Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvarur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 52,335; rejected: 2,377.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அன்பரசன்.வீ | தி.மு.க | 2,398 | 947 | 5,035 | 82.74% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சீதாலெட்சுமி.மா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,174 | 60 | 4,097 | 71.00% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ரசூல் நஸ்ரின்.லு | தி.மு.க | 2,030 | 947 | 5,295 | 69.95% | 4 |
| 4 | General | பிரபாகரன்.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 242 | 4,119 | 82.54% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விமலா.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 367 | 4,514 | 81.77% | 3 |
| 6 | General | சங்கர்.கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,858 | 609 | 4,125 | 84.51% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தாமரைச்செல்வன்.வை | தி.மு.க | 1,386 | 235 | 4,226 | 85.66% | 5 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாலதி.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,717 | 155 | 4,283 | 85.83% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | கீதா.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,493 | 418 | 4,427 | 83.56% | 4 |
| 10 | General | வாசுதேவன்.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,315 | 191 | 4,958 | 80.68% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | செல்வி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,500 | 949 | 5,239 | 79.04% | 2 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | காந்திமதி.ஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,922 | 320 | 4,384 | 85.54% | 3 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேணுகா.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 288 | 4,589 | 83.00% | 3 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கவிதா.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,649 | 325 | 3,866 | 87.66% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,151 | 395 | 3,830 | 85.43% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,035 · turnout 82.74% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பரசன்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரைய்யா | தி.மு.க | 2,398 | 60.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளையராஜா.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,451 | 36.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வராஜ்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இளையராஜா.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,097 · turnout 71.00% | |||||||
| 1 | சீதாலெட்சுமி.மா (won) | Female | மாரிமுத்து கி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,174 | 43.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,114 | 41.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெரினாபேகம்.மு | Female | முகம்மது ஜலாலுதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 360 | 13.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரூபா.கொ | Female | கொலம்ப ஸ் ஜி | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,295 · turnout 69.95% | |||||||
| 1 | ரசூல் நஸ்ரின்.லு (won) | Female | லுக்மான் ஹக்கிம் | தி.மு.க | 2,030 | 58.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜமீலாபீவி.ப | Female | பத்ருல்ஜமால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,083 | 31.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராபியத்துல் பசிரியா.ஹா | Female | ஹாஜாமைதீன் கே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 319 | 9.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மைதிலி.கு | Female | குமரேசன் சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,119 · turnout 82.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாகரன்.வே (won) | Male | வேலாயுதம் கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 52.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிங்காரவேலு.ம | Male | மருதையா வி | தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 44.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.எஸ் | Male | செங்கமளம். வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தினேஷ்குமார்.பி | Male | பன்னீர்செல்வம் கே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,514 · turnout 81.77% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.பா (won) | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 53.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரிதா.க | Female | கஜபதிகுமார் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,550 | 43.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,125 · turnout 84.51% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கர்.கே (won) | Male | குஞ்சய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,858 | 55.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிவேல்.கை | Male | கைலாசம் அ | தி.மு.க | 1,249 | 37.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜசேகர்.ரா | Male | ராசு | மற்றவை | 175 | 5.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாண்டியராஜன்.ஆர் | Male | ராஜாராமன் ஆர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 41 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,226 · turnout 85.66% | |||||||
| 1 | தாமரைச்செல்வன்.வை (won) | Male | வைரமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,386 | 40.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருணாநிதி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,151 | 33.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.உ | Male | உத்திராபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 581 | 17.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | புருஷோத்தமன்.ஆர் | Male | ரெங்கசாமி கே | பி.எஸ்.பி | 182 | 5.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிரஞ்சீவி தமிழழகன்.ப | Male | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,283 · turnout 85.83% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலதி.து (won) | Female | துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,717 | 48.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.கே | Female | காசிநாதன் ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,562 | 43.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 281 | 7.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,427 · turnout 83.56% | |||||||
| 1 | கீதா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிசந்திரன் எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,493 | 42.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அகல்யா.வி | Female | எஸ்.விஸ்வநாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,075 | 30.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.அ | Female | அருளானந்தம் எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 874 | 24.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுதா.கா | Female | காளிதாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 80 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,958 · turnout 80.68% | |||||||
| 1 | வாசுதேவன்.ஆர் (won) | Male | ரெத்தினசபாபதி எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,315 | 34.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.வை | Male | பி,வைத்தியலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 1,124 | 29.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தெட்சணாமூர்த்தி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 844 | 22.36% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சங்கர்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் என் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 412 | 10.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆகாஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமதாஸ் ஆ | மற்றவை | 80 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,239 · turnout 79.04% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.கு (won) | Female | குருமூர்த்தி ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,500 | 61.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தீபா.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,551 | 38.29% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,384 · turnout 85.54% | |||||||
| 1 | காந்திமதி.ஜி (won) | Female | ஞானசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,922 | 52.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வினோதா.ர | Female | ரஜினி அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,602 | 44.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரசி.எஸ் | Female | சுந்தரம் என் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 2.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,589 · turnout 83.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகா.எஸ் (won) | Female | சேகர் வி | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 50.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்துமதி.ஏ | Female | சௌந்தர்ராஜன் ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 42.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உதயா.எம் | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 280 | 7.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,866 · turnout 87.66% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,649 | 50.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகராஜன்.கூ | Male | கூத்தன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,324 | 40.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.உ | Male | உத்தண்டி | மற்றவை | 224 | 6.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழரசன்.சே | Male | சேகர் சி | மற்றவை | 70 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,830 · turnout 85.43% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜாராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,151 | 37.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலிங்கம்.ந | Male | நடேசன் பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 756 | 24.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்ரமணியன்.கா | Male | காசியய்யா எம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 600 | 19.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரஜினிகாந்த்.எம் | Male | ஆர்.மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 567 | 18.45% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (50)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.ரெகுநாதபுரம் | ஜெகதீஸ்வரன்.க | 563 | 328 | 6 | 1,222 | 78.40% |
| 83.ரெகுநாதபுரம் | ராணி.அ | 348 | 36 | 6 | 928 | 87.61% |
| 85 கிளியூர் | கயல்விழி.இ | 333 | 225 | 6 | 526 | 86.12% |
| அரவூர் | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.என் | 429 | 34 | 9 | 1,507 | 83.88% |
| அரித்துவாரமங்கலம் | ஜெயபிரபா.ம | 849 | 339 | 9 | 1,881 | 83.41% |
| அவளிவநல்லூர் | கிரிஜா.ஸ்ரீ | 504 | 90 | 6 | 1,140 | 83.16% |
| அன்னுக்குடி | கலியம்மாள்.க | 422 | 60 | 6 | 1,209 | 83.54% |
| ஆதிச்சமங்கலம் | துர்க்காதேவி.வை | 230 | 22 | 6 | 484 | 93.60% |
| ஆலங்குடி | மோகன்.எம் | 1,048 | 600 | 9 | 1,865 | 86.65% |
| ஆவூர் | துர்க்கா.ர | 1,516 | 879 | 9 | 4,359 | 66.48% |
| இனாம்கிளியூர் | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.அ | 1,220 | 906 | 9 | 1,960 | 82.76% |
| உத்தமதானபுரம் | செங்குட்டுவன்.பெ | 261 | 72 | 6 | 706 | 85.13% |
| ஊத்துக்காடு | ரேவதி.ச | 603 | 122 | 6 | 1,359 | 82.71% |
| ஏரிவேளுர் | ஆனந்தராஜ்.ப | 826 | 310 | 6 | 1,663 | 82.80% |
| கண்டியூர் | ராமசுப்ரமணியன்.சொ | 361 | 27 | 6 | 951 | 83.60% |
| களத்தூர் | பிரபு.க | 321 | 85 | 6 | 630 | 89.05% |
| கீழவிடையல் | விமலா.கி | 574 | 262 | 6 | 1,539 | 76.15% |
| கொட்டையூர் | பைஜின்சாபேகம்.ஹா | 979 | 629 | 9 | 1,702 | 84.43% |
| கோவிந்தகுடி | மணிகண்டன்.ப | 1,428 | 996 | 9 | 4,097 | 71.00% |
| சந்திரசேகரபுரம் | கவிதா.க | 650 | 327 | 9 | 1,518 | 84.52% |
| சாரநத்தம் | ராஜாராமன்.ஆர் | 348 | 155 | 6 | 1,203 | 85.95% |
| சித்தன்வாழுர் | ரம்யா.க | 443 | 57 | 6 | 1,526 | 78.31% |
| திருவோணமங்கலம் | சொக்கலிங்கம்.என் (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,772 | 0.00% |
| தெற்குப்பட்டம் | மாரியப்பன்.ந (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 749 | 0.00% |
| தென்குவளவேலி | செல்வராஜ்.பே | 687 | 1 | 9 | 1,980 | 81.01% |
| தொழுவூர் | செந்தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.எம் | 375 | 4 | 6 | 1,039 | 85.47% |
| நல்லூர் | கலையரசி.ரெ | 781 | 100 | 9 | 1,866 | 82.21% |
| நார்த்தாங்குடி | ஜெயமேரி.சி | 238 | 35 | 6 | 925 | 89.08% |
| பாடகச்சேரி | சாந்தி.ரா | 262 | 10 | 6 | 724 | 90.33% |
| பாப்பாக்குடி | சசிகலா.எம் | 444 | 56 | 6 | 1,239 | 90.88% |
| புளியக்குடி | சிந்து.பா | 293 | 75 | 6 | 617 | 85.41% |
| பூந்தோட்டம் | சதாசிவம்.எஸ் | 664 | 10 | 9 | 1,576 | 85.91% |
| பூனாயிருப்பு | அய்யாத்துரை.வீ | 280 | 10 | 6 | 943 | 82.40% |
| பெருங்குடி | கமலா.ர | 300 | 107 | 6 | 801 | 88.01% |
| மணக்கால் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.பா | 372 | 45 | 6 | 870 | 84.02% |
| மணலூர் | கணேசன்.சு | 288 | 91 | 6 | 1,538 | 85.05% |
| மதகரம் | பிச்சையம்மாள்.எஸ் | 334 | 47 | 6 | 1,359 | 84.03% |
| மருவத்தூர் | சித்திரசெல்வன்.அ | 460 | 337 | 6 | 728 | 87.36% |
| மாணிக்கமங்கலம் | வீரமணி.ப | 371 | 59 | 6 | 1,120 | 86.52% |
| மாத்தூர் | மைதிலி.ந | 373 | 41 | 6 | 902 | 87.58% |
| மாளிகைத்திடல் | ஜெயப்பிரியா.சே | 766 | 303 | 6 | 1,617 | 79.72% |
| முனியூர் | சுமதி.இ | 242 | 42 | 6 | 758 | 82.45% |
| மூலாழ்வாஞ்சேரி | வசுமதி.ஜெ | 415 | 47 | 9 | 1,750 | 83.31% |
| மேலவிடையல் | கவிதா.ரா | 787 | 180 | 9 | 2,468 | 83.10% |
| வடக்குப்பட்டம் | நடராசன்.து | 348 | 71 | 6 | 762 | 83.86% |
| விருப்பாட்சிபுரம் | மல்லிகா.எஸ் | 424 | 29 | 6 | 1,203 | 82.79% |
| விளத்தூர் | ஜனனி.க | 491 | 245 | 6 | 874 | 88.90% |
| வீரமங்கலம் | மனோகரன்.து | 366 | 104 | 6 | 738 | 88.08% |
| வீராணம் | பிரபாகரன்.ரா | 424 | 77 | 6 | 936 | 84.72% |
| வேலங்குடி | நடராஜன்.தி | 651 | 353 | 6 | 1,158 | 84.97% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).