Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvarur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 8 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 62,384; rejected: 3,243.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுசீலா.ஜெ | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,457 | 505 | 4,318 | 85.06% | 5 |
| 2 | General | யுவராஜா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,758 | 582 | 3,993 | 82.54% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுபேதா.ப | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,589 | 526 | 4,754 | 81.38% | 6 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விமலா.ர | தி.மு.க | 1,333 | 509 | 3,755 | 80.27% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அரவிந்த்.பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,415 | 371 | 4,250 | 83.86% | 4 |
| 6 | General | ஆனந்தராஜ்.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 569 | 4,425 | 83.30% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | காசிநாதன்.பே | தி.மு.க | 1,878 | 790 | 3,972 | 82.15% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | மணிமேகலை.மு | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,532 | 541 | 4,946 | 74.08% | 5 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பூங்கோதை.சே | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,316 | 552 | 3,477 | 81.16% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,472 | 258 | 5,164 | 79.65% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ரேணுகா.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 238 | 4,831 | 71.06% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | ரேகா.ர | சி.பி.ஐ | 950 | 99 | 4,121 | 73.02% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | செல்வராணி.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 264 | 4,803 | 70.71% | 4 |
| 14 | General | சுமித்ரா.ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,049 | 10 | 4,065 | 76.36% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.ம | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,287 | 515 | 3,229 | 81.29% | 3 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மாரியப்பன்.வீ | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,378 | 130 | 4,409 | 80.24% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | சரண்யா.ப | சி.பி.ஐ | 834 | 108 | 2,745 | 75.59% | 3 |
| 18 | General | செங்குட்டுவன்.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,474 | 451 | 4,346 | 70.82% | 4 |
| 19 | General | மல்லிகா.ஜீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 167 | 3,526 | 76.72% | 5 |
| 20 | General | சுப்ரியா.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,053 | 911 | 4,948 | 74.78% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,318 · turnout 85.06% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசீலா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,457 | 42.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 952 | 27.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.வை | Male | வைத்திலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 845 | 24.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அம்பேத்கார்.உ | Male | உத்திராபதி | மற்றவை | 104 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகையன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 1.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 3,993 · turnout 82.54% | |||||||
| 1 | யுவராஜா.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயபாலு | தி.மு.க | 1,758 | 54.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜாசேட்.ப | Male | பகுருதீன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,176 | 36.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அந்தோனிசாமி.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 126 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருபாகரன்.ப | Male | பழநிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 109 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லெனின்.சி | Male | சிதம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,754 · turnout 81.38% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபேதா.ப (won) | Female | பழனியப்பன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,589 | 43.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரோஜா.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,063 | 29.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.நி | Female | நித்யானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 685 | 18.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலா.மு | Female | முருகையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 167 | 4.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்பிகா.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 78 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாரதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,755 · turnout 80.27% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,333 | 46.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரோஜா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 824 | 28.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதா.பா | Female | பாரத்அருண் | சி.பி.ஐ | 550 | 19.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | துர்காதேவி.ஹ | Female | ஹரிகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 170 | 5.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,250 · turnout 83.86% | |||||||
| 1 | அரவிந்த்.பா (won) | Male | பாலன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,415 | 41.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜீவா.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,044 | 30.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பக்கிரிசாமி.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 843 | 24.51% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 138 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,425 · turnout 83.30% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தராஜ்.பா (won) | Male | பாவாடை | தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 48.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,145 | 32.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 625 | 17.74% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சௌந்தர்ராஜன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ | 39 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,972 · turnout 82.15% | |||||||
| 1 | காசிநாதன்.பே (won) | Male | பேச்சி | தி.மு.க | 1,878 | 61.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜான்கென்னடி.தே | Male | தேவதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,088 | 35.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தன்.சௌ | Male | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 66 | 2.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,946 · turnout 74.08% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமேகலை.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,532 | 44.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவானி.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 991 | 28.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெஜலெட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 834 | 24.20% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நித்யா.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உமாராணி.ரெ | Female | ரெத்தினவேல் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,477 · turnout 81.16% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.சே (won) | Female | சேகர் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,316 | 49.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரலதா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 764 | 28.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனா.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 421 | 15.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபா.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 96 | 3.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 76 | 2.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,164 · turnout 79.65% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.பா (won) | Female | பாலசுந்தரம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,472 | 37.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்தமிழ்செல்வி.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 1,214 | 30.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,077 | 27.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கீதா.மு | Female | முனியான்டி | மற்றவை | 156 | 3.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,831 · turnout 71.06% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகா.வெ (won) | Female | வெற்றிவேல்வீரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 48.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுமதி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,368 | 41.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோமதி.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 320 | 9.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,121 · turnout 73.02% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேகா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 950 | 33.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 851 | 30.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்க்கொடி.த | Female | தனபாலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 731 | 26.03% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரேமா.சி | Female | சிவசங்கர் | மற்றவை | 147 | 5.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திலகம்.பூ | Female | பூவராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,803 · turnout 70.71% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராணி.வி (won) | Female | வினோதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 47.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.அ | Female | அன்பரசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,305 | 39.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேகா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | மற்றவை | 280 | 8.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்மு.சு | Female | சுதாகர் | மற்றவை | 122 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,065 · turnout 76.36% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமித்ரா.ம (won) | Female | மறையரசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,049 | 35.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.தே | Female | தேவதாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,039 | 35.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமாரி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 619 | 21.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வகுமார்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | மற்றவை | 227 | 7.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,229 · turnout 81.29% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.ம (won) | Female | மகேந்திரன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,287 | 51.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 772 | 30.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 457 | 18.16% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,409 · turnout 80.24% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியப்பன்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரைய்யன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,378 | 40.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமதாஸ்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,248 | 37.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜராஜன்.உ | Male | உத்திராபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 510 | 15.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகராஜன்.பா | Male | பாப்பையன் | மற்றவை | 235 | 6.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 2,745 · turnout 75.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சரண்யா.ப (won) | Female | பரந்தாமன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 834 | 42.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொற்செல்வி.கு | Female | குமார் | தி.மு.க | 726 | 36.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.ரா | Female | ராஜமன்னார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 423 | 21.33% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,346 · turnout 70.82% | |||||||
| 1 | செங்குட்டுவன்.பா (won) | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,474 | 50.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவதாஸ்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,023 | 34.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகுமார்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 220 | 7.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இளையராஜா.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 209 | 7.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 3,526 · turnout 76.72% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.ஜீ (won) | Female | ஜீவானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 49.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமதாஸ்.பா | Male | பாலையன் | தி.மு.க | 1,127 | 43.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யப்பன்.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 81 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாலதி.ந | Female | நமச்சிவாயம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 54 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வள்ளி.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 38 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,948 · turnout 74.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்ரியா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ்கோவிந்த் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,053 | 58.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்வதி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,142 | 32.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 138 | 3.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லெட்சுமிதேவி.கா | Female | கார்த்திக் | மற்றவை | 119 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஷீலாதேவி.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (49)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 நெம்மேலி | நேதாஜி.சி | 568 | 88 | 9 | 1,524 | 82.22% |
| 57 குலமாணிக்கம் | ஜெயலதா.ஜெ | 445 | 154 | 6 | 1,124 | 89.06% |
| 83 குலமாணிக்கம் | புவனேஷ்வாி.கு | 609 | 121 | 9 | 2,031 | 75.48% |
| அக்கரைக்கோட்டகம் | முத்தமிழ்செல்வி.வே | 584 | 169 | 6 | 1,581 | 80.33% |
| ஆதிச்சபுரம் | அமுதா.மு | 691 | 291 | 9 | 1,761 | 78.08% |
| ஆலாத்தூர் | புவனேஸ்வரி.ச | 669 | 198 | 6 | 1,351 | 85.64% |
| இராதாநரசிம்மபுரம் | ராஜேந்திரன்.சு | 597 | 185 | 6 | 1,648 | 70.39% |
| இருள்நீக்கி | செங்கொடி.கு | 424 | 55 | 6 | 1,267 | 86.42% |
| எளவனூர் | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.சோ | 458 | 152 | 6 | 953 | 83.00% |
| ஒரத்தூர் | கரிகாலன்.க | 303 | 29 | 6 | 782 | 80.43% |
| கருப்புக்கிளார் | சித்ரா.பா | 595 | 134 | 6 | 1,419 | 80.83% |
| களப்பாள் | சுஜாதா.பா | 541 | 107 | 9 | 2,085 | 80.24% |
| கும்மட்டித்திடல் | சிவஞானம்.மு | 621 | 168 | 9 | 1,962 | 75.59% |
| குறிச்சி | ரமேஷ்.த | 202 | 26 | 6 | 774 | 85.01% |
| குறிச்சிமூலை | அறிவுடைநம்பி.மு | 947 | 442 | 9 | 1,930 | 79.79% |
| குன்னியூர் | பூமிநாதன்.நா | 581 | 366 | 6 | 1,203 | 78.22% |
| கெழுவத்தூர் | சுதா.மோ | 633 | 140 | 9 | 1,545 | 76.63% |
| கோட்டூர் | ஆனந்தன்.கோ | 1,091 | 68 | 9 | 4,074 | 72.70% |
| கோட்டூர் தோட்டம் | பொற்செல்வி.வி | 321 | 111 | 6 | 872 | 80.50% |
| சித்தமல்லி | சிவசங்கரி.ஜெ | 676 | 91 | 9 | 1,785 | 74.40% |
| செருகளத்தூர் | நாகரெத்தினம்.செ | 200 | 12 | 6 | 858 | 82.87% |
| செருவாமணி | கார்த்திகேயன்.ச | 380 | 114 | 6 | 1,303 | 84.57% |
| சேந்தங்குடி | மகேஸ்வரி.ச | 459 | 95 | 6 | 1,431 | 81.20% |
| சேந்தமங்கலம் | கணேஷ்.தி | 350 | 15 | 6 | 952 | 80.25% |
| சேரி | உஷா.க | 683 | 6 | 6 | 1,619 | 85.86% |
| திருக்களார் | கஸ்தூரி.சு | 394 | 46 | 6 | 1,498 | 78.10% |
| திருநெல்லிக்காவல் | மாரியம்மாள்.பா | 400 | 101 | 6 | 1,259 | 81.97% |
| திருமக்கோட்டை | சுஜாதா.ஜெ | 1,244 | 1 | 9 | 3,690 | 70.51% |
| தெற்கு நாணலூர் | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.சு | 703 | 429 | 6 | 1,325 | 84.38% |
| தென்பரை | இளையராஜா.கா | 1,093 | 189 | 9 | 3,462 | 68.23% |
| தேவதானம் | சாலமன்.ச | 598 | 125 | 6 | 1,564 | 78.13% |
| நல்லூர் | ஹேமலதா.ஆ | 404 | 18 | 6 | 1,299 | 83.53% |
| நொச்சியூர் | இனியசேகரன்.மா | 753 | 71 | 9 | 2,305 | 71.37% |
| பள்ளிவர்த்தி | மாலதி.செ | 492 | 95 | 6 | 1,406 | 80.80% |
| பனையூர் | ஜீவானந்தம்.வை | 715 | 178 | 9 | 2,272 | 80.68% |
| பாலையக்கோட்டை | ரேவதி.ம | 847 | 458 | 9 | 1,792 | 71.48% |
| பாலையூர் | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.ச | 395 | 169 | 6 | 1,341 | 77.11% |
| புழுதிக்குடி | கோவிந்தசாமி.தெ | 786 | 362 | 9 | 2,058 | 80.71% |
| பெருகவாழ்ந்தான் | ரமேஸ்பாபு.ப | 1,663 | 1,050 | 9 | 4,346 | 70.82% |
| பைங்காட்டூர் | தேவகி.உ | 516 | 140 | 9 | 1,474 | 84.60% |
| மண்ணுக்குமுண்டான் | பக்கரிசாமி.அ | 950 | 150 | 9 | 2,520 | 76.19% |
| மழவராயநல்லூர் | ரேணுகா.வெ | 711 | 123 | 9 | 2,402 | 79.52% |
| மாவட்டக்குடி | சகிலா.வீ | 371 | 179 | 6 | 836 | 91.15% |
| மேலநத்தம் | வனிதா.த | 465 | 17 | 6 | 1,605 | 71.09% |
| ரெங்கநாதபுரம் | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.கு | 468 | 42 | 6 | 1,395 | 82.29% |
| வல்லூர் | சியாமளா.க | 949 | 442 | 9 | 2,009 | 75.91% |
| வாட்டார் | தங்கராசு.க | 494 | 76 | 9 | 1,700 | 84.12% |
| விக்கிரபாண்டியம் | வெள்ளிமலர்.வி | 641 | 94 | 9 | 1,632 | 80.39% |
| வெங்கத்தான்குடி | திலகவதி.சி | 315 | 49 | 6 | 1,053 | 83.67% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).