Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvarur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 13 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 67,700; rejected: 2,553.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | நதியா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,761 | 219 | 4,315 | 77.06% | 2 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செந்தமிழ்செல்வன்.சோ | தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 251 | 4,453 | 80.33% | 5 |
| 3 | General | நடனசிகாமணி.தெ | தி.மு.க | 1,505 | 225 | 4,639 | 80.45% | 4 |
| 4 | General | ஜனகர்.ஆதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,728 | 585 | 4,351 | 83.91% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | அனிதா.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,598 | 655 | 4,542 | 76.93% | 4 |
| 6 | General | பாரதிமோகன்.க | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,331 | 438 | 4,107 | 80.91% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பழனியம்மாள்.த | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,273 | 58 | 3,899 | 81.56% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ஜெனிதா.வே | தி.மு.க | 1,420 | 930 | 4,836 | 64.06% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ராஜலெட்சுமி.கா | தி.மு.க | 731 | 247 | 5,020 | 55.22% | 8 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சத்தியவாணன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,471 | 25 | 4,512 | 80.43% | 3 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயசித்ரா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,746 | 210 | 4,406 | 84.59% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,140 | 976 | 4,585 | 81.79% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,604 | 561 | 4,791 | 80.59% | 4 |
| 14 | General (Women) | நூர்மேரி.ச் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 974 | 239 | 2,774 | 73.14% | 3 |
| 15 | General | விஜய்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,136 | 377 | 4,156 | 77.50% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | மேனகா.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 231 | 4,343 | 73.59% | 2 |
| 17 | General | பொன்னுசாமி.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,346 | 302 | 4,550 | 78.29% | 3 |
| 18 | General | துரைசிங்கம்.தி | தி.மு.க | 2,037 | 1,148 | 4,658 | 76.51% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சிவகாமி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,870 | 608 | 5,383 | 75.37% | 3 |
| 20 | General | ராஜா.ப | மற்றவை | 1,061 | 302 | 3,219 | 77.35% | 4 |
| 21 | General | ஞானசேகரன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 925 | 54 | 3,845 | 78.41% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,315 · turnout 77.06% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,761 | 53.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,542 | 46.68% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,453 · turnout 80.33% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வன்.சோ (won) | Male | சோமசுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 47.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரையன்.ம | Male | மருதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,383 | 40.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகர்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 226 | 6.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணண்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 155 | 4.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,639 · turnout 80.45% | |||||||
| 1 | நடனசிகாமணி.தெ (won) | Male | தெட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,505 | 42.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரய்யன்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,280 | 35.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வகுமார்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 710 | 19.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அரவிந்த்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,351 · turnout 83.91% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜனகர்.ஆதி (won) | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,728 | 49.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வருண்ராஜ்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,143 | 32.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமார்.மு | Male | முருகையன் | தி.மு.க | 545 | 15.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரசேகர்.ம | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜியாவுதின்.மு | Male | முகம்மதுயூசுப் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,542 · turnout 76.93% | |||||||
| 1 | அனிதா.மா (won) | Female | மாதவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,598 | 46.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 943 | 27.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 493 | 14.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராசாத்தி.சி | Female | சிவசங்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 370 | 10.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,107 · turnout 80.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதிமோகன்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,331 | 42.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.வீ | Male | வீரராகவன் | மற்றவை | 893 | 28.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ருத்திராபதி.செ | Male | செல்லையன் | தி.மு.க | 674 | 21.41% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நந்தகுமார்.மு | Male | முருகானந்தம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 133 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவக்குமார்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரவி.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,899 · turnout 81.56% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியம்மாள்.த (won) | Female | தமிழார்வன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,273 | 41.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொற்கொடி.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,215 | 39.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திலகவதி.ச | Female | சதாசிவம் | மற்றவை | 516 | 16.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 73 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,836 · turnout 64.06% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெனிதா.வே (won) | Female | வேல்முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,420 | 45.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆயிஷாநாச்சியா.ஹா | Female | ஹாஜாமைதீன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 490 | 15.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | அருணாதேவி.மு | Female | முருகையன் | மற்றவை | 442 | 14.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சைதாநாச்சியா.நூ | Female | நூர்முகம்மது | மற்றவை | 401 | 12.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மஞ்சுளா.லோ | Female | லேகநாதன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 345 | 11.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,020 · turnout 55.22% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.கா (won) | Female | காா்த்திகேயன் | தி.மு.க | 731 | 26.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆயிஷாபீவி.சா | Female | சாகுல்ஹமீது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 484 | 17.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நசீமா.சா | Female | சாகுல்ஹமீது | மற்றவை | 484 | 17.47% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெய்புனிஸா.கொ | Female | கொத்துபுதீன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 336 | 12.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நஸ்ரின்பானு.சா | Female | சாகுல்ஹமீது | மற்றவை | 299 | 10.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நூருன்னிசா பேகம்.ஜி | Female | ஜியாவுதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 292 | 10.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிராஜினிசா.அ | Female | அன்சாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 73 | 2.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஷாஜஹானிஸா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகபர்சாதிக் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 71 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,512 · turnout 80.43% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியவாணன்.ம (won) | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,471 | 41.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நடராஜன்.சு | Male | சுப்பையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,446 | 40.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.கு | Male | குட்டாறு | மற்றவை | 652 | 18.27% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,406 · turnout 84.59% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசித்ரா.அ (won) | Female | அய்யாதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,746 | 49.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராணி.சே | Female | சேகா் | தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 43.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.ம | Female | மணிமந்திாி | மற்றவை | 215 | 6.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெனிபர்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,585 · turnout 81.79% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.ப (won) | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 2,140 | 58.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.மோ | Female | மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,164 | 32.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரூபா.பூ | Female | பூமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 328 | 9.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,791 · turnout 80.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,604 | 43.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மன்மதா.ரா | Female | ராஜராஜன் | மற்றவை | 1,043 | 28.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராகாந்தி.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 920 | 24.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செங்கனி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 124 | 3.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 2,774 · turnout 73.14% | |||||||
| 1 | நூர்மேரி.ச் (won) | Female | சத்யமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 974 | 48.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 735 | 36.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியவாணி.சி | Female | சித்தரஞ்சன் | மற்றவை | 320 | 15.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,156 · turnout 77.50% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜய்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆசைதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 1,136 | 38.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன்.து | Male | துரைராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 759 | 25.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளவேணி.ரா | Female | ராவணன் | மற்றவை | 645 | 21.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | காளியப்பன்.கு | Male | குருந்தையன் | இ.தே.கா | 394 | 13.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேந்திரன்.ம | Male | மணிராஜ் | மற்றவை | 32 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,343 · turnout 73.59% | |||||||
| 1 | மேனகா.கா (won) | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 53.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈஸ்வரி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,429 | 46.26% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,550 · turnout 78.29% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னுசாமி.ந (won) | Male | நடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,346 | 39.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பழகன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,044 | 30.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராஜேந்திரன்.ச | Male | சதாசிவம் | மற்றவை | 982 | 29.12% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,658 · turnout 76.51% | |||||||
| 1 | துரைசிங்கம்.தி (won) | Male | தியாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,037 | 60.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவப்பிரகாசம்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 889 | 26.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழரசன்.ம | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 414 | 12.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜோதிபாசு.பா | Male | பாலையன் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,383 · turnout 75.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.பா (won) | Female | பாலமுருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,870 | 47.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அகிலாதேவி.சோ | Female | சோமசுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,262 | 32.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முல்லைகொடி.ம | Female | மணிராஜ் | மற்றவை | 770 | 19.73% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 3,219 · turnout 77.35% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.ப (won) | Male | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 1,061 | 44.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜகோபாலன்.த | Male | தங்கப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 759 | 31.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மனோகரன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 577 | 23.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவக்குமார்.சௌ | Male | சௌந்தரராஜன் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 3,845 · turnout 78.41% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானசேகரன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராசு | தி.மு.க | 925 | 32.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகானந்தம்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியம் | இ.தே.கா | 871 | 30.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கருணாநிதி.அ | Male | அருணாச்சலம் | மற்றவை | 581 | 20.33% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாரதிராஜா.க | Male | கதிரேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 403 | 14.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரகுராம்.ம | Male | மணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (44)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அதங்குடி | வெங்கடேசன்.கோ | 679 | 249 | 9 | 2,883 | 73.57% |
| அரிச்சபுரம் | மதுரா.எஸ் | 357 | 120 | 6 | 743 | 85.73% |
| அனுமந்தபுரம் | தையல்நாயகி.கி | 821 | 202 | 9 | 1,942 | 80.23% |
| ஆதனூர் | சந்திரா.அ | 887 | 148 | 9 | 2,083 | 82.33% |
| ஆய்குடி | கௌதஸ்ரீ.ர | 468 | 77 | 9 | 1,972 | 64.35% |
| இராயபுரம் | பாஸ்கர்.சு | 742 | 174 | 9 | 2,588 | 78.52% |
| எடகீழையூர் | மல்லிகா.செ | 1,240 | 152 | 9 | 3,366 | 80.60% |
| எடமேலையூர் கண்டியன் தெரு | சித்ரா.ரா | 479 | 88 | 6 | 1,425 | 80.56% |
| எடமேலையூர் நடுத்தெரு | ஜெயா.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,359 | 0.00% |
| எடமேலையூர் மேற்கு | கோமளம்.ம | 431 | 80 | 6 | 1,415 | 80.78% |
| ஒளிமதி | ரிஸ்வான பர்வீன்.ஜா | 904 | 275 | 9 | 1,957 | 82.88% |
| கட்டக்குடி | அழகுவிஜயன்.சே | 1,196 | 544 | 9 | 2,467 | 77.18% |
| கருவாக்குறிச்சி | சோனியா.ர | 479 | 43 | 9 | 2,200 | 74.64% |
| காரக்கோட்டை | செல்வராஜ்.மு | 726 | 106 | 9 | 1,669 | 82.44% |
| காளாச்சேரி | அமுதா.க | 935 | 59 | 9 | 2,556 | 86.50% |
| காளாஞ்சிமேடு | ரஷ்யா.அ | 582 | 266 | 6 | 1,264 | 81.09% |
| கானூர் அன்னவாசல் | இந்திராகாந்தி.பா | 689 | 81 | 6 | 1,653 | 81.85% |
| கீழாளவந்தசேரி | ரூபா.பா | 375 | 112 | 6 | 946 | 84.36% |
| கோவில் வெண்ணி | மாலதி.பா | 1,155 | 248 | 9 | 2,820 | 75.11% |
| சித்தமல்லி மேல்பாதி | குணசீலன்.க | 898 | 74 | 9 | 2,353 | 77.22% |
| சித்தாம்பூர் | ரெத்தினவேல்.சௌ | 437 | 137 | 6 | 1,508 | 81.17% |
| செட்டிசத்திரம் அய்யம்பேட்டை | ராஜேந்திரன்.நா | 209 | 22 | 6 | 782 | 76.09% |
| செருமங்கலம் | ராணி.ரா | 1,832 | 794 | 9 | 4,658 | 76.51% |
| சோனாபேட்டை | மாரியம்மாள்.சி | 619 | 19 | 9 | 1,795 | 80.22% |
| தளிக்கோட்டை | சரவணன்.ப | 564 | 91 | 6 | 1,295 | 82.24% |
| நகர் | மோகனா.இ | 507 | 40 | 6 | 1,495 | 80.74% |
| நல்லிகோட்டை | ராமமூா்த்தி.மா | 427 | 23 | 6 | 1,019 | 83.22% |
| பரப்பனாமேடு | கைலாசம்.கா | 523 | 81 | 6 | 1,262 | 83.28% |
| புதுதேவங்குடி | பிரபாகரச்செல்வன்.கை | 416 | 144 | 6 | 1,079 | 90.18% |
| புள்ளவராயன் குடிக்காடு | துரைக்கண்ணு.பி | 580 | 73 | 9 | 1,954 | 74.82% |
| பூவனூர் | மோகன்.கெ | 998 | 157 | 9 | 2,425 | 77.86% |
| பெரம்பூர் | விஜயலெட்சுமி.வ | 700 | 22 | 6 | 1,682 | 85.32% |
| பேரையூர் | செந்தில்குமார்.து | 1,143 | 452 | 9 | 2,916 | 73.83% |
| பொதக்குடி | மல்லிகா.பி | 1,313 | 560 | 12 | 6,375 | 57.73% |
| முக்குளம் சாத்தனூர் | தேசபந்து.வீ | 776 | 142 | 9 | 2,550 | 76.47% |
| முன்னாவல் கோட்டை | சாமிநாதன்.த | 403 | 46 | 6 | 1,035 | 81.26% |
| மூவர்கோட்டை | மோகந்தாஸ்.ச | 437 | 5 | 9 | 1,577 | 81.80% |
| மேலாளவந்தசேரி | ஷீலா.ம | 438 | 164 | 6 | 1,229 | 80.63% |
| ரிஷியூர் | சகிலா.க | 412 | 58 | 6 | 1,152 | 83.77% |
| வடகாரவயல் | சோனியா.வி | 805 | 336 | 6 | 1,668 | 82.25% |
| வடுவூர் அக்ரஹாரம் | பாலசுந்தரம்.ந | 1,139 | 689 | 9 | 2,674 | 68.06% |
| வடுவூர் தென்பாதி | சூரியசேகர்.சி | 1,204 | 14 | 9 | 4,550 | 78.29% |
| வடுவூர் வடபாதி | ரம்யா.நெ | 2,041 | 1,283 | 9 | 4,156 | 77.50% |
| வெள்ளக்குடி | ரஞ்சித்.ரா | 370 | 0 | 6 | 887 | 87.49% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).