Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 5 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 81,820; rejected: 3,810.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுசீலா.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,800 | 405 | 5,171 | 85.09% | 4 |
| 2 | General | சம்பத்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,361 | 52 | 4,733 | 83.82% | 7 |
| 3 | General (Women) | உமா.சு | மற்றவை | 1,944 | 379 | 4,498 | 83.15% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | கவிதா.ர | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,680 | 640 | 4,463 | 90.28% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 681 | 4,577 | 92.81% | 3 |
| 6 | General | பொன்னன்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,721 | 1,749 | 4,410 | 89.30% | 3 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குணாநிதி.எ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,832 | 201 | 4,531 | 85.61% | 4 |
| 8 | General | ராஜ்கணேஷ்.சா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,951 | 151 | 5,193 | 86.00% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஏகவள்ளி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,817 | 29 | 4,801 | 83.55% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சத்தியா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,143 | 1,007 | 4,070 | 84.69% | 3 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.ர | மற்றவை | 2,062 | 273 | 4,527 | 90.39% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,842 | 876 | 5,033 | 90.84% | 4 |
| 13 | General | அம்பிகாபதி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,856 | 65 | 4,148 | 90.43% | 2 |
| 14 | General | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.அ | மற்றவை | 1,807 | 133 | 4,645 | 90.01% | 5 |
| 15 | General | வசந்தராஜன்.வ | மற்றவை | 1,558 | 305 | 4,534 | 83.99% | 3 |
| 16 | General | ராஜி.த (unopposed) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 4,256 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 17 | General | தயாளன்.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,094 | 733 | 5,108 | 87.73% | 6 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | காயத்ரி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,594 | 395 | 4,362 | 88.97% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | அல்லி.ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,387 | 341 | 5,167 | 92.74% | 3 |
| 20 | General (Women) | நாகம்மாள்.கு | மற்றவை | 2,372 | 1,432 | 4,495 | 91.01% | 3 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சிவகங்கையம்மாள்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,269 | 827 | 4,490 | 90.24% | 4 |
| 22 | General | கலைமணி.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,031 | 517 | 4,251 | 89.48% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,171 · turnout 85.09% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசீலா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆதிகேசவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,800 | 43.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.சா | Female | சாம்பசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 1,395 | 33.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீதா.பி | Female | பிரபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 614 | 14.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபா.பா | Female | பாண்டுராங்கன் | மற்றவை | 316 | 7.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,733 · turnout 83.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சம்பத்.அ (won) | Male | அண்ணாமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,361 | 36.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சோமசுந்திரம்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,309 | 35.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜானகிராமன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 509 | 13.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரந்தாமன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 241 | 6.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமதாஸ்.வெ | Male | வெங்கிடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 202 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுப்பிரமணி.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராகவன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,498 · turnout 83.15% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 1,944 | 54.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகந்தி.மா | Female | மார்கபந்து | தி.மு.க | 1,565 | 43.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசீலா.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 79 | 2.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,463 · turnout 90.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.ர (won) | Female | ரஜினி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,680 | 43.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குஷ்பு.மு | Female | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,040 | 27.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 952 | 24.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரேவதி.மு | Female | முரளி | மற்றவை | 162 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,577 · turnout 92.81% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சி (won) | Female | சிட்டிபாபு | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 46.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | போதா.தே | Female | தேவராஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,206 | 29.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷோபனா.பூ | Female | பூபாலன் | மற்றவை | 940 | 23.31% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,410 · turnout 89.30% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னன்.மு (won) | Male | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,721 | 72.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரங்கநாதன்.ப | Male | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 972 | 25.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிலம்பரசன்.க | Male | கண்ணாயிரம் | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,531 · turnout 85.61% | |||||||
| 1 | குணாநிதி.எ (won) | Male | எல்லப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,832 | 50.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னன்.சி | Male | சின்னப்பையன் | தி.மு.க | 1,631 | 44.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடபதி.செ | Male | செல்லப் பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஸ்ரீதா்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாஜலம் | மற்றவை | 39 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,193 · turnout 86.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜ்கணேஷ்.சா (won) | Male | சாணக்கிய பாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,951 | 45.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,800 | 42.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவி.மா | Male | மாாி | மற்றவை | 299 | 6.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவக்குமாா்.வே | Male | வேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 132 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லோகநாதன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,801 · turnout 83.55% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏகவள்ளி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்ரமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,817 | 46.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைவாணி.பொ | Female | பொன்னம்பலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 46.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காஞ்சனா.அ | Female | அன்பு | மற்றவை | 277 | 7.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,070 · turnout 84.69% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியா.ப (won) | Female | பக்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,143 | 64.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,136 | 34.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்யானி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுரங்கம் | மற்றவை | 37 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,527 · turnout 90.39% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.ர (won) | Female | ரங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,062 | 52.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,789 | 45.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மாள்.தி | Female | திருவேங்கிடம் | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,033 · turnout 90.84% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.சி (won) | Female | சிவபிரகாசம் | தி.மு.க | 1,842 | 42.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஞானசௌந்தரி.கு | Female | குமரவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 966 | 22.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.கா | Female | காந்தி | மற்றவை | 954 | 21.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலா.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 624 | 14.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,148 · turnout 90.43% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகாபதி.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,856 | 50.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமூலன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,791 | 49.11% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,645 · turnout 90.01% | |||||||
| 1 | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.அ (won) | Male | அா்சுனன் | மற்றவை | 1,807 | 45.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணி.வே | Male | வேலு | தி.மு.க | 1,674 | 41.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | பி.ஜே.பி | 284 | 7.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபு.தே | Male | தேவதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 207 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாக்யராஜ்.ச | Male | சடையாண்டி | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,534 · turnout 83.99% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தராஜன்.வ (won) | Male | வரதராஜன் | மற்றவை | 1,558 | 43.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமணன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுரங்கன் | தி.மு.க | 1,253 | 34.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 809 | 22.35% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,256 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜி.த (won) | Male | தருமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,108 · turnout 87.73% | |||||||
| 1 | தயாளன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,094 | 48.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமரேசன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,361 | 31.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெருமாள்.சீ | Male | சீனு நாயக்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 488 | 11.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழரசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 300 | 7.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கந்தன்.வீ | Male | வீரபத்திரன் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,362 · turnout 88.97% | |||||||
| 1 | காயத்ரி.சு (won) | Female | சுதர்சனன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,594 | 43.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனி.கு | Male | குமாரசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,199 | 32.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குப்பன்.எ | Male | எட்டி | மற்றவை | 886 | 23.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரவணன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,167 · turnout 92.74% | |||||||
| 1 | அல்லி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,387 | 52.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசித்ரா.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 44.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தானு.ப | Female | பச்சையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 149 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,495 · turnout 91.01% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகம்மாள்.கு (won) | Female | குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 2,372 | 60.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | தி.மு.க | 940 | 24.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.அ | Female | அன்னப்பன் | மற்றவை | 604 | 15.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,490 · turnout 90.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகங்கையம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அருள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,269 | 58.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குணா.வீ | Female | வீரராகவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,442 | 37.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தி.தி | Female | தினேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 135 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஷர்மிளா ராணி.த | Female | சரவணன்.மு | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 4,251 · turnout 89.48% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைமணி.மா (won) | Male | மாாி | தி.மு.க | 2,031 | 55.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்யா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | மற்றவை | 1,514 | 41.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியமூா்த்தி.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 91 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கர்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (64)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அசனமாபேட்டை | நளினி.வே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,821 | 0.00% |
| அப்துல்லாபுரம் | பவளக்கொடி.செ | 1,071 | 612 | 9 | 2,118 | 89.24% |
| அரசங்குப்பம் | உமா.ச | 770 | 349 | 6 | 1,309 | 93.66% |
| அரசாணிபாலை | லட்சுமி.கு | 764 | 344 | 6 | 1,356 | 89.97% |
| அரியூர் | ஜெய்சங்கா்.மு | 267 | 66 | 6 | 708 | 88.98% |
| அழிஞ்சல்பட்டு | ஷகிலா.கோ | 819 | 563 | 6 | 1,206 | 92.54% |
| அழிவிடைதாங்கி | பொன்னம்பலம்.வெ | 1,304 | 18 | 9 | 3,430 | 89.88% |
| இருமரம் | மணி.சி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 847 | 0.00% |
| உக்கம்பெரும்பாக்கம் | பிரபாவதி.தி | 491 | 89 | 6 | 1,092 | 84.98% |
| உமையாள்புரம் | முருகம்மாள்.பெ | 305 | 123 | 6 | 707 | 93.64% |
| ஏழாச்சேரி | நாகம்மாள்.க | 857 | 287 | 6 | 1,596 | 91.98% |
| கரந்தை | செல்வம்.மு | 262 | 95 | 6 | 752 | 89.36% |
| காகனம் | சாந்தி.ம (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 722 | 0.00% |
| கீழ்நாய்க்கன்பாளையம் | கோபி கண்ணன்.மு | 542 | 78 | 6 | 1,099 | 93.27% |
| கீழ்நெல்லி | காஞ்சனா.ச | 1,144 | 638 | 9 | 1,881 | 90.01% |
| குண்டியான்தண்டலம் | சியாமளா.ரா | 327 | 85 | 6 | 601 | 95.17% |
| குத்தனூர் | முனுசாமி.நா | 1,253 | 294 | 9 | 2,607 | 87.27% |
| கொடையம்பாக்கம் | வெண்ணிலா.ப | 433 | 163 | 6 | 1,097 | 91.52% |
| சட்டுவந்தாங்கல் | ஸ்ரீதா்.ந | 640 | 441 | 6 | 1,118 | 81.31% |
| சித்தாத்தூர் | அறிவழகி.கு | 715 | 285 | 9 | 2,303 | 87.23% |
| சிறுநல்லூர் | காா்த்திகேயன்.ப | 268 | 91 | 6 | 494 | 93.32% |
| சிறுநாவல்பட்டு | சரஸ்வதி.தி | 614 | 41 | 9 | 1,729 | 92.08% |
| சிறுவஞ்சிபட்டு | ராஜேஸ்வரி.தி | 296 | 66 | 6 | 825 | 84.12% |
| சுமங்கலி | தயாநிதி.ர | 390 | 50 | 6 | 1,266 | 84.60% |
| சுருட்டல் | சாந்தகுமாா்.சொ | 398 | 69 | 6 | 991 | 95.36% |
| செய்யனூர் | உமா.கு | 396 | 15 | 6 | 902 | 88.36% |
| சோதியம்பாக்கம் | ராணி.த | 398 | 16 | 6 | 1,052 | 91.63% |
| சோழவரம் | சசிகலா.ம | 385 | 97 | 6 | 1,509 | 86.75% |
| திருப்பனங்காடு | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.து | 817 | 445 | 6 | 1,494 | 92.77% |
| திருப்பனமூர் | பிரியா.ந | 849 | 484 | 9 | 2,012 | 90.21% |
| தூசி | வெற்றிச்செல்வன்.ம | 2,318 | 1,156 | 9 | 4,460 | 87.33% |
| தென்கழனி | புவனேஸ்வரன்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,013 | 0.00% |
| தென்னம்பட்டு | பஞ்சாட்சரம்.மு | 450 | 14 | 9 | 1,803 | 92.18% |
| நமண்டி | குணபூசணம்.வி | 907 | 278 | 9 | 2,312 | 90.05% |
| நரசமங்கலம் | வள்ளியம்மாள்.ம | 552 | 94 | 6 | 1,479 | 89.45% |
| நாட்டேரி | முரளி.ச | 1,370 | 224 | 9 | 3,955 | 82.20% |
| நெமிலி | ரவி.சு | 303 | 130 | 6 | 506 | 95.26% |
| பல்லாவரம் | பாரதி.ர | 748 | 219 | 6 | 1,442 | 89.94% |
| பனமுகை | லட்சுமி.தா | 424 | 287 | 6 | 778 | 91.65% |
| பாவூர் | அனிதா.பி | 404 | 133 | 6 | 1,120 | 93.04% |
| பிரம்மதேசம் | சீனுவாசன்.மு | 2,123 | 671 | 9 | 4,498 | 83.15% |
| பில்லாந்தாங்கல் | ஆனந்தன்.லோ | 360 | 32 | 6 | 1,075 | 92.00% |
| புதுப்பாளையம் | சுபாஷினி.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 855 | 0.00% |
| புலிவலம் | சீனுவாசன்.வெ | 617 | 304 | 6 | 1,208 | 88.58% |
| புல்லவாக்கம் | புஷ்பா.ரா | 930 | 649 | 6 | 1,493 | 87.41% |
| புன்னை | முருகானந்தன்.சி | 200 | 45 | 6 | 618 | 90.78% |
| பூனைதாங்கல் | கந்தன்.சு | 235 | 11 | 6 | 621 | 88.73% |
| பெருங்கட்டுர் | சரவணன்.அ | 1,138 | 34 | 9 | 2,804 | 84.77% |
| பெருமாந்தாங்கல் | அசோகன்.நா | 621 | 35 | 9 | 1,923 | 86.48% |
| மாங்கால் | ராஜாராம்.கோ | 321 | 90 | 6 | 660 | 87.58% |
| மாத்தூர் | லட்சுமி.த | 1,024 | 432 | 6 | 1,810 | 91.05% |
| மாமண்டூர் | கிரிஜா.வி | 1,423 | 133 | 9 | 3,441 | 85.24% |
| மூஞ்சூர்பட்டு | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.பா | 177 | 39 | 6 | 465 | 87.31% |
| மேனல்லூர் | ரஞ்சிதம்.சு | 684 | 137 | 9 | 1,855 | 91.48% |
| மோரணம் | திலகா.கா | 952 | 79 | 9 | 2,291 | 86.12% |
| ராந்தம் | அமுதா.கி | 792 | 34 | 9 | 2,240 | 85.04% |
| வடஇலுப்பை | சீனிவாசன்.க | 1,030 | 484 | 9 | 1,832 | 89.36% |
| வடகல்பாக்கம் | லல்லி.ச | 944 | 316 | 9 | 1,868 | 86.51% |
| வடமணப்பாக்கம் | செந்தில்குமாா்.மு | 1,164 | 266 | 9 | 2,744 | 85.06% |
| வயலாத்தூர் | நித்யா.உ | 207 | 101 | 6 | 444 | 92.79% |
| வெங்களத்தூர் | சரஸ்வதி.நே | 547 | 40 | 9 | 1,879 | 90.58% |
| வெம்பாக்கம் | அருள்தேவி.செ | 824 | 19 | 9 | 2,464 | 89.00% |
| வெள்ளகுளம் | கோவிந்தராஜி.மு | 377 | 36 | 6 | 1,048 | 94.08% |
| ஹரியரப்பாக்கம் | இராஜேந்திரன்.கோ | 482 | 241 | 6 | 815 | 95.95% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).