Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Virudhunagar district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 59,481; rejected: 2,744.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இந்திரா.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 250 | 4,931 | 76.88% | 6 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ஜெயமணி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,037 | 87 | 4,311 | 72.28% | 8 |
| 3 | General | சுந்தரி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,368 | 719 | 5,117 | 83.96% | 6 |
| 4 | General | ஆறுமுகம்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,658 | 583 | 5,075 | 77.71% | 12 |
| 5 | General | செல்லப்பாண்டியன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,286 | 1,368 | 5,382 | 76.64% | 8 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வீரமதி.கி | தி.மு.க | 2,031 | 414 | 6,042 | 85.20% | 11 |
| 7 | General | மாாிமுத்து.கா | மற்றவை | 1,975 | 972 | 5,234 | 79.44% | 5 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முத்துலட்சுமி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,216 | 1,097 | 6,041 | 77.67% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாஞ்சாலி.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 971 | 3 | 4,445 | 73.97% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,622 | 452 | 6,805 | 73.18% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | கந்தலட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,169 | 100 | 6,624 | 78.96% | 6 |
| 12 | General | கணேசன்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 848 | 5,548 | 78.71% | 7 |
| 13 | General (Women) | கிருஷ்ண வேனி.க | மற்றவை | 1,328 | 309 | 5,111 | 77.85% | 7 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முத்தையா.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,991 | 1,527 | 4,301 | 76.33% | 7 |
| 15 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,538 | 611 | 5,366 | 71.34% | 10 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,931 · turnout 76.88% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திரா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 39.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரிமுத்து.மா | Male | P. மாரிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,162 | 32.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளிராஜ்.ஆ | Male | கா.முத்துலட்சுமி | மற்றவை | 719 | 20.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாயழகு.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 181 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணதாசன்.பா | Male | பால்ச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வைடூரியம்.சீ | Female | சீனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,311 · turnout 72.28% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயமணி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,037 | 34.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தீபா.கா | Female | காா்த்தீஸ்வரன் | தி.மு.க | 950 | 31.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேஸ்வரி.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | மற்றவை | 858 | 28.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விஜயலட்சுமி.த | Female | தவசிலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 103 | 3.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பால்கடல்.க | Female | கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஆரோக்கிய மேரி.அ | Female | பெஞ்சமின் சாா்லஸ் | மற்றவை | 5 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பாண்டிலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாண்டியராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,117 · turnout 83.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரி.கோ (won) | Female | சி.பொ.கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,368 | 56.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.ச | Male | சங்கரப்பநாயக்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,649 | 39.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரசகுமார்.பா | Male | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தவசிலிங்கம்.த | Male | க.தவசியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிருஷ்ணன்.கோ | Male | கோட்டிமுத்து(லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணிகண்டன்.ரா | Male | ராஜு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,075 · turnout 77.71% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆறுமுகம்.கு (won) | Male | குருசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,658 | 44.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துக்குமார்.கி | Male | கிழவன் சேதுபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,075 | 28.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூமா.சு | Female | சுந்தா் | மற்றவை | 835 | 22.16% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விஜயலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 115 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மருது பாண்டியன்.கு | Male | குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலகுரு.இரா | Male | இராமர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 30 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சங்கிலி முருகன்.வி | Male | விஜயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தூளிராஜ்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைசாமி | மற்றவை | 6 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | கணேசன்.கு | Male | குருவையா | மற்றவை | 3 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | முத்து ராமலிங்கம்.செ | Male | செல்லையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.பா | Male | பால்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 | 0.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 12 | ஜெயா.கு | Female | குருவையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 0 | 0.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,382 · turnout 76.64% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்லப்பாண்டியன்.சி (won) | Male | சித்திரைவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,286 | 57.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துச்சாமி.சு | Male | சுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 918 | 23.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனிவாசகம்.ந | Male | நம்பிநாயக்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 278 | 7.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செந்தில்குமார்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி செட்டியாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 247 | 6.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பொன்பாண்டியன்.ரா | Male | ராமா் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாரியம்மாள்.ம | Female | மருதபாண்டி | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முருகேசன்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி நாயக்கா் | இ.தே.கா | 15 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,042 · turnout 85.20% | |||||||
| 1 | வீரமதி.கி (won) | Female | கிரகராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,031 | 41.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவுன்.மா | Female | பி.மாரிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,617 | 32.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | மற்றவை | 821 | 16.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வி.ச | Female | சந்தனம் | மற்றவை | 278 | 5.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.பொ | Female | பொன்பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 96 | 1.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தெய்வதாய்.த | Female | தனுஷ்கோடி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாலகுருவு.ஈ | Female | ஈஸ்வரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பொன்மணி.க | Female | கலைச்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பூங்கொடி.சு | Female | சுந்தர்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | சசிகலா.ப | Female | பவுல்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | பாக்கியம்.மு | Female | முனியாண்டி(லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,234 · turnout 79.44% | |||||||
| 1 | மாாிமுத்து.கா (won) | Male | காளிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 1,975 | 49.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா கிருஷ்ணன்.கு | Male | குருநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,003 | 25.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 822 | 20.60% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குமரன்.சோ | Male | சோலை | மற்றவை | 140 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குருமூா்த்தி.ஆ | Male | பா.ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,041 · turnout 77.67% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலட்சுமி.ப (won) | Female | பரமசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 2,216 | 49.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீரா.பொ | Female | பொன்முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,119 | 24.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.சி | Female | ப.சிவனாண்டி | மற்றவை | 663 | 14.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதா.கே | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 429 | 9.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைச்செல்வி.இரா | Female | இராமசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 43 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமி.ரா | Female | கோ.ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,445 · turnout 73.97% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஞ்சாலி.த (won) | Female | தண்டியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 971 | 31.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்து.அ | Female | அன்பு செல்வம் (எ) கலைச்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 968 | 31.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லிங்கம்மாள்.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 943 | 30.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாடப்புறா | மற்றவை | 95 | 3.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாரியம்மாள்.க | Female | கலையரசன் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதிகா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,805 · turnout 73.18% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | செ.சங்கிலிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,622 | 34.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமராவதி.வெ | Female | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,170 | 24.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரகலா.க | Female | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 1,043 | 21.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அமராவதி.மு | Female | M.S.முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 795 | 16.72% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சாந்தி.ர | Female | ரத்தினம் | மற்றவை | 84 | 1.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜகோபால் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்துமாரி.மு | Female | வி.முத்துச் செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,624 · turnout 78.96% | |||||||
| 1 | கந்தலட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,169 | 43.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரியம்மாள்.ரா | Female | எம்.ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,069 | 41.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சஞ்சீவிகனி | மற்றவை | 398 | 7.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வி புனிதா.செ | Female | செல்வ மாயாண்டி | மற்றவை | 222 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வி.ரா | Female | ராஜமன்னா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 1.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காளீஸ்வாி.அ | Female | அா்ச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,548 · turnout 78.71% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 46.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மயில்சாமி.கு | Male | குழந்தைவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,079 | 25.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளிமுத்து.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணதேவா் | மற்றவை | 1,003 | 23.99% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆனந்தவள்ளி.பி | Female | ஜெ.பிரகாகரமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 78 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.மு | Male | முத்துக்கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.க | Male | கடற்கரைத்தேவா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | செந்தூா் கடல்கனி.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,111 · turnout 77.85% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ண வேனி.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,328 | 34.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.B | Female | போஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,019 | 26.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகுரு.க | Female | கலைச்செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 886 | 23.18% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்துலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முத்துராஜ் | மற்றவை | 364 | 9.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயபாரதி.த | Female | தட்சணமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 177 | 4.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாாியம்மாள்.த | Female | தருமர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சங்கரேஸ்வாி.க | Female | கருப்பசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,301 · turnout 76.33% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்தையா.த (won) | Male | தங்கமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,991 | 63.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நடராஜன்.க | Male | கடற்கரை | இ.தே.கா | 464 | 14.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | பாலதண்டாயுதம்.மு | Male | முத்திருளப்பன் | மற்றவை | 420 | 13.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளிராஜ்.கு | Male | கு.குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 128 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பொன்னுசாமி.இரா | Male | ச.இராமர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 97 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரபு.வெ | Male | சி.வெள்ளைச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுந்தரமூா்த்தி.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,366 · turnout 71.34% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஜெ (won) | Female | லி.புகழேந்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,538 | 41.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அய்யலுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 927 | 25.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கரேஸ்வாி.வி | Female | ஜி.செல்வகுமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 581 | 15.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தாலம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 297 | 8.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காளீஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முத்துராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 122 | 3.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகேஸ்வரி.பா | Female | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 88 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | காளியம்மாள்.செ | Female | எம்.செந்தில் குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மகேஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | கெங்கம்மாள் இளங்கோவன்.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜகுரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 | 0.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (29)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அச்சங்குளம் | விமலா.மா | 720 | 214 | 9 | 1,495 | 83.21% |
| அச்சந்தவிழ்த்தான் | கிருஷ்ணவேனி.க | 1,299 | 165 | 12 | 5,111 | 77.85% |
| அத்திகுளம்செங்குளம் | சேகர்.சி | 626 | 267 | 9 | 3,014 | 73.03% |
| அத்திகுளம்தெய்வேந்திரி | செண்பகமூர்த்தி.த | 981 | 215 | 9 | 2,475 | 81.62% |
| அயன்நாச்சியார்கோவில் | இராதகிருஷ்ணன்.ப | 561 | 115 | 9 | 2,657 | 75.16% |
| ஆர்.ரெட்டியபட்டி | சத்யவீணா.சு | 888 | 770 | 9 | 1,332 | 80.18% |
| இடையன்குளம் | சந்தனமாரி.க | 482 | 146 | 6 | 2,271 | 75.17% |
| இனாம்செட்டிகுளம் | பொன்மலர்.மு | 911 | 537 | 6 | 2,174 | 72.72% |
| இனாம்நாச்சியார்கோவில் | நாகம்மாள்.மு | 424 | 16 | 9 | 1,082 | 84.57% |
| கரிசல்குளம் | சிவகவி.C | 154 | 2 | 6 | 552 | 85.51% |
| கலங்காப்பேரி | சங்கிலிராஜ்.செ | 922 | 534 | 9 | 2,907 | 75.78% |
| கீழராஜகுலராமன் | காளிமுத்து.பெ | 1,072 | 666 | 9 | 2,469 | 73.84% |
| கூனம்பட்டி | ராஜு.கோ | 908 | 204 | 9 | 1,931 | 86.38% |
| கொத்தன்குளம் | செந்தில்குமார்.ப | 1,404 | 560 | 9 | 3,898 | 78.48% |
| கோட்டைப்பட்டி | சதீஸ்குமார்.க | 998 | 556 | 9 | 2,294 | 80.38% |
| சாமிநாதபுரம் | முருகன்.மு | 1,080 | 841 | 6 | 2,075 | 72.87% |
| டி.மானகசேரி | சுபிதா.மா | 1,590 | 620 | 9 | 3,822 | 76.53% |
| திருவண்ணாமலை | மீனா.க | 751 | 3 | 9 | 6,948 | 72.87% |
| தொம்பக்குளம் | ரோஜா.த | 738 | 300 | 6 | 1,855 | 67.71% |
| படிக்காசுவைத்தான்பட்டி | முருகேசன்.அ | 1,598 | 268 | 12 | 6,624 | 78.96% |
| பாட்டக்குளம்சல்லிபட்டி | முத்துப்பாண்டி.செ | 1,490 | 813 | 9 | 2,814 | 81.09% |
| பி.இராமச்சந்திராபுரம் | கௌமாரி.பா | 441 | 61 | 9 | 1,936 | 73.35% |
| பிள்ளையார்குளம் | பூங்கொடி.வ | 1,869 | 759 | 9 | 5,548 | 78.71% |
| பிள்ளையார்நத்தம் | காசி என்ற கருப்பையா.பெ | 935 | 753 | 9 | 2,975 | 48.17% |
| பூவாணி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.K | 959 | 90 | 9 | 2,142 | 87.25% |
| மல்லி | ராஜ்குமார்.ஆ | 1,361 | 469 | 9 | 2,799 | 82.64% |
| மல்லிபுதூர் | சமுத்திரகனி.பா | 598 | 67 | 6 | 1,560 | 76.60% |
| முள்ளிகுளம் | மணிமாலா.செ | 609 | 79 | 6 | 1,312 | 88.19% |
| விழுப்பனூர் | தமிழ்செல்வன்.சீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,261 | 0.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).