவீரம்பட்டி | வீரலட்சுமி.ச | 177 | 33 | 6 | 543 | 75.69% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).