Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 3 |
| மற்றவை | 7 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 64,693; rejected: 2,481.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | பச்சையம்மாள்.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 44 | 4,439 | 85.76% | 2 |
| 2 | General | எழிலரசி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,643 | 576 | 4,910 | 84.66% | 9 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தேவி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,769 | 544 | 4,961 | 88.45% | 5 |
| 4 | General | தனசேகர்.நா | மற்றவை | 2,141 | 232 | 4,878 | 87.66% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | ருக்குமணி.ப | மற்றவை | 2,380 | 631 | 5,134 | 86.64% | 3 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவராஜ்.நா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,327 | 178 | 4,133 | 87.32% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | தேவி.து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,096 | 1,152 | 5,203 | 81.49% | 4 |
| 8 | General | சுகந்தி.த | மற்றவை | 1,943 | 397 | 4,478 | 83.03% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | எஸஸ்வதி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,005 | 564 | 4,360 | 82.91% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ஜெயமணி.ஆ (unopposed) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 4,846 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 11 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,152 | 524 | 5,098 | 82.93% | 4 |
| 12 | General | விஜயன்.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,720 | 1,057 | 3,998 | 84.07% | 7 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராதா.சு | மற்றவை | 1,481 | 214 | 4,648 | 85.15% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | அற்புதம்.அ (unopposed) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 4,553 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முருகம்மாள்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,469 | 1,535 | 4,798 | 80.55% | 3 |
| 16 | General | சித்ரா.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,459 | 1,357 | 4,528 | 83.90% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சக்திவேல்.பூ | மற்றவை | 1,474 | 729 | 4,000 | 90.90% | 6 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கமலேஸ்வரி.சீ | மற்றவை | 1,224 | 7 | 4,678 | 85.44% | 6 |
| 19 | General | மீராதேவி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,992 | 208 | 4,759 | 85.56% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,439 · turnout 85.76% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சையம்மாள்.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 50.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூங்காவனம்.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,820 | 49.40% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,910 · turnout 84.66% | |||||||
| 1 | எழிலரசி.த (won) | Female | தங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,643 | 41.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.சே | Female | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,067 | 26.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தியாகராஜன்.சு | Male | சுப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 633 | 15.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.சி | Male | சி்ன்னய்யா | பி.ஜே.பி | 211 | 5.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 181 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆனந்தன்.இரா | Male | இராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 120 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோவா்தனன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 107 | 2.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மோகன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | முனுசாமி.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 | 0.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,961 · turnout 88.45% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,769 | 41.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.ஏ | Female | ஏகாம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,225 | 29.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியம்மாள்.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,044 | 24.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லதா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 141 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமித்திரா.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,878 · turnout 87.66% | |||||||
| 1 | தனசேகர்.நா (won) | Male | நாகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 2,141 | 51.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,909 | 45.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோகன்.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,134 · turnout 86.64% | |||||||
| 1 | ருக்குமணி.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | மற்றவை | 2,380 | 54.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காந்திமதி.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,749 | 40.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜானகி.கா | Male | கார்த்திக் | மற்றவை | 207 | 4.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,133 · turnout 87.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவராஜ்.நா (won) | Male | நாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,327 | 38.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மேகநாதன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,149 | 33.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெருமாள்.கெ | Male | கெங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 824 | 23.71% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராமலிங்கஜோதி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 175 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,203 · turnout 81.49% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.து (won) | Female | துரைராஜீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,096 | 52.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்னபூரணி.வி | Female | விஜய் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 944 | 23.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெய்சங்கா் | தி.மு.க | 813 | 20.26% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தெய்வானை.சு | Female | சுப்பரமணி | மற்றவை | 159 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,478 · turnout 83.03% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகந்தி.த (won) | Female | தணிகைவேல் | மற்றவை | 1,943 | 54.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமசந்திரன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,546 | 43.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகராஜன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,360 · turnout 82.91% | |||||||
| 1 | எஸஸ்வதி.கு (won) | Female | குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 2,005 | 57.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மாவதி.பா | Female | பாா்த்திபன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,441 | 40.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்செல்வி.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 71 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,846 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயமணி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,098 · turnout 82.93% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,152 | 52.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.ப | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 39.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.பொ | Female | பொன்னம்பலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 291 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிமேகலை.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 3,998 · turnout 84.07% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,720 | 52.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.ந | Female | நந்தகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 663 | 20.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.சி | Male | சின்னகண்ணு | மற்றவை | 645 | 19.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தீனதயாளன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பெருமாள்.வீ | Male | வீரராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 60 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகேசன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரத்தினா.ச | Female | சங்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 | 0.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,648 · turnout 85.15% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதா.சு (won) | Female | சுபாசந்திரபோஸ் | மற்றவை | 1,481 | 38.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனாம்மாள்.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,267 | 33.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.கா | Female | காத்தவராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,064 | 27.91% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,553 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | அற்புதம்.அ (won) | Female | அா்சுணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,798 · turnout 80.55% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகம்மாள்.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,469 | 68.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈஸ்வரி.து | Female | துரை | மற்றவை | 934 | 26.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருவம்மாள்.பொ | Female | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 185 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,528 · turnout 83.90% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.க (won) | Female | கலையரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,459 | 67.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனுவாசன்.மு | Male | லேட் முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,102 | 30.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரஜினி.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,000 · turnout 90.90% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்திவேல்.பூ (won) | Male | பூங்காவனம் | மற்றவை | 1,474 | 41.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 745 | 21.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகன்நாதன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 515 | 14.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ஐ | Female | ஐயப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 323 | 9.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சம்பத்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 236 | 6.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோபி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 220 | 6.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,678 · turnout 85.44% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலேஸ்வரி.சீ (won) | Female | சீராளன் | மற்றவை | 1,224 | 31.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 31.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தசாமி.க | Male | கணேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 710 | 18.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வேம்புசெல்வம்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 413 | 10.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆனந்தசிவா.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 156 | 4.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெய்சங்கர்.ம | Male | மணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 130 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,759 · turnout 85.56% | |||||||
| 1 | மீராதேவி.த (won) | Female | தரணிவேந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,992 | 50.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கிடேசன்.க | Male | கன்னப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,784 | 45.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 132 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கு | Male | குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (61)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அதியனூர்-அதியங்குப்பம் | ராஜசெல்வி.சி | 443 | 131 | 6 | 1,478 | 87.48% |
| அத்திப்பாக்கம் | கருணாகரன்.ப | 784 | 376 | 6 | 1,459 | 90.54% |
| அமுடூர் | பரமேஸ்வரி.பா | 497 | 268 | 6 | 1,106 | 86.17% |
| அம்மணம்பாக்கம் | சுப்புராயன்.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,087 | 0.00% |
| அம்மையப்பட்டு | சாந்தி.ரா | 396 | 19 | 6 | 1,433 | 77.88% |
| ஆராசூர் | பிரபு.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,677 | 0.00% |
| ஆரியாத்தூர் | வள்ளியம்மாள்.வெ | 592 | 415 | 6 | 912 | 85.31% |
| இரும்பேடு | ஜானகி.சு | 1,421 | 1,048 | 9 | 2,095 | 86.59% |
| இளங்காடு | கௌரி.பா | 889 | 496 | 9 | 2,434 | 75.47% |
| உளுந்தை | பெருமாள்.கி | 832 | 500 | 9 | 1,792 | 84.82% |
| எரமலூர் | கோமதி.சு | 483 | 27 | 6 | 1,130 | 86.28% |
| ஒழப்பாக்கம்-கொசப்பட்டு | மங்கயர்கரசி.கு | 443 | 398 | 6 | 590 | 90.51% |
| ஓசூர் | சந்திரஹாசன்.எ | 468 | 49 | 9 | 1,981 | 79.20% |
| கடைசிகுளம் | சத்தியமூா்த்தி.ரா | 885 | 673 | 6 | 1,404 | 79.20% |
| கல்லாங்குத்து | கற்பகம்.மு | 622 | 189 | 6 | 1,302 | 82.64% |
| காரணை | செல்வராணி.சு | 282 | 8 | 6 | 600 | 94.00% |
| காரம் | திருப்பதியான்.மா | 351 | 38 | 6 | 743 | 90.85% |
| காவணியாத்தூர் | ஏழுமலை.கோ | 384 | 177 | 6 | 724 | 83.70% |
| கீழ்கொடுங்காலூர் | சங்கீதா.கு | 2,826 | 1,933 | 9 | 5,098 | 82.93% |
| கீழ்கொவளைவேடு | மாணிக்கம்.பொ | 581 | 53 | 9 | 1,956 | 83.13% |
| கீழ்சாத்தமங்கலம் | திவ்யா.மூ | 1,097 | 269 | 9 | 3,377 | 81.64% |
| கீழ்சீசமங்கலம் | சுமலதா.து | 432 | 7 | 6 | 1,087 | 90.98% |
| கீழ்செம்பேடு | தருமன்.த | 741 | 487 | 9 | 1,653 | 84.88% |
| கீழ்நர்மா | ரமேஷ்.கோ | 302 | 158 | 6 | 669 | 92.23% |
| கீழ்ப்பாக்கம் | எட்டியம்மாள்.பெ | 404 | 27 | 6 | 1,010 | 83.96% |
| குறிப்பேடு | ராஜா.ஆ | 632 | 413 | 6 | 1,022 | 92.86% |
| கொடநல்லூர் | சசிகலா.சு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 749 | 0.00% |
| கொட்டை | சிவராஜ்.ரா | 393 | 6 | 9 | 1,810 | 84.42% |
| கொவளை | ராஜா.ப | 1,382 | 1,107 | 9 | 1,942 | 87.44% |
| கோயில்குப்பம்-சாத்தனூர் | காஞ்சனா.த | 227 | 31 | 6 | 620 | 87.42% |
| சளுக்கை | தேவராஜன்.அ | 867 | 384 | 9 | 1,914 | 89.55% |
| சாலவேடு | பொன்னுசாமி.ம | 1,017 | 445 | 9 | 2,206 | 83.45% |
| சு.நாவல்பாக்கம் | இளங்கியம்மாள்.அ | 304 | 79 | 6 | 817 | 88.98% |
| செம்பூர் | சித்ரா.ர | 892 | 556 | 6 | 1,424 | 89.26% |
| சென்னாவரம் | வீரராகவன்.சே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 8 | 2,692 | 0.00% |
| சேதராகுப்பம் | பவுனு.கி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 921 | 0.00% |
| சேத்பட்டு | ரஞ்சித்குமார்.சே | 396 | 87 | 6 | 1,140 | 84.04% |
| தழுதாழை | திலகவதி.சி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 670 | 0.00% |
| தெள்ளுர் | சுமதி.கோ | 521 | 398 | 6 | 925 | 82.92% |
| தென்சேந்தமங்கலம் | லட்சுமி.பா | 353 | 60 | 6 | 743 | 88.56% |
| தென்னாங்கூர் | ஆனந்தி.மு | 647 | 203 | 6 | 1,714 | 85.47% |
| நெல்லியாங்குளம் | ராமு.கெ | 435 | 21 | 6 | 1,041 | 83.09% |
| பாதிரி | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.வெ | 448 | 245 | 6 | 1,179 | 88.13% |
| பாதூர் | குமார்.போ | 636 | 47 | 9 | 2,255 | 85.19% |
| பிருதூர் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.பெ | 865 | 471 | 6 | 1,610 | 86.71% |
| புலிவாய் | கருப்பாயி.ரா | 301 | 41 | 6 | 672 | 86.46% |
| புன்னை | தனபால்.வ | 591 | 65 | 9 | 1,506 | 90.77% |
| மங்கநல்லூர் | ராஜாராம்.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 901 | 0.00% |
| மங்கலம்-மாமண்டூர் | கதீஜா.மே | 669 | 255 | 6 | 1,360 | 83.68% |
| மருதாடு | செல்வி.வெ | 923 | 308 | 9 | 3,442 | 71.35% |
| மாம்பட்டு | தேன்மொழி.ச | 513 | 237 | 6 | 983 | 87.28% |
| மும்முனி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.த | 772 | 51 | 9 | 1,876 | 81.72% |
| மூடூர் | சங்கா்.ம | 393 | 51 | 6 | 870 | 85.63% |
| மேல்கொடுங்காலூர் | பவானி.சு | 482 | 146 | 6 | 880 | 93.64% |
| வழுர்-அகரம் | செல்வி.த | 359 | 107 | 6 | 1,668 | 88.91% |
| விழுதுப்பட்டு | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.சி | 229 | 10 | 6 | 616 | 87.34% |
| விளாங்காடு | வனிதா.எ | 256 | 70 | 6 | 582 | 90.21% |
| வெங்காரம்-ஆவணவாடி | செல்வி.சே | 572 | 104 | 6 | 1,547 | 84.23% |
| வெண்குன்றம் | லட்சுமி.வே | 908 | 368 | 9 | 2,805 | 87.70% |
| வெண்மந்தை | சிவா.ஜெ | 327 | 198 | 6 | 612 | 91.67% |
| வெளியம்பாக்கம் | சதீஷ்குமார்.வெ | 982 | 328 | 9 | 1,891 | 89.90% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).