Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 5 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 62,115; rejected: 2,794.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | சுதா.வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,284 | 707 | 3,400 | 83.26% | 6 |
| 2 | General | சோழராஜன்.சே | மற்றவை | 1,568 | 875 | 3,624 | 83.20% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாஞ்சாலை.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 966 | 3,725 | 80.05% | 3 |
| 4 | General | கெம்புராஜ்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,902 | 472 | 4,774 | 80.44% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பிரமிளா.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 674 | 3,707 | 80.06% | 3 |
| 6 | General | மணிகண்டன்.ப | மற்றவை | 1,848 | 871 | 4,313 | 75.08% | 5 |
| 7 | General | தசரதன்.பா | மற்றவை | 1,348 | 278 | 4,449 | 84.27% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பழனி.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,203 | 984 | 4,392 | 82.24% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | கன்னியம்மாள்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 486 | 4,201 | 86.07% | 5 |
| 10 | General | கமலக்கண்ணன்.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,602 | 581 | 3,813 | 85.05% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சுகந்தினி.கோ | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,042 | 787 | 5,579 | 79.57% | 3 |
| 12 | General | புவனேஸ்வரி.ஜோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,217 | 220 | 4,674 | 82.80% | 8 |
| 13 | General (Women) | கவிதா.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,254 | 12 | 4,319 | 76.64% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | மணியம்மை.தே | தி.மு.க | 2,209 | 1,664 | 4,264 | 75.45% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முனியன்.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,945 | 1,110 | 3,758 | 80.52% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | தீபா.வெ | மற்றவை | 1,466 | 175 | 3,750 | 81.89% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கமலாட்சி.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,068 | 449 | 4,638 | 85.68% | 3 |
| 18 | General | விஜயலட்சுமி.த | மற்றவை | 1,997 | 955 | 4,008 | 79.69% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | திரேசா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 306 | 4,338 | 85.62% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 3,400 · turnout 83.26% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,284 | 48.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகலா.த | Female | தனசெழியன் | இ.தே.கா | 577 | 21.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேகா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 440 | 16.74% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 199 | 7.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிந்து.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 98 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமி.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 31 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 3,624 · turnout 83.20% | |||||||
| 1 | சோழராஜன்.சே (won) | Male | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 1,568 | 54.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேந்திரன்.ர.வ | Male | ரங்கநாத கவுண்டர் | தி.மு.க | 693 | 24.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எல்லப்பன்.பா | Male | பாலூ | மற்றவை | 478 | 16.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவேந்திரன்.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 72 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாசலம்.க | மற்றவை | 70 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,725 · turnout 80.05% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஞ்சாலை.ரா (won) | Female | இராமு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 63.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திரிபுரம்.கு | Female | குப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 867 | 30.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரெஜினா.ரா | Female | ராஜாராமன் ச | மற்றவை | 179 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,774 · turnout 80.44% | |||||||
| 1 | கெம்புராஜ்.சி (won) | Male | சிவசங்கரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,902 | 51.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமால்.ரா | Male | ராஜமணி கே பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,430 | 38.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஷ்.தா | Male | தாஸ் | மற்றவை | 223 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி.ரா | Male | ராஜகீர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 3.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,707 · turnout 80.06% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரமிளா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கிடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 52.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.த | Female | தசரதன் | தி.மு.க | 814 | 28.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புவனேஸ்வரி.வி | Female | விஜயன் | மற்றவை | 540 | 19.00% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,313 · turnout 75.08% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.ப (won) | Male | பரந்தாமன் | மற்றவை | 1,848 | 59.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.கு | Male | குப்பன் ஈ | தி.மு.க | 977 | 31.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கிடேசன்.க | Male | கரிவரதன் | மற்றவை | 252 | 8.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அருள்மணி.சி ஆர் | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,449 · turnout 84.27% | |||||||
| 1 | தசரதன்.பா (won) | Male | பார்த்தசாரதி | மற்றவை | 1,348 | 38.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏழுமலை.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 30.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 938 | 26.47% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கதிரேசராமானுஜராசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகொபால்கவுண்டர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 130 | 3.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்துரு.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சீனுவாசன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,392 · turnout 82.24% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனி.கா (won) | Male | காசிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,203 | 63.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏகாம்பரம்.ச | Male | சக்கரவர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,219 | 34.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இரமேஷ்.ந | Male | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,201 · turnout 86.07% | |||||||
| 1 | கன்னியம்மாள்.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 44.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரகுபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,061 | 30.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 723 | 21.01% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரசு.ச | Female | சக்கரபாணி | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேண்டா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 3,813 · turnout 85.05% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலக்கண்ணன்.மா (won) | Male | மாதவப்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,602 | 52.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சையப்பன்.டி.வி | Male | வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,021 | 33.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 304 | 9.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரண்ராஜ்.கு | Male | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 72 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அர்ஜீனன்.மா | Male | மாரி | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கன்னியப்பன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 5 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஏழுமலை.மா | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 0 | 0.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,579 · turnout 79.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகந்தினி.கோ (won) | Female | கோபிநாதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,042 | 47.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கன்னியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,255 | 29.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.க | Female | கமலேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 966 | 22.66% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,674 · turnout 82.80% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ஜோ (won) | Female | பாண்டுரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,217 | 33.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.சா | Female | சாய்பாபா | மற்றவை | 997 | 27.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதா.து | Male | டி.கே. துரை | தி.மு.க | 704 | 19.25% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தங்கராஜி.வெ | Male | வெள்ளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 508 | 13.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேஷ்குமார்.ப | Male | பரதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயப்பிரகாஷ்.ப | Male | பலதேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தமிழடியான்.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மல்லிகா.வி | Female | விநாயகம் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,319 · turnout 76.64% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.பூ (won) | Female | பூபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 1,254 | 39.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,242 | 39.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மாம்பிகை.மூ | Female | மூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 273 | 8.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாஞ்சாலை.மு | Female | முனுசாமி அ | மற்றவை | 271 | 8.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவிகா.அ | Female | அருணாசலம் | மற்றவை | 113 | 3.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,264 · turnout 75.45% | |||||||
| 1 | மணியம்மை.தே (won) | Female | தேவன் கொ | தி.மு.க | 2,209 | 71.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ருக்மணி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 545 | 17.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைவாணி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 278 | 8.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உஷா விஜயலட்சுமி.டி | Female | அருள் அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 63 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,758 · turnout 80.52% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியன்.பூ (won) | Male | பூவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,945 | 66.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகம்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 835 | 28.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 131 | 4.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 3,750 · turnout 81.89% | |||||||
| 1 | தீபா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,466 | 48.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலதி.சௌ | Female | சௌரிராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,291 | 43.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ச | Female | சந்துரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 4.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கற்பகம்.நா | Female | நாகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,638 · turnout 85.68% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலாட்சி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | தி.மு.க | 2,068 | 53.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மபிரியா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,619 | 42.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.கா | Female | காசி | மற்றவை | 168 | 4.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,008 · turnout 79.69% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.த (won) | Female | தண்டபானி | மற்றவை | 1,997 | 64.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மண்ணு.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,042 | 33.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.ப | Male | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,338 · turnout 85.62% | |||||||
| 1 | திரேசா.மு (won) | Female | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 37.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கார்த்திகா.வே | Female | வேலுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,008 | 28.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செண்பகவள்ளி.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 490 | 13.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிரோஷா.மா | Female | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 402 | 11.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வசந்தி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 292 | 8.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (61)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரகொரக்கோட்டை | தேவன்.மு | 409 | 65 | 6 | 1,100 | 83.18% |
| அருங்குணம் | சாந்தாராமன்.வெ | 389 | 92 | 6 | 894 | 90.72% |
| அருந்தோடு | மலர்விழி.கே | 262 | 43 | 6 | 891 | 75.65% |
| ஆச்சமங்கலம் | சீனுவாசன்.மு | 412 | 259 | 6 | 732 | 78.01% |
| இராமசமுத்திரம் | சீத்தாலட்சுமி.அ | 658 | 158 | 6 | 1,438 | 82.61% |
| ஏம்பலம் | ராம்கா.உ | 255 | 51 | 6 | 1,065 | 84.13% |
| ஏரிப்பட்டு | நாராயணசாமி.செ | 327 | 55 | 6 | 784 | 91.96% |
| கடம்பை | சுசீலா.செ | 619 | 36 | 6 | 1,552 | 83.63% |
| கண்டவராட்டி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.த | 474 | 156 | 6 | 1,217 | 85.05% |
| கீழ்நமண்டி | சங்கர்.எ | 333 | 9 | 6 | 958 | 83.61% |
| கீழ்புத்தூர் | ராஜேந்திரன்.பெ | 801 | 43 | 9 | 2,322 | 80.32% |
| கீழ்வில்லிவலம் | வள்ளி.சி | 399 | 128 | 6 | 1,599 | 82.80% |
| கீழ்வெள்ளியூர் | திலகம்.கு | 444 | 63 | 6 | 967 | 88.31% |
| குண்ணகம்பூண்டி | நிரோஷா.கி | 485 | 208 | 6 | 1,089 | 71.44% |
| கூடலூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.சு | 709 | 299 | 6 | 1,308 | 86.39% |
| கூத்தம்பட்டு | வனஜா.பா | 291 | 104 | 6 | 608 | 86.02% |
| கூனம்பாடி | மோகன்.சி | 676 | 515 | 6 | 1,204 | 83.39% |
| கெங்கம்பூண்டி | சத்யா.பி | 441 | 76 | 6 | 987 | 83.18% |
| கொடியாலம் | தவமணி.சி | 846 | 298 | 9 | 2,442 | 79.03% |
| கொண்டையாங்குப்பம் | அாிகிருஷ்ணன்.க | 657 | 111 | 6 | 1,438 | 85.74% |
| கொரக்கோட்டை | லட்சுமி.ஏ | 265 | 7 | 6 | 1,412 | 81.09% |
| கோதண்டபுரம் | கன்னியம்மாள்.கா | 525 | 33 | 6 | 1,291 | 80.09% |
| சத்தியவாடி | பத்மினி.மு | 317 | 151 | 6 | 1,057 | 77.96% |
| சாத்தப்பூண்டி | இந்திரா.வே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,160 | 0.00% |
| சித்தருகாவூர் | பொன்னுசாமி.ஆ | 459 | 168 | 9 | 1,783 | 73.86% |
| சிவனம் | சுஜாதா.ம | 307 | 120 | 6 | 545 | 91.93% |
| சீயமங்கலம் | தீபா.மூ | 403 | 113 | 6 | 1,445 | 71.35% |
| சு. காட்டேரி | சக்திவேலன்.கோ | 649 | 186 | 6 | 1,300 | 87.69% |
| சேனல் | அருணா.ஜெ | 457 | 214 | 6 | 912 | 77.74% |
| சோகத்தூர் | சுதா.ம | 406 | 16 | 6 | 914 | 89.06% |
| சோரப்புத்தூர் | பழனி.கோ | 307 | 157 | 6 | 751 | 87.08% |
| தக்கண்டராயபுரம் | செந்தாமரை.அ | 409 | 5 | 6 | 1,513 | 75.88% |
| திரக்கோயில் | ஜெயந்தி.கி | 384 | 147 | 6 | 722 | 87.40% |
| தெய்யார் | மணிகண்டன்.ச | 1,058 | 722 | 9 | 1,763 | 80.32% |
| தெள்ளார் | ஆனந்தன்.கோ | 1,802 | 350 | 12 | 5,579 | 79.57% |
| தென்கரை | கீதா.வி | 784 | 287 | 6 | 1,600 | 83.75% |
| தென்தின்னலூர் | சிவக்குமார்.பி | 250 | 35 | 6 | 720 | 89.58% |
| தென்வணக்கம்பாடி | சக்குபாய்.ஏ | 385 | 3 | 6 | 918 | 85.51% |
| தென்னாத்தூர் | சுதா.சு | 382 | 95 | 6 | 1,564 | 72.44% |
| நடுகுப்பம் | வெங்கிடகிருஷ்ணன்.பெ | 358 | 68 | 6 | 1,131 | 77.72% |
| நல்லூர் | மகேஸ்வரி.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,570 | 0.00% |
| நெற்குணம் | எமராஜ்.பூ | 931 | 391 | 6 | 1,895 | 79.89% |
| படூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.ச | 483 | 218 | 6 | 900 | 87.67% |
| பழவேரி | மணி.ஆ | 287 | 101 | 6 | 524 | 92.37% |
| பாஞ்சரை | மகேஸ்வரி.ம | 381 | 34 | 6 | 862 | 85.50% |
| பெரியகுப்பம் | சாந்தி.ப | 337 | 14 | 6 | 740 | 90.27% |
| பெருங்கடபுத்தூர் | தனலட்சுமி.ஆ | 441 | 28 | 6 | 1,304 | 82.21% |
| பென்னாட்டகரம் | மாரியம்மாள்.த | 404 | 23 | 6 | 951 | 84.12% |
| பொன்னூர் | புவனேஸ்வரி.செ | 1,644 | 397 | 9 | 4,023 | 79.19% |
| மகமாயிதிருமணி | சாரங்கபாணி.து | 494 | 260 | 6 | 963 | 79.44% |
| மடம் | பிரபாகரன்.ப | 664 | 402 | 6 | 1,051 | 88.77% |
| மழவங்கரணை | விஜயா.ந (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,018 | 0.00% |
| மழையூர் | சரஸ்வதி.மு | 1,154 | 747 | 9 | 2,173 | 77.63% |
| மாவலவாடி | ஏழுமலை.ப | 446 | 283 | 6 | 747 | 82.73% |
| மீசநல்லூர் | லட்சுமிபதி.ஏ | 340 | 27 | 6 | 1,398 | 84.84% |
| மேல்பாதி | பிள்ளையார்.ப | 409 | 90 | 6 | 865 | 89.71% |
| வடக்குப்பட்டு | ஆறுமுகம்.மு | 263 | 34 | 6 | 658 | 75.99% |
| வடவணக்கம்பாடி | முருகன்.ப | 254 | 33 | 6 | 788 | 88.20% |
| வெடால் | மணவாளன்.கோ | 680 | 277 | 6 | 1,480 | 80.00% |
| ஜப்திகாரணி | மீனாட்சி.ரா | 437 | 134 | 6 | 945 | 80.74% |
| ஸ்ரீரங்கராஜபுரம் | முனுசாமி.ம | 637 | 417 | 6 | 1,196 | 85.62% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).