Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvarur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 56,053; rejected: 2,259.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ரமா.செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,223 | 112 | 4,108 | 80.23% | 3 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,804 | 500 | 4,747 | 80.98% | 4 |
| 3 | General | மணிகண்டன்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,428 | 71 | 4,308 | 82.17% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 256 | 4,839 | 81.34% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | உஷாராணி.ஹ | தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 52 | 4,023 | 75.74% | 2 |
| 6 | General | புவனேஸ்வரி.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,047 | 646 | 4,741 | 76.82% | 2 |
| 7 | General | கோபி.கோ | மற்றவை | 1,638 | 467 | 4,139 | 80.70% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | தமிழரசி.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,541 | 626 | 5,128 | 67.04% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | உஷாராணி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,922 | 286 | 5,228 | 74.52% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,564 | 180 | 4,820 | 78.26% | 4 |
| 11 | General | அர்ச்சுனன்.பா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,443 | 84 | 3,674 | 82.96% | 4 |
| 12 | General | தென்கோவன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,088 | 2,553 | 4,786 | 80.97% | 3 |
| 13 | General | தியாகராஜன்.சொ | மற்றவை | 1,028 | 306 | 3,813 | 73.33% | 4 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பிரபாவதி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,525 | 133 | 3,718 | 81.12% | 2 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கிளாரா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 277 | 4,651 | 73.83% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,639 | 358 | 4,026 | 82.46% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மகேந்திரன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,099 | 119 | 3,743 | 82.07% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,108 · turnout 80.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமா.செ (won) | Female | க.செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,223 | 38.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லலிதா.வெ | Female | K.வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,111 | 35.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | குழந்தைவேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 816 | 25.90% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,747 · turnout 80.98% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.க (won) | Female | ஆ.கலியபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,804 | 48.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரவிந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,304 | 35.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணகி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 439 | 11.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெய ஷீலா.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 137 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,308 · turnout 82.17% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,428 | 42.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,357 | 40.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 243 | 7.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணேசன்.ப | Male | பக்கிரிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 227 | 6.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளம்பரிதி.இ | Male | இளங்கோவன் | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,839 · turnout 81.34% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.பா (won) | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 39.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோமதி.உ | Female | பு.உத்திராபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,240 | 32.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிரிஜா.க | Female | கஜபதிராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,087 | 28.43% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,023 · turnout 75.74% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாராணி.ஹ (won) | Female | ஹரிபிரசாத் | தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 50.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.ச | Female | துரை.சற்குணராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,444 | 49.12% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,741 · turnout 76.82% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.சு (won) | Female | தெ.சுபாஷ் | தி.மு.க | 2,047 | 59.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஐயப்பன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபிரகாஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,401 | 40.63% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,139 · turnout 80.70% | |||||||
| 1 | கோபி.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,638 | 50.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இமயவரம்பன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,171 | 36.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகோபால்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 416 | 12.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,128 · turnout 67.04% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசி.சா (won) | Female | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,541 | 46.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெஹபர் நாச்சியா.பு | Female | புருஹானுதீன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 915 | 27.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.ம | Female | மகாலிங்கம் .கோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 458 | 13.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரெஜியா பேகம்.அ | Female | அப்துல் வாஹித் | மற்றவை | 378 | 11.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,228 · turnout 74.52% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாராணி.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,922 | 51.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரலேகா.ச | Female | K.சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,636 | 43.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசிலா.பா | Female | பாலுசாமி | மற்றவை | 198 | 5.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,820 · turnout 78.26% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.கு (won) | Female | குருமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,564 | 43.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,384 | 38.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நிகிதா.சா | Female | சாமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 401 | 11.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயா.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 238 | 6.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 3,674 · turnout 82.96% | |||||||
| 1 | அர்ச்சுனன்.பா (won) | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,443 | 48.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தெய்வசிகாமணி.தெ | Male | தெட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,359 | 45.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாகர்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 132 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏகாசுரன்.சி | Male | சிவன்முதலி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,786 · turnout 80.97% | |||||||
| 1 | தென்கோவன்.ரா (won) | Male | மா.ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,088 | 81.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருணாச்சலம்.மு | Male | முருகையன் | தி.மு.க | 535 | 14.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ராஜி.மா | Male | கா.மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 164 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 3,813 · turnout 73.33% | |||||||
| 1 | தியாகராஜன்.சொ (won) | Male | சொக்கலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 1,028 | 39.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆஷிக் அஹமது.ப | Male | பஷர் அகமது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 722 | 27.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாச்சலம் | தி.மு.க | 519 | 19.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அல் அமீன்.அ | Male | அப்துல் ரெஜாக் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 358 | 13.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,718 · turnout 81.12% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாவதி.ச (won) | Female | ச.சந்திரபோஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,525 | 52.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.சு | Female | சுதாகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,392 | 47.72% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,651 · turnout 73.83% | |||||||
| 1 | கிளாரா.செ (won) | Female | உ.செந்தில் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 42.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரி.மு | Female | தோ.முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,130 | 34.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதா.ர | Female | A.ரவி | இ.தே.கா | 779 | 23.49% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,026 · turnout 82.46% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.கா (won) | Female | காசிராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,639 | 50.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜாத்தி.சோ | Female | சோமசுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,281 | 39.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்தி பிரியா.ச | Female | சரவண பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 313 | 9.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,743 · turnout 82.07% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேந்திரன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,099 | 37.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மருதையன்.தி | Male | தியாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 980 | 33.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதிகா.அ | Female | அசோகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 679 | 22.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வராணி.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 165 | 5.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜா.தெ | Male | தெட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (49)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 புதுக்குடி | திவ்யா.க | 491 | 11 | 6 | 1,161 | 85.19% |
| 103 புதுக்குடி | கணேசன்.க | 474 | 103 | 9 | 2,143 | 82.55% |
| 42 அன்னவாசல் | சங்கர்.நீ | 537 | 254 | 6 | 1,166 | 79.33% |
| அதம்பார் | கவிதா.பூ | 785 | 233 | 9 | 2,652 | 78.13% |
| அய்யம்பேட்டை | மங்கையர்கரசி.செ | 609 | 351 | 6 | 1,204 | 82.89% |
| அன்னியூர் | சாவித்திரி.சு | 722 | 365 | 9 | 1,703 | 81.74% |
| ஆடிப்புலியூர் | நாகராஜன்.க | 343 | 8 | 6 | 927 | 81.45% |
| ஆலத்தூர் | பூபதி.செ | 585 | 59 | 6 | 1,490 | 77.65% |
| கடகக்குடி | பாலசரஸ்வதி.ச | 355 | 46 | 6 | 757 | 89.43% |
| கடலங்குடி | சிங்காரவேலன்.இரா | 312 | 43 | 6 | 1,111 | 87.31% |
| கண்டிரமாணிக்கம் | தமிழ்செல்வி.த | 666 | 118 | 9 | 1,681 | 82.81% |
| காங்கேயநகரம் | சிவக்குமார்.இரா | 367 | 103 | 6 | 1,007 | 86.59% |
| கிள்ளியூர் | நாகராஜன்.ச | 251 | 2 | 6 | 857 | 77.95% |
| கூத்தனூர் | தங்கபாபு.எல் | 740 | 469 | 9 | 2,122 | 77.10% |
| கூந்தலூர் | ஜெயா.இ | 968 | 562 | 9 | 1,869 | 78.06% |
| சரபோஜிராஜபுரம் | சுலோச்சனா.சி | 989 | 298 | 9 | 3,149 | 74.53% |
| சற்குணேஸ்வரபுரம் | இராஜேந்திரன்.சி | 408 | 149 | 6 | 1,080 | 81.02% |
| சிமிழி | சிவசுப்ரமணியன்.ரா | 697 | 175 | 9 | 1,883 | 82.37% |
| சீதக்கமங்கலம் | ராமலிங்கம்.செ | 510 | 109 | 9 | 2,214 | 77.37% |
| சுரைக்காயூர் | மங்கையா்கரசி.செ | 491 | 68 | 6 | 1,461 | 79.47% |
| செருகளத்தூர் | மணி.கோ | 869 | 387 | 9 | 1,966 | 81.69% |
| செருகுடி | பத்மா.பா | 371 | 202 | 5 | 873 | 82.36% |
| சேங்காலிபுரம் | கண்னன்.ஆா் | 1,139 | 396 | 9 | 2,552 | 81.94% |
| சேதனிபுரம் | தனலெட்சுமி.வை | 324 | 49 | 6 | 749 | 81.58% |
| திருக்குடி | மல்லிகா.வீ | 135 | 42 | 6 | 455 | 88.79% |
| திருப்பாம்புரம் | கஸ்தூரிபாய்.அ | 332 | 29 | 6 | 1,150 | 81.04% |
| திருவிடச்சேரி | ரஹ்மத்பீவி.ஜெ | 625 | 206 | 9 | 1,653 | 64.85% |
| திருவீழிமிழலை | கவிதா.வ | 906 | 141 | 9 | 2,450 | 76.29% |
| தேதியூர் | வசந்தா.ப | 360 | 4 | 9 | 1,715 | 75.10% |
| நாரணமங்கலம் | வளர்மதி.ச | 602 | 459 | 6 | 1,215 | 74.32% |
| நெடுஞ்சேரி | முருகானந்தம்.ரா | 338 | 159 | 6 | 906 | 77.48% |
| நெம்மேலி | ஜெயபால்.ம | 523 | 25 | 6 | 1,312 | 81.94% |
| நெய்க்குப்பை | சத்யா.மு | 395 | 17 | 6 | 901 | 87.46% |
| பரவாக்கரை | பன்னீர் செல்வம்.ந | 423 | 0 | 6 | 1,211 | 74.15% |
| பருத்தியூர் | சுமதி.கு | 909 | 352 | 9 | 1,893 | 79.61% |
| பிரதாபராமபுரம் | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | 313 | 28 | 6 | 832 | 80.17% |
| பெரும்பண்ணையூர் | கலாராணி.ந | 827 | 373 | 9 | 1,936 | 80.84% |
| மஞ்சக்குடி | வனிதா.க | 884 | 489 | 9 | 1,912 | 77.82% |
| மணப்பறவை | சுப்ரமணியன்.கி | 284 | 19 | 6 | 730 | 82.19% |
| மணவாளநல்லூர் | கணேசன்.ம | 566 | 50 | 9 | 3,413 | 62.50% |
| மருதுவாஞ்சேரி | செல்வராணி.பி | 417 | 74 | 6 | 1,405 | 87.19% |
| மருத்துவக்குடி | மஞ்சுளா.க | 444 | 252 | 6 | 1,159 | 78.60% |
| மேலப்பாலையூர் | சரவணபெருமாள்.ஜெ | 140 | 17 | 6 | 547 | 82.82% |
| வடவேர் | மல்லிகா.வீ | 346 | 13 | 6 | 945 | 82.86% |
| வடுகக்குடி | மாலதி.அ | 554 | 79 | 6 | 1,263 | 83.53% |
| வயலூர் | மீனாட்சிசுந்தரம்.அ | 1,376 | 901 | 9 | 2,405 | 78.88% |
| விக்கிரபாண்டியம் | ஜெயராமன்.வை | 516 | 279 | 6 | 1,857 | 69.63% |
| விளாகம் | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.வி | 423 | 181 | 6 | 874 | 78.72% |
| விஷ்ணுபுரம் | எழிலரசி.மோ | 1,312 | 1,073 | 9 | 2,576 | 70.81% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).