Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| மற்றவை | 5 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 80,299; rejected: 3,669.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பாபு.கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,575 | 390 | 4,544 | 89.19% | 5 |
| 2 | General | சிவராமன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,421 | 454 | 5,383 | 86.85% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | சத்யா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,354 | 800 | 5,149 | 79.63% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ராஜகுமாரி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,528 | 444 | 4,672 | 82.71% | 7 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முனியம்மாள்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,977 | 305 | 4,827 | 81.93% | 3 |
| 6 | General (Women) | வள்ளியம்மாள்.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,496 | 1,087 | 5,110 | 86.63% | 4 |
| 7 | General | ஜெயபிரகாஷ்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,954 | 2,224 | 4,991 | 79.04% | 2 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சுமதி.ஆ | மற்றவை | 2,097 | 564 | 4,700 | 85.83% | 5 |
| 9 | General | பிரபாகர்.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,425 | 762 | 5,216 | 86.77% | 4 |
| 10 | General | சின்னதம்பி.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,957 | 367 | 4,313 | 88.82% | 4 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | குமாரி.வே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,080 | 189 | 4,766 | 81.98% | 5 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பார்வதி.கோ | இ.தே.கா | 1,610 | 387 | 5,162 | 83.24% | 5 |
| 13 | General | ஏழுமலை.க | மற்றவை | 2,060 | 874 | 4,534 | 88.64% | 5 |
| 14 | General | முருகன்.ப | மற்றவை | 2,078 | 549 | 4,482 | 85.25% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | உஷாராணி.ச | மற்றவை | 2,426 | 1,464 | 6,264 | 88.54% | 7 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.ஜெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,184 | 85 | 5,214 | 88.32% | 3 |
| 17 | General | செந்தில்குமார்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 133 | 4,502 | 86.16% | 6 |
| 18 | General (Women) | பூங்கோதை.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,199 | 556 | 4,948 | 91.65% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சிவகாமி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,755 | 757 | 4,281 | 84.33% | 4 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தமயந்தி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,919 | 501 | 5,100 | 85.08% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,544 · turnout 89.19% | |||||||
| 1 | பாபு.கு (won) | Male | குருபாத உடையார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,575 | 40.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கன்னியப்பன்.ந | Male | நரசிம்மன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,185 | 30.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுளா.ரா | Female | ராமஜெயம் | மற்றவை | 1,001 | 25.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜ்பாபு.மு | Male | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரமசிவம்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,383 · turnout 86.85% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவராமன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னப்பா | தி.மு.க | 2,421 | 53.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனா.து | Male | துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,967 | 43.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவசண்முகம்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருபானந்தவாரியார்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,149 · turnout 79.63% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்யா.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,354 | 59.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆஷா.சு | Female | சுந்தராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,554 | 39.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லீணா.பி | Female | பிரான்ஸ்ஸிஸ் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,672 · turnout 82.71% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜகுமாரி.மு (won) | Female | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,528 | 41.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமா.பி | Female | பிச்சாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,084 | 29.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜீவிதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 949 | 25.65% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரேவதி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | எல்லம்மாள்.க | Female | கலைமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மல்லிகா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,827 · turnout 81.93% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியம்மாள்.மு (won) | Female | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,977 | 52.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,672 | 44.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாரதி.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 134 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,110 · turnout 86.63% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,496 | 59.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோதைநாயகி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,409 | 33.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 219 | 5.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்யா.அ | Female | அருணாசலம் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,991 · turnout 79.04% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயபிரகாஷ்.அ (won) | Male | அரங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,954 | 80.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 730 | 19.82% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,700 · turnout 85.83% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 2,097 | 54.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 39.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசீலா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 120 | 3.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.கு | Female | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 60 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,216 · turnout 86.77% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாகர்.ம (won) | Male | மணி | தி.மு.க | 2,425 | 54.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்திவேல்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,663 | 37.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பச்சியப்பன்.அ | Male | அய்யாசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 4.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அசோக்குமார்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 124 | 2.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,313 · turnout 88.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னதம்பி.ந (won) | Male | நடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,957 | 53.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசபெருமாள் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,590 | 43.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பச்சமுத்து.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,766 · turnout 81.98% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரி.வே (won) | Female | வேலாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,080 | 29.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 891 | 24.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பராசக்தி.பி | Female | பிரேம்நாத் | மற்றவை | 862 | 23.63% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.பி | Female | பிச்சாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 410 | 11.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தாமரை.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 405 | 11.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,162 · turnout 83.24% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்வதி.கோ (won) | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,610 | 39.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.தி | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,223 | 30.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.கு | Female | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 953 | 23.43% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நித்யா.ரா | Female | ராஜதுரை | மற்றவை | 237 | 5.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்யா.ரா | Female | ராம்சரத்குமார் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,534 · turnout 88.64% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏழுமலை.க (won) | Male | கருப்பக்கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 2,060 | 52.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவா.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,186 | 30.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 578 | 14.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகம்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுதா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,482 · turnout 85.25% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ப (won) | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 2,078 | 56.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 41.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நேரு.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தங்கராஜி.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,264 · turnout 88.54% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாராணி.ச (won) | Female | சதாசிவம் | மற்றவை | 2,426 | 46.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.ப | Female | பச்சையப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 962 | 18.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேண்டா.தே | Female | தேவராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 875 | 16.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரியா.ஞா | Female | ஞானவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 751 | 14.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கல்பனா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஸ்வரன் | மற்றவை | 135 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பூங்கோதை.பா | Female | பாண்டுரங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 53 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சக்கரவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 41 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,214 · turnout 88.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகதீசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,184 | 49.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 2,099 | 47.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்னபூரணி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 162 | 3.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,502 · turnout 86.16% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.கோ (won) | Male | கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 49.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனி.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 45.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமார்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கர்.ச | Male | சக்கரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.க | Male | கண்ணாயிரம் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிருஷ்ணன்.ப | Male | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,948 · turnout 91.65% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.வே (won) | Female | வேலு | தி.மு.க | 2,199 | 50.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சியம்மாள்.வே | Female | வேணுகோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,643 | 37.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணகி.வே | Female | வேடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 304 | 7.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேன்மொழி.சீ | Female | சீத்தாராமன் | மற்றவை | 185 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 4,281 · turnout 84.33% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.த (won) | Female | தங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,755 | 50.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மரகதவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 998 | 28.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.மூ | Female | மூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 605 | 17.53% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வெண்ணிலா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,100 · turnout 85.08% | |||||||
| 1 | தமயந்தி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,919 | 46.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மல்லிகா.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,418 | 34.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 508 | 12.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கதிரேசன்.ம.க | Male | கலைமணி | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெண்ணிலா.ம | Female | மணிவண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வம்.அ | Male | அர்சுணன் | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (47)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஆர்ப்பாக்கம் | வெங்கடகிருஷ்ணன்.பா | 1,037 | 345 | 9 | 2,576 | 81.87% |
| இனாம்காரியந்தல் | வேண்டா.ச | 1,648 | 391 | 9 | 4,482 | 85.25% |
| ஊசாம்பாடி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,105 | 0.00% |
| ஊதிரம்பூண்டி | வேல்விழி.ஏ | 539 | 260 | 6 | 929 | 89.77% |
| எம்.என்.பாளையம் | அருணாசலம்.த | 692 | 262 | 6 | 1,441 | 80.78% |
| எரும்பூண்டி | ஜெயராமன்.த | 1,494 | 973 | 9 | 2,516 | 83.98% |
| கமலபுத்தூர் | கமல்.நா | 559 | 43 | 6 | 1,293 | 85.92% |
| கருந்துவாம்பாடி | தமிழ்செல்வன்.ரா | 551 | 258 | 6 | 1,200 | 88.67% |
| கருமாரப்பட்டி | மஞ்சு.கி | 805 | 277 | 6 | 1,562 | 87.32% |
| களஸ்தம்பாடி | வெண்ணில.ஏ | 766 | 338 | 9 | 1,751 | 85.27% |
| காரியந்தல் | மோகன்.தே | 595 | 292 | 6 | 1,210 | 75.12% |
| கார்கோணம் | சரஸ்வதி.சி | 492 | 112 | 6 | 1,349 | 92.74% |
| கிளியாப்பட்டு | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.மு | 1,229 | 383 | 9 | 2,897 | 81.88% |
| குன்னியந்தல் | ருத்ரவேல்.க | 404 | 25 | 6 | 982 | 92.87% |
| கொத்தந்தவாடி | பூபாலன்.கெ | 512 | 204 | 6 | 1,022 | 83.56% |
| கொளக்கரவாடி | ரேஷ்மா.அ | 762 | 60 | 9 | 2,240 | 83.93% |
| கோவூர் | தனபால்.ப | 505 | 260 | 6 | 1,185 | 89.20% |
| சடையனோடை | பிரபாகரன்.செ | 691 | 382 | 6 | 1,136 | 90.40% |
| சாலையனூர் | மாசிலாமணி.த | 954 | 329 | 9 | 2,093 | 80.17% |
| சானானந்தல் | காமாட்சி.கோ | 580 | 4 | 6 | 1,228 | 95.93% |
| சீலப்பந்தல் | யசோதா.கோ | 1,045 | 202 | 9 | 2,294 | 90.98% |
| சொரகுளத்தூர் | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பா | 1,208 | 294 | 9 | 2,495 | 87.62% |
| துரிஞ்சாபுரம் | கோவிந்தசாமி.கு | 1,241 | 623 | 9 | 2,466 | 82.44% |
| துர்கைநம்மியந்தல் | சாந்தி.தி | 577 | 43 | 6 | 1,583 | 94.31% |
| தேவனாம்பட்டு | கௌரி.கா | 981 | 219 | 9 | 2,732 | 88.18% |
| நாயுடுமங்கலம் | மாணிக்கம்மாள்.மு | 764 | 57 | 6 | 1,695 | 88.97% |
| நார்த்தாம்பூண்டி | செந்தில்குமார்.கா | 1,426 | 354 | 9 | 2,958 | 88.64% |
| நூக்காம்பாடி | அகிலா.ஏ | 1,210 | 689 | 9 | 2,850 | 83.75% |
| பாலானந்தல் | மாணிக்கவேல்.ப | 1,221 | 498 | 9 | 2,315 | 87.90% |
| புதுமல்லவாடி | அஸ்வினி.பா | 468 | 2 | 6 | 1,587 | 84.31% |
| பூதமங்கலம் | சீதா.மோ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 12 | 5,771 | 0.00% |
| பெரியகிளாம்பாடி | சுசிலா.சி | 893 | 373 | 6 | 1,722 | 84.73% |
| பொற்குணம் | காசியம்மாள்.ஜெ | 488 | 27 | 9 | 2,280 | 81.05% |
| மங்கலம் | குணசுந்தரி.ஜா | 2,404 | 605 | 12 | 7,182 | 84.95% |
| மருத்துவாம்பாடி | சிவக்குமார்.மா | 1,118 | 726 | 9 | 1,888 | 82.57% |
| மல்லவாடி | சுபாஷினி.சு | 930 | 417 | 6 | 1,979 | 76.40% |
| மாதலம்பாடி | சக்திவேல்.சி | 1,730 | 1,505 | 9 | 2,751 | 86.51% |
| முத்தரசம்பூண்டி | ரேணுகாம்பாள்.சொ | 364 | 321 | 6 | 481 | 86.69% |
| மேப்பத்துறை | தேவகி.கு | 303 | 32 | 6 | 1,105 | 91.31% |
| ராந்தம் | வேடியப்பன்.சு | 878 | 304 | 6 | 1,524 | 96.92% |
| வடஆண்டாப்பட்டு | மோகன்.பா | 872 | 377 | 6 | 1,784 | 92.49% |
| வடகரிங்காலிபாடி | பானு.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 697 | 0.00% |
| வடகரும்பலூர் | நாராயணசாமி.சி | 709 | 91 | 6 | 1,591 | 86.17% |
| வடபுழுதியூர் | நித்யா.ர | 844 | 222 | 9 | 2,051 | 79.52% |
| வள்ளிவாகை | சசிகலா.கு | 1,280 | 755 | 9 | 2,442 | 87.71% |
| வெளுகனந்தல் | ஜெயந்தி.அ | 846 | 105 | 6 | 1,818 | 89.77% |
| வேடந்தவாடி | சிவசக்தி.அ | 1,233 | 248 | 9 | 3,920 | 85.97% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).