Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 110,906; rejected: 5,271.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தினகரன்.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,563 | 1,084 | 5,065 | 85.13% | 3 |
| 2 | General | முருகன்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,874 | 173 | 6,209 | 62.22% | 5 |
| 3 | General | யுவராஜா.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,886 | 1,351 | 5,595 | 56.28% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,500 | 1,329 | 6,453 | 61.82% | 4 |
| 5 | General | வெங்கடேசன்.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,358 | 103 | 4,900 | 82.67% | 4 |
| 6 | General | பக்தவச்சலம்.பெ | மற்றவை | 2,742 | 1,074 | 5,346 | 86.06% | 3 |
| 7 | General | சாந்தி.வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,624 | 997 | 6,183 | 83.44% | 7 |
| 8 | General | சுபா.செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,808 | 747 | 6,114 | 88.75% | 8 |
| 9 | General (Women) | அலமேலு.து | தி.மு.க | 2,505 | 373 | 5,789 | 86.03% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 2,491 | 911 | 5,715 | 75.99% | 3 |
| 11 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | மல்லிகா.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 3,294 | 1,709 | 6,343 | 81.66% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | அம்சா.கே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,322 | 117 | 4,720 | 85.47% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | வசந்தா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,614 | 1,078 | 5,978 | 75.44% | 4 |
| 14 | General | காந்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,399 | 1,120 | 5,389 | 84.75% | 3 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலைவாணி.க | தி.மு.க | 2,545 | 951 | 6,007 | 79.77% | 4 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சத்தியபாமா.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,749 | 155 | 5,018 | 76.07% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கலா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,889 | 202 | 6,162 | 68.95% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | வசந்தா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,446 | 661 | 5,655 | 83.06% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | நடராஜன்.கோ | மற்றவை | 1,544 | 561 | 5,393 | 84.37% | 6 |
| 20 | General (Women) | சசிகலா.ர | மற்றவை | 966 | 16 | 5,107 | 76.62% | 6 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சிவகாமி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 76 | 4,862 | 84.78% | 3 |
| 22 | General | ரமணன்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,642 | 530 | 6,512 | 84.46% | 5 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அா்ஜூன் (எ) அா்ஜூனன்.ம | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,265 | 899 | 6,296 | 79.51% | 4 |
| 24 | General (Women) | கமலா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,505 | 97 | 6,686 | 83.91% | 3 |
| 25 | General | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 59 | 5,404 | 75.46% | 8 |
| 26 | General | ஜீவா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,264 | 433 | 4,350 | 84.57% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,065 · turnout 85.13% | |||||||
| 1 | தினகரன்.செ (won) | Male | செல்வராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,563 | 62.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுநாதன்.க | Male | கண்ணாயிரம் | தி.மு.க | 1,479 | 35.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.சே | Male | சேகா் | மற்றவை | 89 | 2.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,209 · turnout 62.22% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.மா (won) | Male | மாாிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,874 | 50.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வடிவேல்.ம | Male | மணி | தி.மு.க | 1,701 | 45.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிலம்பரசன்.ம | Male | மனோகரன் | மற்றவை | 78 | 2.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளீஸ்வரன்.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோமதி.வ | Female | வடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,595 · turnout 56.28% | |||||||
| 1 | யுவராஜா.ப (won) | Male | பட்டாபி | தி.மு.க | 1,886 | 61.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்ரீனிவாசன்.பெ | Male | ப.பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 535 | 17.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்பரத்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 483 | 15.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாரதி.ஆ | Female | T.V. ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 90 | 2.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேஷ்வரராஜா.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜன் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கௌதமி.யு | Female | யுவராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 6,453 · turnout 61.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.கா (won) | Female | காா்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,500 | 63.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.கா | Female | காசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,171 | 29.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாலதி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 194 | 4.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பானுப்பிரியா.ம | Female | மகேஷ்வரராஜா | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,900 · turnout 82.67% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.பா (won) | Male | பாண்டுரங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,358 | 34.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜா.M.N | Male | M. நடேச கவுண்டர் | தி.மு.க | 1,255 | 31.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புதுரான்.க | Male | கரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 890 | 22.63% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராமதாஸ்.ரா | Male | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 429 | 10.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,346 · turnout 86.06% | |||||||
| 1 | பக்தவச்சலம்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 2,742 | 61.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகசங்கர்.நா | Male | K.P. ராஜரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 1,668 | 37.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காண்டீபன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 6,183 · turnout 83.44% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.வி (won) | Female | ப. விஜயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,624 | 53.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,627 | 32.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காா்த்தி.க | Male | கண்ணாயிரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 575 | 11.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னபையன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 38 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆதித்யபழனிச்சாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 32 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மோகன்.சி | Male | சின்னக்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மணிகண்டன்.அ | Male | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 6,114 · turnout 88.75% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,808 | 35.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா.அ | Male | அய்யனாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,061 | 20.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருநாவுக்கரசு.சா | Male | சாமிப்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 638 | 12.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசேகரன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 571 | 11.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலா.சி | Female | சிவா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 568 | 11.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்து.ப | Male | பாிசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 358 | 7.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தேவசிகாமணி.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ராமன் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பிரசாந்த்.அ | Male | அழகேசன் | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,789 · turnout 86.03% | |||||||
| 1 | அலமேலு.து (won) | Female | தேவராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,505 | 53.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 2,132 | 45.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூமாதேவி.அ | Female | அர்ஜீனன் | மற்றவை | 84 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,715 · turnout 75.99% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,491 | 59.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,580 | 37.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 125 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 6,343 · turnout 81.66% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 3,294 | 65.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரவிசந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,585 | 31.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தி.கு | Female | குமாா் | மற்றவை | 114 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,720 · turnout 85.47% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்சா.கே (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,322 | 34.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.டி | Female | துரை | தி.மு.க | 1,205 | 31.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,113 | 29.31% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுதா.கு | Female | குழந்தை ஏசு | மற்றவை | 79 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வனிதா.கோ | Female | கோதண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 2.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,978 · turnout 75.44% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,614 | 60.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்மணி.ப | Female | பச்சையப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 35.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.கே | Female | காசிவேல் | என்.சி.பி | 83 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | துர்கா.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,389 · turnout 84.75% | |||||||
| 1 | காந்தி.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,399 | 54.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகராணி.பா | Male | ரா. பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 1,279 | 29.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.டி | Male | தனக்கோட்டி | தே.மு.தி.க | 699 | 15.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,007 · turnout 79.77% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.க (won) | Female | கலைமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,545 | 55.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிருந்தா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,594 | 34.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவகி.த | Female | தட்சணமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 369 | 8.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விசாலம்.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,018 · turnout 76.07% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியபாமா.அ (won) | Female | அன்பரசு | தி.மு.க | 1,749 | 47.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,594 | 43.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாண்டு | மற்றவை | 159 | 4.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மனோன்மணி.ம | Female | மணி | தே.ம.க | 154 | 4.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 6,162 · turnout 68.95% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,889 | 47.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சையம்மாள்.சே | Female | சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,687 | 42.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மாவதி.வை | Female | வைத்தியலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 355 | 8.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தபிரியா.ர | Female | N. ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,655 · turnout 83.06% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,446 | 54.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,785 | 39.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அலமேலு.மு | Female | கு.முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 197 | 4.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 85 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,393 · turnout 84.37% | |||||||
| 1 | நடராஜன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 1,544 | 35.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வினோதினி சக்திவேல்.ச | Female | க. சக்திவேல் | இ.தே.கா | 983 | 22.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவமூர்த்தி.டி | Male | டில்லிதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 969 | 22.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கொ | Male | கொளவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 530 | 12.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைவாணன்.ம | Male | மதுரை | மற்றவை | 182 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அகிலமூர்த்தி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 82 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 5,107 · turnout 76.62% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 966 | 25.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.ர | Female | ரா.ரமேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 950 | 25.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவசக்தி.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 725 | 19.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணிமேகலை.சி | Female | சிவபிரகாசம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 551 | 14.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செயம்மாள்.தி | Female | திருவேங்கடம் | மற்றவை | 547 | 14.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயந்தி.கா | Female | காசிவேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 29 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,862 · turnout 84.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 47.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலா.மு | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,807 | 46.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகராணி.சி | Female | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 236 | 6.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 6,512 · turnout 84.46% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமணன்.த (won) | Male | தயாளன் | தி.மு.க | 2,642 | 50.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைசாமி.ம | Male | மன்னாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,112 | 40.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்து.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | மற்றவை | 197 | 3.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெலிக்ஸ்.வி | Male | வில்லியம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 156 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருவேங்கடம்.கா | Male | காசி | மற்றவை | 136 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,296 · turnout 79.51% | |||||||
| 1 | அா்ஜூன் (எ) அா்ஜூனன்.ம (won) | Male | மகேந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,265 | 48.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபு.ரா | Male | ராமு | தி.மு.க | 1,366 | 29.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 944 | 20.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரவணன்.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 2.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 6,686 · turnout 83.91% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,505 | 46.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 2,408 | 44.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.ச | Female | சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 453 | 8.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 5,404 · turnout 75.46% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.அ (won) | Male | அருணாச்சலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 31.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்குமார்.பொ | Male | பொன்முடி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,151 | 29.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அழகிாிராஜா.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 880 | 22.89% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிராங்க் பேட்ரிக்.மா | Male | மார்ட்டின் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 178 | 4.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாத்திமா பிரமிளா.ந | Female | நம்பிக்கைராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 177 | 4.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கார்த்தி.மு | Male | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 99 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாலச்சந்திரன்.த | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | நாராயணன்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General · electors 4,350 · turnout 84.57% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீவா.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,264 | 37.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் ஏ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 831 | 24.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ப | Female | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 628 | 18.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அறிவரசன்.சே | Male | சேகா் | மற்றவை | 441 | 12.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 212 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவா.செ | Male | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (69)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அடிஅண்ணாமலை | நவநீதம்.ஆ | 1,254 | 496 | 9 | 3,292 | 85.12% |
| அண்டம்பள்ளம் | வெங்கடேசன்.த | 1,787 | 771 | 9 | 5,107 | 76.62% |
| அத்தியந்தல் | முருகன்.ரா | 376 | 44 | 6 | 1,640 | 76.89% |
| அய்யம்பாளையம் | பிரியதா்ஷினி.வி | 508 | 97 | 9 | 3,089 | 87.18% |
| அரடாப்பட்டு | சங்கர்.ஜோ | 849 | 26 | 9 | 2,140 | 80.98% |
| அல்லிகொண்டாப்பட்டு | அருணகிரி.ரா | 484 | 3 | 6 | 1,249 | 82.87% |
| அழகானந்தல் | ஆதியா.மு | 455 | 88 | 6 | 1,515 | 79.27% |
| ஆடையூர் | கலைவாணி.மு | 906 | 0 | 9 | 3,697 | 83.50% |
| ஆணாய்பிறந்தான் | தா்மராஜ்.கு | 697 | 358 | 6 | 1,251 | 87.85% |
| ஆருத்திராப்பட்டு | ஏழுமலை.ரா | 408 | 135 | 6 | 767 | 90.87% |
| ஆனானந்தல் | பஞ்சமூா்த்தி.ஏ | 620 | 178 | 6 | 1,558 | 86.65% |
| இசுக்கழிக்காட்டேரி | பழனி.மு | 943 | 16 | 9 | 3,310 | 83.78% |
| உடையானந்தல் | தேன்மொழி.பெ | 268 | 35 | 6 | 571 | 90.89% |
| ஏந்தல் | சுமதி.பி | 898 | 129 | 9 | 2,112 | 81.39% |
| கணந்தம்பூண்டி | கணேசன்.அ | 573 | 285 | 6 | 1,360 | 85.88% |
| கண்டியாங்குப்பம் | ரஞ்சிதம்.ச | 676 | 155 | 6 | 1,505 | 87.91% |
| கண்ணப்பந்தல் | திருமூா்த்தி.மு | 677 | 616 | 6 | 876 | 85.84% |
| கல்லேரி | சம்பத்.சு | 1,074 | 473 | 6 | 2,279 | 82.67% |
| கல்லொட்டு | சரஸ்வதி.இ | 324 | 149 | 6 | 563 | 90.41% |
| காடகமான் | அண்ணாமலை.ஆ | 796 | 540 | 6 | 1,782 | 76.77% |
| காட்டாம்பூண்டி | அமுதா.அ | 1,559 | 753 | 9 | 2,962 | 82.48% |
| கீழ்கச்சிராப்பட்டு | சின்னதம்பி.அ | 590 | 236 | 6 | 1,488 | 87.23% |
| கீழ்கரிப்பூர் | கலாவதி.அ | 682 | 163 | 9 | 2,083 | 85.55% |
| கீழ்செட்டிப்பட்டு | ராஜேந்திரன்.பா | 503 | 107 | 6 | 1,183 | 88.93% |
| கொளக்குடி | உஷா.சௌ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,729 | 0.00% |
| சாவல்பூண்டி | விஜயா.சு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 835 | 0.00% |
| சின்னகல்லப்பாடி | ஸ்ரீலட்சுமி.இரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,783 | 0.00% |
| சின்னகாங்கியனூர் | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா | 1,225 | 505 | 9 | 2,733 | 85.33% |
| சு.ஆண்டாப்பட்டு | தவமணி.கே | 308 | 69 | 6 | 967 | 84.90% |
| சு.கம்புப்பட்டு | பழனியம்மாள்.ஏ | 403 | 157 | 6 | 852 | 79.34% |
| சு.நல்லூர் | மீனா.கே | 591 | 245 | 6 | 1,057 | 90.73% |
| சு.பாப்பம்பாடி | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.கு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,197 | 0.00% |
| சு.வாளவெட்டி | ஜெயம்.ரா | 580 | 91 | 6 | 1,668 | 83.39% |
| சோ.கீழ்நாச்சிப்பட்டு | அர்ஜீனன்.ரா | 642 | 93 | 6 | 1,994 | 86.01% |
| டி.வலசை | சக்திவேல்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,110 | 0.00% |
| டி.வாளவெட்டி | மனோகா்.எம் | 359 | 120 | 6 | 765 | 85.23% |
| தச்சம்பட்டு | லலிதா.செ | 741 | 22 | 6 | 1,830 | 84.21% |
| தண்டரை | உமா.மு | 430 | 71 | 6 | 1,871 | 78.25% |
| தலையாம்பள்ளம் | ஆண்டாள்.சீ | 1,812 | 1,223 | 9 | 3,101 | 80.20% |
| தென்மாத்தூர் | பாக்கியம்மாள்.மா | 1,561 | 1,135 | 9 | 2,661 | 82.83% |
| தேவனந்தல் | ரமேஷ்.கோ | 467 | 56 | 6 | 1,368 | 90.06% |
| தேவனூர் | சம்பத்.நா | 576 | 78 | 6 | 1,614 | 88.29% |
| நடுபட்டு | வேதநாயகி.ரே | 602 | 428 | 6 | 891 | 89.00% |
| நரியாப்பட்டு | கீதா.வெ | 556 | 258 | 6 | 1,194 | 73.70% |
| நல்லவன்பாளையம் | ரவிக்குமாா்.ப | 1,731 | 730 | 9 | 4,532 | 72.55% |
| நல்லாண்பிள்ளைபெற்றாள் | குப்பன்.ந | 590 | 91 | 6 | 1,240 | 90.08% |
| நவம்பட்டு | சுந்தரி.கு | 721 | 20 | 6 | 1,696 | 85.97% |
| நாச்சானந்தல் | நடராஜன்.மு | 736 | 332 | 6 | 1,482 | 82.59% |
| நாரையூர் | வெங்கடேஷ்.ஏ | 1,276 | 471 | 9 | 2,792 | 83.09% |
| நொச்சிமலை | காசியம்மாள்.ஆ | 921 | 390 | 6 | 1,798 | 84.37% |
| பண்டிதப்பட்டு | ராஜாத்தி.அ | 795 | 68 | 6 | 1,665 | 92.91% |
| பவித்திரம் | வேளாங்கண்ணி.க | 1,514 | 763 | 9 | 4,022 | 62.43% |
| பழையனூர் | துா்காதேவி.வெ | 1,610 | 704 | 9 | 4,216 | 76.11% |
| பறையம்பட்டு | கருணாநிதி.நா | 757 | 145 | 6 | 1,712 | 83.18% |
| பனையூர் | சுசிலா.து | 476 | 119 | 6 | 1,108 | 83.75% |
| பாவுப்பட்டு | மணிகண்டன்.மோ | 881 | 126 | 9 | 2,427 | 87.43% |
| பெரியகல்லப்பாடி | தேசம்மாள்.கோ | 911 | 181 | 9 | 2,038 | 83.42% |
| பெருமணம் | காா்த்திகேயன்.ஆ | 993 | 191 | 9 | 3,197 | 80.17% |
| மதுராம்பட்டு | சிவாஜி வில்சன்.அ | 511 | 224 | 6 | 1,954 | 72.06% |
| மலப்பாம்பாடி | குமாரி.வெ | 837 | 308 | 9 | 2,167 | 79.33% |
| மெய்யூர் | கோவிந்தன்.க | 1,068 | 299 | 9 | 3,349 | 84.26% |
| மேலத்திக்கான் | ராணி.ர | 1,510 | 1,038 | 9 | 2,575 | 82.52% |
| மேல்கச்சிராபட்டு | ஏழுமலை.ச | 759 | 519 | 6 | 1,451 | 78.36% |
| மேல்செட்டிப்பட்டு | ராதிகா.கோ | 824 | 678 | 6 | 1,285 | 86.46% |
| விருதுவிளங்கினான் | பானுப்பிரியா.க | 623 | 254 | 6 | 1,668 | 78.30% |
| விஸ்வந்தாங்கல் | நீலா.ரா | 545 | 295 | 6 | 1,155 | 90.22% |
| வெறையூர் | ஆச்சியம்மாள்.ஏ | 422 | 46 | 6 | 915 | 89.40% |
| வேங்கிக்கால் | சாந்தி.த | 4,177 | 2,077 | 12 | 16,459 | 57.62% |
| வேளையாம்பாக்கம் | அமிா்தம்.பா | 781 | 210 | 6 | 1,749 | 81.30% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).