Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Virudhunagar district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 91,690; rejected: 3,733.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாரியம்மாள்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,048 | 248 | 4,858 | 80.44% | 10 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வள்ளிமயில்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,740 | 291 | 5,917 | 72.93% | 7 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | துரைகற்பகராஜ்.V.P | தி.மு.க | 1,767 | 773 | 6,470 | 65.83% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ரேவதி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,558 | 194 | 5,652 | 67.14% | 5 |
| 5 | General | கந்தகிருஷ்ணகுமார்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,137 | 899 | 5,734 | 69.31% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | பேச்சிமுத்து.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,030 | 843 | 4,661 | 75.31% | 4 |
| 7 | General | இலட்சுமணன்.பொ | தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 108 | 5,996 | 78.77% | 8 |
| 8 | General | சரவணமுருகன்.P | தி.மு.க | 1,816 | 596 | 4,502 | 73.61% | 4 |
| 9 | General | மாடசாமி.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,360 | 980 | 5,291 | 78.93% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | முத்துலட்சுமி.M | தி.மு.க | 1,624 | 20 | 5,567 | 67.56% | 5 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அனுசுயா.S | தி.மு.க | 1,191 | 57 | 5,260 | 80.32% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | பூமாரி.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,735 | 135 | 5,757 | 82.68% | 5 |
| 13 | General | அண்ணாமலை ஈஸ்வரன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,515 | 387 | 5,553 | 65.98% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | முத்துலட்சுமி.S | தி.மு.க | 1,471 | 502 | 4,726 | 74.67% | 6 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கணபதியம்மாள்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,196 | 163 | 4,800 | 75.50% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.தொ | தி.மு.க | 2,089 | 64 | 6,010 | 78.40% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஏசம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 184 | 5,390 | 79.52% | 10 |
| 18 | General | காமராஜ்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 208 | 5,030 | 76.30% | 7 |
| 19 | General | சிங்கராஜ்.ஞா | தி.மு.க | 2,147 | 1,126 | 4,725 | 80.11% | 6 |
| 20 | General | நவமணி.இர | தி.மு.க | 1,830 | 191 | 5,160 | 79.57% | 4 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 252 | 6,510 | 77.04% | 5 |
| 22 | General | மணிமுத்து.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,750 | 115 | 5,116 | 77.95% | 7 |
| 23 | General (Women) | முத்தாலம்மாள்.ஜெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,168 | 20 | 3,948 | 80.45% | 4 |
| 24 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜகுமாரன்.K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,022 | 63 | 3,665 | 81.31% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,858 · turnout 80.44% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியம்மாள்.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,048 | 28.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குருவம்மாள்.மா | Female | பி.மாடசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 800 | 21.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்பனா.மு | Female | க.முனீஸ்வரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 648 | 17.39% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகேஸ்வாி.க | Female | இரா.கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 403 | 10.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதசெல்வி.S | Female | தொ.சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 245 | 6.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கடல்கனி.மு | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 197 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்துலட்சுமி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 173 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராதா.சா | Female | போ.காவேரிமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 157 | 4.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | மாலதி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | விஜி.வெ | Female | வெள்ளைப்பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,917 · turnout 72.93% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளிமயில்.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,740 | 41.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாமரைக்கனி.க | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,449 | 34.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்ன கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 510 | 12.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராம்தாய்.ம | Female | மலையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 182 | 4.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மல்லிகா.லி | Female | லிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 178 | 4.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணபதி.மு | Female | முத்துராஜ் | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பூரணசெல்வி.M | Female | முனீஸ்வரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,470 · turnout 65.83% | |||||||
| 1 | துரைகற்பகராஜ்.V.P (won) | Male | பொன்ராம் | தி.மு.க | 1,767 | 44.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமாறன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 994 | 24.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வைரமுத்து.பு | Male | புளுகாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 983 | 24.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தனுஷ்கோடி.பே | Male | பேச்சியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 104 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சேது.அ | Male | க.அய்யனாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 86 | 2.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நல்லமுத்து.A | Male | S.அய்யனாா் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,652 · turnout 67.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.க (won) | Female | கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 1,558 | 43.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனாட்சி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,364 | 37.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டீஸ்வாி.பு | Female | K.புஷ்பராஜ் | மற்றவை | 453 | 12.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயா.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 199 | 5.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,734 · turnout 69.31% | |||||||
| 1 | கந்தகிருஷ்ணகுமார்.மு (won) | Male | என்.முத்துப்பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,137 | 55.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமணன்.N | Male | சுந்தரலட்சுமி (மனைவி) | தி.மு.க | 1,238 | 32.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சதீஸ்குமார்.S | Male | சேது.K | மற்றவை | 243 | 6.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அசோக்குமாா்.க | Male | அ.கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 218 | 5.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமசுப்பு.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,661 · turnout 75.31% | |||||||
| 1 | பேச்சிமுத்து.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணியம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,030 | 59.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிசெல்வி.ஞா | Female | ஞானியர் | தி.மு.க | 1,187 | 34.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டிமீனா.ச | Female | சி.சதிஷ்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 115 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உமாதேவி.பா | Female | மா.பாண்டியராஜ் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,996 · turnout 78.77% | |||||||
| 1 | இலட்சுமணன்.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 32.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குட்டி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன்தேவர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,346 | 29.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.ம | Male | லி.மகேஸ்வரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 636 | 14.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வம்.கு | Male | குழந்தைவேல்பிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 631 | 13.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.கொ | Male | கொத்தாளமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 258 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பழனிச்சாமி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 101 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | குருசாமி.ரா | Male | இராமையாநாயக்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 1.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராசு.க | Male | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,502 · turnout 73.61% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணமுருகன்.P (won) | Male | பிள்ளையார் | தி.மு.க | 1,816 | 56.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துக்கணபதி.க | Male | கலுசலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,220 | 38.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேந்திரன்.த | Male | தனுஷ்கோடி | மற்றவை | 114 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராஜேந்திரன்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,291 · turnout 78.93% | |||||||
| 1 | மாடசாமி.மா (won) | Male | ரா.மாடசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,360 | 57.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.A | Male | R.அய்யனார் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,380 | 33.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆறுமுகச்சாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகத்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 174 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இருளப்பன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமிபிள்ளை.S | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துகந்தன்.M | Male | முத்துச்சாமி.S | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,567 · turnout 67.56% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலட்சுமி.M (won) | Female | K.ஜான்சன் | தி.மு.க | 1,624 | 44.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.மு | Female | முருகன்.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,604 | 44.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகலட்சுமி.க | Female | கனிராஜ் | மற்றவை | 276 | 7.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 109 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குணசுந்தாி.M | Female | V.பொன்முனியாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,260 · turnout 80.32% | |||||||
| 1 | அனுசுயா.S (won) | Female | M.கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,191 | 29.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.K | Female | கடற்கரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,134 | 28.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.த | Female | தலைமலை | மற்றவை | 713 | 17.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்துலட்சுமி.வ | Female | வரதராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 678 | 17.05% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சாந்தகுமாரி.ச | Female | அ.கனகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 134 | 3.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராமதிலகராணி.தே | Female | தேவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 126 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,757 · turnout 82.68% | |||||||
| 1 | பூமாரி.மா (won) | Female | மாரிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,735 | 37.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தாதேவி.சி | Female | சிவசுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,600 | 34.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பஞ்சவர்ணம்.த | Female | தவிட்டுக்கனி | மற்றவை | 662 | 14.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தனமாரி.மு | Female | செ.முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 436 | 9.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகாலட்சுமி.R | Female | இராஜலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 148 | 3.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,553 · turnout 65.98% | |||||||
| 1 | அண்ணாமலை ஈஸ்வரன்.அ (won) | Male | வடிவு | தி.மு.க | 1,515 | 43.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இருளப்பசாமி.மா | Male | மாரியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,128 | 32.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டியன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 423 | 12.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இருதயமேரி.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமார்.செ | மற்றவை | 419 | 11.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வடிவு.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை ஈஸ்வரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 15 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரவணன்.மா | Male | மாடசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,726 · turnout 74.67% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலட்சுமி.S (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,471 | 43.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெண்ணிலா.மா | Female | மாடசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 969 | 28.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.கு | Female | குற்றாலக்கனி | மற்றவை | 559 | 16.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சௌந்தர்யா.J | Female | T.ஜான்சன் | மற்றவை | 314 | 9.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோகிலா.G | Female | ச. பொ.குருமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 74 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாா்வதி.S | Female | சிவசுப்ரமணியம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,800 · turnout 75.50% | |||||||
| 1 | கணபதியம்மாள்.க (won) | Female | கருப்பசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,196 | 34.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பகத்சிங்.லி | Male | பொ.லிங்கம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,033 | 30.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராணி.கா | Female | காரல்மார்க்ஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 806 | 23.49% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லிங்கம்.ரா | Male | ராமையா | மற்றவை | 285 | 8.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துமாரி.க | Female | வெ .கனி | மற்றவை | 111 | 3.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 6,010 · turnout 78.40% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.தொ (won) | Female | தொந்தியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,089 | 45.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமீனா.அ | Female | அர்ஜீனராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,025 | 44.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேஸ்வரி.கா | Female | காலபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 319 | 7.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுசுதா.M | Female | M.மண்டாலம் | மற்றவை | 114 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,390 · turnout 79.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏசம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அரிராம்சேட் | தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 41.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவசக்தி.பே | Female | கு.முத்துராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,526 | 37.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 580 | 14.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராமலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பன்னீர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 110 | 2.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாரதாள்.சி | Female | சித்தன் | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இந்திரா.M | Female | மலையப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | காளீஸ்வரி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | இசக்கிமுத்து.சி | Female | சிவகுரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பார்வதி.ரா | Female | எம்.இராஜகுரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | மணிமேகலை.செ | Female | ஜி.செல்வக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 | 0.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,030 · turnout 76.30% | |||||||
| 1 | காமராஜ்.க (won) | Male | கனியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 44.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கவேல்.P | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,398 | 38.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரமசிவம்.செ | Male | செல்லத்துரை | மற்றவை | 253 | 6.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணன்.மா | Male | மாரியப்பத்தேவர்.G | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கணேசன்.C | Male | சின்னக்கனி நாடாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 121 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாரிமுத்து.அ | Male | அய்யர்.V | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 105 | 2.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கணேசன்.சோ | Male | சோலையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,725 · turnout 80.11% | |||||||
| 1 | சிங்கராஜ்.ஞா (won) | Male | ஞானபிரகாசம் | தி.மு.க | 2,147 | 58.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நவரத்தினம்.அ | Male | அய்யனார்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,021 | 27.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.அ | Female | வி.அமல்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 339 | 9.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மலைராஜன்.த | Male | கா.தங்கச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 134 | 3.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜா.செ | Male | செல்லையாநாடார் | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணேஷ்ராஜா.கு | Male | சி.குருசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,160 · turnout 79.57% | |||||||
| 1 | நவமணி.இர (won) | Male | இரத்தினசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,830 | 46.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவுன்ராஜ்.சி | Male | சித்திரைக்கனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,639 | 41.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயராஜ்.E | Male | இளங்கோவன்.த | மற்றவை | 380 | 9.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கதிரவன்.த | Male | தங்கராஜன் | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,510 · turnout 77.04% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.இ (won) | Female | இம்மானுவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 47.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஆ | Female | எஸ்.ஆனந்தராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,066 | 42.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 272 | 5.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகுமாரி.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 203 | 4.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கணேஷ்வரி.மு | Female | முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,116 · turnout 77.95% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமுத்து.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பையாத்தேவா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,750 | 45.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரபாண்டியன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,635 | 42.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காமராஜ்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 185 | 4.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராமகிருஷ்ணன்.பெ | Male | பி.பெருமாள்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 166 | 4.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜ்.ச | Male | சங்கரநாயக்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குருசாமி.க | Male | கடற்கரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரவணக்குமார்.ந | Male | நவநீதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 3,948 · turnout 80.45% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்தாலம்மாள்.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயகணேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,168 | 37.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | மற்றவை | 1,148 | 37.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விமலா.க | Female | கு.கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 509 | 16.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.க | Female | பி.கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 257 | 8.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,665 · turnout 81.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜகுமாரன்.K (won) | Male | கருப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,022 | 35.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகராஜ்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 959 | 33.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இருளப்பன்.மா | Male | மாயன் | தி.மு.க | 592 | 20.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகசெல்வி.க | Male | ச.கலையரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 146 | 5.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குருவையா.ஆ | Male | ஆரியங்காவு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 4.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாஸ்கரன்.ரா | Male | இராமையா | மற்றவை | 9 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (36)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அயன்கொல்லங்கொண்டான் | வெள்ளைத்துரை.சு | 842 | 455 | 6 | 1,918 | 82.64% |
| அருள்புத்தூர் | வள்ளியம்மாள்.வெ | 565 | 304 | 6 | 1,308 | 82.87% |
| இளந்திரை கொண்டான் | செல்லம்மாள்.சீ | 669 | 81 | 9 | 2,505 | 83.43% |
| எஸ்.இராமலிங்காபுரம் | புஷ்பவள்ளி.செ | 1,592 | 384 | 12 | 3,768 | 79.38% |
| கணபதிசுந்தரநாச்சியார்புரம் | காளியம்மாள்.பொ | 348 | 29 | 6 | 1,563 | 82.79% |
| கிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | நித்யா.வி | 1,131 | 380 | 12 | 7,514 | 66.33% |
| கிழவிகுளம் | முத்துவாழி.கா | 604 | 82 | 6 | 1,744 | 84.86% |
| குறிச்சியார்பட்டி | முத்துராஜ்.பெ | 206 | 66 | 6 | 591 | 69.20% |
| கொருக்காம்பட்டி | முத்துலட்சுமி.த | 539 | 218 | 6 | 1,488 | 79.50% |
| கோபாலபுரம் | சுதா.ஜெ | 412 | 49 | 6 | 971 | 80.74% |
| சத்திரப்பட்டி | கனகா.மா | 1,262 | 706 | 9 | 3,204 | 74.44% |
| சமுசிகாபுரம் | ராஜகோபால்.அ | 3,514 | 1,413 | 15 | 12,074 | 72.09% |
| சிவலிங்காபுரம் | சரஸ்வதி.ந | 668 | 135 | 6 | 1,487 | 82.52% |
| சுந்தரநாச்சியார்புரம் | காளியம்மாள்.ச | 629 | 288 | 9 | 2,248 | 73.44% |
| சுந்தரராஜபுரம் | சரோஜா.பா | 1,144 | 465 | 9 | 3,295 | 79.33% |
| சொக்கநாதன்புத்தூர் | சாந்தி.க | 2,092 | 1,701 | 9 | 5,030 | 76.24% |
| சோலைசேரி | வைரமுத்து.பி | 947 | 839 | 9 | 1,708 | 78.75% |
| சோழபுரம் | மாரீஸ்வரி.வே | 2,027 | 345 | 12 | 6,510 | 76.94% |
| தளவாய்புரம் | முத்துச்சாமி.ல | 1,160 | 362 | 9 | 4,726 | 74.67% |
| தெற்கு தேவதானம் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.பா | 799 | 156 | 9 | 3,214 | 78.06% |
| தெற்கு வெங்காநல்லூர் | இசக்கிராஜா.K | 3,133 | 515 | 15 | 11,709 | 69.43% |
| தென்கரை | சங்கிலி வீறு.மா | 413 | 199 | 6 | 745 | 85.10% |
| நக்கனேரி | பாக்கியநாதன்.மு | 344 | 62 | 6 | 1,410 | 88.72% |
| நல்லமநாயக்கன்பட்டி | முத்துச்செல்வி.வை | 1,381 | 717 | 9 | 2,781 | 75.12% |
| புத்தூர் | இராமலட்சுமி.ச | 916 | 55 | 9 | 2,419 | 77.64% |
| மீனாட்சிபுரம் | ஆரோக்கியசாமி.இரா | 1,265 | 474 | 9 | 2,741 | 81.39% |
| முகவூர் | முனியசாமி.க | 1,160 | 101 | 9 | 3,906 | 76.24% |
| முத்துச்சாமிபுரம் | செல்விகணேஷ்.அ | 857 | 49 | 9 | 4,800 | 75.50% |
| மேலப்பாட்டம்கரிசல்குளம்புதுப்பட்டி(வடக்கூர்) | லட்சுமி.அ | 986 | 105 | 12 | 6,470 | 65.83% |
| மேலராஜகுலராமன் | விவேகானந்தன்.கு | 4,696 | 3,362 | 12 | 10,498 | 76.56% |
| மேலூர் துரைச்சாமிபுரம் | உதயகுமார்.க | 749 | 251 | 9 | 2,104 | 82.27% |
| வடகரை | முத்துலட்சுமி.மா | 677 | 228 | 6 | 1,432 | 81.15% |
| வடக்குதேவதானம் | தங்கமாரியம்மாள்.க | 1,039 | 457 | 9 | 2,176 | 81.66% |
| ஜமீன்கொல்லங்கொண்டான் | உமாதேவி.வ | 465 | 198 | 6 | 1,334 | 81.41% |
| ஜமீன்நத்தம்பட்டி | பணமாயி.மா | 725 | 440 | 6 | 1,490 | 77.92% |
| ஜமீன்நல்லமங்கலம் | பழனிச்சாமி.அ | 1,201 | 612 | 9 | 3,417 | 79.02% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).