Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvarur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,045; rejected: 3,453.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | சத்தியபாமா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,136 | 284 | 5,870 | 79.34% | 3 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கோமதி..இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 655 | 3,955 | 80.58% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வனிதா.அ | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,221 | 788 | 4,884 | 86.08% | 5 |
| 4 | General | குமரேசன்.வீ | தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 933 | 4,301 | 79.96% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | தங்கம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,862 | 942 | 5,488 | 72.43% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 872 | 67 | 2,977 | 90.49% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பரமவினோதா.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,881 | 796 | 4,218 | 82.48% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,592 | 1,000 | 4,185 | 68.63% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சுகன்யா.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 574 | 4,215 | 79.74% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பூபதி.ரா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,313 | 355 | 4,684 | 82.41% | 6 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மணிமாறன்.வ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 842 | 4,993 | 76.95% | 3 |
| 12 | General | மனோகரன்.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,195 | 743 | 4,934 | 79.87% | 4 |
| 13 | General | மணிகண்டன்.டி.ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,780 | 396 | 6,077 | 63.02% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | செந்தாமரைச்செல்வி.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,150 | 552 | 5,058 | 78.57% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | லெட்சுமிபிரியா.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,584 | 393 | 5,181 | 79.29% | 3 |
| 16 | General | சதீஷ்குமார்.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,608 | 265 | 5,063 | 75.11% | 4 |
| 17 | General | பாரதிமோகன்.ந | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,515 | 890 | 4,133 | 72.51% | 5 |
| 18 | General | ஜெயக்குமாா்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,722 | 39 | 5,426 | 69.85% | 6 |
| 19 | General | செல்வம்.ந | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,107 | 160 | 4,387 | 65.44% | 6 |
| 20 | General | கோவில் வினோத்.கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,235 | 53 | 4,529 | 68.85% | 4 |
| 21 | General (Women) | அருள்மொழி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 213 | 4,573 | 79.29% | 3 |
| 22 | General (Women) | மகாலெட்சுமி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 587 | 4,940 | 78.34% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,870 · turnout 79.34% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியபாமா.அ (won) | Female | அறிவழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,136 | 47.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலோச்சனா.V | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,852 | 40.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சௌமியா.ச | Female | சந்திரதாஸ்.ஆா் | மற்றவை | 537 | 11.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,955 · turnout 80.58% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி..இ (won) | Female | R..இளவரசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 59.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதாதேவி.ரா | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,135 | 37.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இன்பமணி.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 3.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,884 · turnout 86.08% | |||||||
| 1 | வனிதா.அ (won) | Female | அருள்ராஜன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,221 | 55.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயகுமாாி.த | Female | தமிழ்கண்ணன்.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,433 | 35.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெண்மணிராணி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 206 | 5.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபாலன் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயசித்ரா.ஜோ | Female | ஜோதிபாசு | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,301 · turnout 79.96% | |||||||
| 1 | குமரேசன்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரராகவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 49.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாராதேவி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | சி.பி.ஐ | 696 | 21.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேந்திரன்.க | Male | கலியமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 542 | 16.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சஞ்சய்காந்தி.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 387 | 11.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அப்துல்முஹிப்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,488 · turnout 72.43% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | தூ.அருண் | தி.மு.க | 1,862 | 49.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.இ | Female | இலரா | சி.பி.ஐ | 920 | 24.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 772 | 20.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகவள்ளி.ஸ் | Female | ஸ்டாலின் | மற்றவை | 116 | 3.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கனிமொழி.T | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 2,977 · turnout 90.49% | |||||||
| 1 | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.சி (won) | Male | சிவசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 872 | 34.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகப்பா.வை | Male | சி.வைத்தியலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 805 | 31.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயா.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 528 | 20.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஸ்டாலின்.வீ | Male | ரா.வீரமணி | மற்றவை | 165 | 6.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலியபெருமாள்.மு | Male | முருகையன் | மற்றவை | 164 | 6.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுரேஷ்பாபு.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,218 · turnout 82.48% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமவினோதா.சு (won) | Female | அ.சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,881 | 55.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.மு | Female | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,085 | 32.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.ஜே | Female | ஜேம்ஸ் | மற்றவை | 400 | 11.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,185 · turnout 68.63% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,592 | 58.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனுசியா.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | தே.மு.தி.க | 592 | 21.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகம்.தி | Female | திருஞானம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 471 | 17.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நித்யா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ். எம் | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,215 · turnout 79.74% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகன்யா.சி (won) | Female | சிலம்பரசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 42.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.தா | Female | தாமரைச்செல்வன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 780 | 24.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.ஆர் | Male | கே ராமதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 523 | 16.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேம்பு.ந | Female | நடராசமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 469 | 14.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணம்மாள்.ஹ | Female | ஹரிதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 80 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,684 · turnout 82.41% | |||||||
| 1 | பூபதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,313 | 35.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்குமார்.என் | Male | நாகப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 958 | 26.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பக்கிரிசாமி.வி | Male | வடிவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 907 | 24.66% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சேகர்.M | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 362 | 9.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளையராஜா.கோ | Male | கோ.கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மோகன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,993 · turnout 76.95% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமாறன்.வ (won) | Male | வள்ளிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 56.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்பிகாபதி.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,216 | 33.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லத்துரை.வ | Male | வடுவு | மற்றவை | 391 | 10.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,934 · turnout 79.87% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.தி (won) | Male | திருஞானம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,195 | 57.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குணசேகரன்.வ | Male | வடிவேலு | தி.மு.க | 1,452 | 37.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அசோக்குமார்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 168 | 4.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயகுமார்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 6,077 · turnout 63.02% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.டி.ஜி (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,780 | 48.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.ப | Male | பசுபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,384 | 37.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிலம்பரசன்.தா | Male | தாராசிங் | மற்றவை | 511 | 13.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,058 · turnout 78.57% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தாமரைச்செல்வி.அ (won) | Female | கோ. அன்பழகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,150 | 55.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.த | Female | கா.தமிழ்ச்செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,598 | 41.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியப்பிரியா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | மற்றவை | 119 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,181 · turnout 79.29% | |||||||
| 1 | லெட்சுமிபிரியா.கு (won) | Female | குலோத்துங்கன்.ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,584 | 40.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோகிலா.ஆ | Female | ஆசைத்தம்பி | தி.மு.க | 1,191 | 30.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமாரி.அ | Female | அசோக்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 1,135 | 29.03% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,063 · turnout 75.11% | |||||||
| 1 | சதீஷ்குமார்.செ (won) | Male | செந்தமிழ்ச்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,608 | 43.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனராஜ்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,343 | 36.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்வாணன்.ப | Male | பருமனம் | மற்றவை | 682 | 18.64% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆறுமுகம்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,133 · turnout 72.51% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதிமோகன்.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,515 | 54.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.த | Male | தங்கையா.து | தி.மு.க | 625 | 22.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 539 | 19.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வன்.சோ | Male | சோமசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துவேல்.கா | Male | காந்தி | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,426 · turnout 69.85% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயக்குமாா்.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,722 | 47.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கயல்விழி.பொ | Female | பொய்யாமொழி | தி.மு.க | 1,683 | 46.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதந்திரகுமார்.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 97 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேசபந்து.சி | Male | சிங்காரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செந்தில்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,387 · turnout 65.44% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வம்.ந (won) | Male | S.நடராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,107 | 40.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துவேல்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 947 | 34.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மார்க்ஸ்.உ | Male | உத்திராபதி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 266 | 9.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலியபெருமாள்.மு | Male | முருகையன் | இ.தே.கா | 231 | 8.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மிதுன்குமாா்.அ | Male | அம்பிகாபதி | மற்றவை | 116 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தியாகராஜன்.உ | Male | உலகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,529 · turnout 68.85% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவில் வினோத்.கே (won) | Male | கே டி கோவில் செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,235 | 41.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனபாலன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,182 | 39.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விமல்ராஜ்குமாா்.கோ | Male | தெ. கோவில்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 389 | 13.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனசேகரன்.து | Male | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 172 | 5.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 4,573 · turnout 79.29% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள்மொழி.சு (won) | Female | சுதாகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 43.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைமணி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 1,284 | 37.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகனா.க | Female | கணகசபை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 657 | 19.11% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 4,940 · turnout 78.34% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலெட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 54.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.ச | Female | ரா.சத்தியமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 38.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியபாமா.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 256 | 6.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (51)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 நேம்மேலி | ரம்யா.S | 515 | 194 | 6 | 1,574 | 72.74% |
| 95 மரவாக்காடு | ரேவதி.லோ | 774 | 53 | 9 | 1,921 | 80.48% |
| 96 நெம்மேலி | ஜெகதீசன்.ச | 505 | 237 | 9 | 957 | 83.07% |
| அரிச்சந்திரபுரம் | சுகந்தி.செ | 921 | 551 | 6 | 1,743 | 78.08% |
| அஷேசம் | ரவி.கு | 1,523 | 7 | 9 | 6,077 | 63.02% |
| இடையர்இடையர்எம்பேத்தி | நாகராஜன்.சி | 433 | 272 | 6 | 886 | 82.39% |
| இடையர் நத்தம் | சுமதி.மு | 382 | 12 | 6 | 986 | 82.45% |
| இராமாபுரம் | விழிவழகன்.கா | 475 | 86 | 6 | 1,421 | 86.98% |
| உள்ளிக்கோட்டை | ஜோதி.ரா | 1,529 | 23 | 9 | 4,654 | 67.71% |
| ஏத்தக்குடி | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ப | 346 | 19 | 6 | 1,097 | 84.59% |
| ஓகைபேரையூர் | முருகையன்.கோ | 415 | 17 | 6 | 1,097 | 87.97% |
| ஓவர் சேரி | குமாா்.ப | 615 | 86 | 9 | 2,183 | 81.72% |
| கண்டிதம்பேட்டை | தமிழ்வாணி.ரா | 618 | 142 | 6 | 1,713 | 71.80% |
| கர்னாவூர் | சாரதி.ச | 1,134 | 428 | 9 | 3,362 | 80.93% |
| காரிக்கோட்டை | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.பா | 361 | 113 | 6 | 850 | 88.00% |
| கீலமனலி | செல்வி.ர | 354 | 127 | 6 | 664 | 92.47% |
| கீழதிருப்பாலக்குடி | எழிலரசி.ம | 970 | 162 | 9 | 2,964 | 76.96% |
| கூப்பாச்சிகோட்டை | குப்புசாமி.வ | 508 | 226 | 6 | 1,170 | 78.38% |
| கொத்தங்குடி | காா்த்திகா.ரா | 827 | 517 | 9 | 1,655 | 80.97% |
| சவலக்காரன் | சாந்தி.ரா | 741 | 393 | 6 | 1,381 | 82.55% |
| சித்தன்னகுடி | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன்.தெ | 651 | 154 | 6 | 1,501 | 81.95% |
| சித்திரையூர் | முருகையன்.வெ | 507 | 112 | 6 | 1,271 | 75.37% |
| சுந்தரக்கோட்டை | தமிழ்செல்வி.அ | 343 | 45 | 6 | 1,108 | 77.44% |
| சேரன்குளம் | அமுதா.ம | 1,799 | 1,493 | 9 | 3,234 | 74.64% |
| தலையாமங்கலம் | கலைராணி.பா | 757 | 133 | 9 | 2,684 | 72.58% |
| துலசேந்திரபுரம் | புருஷோத்தமன்.வே | 870 | 195 | 9 | 2,384 | 81.29% |
| தென்கோவனூர் | ஜெனிபா.த | 304 | 63 | 6 | 1,194 | 82.41% |
| தென்பாதி | சேகா்.க | 1,023 | 508 | 9 | 2,056 | 77.53% |
| நெடுவாக்கோட்டை | தவமணி.N | 1,035 | 96 | 9 | 3,445 | 76.08% |
| பரவாக்கோட்டை | ரெங்கநாயகி.பெ | 2,550 | 826 | 12 | 7,746 | 65.48% |
| பருத்திக்கோட்டை | செல்வராஜ்.நா | 541 | 94 | 6 | 1,662 | 83.57% |
| பழயனூர் | செந்தில்குமாா்.சு | 1,178 | 406 | 9 | 3,552 | 79.08% |
| பாரதிமூலன்குடி | இந்துமதி.ஜோ | 397 | 47 | 9 | 1,693 | 88.13% |
| பாலக்குறிச்சி | ருக்மணி.கு | 666 | 484 | 6 | 1,173 | 83.89% |
| புல்லமங்கலம் | பானுமதி.கி | 625 | 130 | 6 | 1,378 | 83.31% |
| பூந்தாலன்குடி | சரவணன்.ச | 363 | 163 | 6 | 620 | 94.84% |
| பெரியக்கொத்தூர் | கண்ணாதாசன்.த | 325 | 167 | 6 | 634 | 83.75% |
| பைங்காநாடு | சுதாகரன்.சோ | 839 | 133 | 9 | 2,961 | 78.55% |
| மஞ்சனவாடி-திருரமேஸ்வரம் | பாமா.க | 953 | 182 | 9 | 2,501 | 83.01% |
| மணக்கரை | செல்வகணபதி.க | 587 | 371 | 6 | 1,107 | 82.57% |
| மஹாதேவபட்டிணம் | மரகதம்.R | 1,351 | 581 | 9 | 4,133 | 72.51% |
| மூணாம்சேத்தி | ராஜேந்திரன்.பி | 571 | 150 | 6 | 1,759 | 80.90% |
| மூவாநல்லூர் | பிச்சைமுத்து.அ | 471 | 12 | 9 | 1,768 | 79.64% |
| மேலதிருபாலக்குடி | ராஜேந்திரன்.பா | 759 | 151 | 6 | 1,776 | 78.83% |
| மேலவாசல் | திராவிடமணி.கு | 807 | 12 | 9 | 2,440 | 76.23% |
| வக்ரநல்லூர் | இல்முன்னிசா பேகம்.எஸ் | 1,140 | 451 | 9 | 3,002 | 63.46% |
| வடக்கோவனூர் | ரேவதி.ர | 459 | 208 | 6 | 888 | 88.85% |
| வடபாதி | யமுனா.P | 655 | 360 | 6 | 1,159 | 85.76% |
| வடபாதிமங்கலம் | சித்தரஞ்சன்.ரெ | 1,091 | 224 | 9 | 3,309 | 79.93% |
| வேட்டைதிடல் | சத்தியமூர்த்தி.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 593 | 0.00% |
| வேளுக்குடி | நீலமணி.பி | 547 | 309 | 6 | 985 | 85.28% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).