Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Virudhunagar district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 60,361; rejected: 2,682.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | செல்லத்தாய்.கு | மற்றவை | 1,958 | 641 | 5,050 | 76.40% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | நிா்மலா.க | தி.மு.க | 1,682 | 256 | 4,547 | 73.24% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | சூடிக்கொடுத்தாள்.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,341 | 99 | 5,848 | 60.45% | 6 |
| 4 | General | சரண்யா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 147 | 5,242 | 74.65% | 8 |
| 5 | General | வசந்தா.தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,232 | 728 | 5,159 | 81.33% | 6 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முத்து முனியம்மாள்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 321 | 5,471 | 79.00% | 3 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கருப்பசாமி.கி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,268 | 649 | 5,708 | 81.39% | 6 |
| 8 | General | பழனிச்சாமி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,932 | 190 | 5,792 | 79.78% | 9 |
| 9 | General | மாரியம்மாள்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,967 | 30 | 5,290 | 77.07% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | விஜயா.த | தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 1,151 | 5,152 | 63.98% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ராதிகா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 137 | 4,809 | 72.55% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சந்திரா.த | தி.மு.க | 1,904 | 312 | 5,032 | 78.62% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,194 | 571 | 5,354 | 76.13% | 4 |
| 14 | General | வேலுச்சாமி.சு | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,161 | 83 | 5,058 | 78.51% | 8 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | எலஞ்சி தேவி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,260 | 864 | 5,027 | 76.11% | 3 |
| 16 | General | கண்ணாயிரம்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,853 | 109 | 4,938 | 79.61% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,050 · turnout 76.40% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்லத்தாய்.கு (won) | Female | குணசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 1,958 | 53.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னுத்தாய்.R | Female | S.இரகுராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,317 | 35.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரீஸ்வரி.க | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 407 | 11.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,547 · turnout 73.24% | |||||||
| 1 | நிா்மலா.க (won) | Female | அ. கடற்கரைராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,682 | 52.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ருக்குமணி.த | Female | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,426 | 44.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,848 · turnout 60.45% | |||||||
| 1 | சூடிக்கொடுத்தாள்.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜமோகன் | மற்றவை | 1,341 | 39.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராணி.தி | Female | திருவேங்கடசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,242 | 37.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெமீமா.பா | Female | பால்கனி K | மற்றவை | 382 | 11.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தி.வி | Female | விஜயராஜன் ஜெ | மற்றவை | 208 | 6.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மேரி.இ | Female | இருதயராஜ் | மற்றவை | 110 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குயின் ஜாக்குலின்.அ | Female | ம.அழகுசுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,242 · turnout 74.65% | |||||||
| 1 | சரண்யா.ச (won) | Female | இரா.பிரபு | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 39.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,308 | 35.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | போத்திராஜ்.கெ | Male | கெங்காநாயக்கா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 610 | 16.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தெய்வானை.மு | Female | முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 214 | 5.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாரிமுத்து.மா | Male | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணேஷ்பிரபு.மா | Male | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.கு | Male | குருசாமித்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மதன்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,159 · turnout 81.33% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.தே (won) | Female | தேவதுரை.V | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,232 | 55.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணக்குமாா்.செ | Male | செல்லப்பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 37.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேந்திர மூர்த்தி.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 146 | 3.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஈஸ்வா்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டித்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமசந்திரன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கவியரசன்.க | Male | கருணாகரன் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,471 · turnout 79.00% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்து முனியம்மாள்.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜபாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 53.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமுத்தாய்.கா | Female | வே.காசிராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,868 | 45.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,708 · turnout 81.39% | |||||||
| 1 | கருப்பசாமி.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,268 | 51.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ச | Male | சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,619 | 36.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாாியம்மாள்.K | Female | M. கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 238 | 5.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.வே | Male | மா வேல்ச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 133 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுப்புராஜ்.கா | Female | காந்தி | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அருண் ராஜேந்திர பிரபு.கா | Male | காமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 74 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,792 · turnout 79.78% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிச்சாமி.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,932 | 43.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குருசாமி.கு | Male | குருசாமி S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,742 | 39.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலமுருகன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 229 | 5.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தனமாரியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 190 | 4.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாரிச்சாமி.து | Male | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 140 | 3.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கந்தசாமி.கை | Male | கைலாசம் | மற்றவை | 89 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | செண்பகராஜ்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கருப்பாயி.க | Female | K.கருத்தப்பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பாலமுருகன்.பா | Male | பால்ச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,290 · turnout 77.07% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியம்மாள்.சு (won) | Female | சுப்புராம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,967 | 49.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னுச்சாமி.சு | Male | சுப்பையா அ | தி.மு.க | 1,937 | 48.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகர்.சு | Male | சுப்பையா | மற்றவை | 36 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜ்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமமூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,152 · turnout 63.98% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.த (won) | Female | தர்மர் | தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 65.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கரலட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ்கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 907 | 28.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்புலட்சுமி.நா | Female | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 127 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தீஸ்வரி.வே | Female | வேல்சாமி | மற்றவை | 74 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,809 · turnout 72.55% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதிகா.ரா (won) | Female | கதிரவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 48.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தகுமாாி.வே | Female | வேலுச்சாமி | இ.தே.கா | 1,508 | 44.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துலட்சுமி.கா | Female | V.காளிதாஸ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 200 | 5.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வி.க | Female | கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,032 · turnout 78.62% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.த (won) | Female | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,904 | 50.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.பெ | Male | பெரியதம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,592 | 41.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமாா்.மு | Male | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 236 | 6.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கரேஸ்வரன்.க | Male | கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரத்தினசாமி.சு | Female | மா.சுந்தரப்பன் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,354 · turnout 76.13% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,194 | 56.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரீஸ்வரி.எஸ் | Female | சண்முகக்கனி கே எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,623 | 41.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூமாரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பானுமதி.தா | Female | தாமோதரன் | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,058 · turnout 78.51% | |||||||
| 1 | வேலுச்சாமி.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பையா | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,161 | 31.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குருவுலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுந்தரமூா்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,078 | 29.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியம்மாள்.ஞா | Female | ஞானகுருசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 879 | 23.85% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆனந்தகுமார்.ச | Male | சு.சண்முகையா | மற்றவை | 193 | 5.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீதாலட்சுமி.க | Female | கண்ணாயிரம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 169 | 4.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கவேல்.மு | Male | முத்துராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 104 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஊர்த்தேவன்.ம | Male | மகாலிங்கத்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | நல்லையா சாமி.மா | Male | மாடசாமி | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,027 · turnout 76.11% | |||||||
| 1 | எலஞ்சி தேவி.பா (won) | Female | பாலமுருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,260 | 61.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்தரசி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,396 | 37.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யம்மாள்.அ | Female | அலைக்சாண்டா் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,938 · turnout 79.61% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணாயிரம்.கு (won) | Male | குமரெட்டு | தி.மு.க | 1,853 | 48.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயரட்சகன்.சி | Male | சின்னச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,744 | 45.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கருப்பசாமி.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 116 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நவநீதகிருஷ்ணன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள்சாமி | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (46)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அம்மாபட்டி | சத்தியா.வே | 350 | 82 | 6 | 1,363 | 74.54% |
| இருக்கன்குடி | செந்தாமரை.எஸ் | 833 | 278 | 6 | 1,734 | 85.47% |
| உப்பத்தூர் | கலையரசி.ர | 609 | 300 | 6 | 1,681 | 68.95% |
| எம்.நாகலாபுரம் | கவிதா.ர | 356 | 86 | 6 | 793 | 82.47% |
| என்.சுப்பையாபுரம் | வெங்கட்ராமன்.க | 363 | 63 | 6 | 933 | 76.53% |
| என்.மேட்டுப்பட்டி | பாண்டியம்மாள்.க | 457 | 85 | 6 | 1,677 | 78.12% |
| ஏ.இராமலிங்காபுரம் | சாிதா.கோ | 256 | 114 | 6 | 757 | 78.20% |
| ஒத்தையால் | பாப்பா.க | 287 | 14 | 6 | 1,575 | 82.16% |
| ஓ.மேட்டுப்பட்டி | மாதவராஜ்.எஸ் | 1,316 | 599 | 9 | 3,797 | 73.43% |
| கஞ்சம்பட்டி | புஷ்பராணி.கோ | 187 | 45 | 6 | 631 | 80.82% |
| கத்தாளம்பட்டி | மல்லிகா.ரா | 1,173 | 735 | 9 | 2,020 | 83.42% |
| கரிசல்பட்டி | கருப்பாயி.த | 514 | 307 | 6 | 996 | 75.10% |
| குண்டலக்குத்தூர் | ஆனந்தலட்சுமி.ஜெ | 524 | 179 | 6 | 1,397 | 63.92% |
| குமராபுரம் | சுப்புதாய்.வே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 426 | 0.00% |
| கே.மேட்டுப்பட்டி | முத்துமாாியம்மாள்.மா | 473 | 151 | 6 | 862 | 92.69% |
| கோசுகுண்டு | ரிசுவா்பாண்டி.சோ | 719 | 320 | 9 | 2,577 | 74.82% |
| சங்கரநத்தம் | சுப்புலட்சுமி.ப | 190 | 31 | 6 | 672 | 80.80% |
| சடையம்பட்டி | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.எம் | 453 | 145 | 6 | 1,557 | 82.66% |
| சத்திரப்பட்டி | கனகராஜ்.சு | 1,990 | 299 | 9 | 5,290 | 77.07% |
| சிந்தப்பள்ளி | சவுந்திரராஜ்.கு | 1,136 | 751 | 9 | 2,112 | 74.29% |
| சிந்துவம்பட்டி | ஈஸ்வரி.பா | 493 | 162 | 6 | 962 | 87.73% |
| சிறுகுளம் | கோவா்த்தணன்.க | 660 | 302 | 6 | 1,435 | 73.59% |
| சின்னஓடைப்பட்டி | தாமரைச்செல்வி.இ | 206 | 107 | 6 | 438 | 92.47% |
| சின்னக்காமன்பட்டி | சத்யா.மா | 711 | 417 | 9 | 2,266 | 72.95% |
| சின்னக்கொல்லபட்டி | செல்வி.ச | 1,066 | 367 | 6 | 2,236 | 82.25% |
| சூரங்குடி | சுப்புலட்சுமி.கு | 1,296 | 204 | 9 | 4,351 | 76.81% |
| தோட்டிலோவன்பட்டி | முத்துமாடத்தி.த | 293 | 78 | 6 | 932 | 79.29% |
| நத்தத்துப்பட்டி | சூா்யா.பா | 582 | 83 | 9 | 1,992 | 91.62% |
| நல்லமுத்தன்பட்டி | கருப்பசாமி.உ | 366 | 142 | 6 | 1,031 | 81.67% |
| நள்ளி | சுப்புராஜ்.கு | 594 | 240 | 6 | 1,282 | 79.10% |
| நென்மேனி | வேலம்மாள்.ச | 934 | 175 | 9 | 2,101 | 82.67% |
| படந்தால் | ராமலெட்சுமி.க | 2,818 | 1,893 | 9 | 6,688 | 63.26% |
| பந்துவார்பட்டி | வரதராஜ்.பொ | 745 | 145 | 6 | 1,777 | 76.65% |
| பாப்பாகுடி | சக்கம்மாள்.செ | 780 | 181 | 9 | 1,770 | 82.94% |
| புல்வாய்பட்டி | கணேசன்.மு | 155 | 79 | 6 | 467 | 79.66% |
| பெத்துரெட்டிபட்டி | முனியம்மாள்.நா | 580 | 245 | 6 | 1,262 | 74.72% |
| பெரியஓடைப்பட்டி | ராமசாமி.த | 375 | 316 | 6 | 535 | 89.35% |
| பெரியகொல்லபட்டி | கற்பகவல்லி.மா | 635 | 303 | 9 | 2,483 | 75.92% |
| பேரையம்பட்டி | ராஜன்.நா | 207 | 115 | 6 | 545 | 83.85% |
| போத்திரெட்டிபட்டி | நாகராஜ்.மா | 351 | 11 | 6 | 1,073 | 83.60% |
| முத்துச்சாமிபுரம் | இராதா.இரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 394 | 0.00% |
| முள்ளிச்செவல் | சமுத்திரபாண்டியன்.கு | 314 | 94 | 6 | 959 | 77.89% |
| மேட்டமலை | பார்த்தசாரதி.சீ | 1,557 | 117 | 9 | 3,992 | 78.18% |
| ரெங்கப்பநாயக்கன்பட்டி | லட்சுமிகாந்தன்.வீ | 423 | 197 | 6 | 824 | 79.85% |
| வெங்கடாசலபுரம் | பரமேஸ்வரன்.மா | 1,384 | 658 | 12 | 8,177 | 60.29% |
| வெங்கடேஷ்வரபுரம் | நாகமணி.க | 354 | 204 | 6 | 655 | 78.47% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).