Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 83,687; rejected: 3,533.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சாந்தி.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,470 | 118 | 3,261 | 89.85% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சுகுணா.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,166 | 448 | 3,219 | 85.06% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | இலட்சுமி அம்மாள்.சி | இ.தே.கா | 1,664 | 416 | 4,854 | 78.04% | 5 |
| 4 | General | வீரமணி.சா | மற்றவை | 1,829 | 239 | 5,161 | 85.91% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | தஞ்சியம்மாள்.லோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,991 | 190 | 4,752 | 82.98% | 3 |
| 6 | General | மனோகரன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,452 | 482 | 5,628 | 86.78% | 6 |
| 7 | General (Women) | அகிலாண்டம்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,790 | 1,566 | 5,173 | 80.71% | 3 |
| 8 | General | மகேஷ்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,188 | 229 | 4,634 | 83.71% | 7 |
| 9 | General (Women) | விமலா.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 86 | 4,071 | 86.56% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,598 | 39 | 3,928 | 87.14% | 4 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,509 | 404 | 3,658 | 87.29% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | மாரியம்மாள்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,029 | 38 | 4,711 | 88.50% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,386 | 1,718 | 4,455 | 86.22% | 6 |
| 14 | General | பாஸ்கரன்.ப | மற்றவை | 2,819 | 1,433 | 4,794 | 90.59% | 2 |
| 15 | General | செல்வராஜ்.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,748 | 34 | 4,658 | 85.96% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | ஜெயசுதா.ல | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,163 | 196 | 5,138 | 88.93% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாலினி.தே | தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 769 | 4,796 | 80.84% | 5 |
| 18 | General | மிசியம்மாள்.ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,875 | 543 | 5,313 | 85.94% | 5 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மகாதேவன்.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,078 | 1,258 | 4,990 | 81.42% | 5 |
| 20 | General | மணிகண்டன்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,222 | 529 | 4,706 | 88.06% | 4 |
| 21 | General | அய்யாசாமி.சா | தி.மு.க | 2,061 | 191 | 5,112 | 84.88% | 7 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜகுமாரி.க | தி.மு.க | 2,173 | 219 | 5,057 | 86.89% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 3,261 · turnout 89.85% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,470 | 51.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரத்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 1,352 | 47.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவா.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 3,219 · turnout 85.06% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகுணா.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,166 | 44.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகுணா.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 718 | 27.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்தி.சீ | Female | சீத்தாராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 717 | 27.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.ப | Female | பன்னீர் செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,854 · turnout 78.04% | |||||||
| 1 | இலட்சுமி அம்மாள்.சி (won) | Female | சிவலிங்கம் | இ.தே.கா | 1,664 | 46.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.சி | Female | சின்னபையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,248 | 34.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மங்கையர்க்கரசி.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 335 | 9.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசுந்தரி.வி | Female | விநாயகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 5.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜமுனா.ம | Female | மகேஷ்வரன் | மற்றவை | 167 | 4.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,161 · turnout 85.91% | |||||||
| 1 | வீரமணி.சா (won) | Male | சாமிக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 1,829 | 43.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தமூர்த்தி.மா | Male | மார்கபந்து | தி.மு.க | 1,590 | 37.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்தாஸ்.லி | Male | லிங்கமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 575 | 13.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சம்பத்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 230 | 5.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,752 · turnout 82.98% | |||||||
| 1 | தஞ்சியம்மாள்.லோ (won) | Female | லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,991 | 51.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,801 | 46.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.மு | Female | முனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,628 · turnout 86.78% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 2,452 | 52.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனி.இரா | Male | இராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,970 | 42.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புஷ்பாவதி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 2.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தோஷ்குமார்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சம்பத்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.ஜா | Male | ஜானகிராமன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 17 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,173 · turnout 80.71% | |||||||
| 1 | அகிலாண்டம்.க (won) | Female | டி கஜராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,790 | 68.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரி.ரா | Female | ராஜாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,224 | 29.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிந்தாமணி.ரே | Female | ரேணுகோபால் | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,634 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஷ்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,188 | 32.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 959 | 26.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திக்.வா | Male | வாசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 922 | 25.07% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோபி.ப | Male | கு பரசுராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 288 | 7.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காசிகாமணி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 264 | 7.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருமலை.சே | Male | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அஞ்சையன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,071 · turnout 86.56% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.ர (won) | Female | ரங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 50.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.ச | Female | சங்கர் | தி.மு.க | 1,653 | 48.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலி.கோ | Female | கோபி | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 3,928 · turnout 87.14% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,598 | 49.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசித்ரா.பி | Female | எம் பிரபாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,559 | 48.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.வே | Female | வேங்கப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 74 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,658 · turnout 87.29% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.அ (won) | Male | அப்பு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,509 | 50.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.சி. | Male | சின்னசாமி.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,105 | 36.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராமன்.இரா. | Male | இராஜமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 377 | 12.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேகா.ரா | Male | த.ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,711 · turnout 88.50% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியம்மாள்.ப (won) | Female | வெ பரமாத்தை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,029 | 49.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜம்.கி | Female | மு கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,991 | 49.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,455 · turnout 86.22% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.பா (won) | Female | சு பாஸ்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,386 | 64.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கங்கா.த | Female | தஞ்சியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 668 | 17.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திரா.மா | Female | மாணிக்கவேல் | இ.தே.கா | 474 | 12.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ஏ | Female | ம ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 86 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விருத்தலம்பாள்.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழரசி.பா | Female | பாபு | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,794 · turnout 90.59% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கரன்.ப (won) | Male | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 2,819 | 67.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மாவதி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,386 | 32.96% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,658 · turnout 85.96% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராஜ்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,748 | 45.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.டி | Male | துரைசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 44.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 180 | 4.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்மணிசுப்பு.என் | Male | ஆா் நாகப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 126 | 3.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அர்ஜுனன்.த | Male | தஞ்சி கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,138 · turnout 88.93% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசுதா.ல (won) | Female | க லட்சுமிகாந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,163 | 48.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமொழி.ரா | Female | த ராஜகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,967 | 44.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பொம்மி.கா | Female | காா்த்திகேயன் | மற்றவை | 291 | 6.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,796 · turnout 80.84% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலினி.தே (won) | Female | ஜெ வினோத் திவாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 55.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.அ | Female | அசோக் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,274 | 34.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆதிஷா.கு | Female | குணசீலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 155 | 4.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 153 | 4.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கீதா.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | மற்றவை | 89 | 2.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,313 · turnout 85.94% | |||||||
| 1 | மிசியம்மாள்.ஆ (won) | Female | பி என் ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,875 | 44.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,332 | 31.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 982 | 23.23% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜாராம்.தே | Male | தேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குணசேகர்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,990 · turnout 81.42% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாதேவன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,078 | 54.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.ர | Female | ரங்கநாதன் (லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 820 | 21.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விக்ரமன்.ச | Male | சகாதேவன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 772 | 20.36% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரபு.வே | Male | வேலன் | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேங்கையன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,706 · turnout 88.06% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயவேலு | தி.மு.க | 2,222 | 55.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமல்ராஜ்.ல | Male | லட்சுமி காந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,693 | 42.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாஜலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 41 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,112 · turnout 84.88% | |||||||
| 1 | அய்யாசாமி.சா (won) | Male | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,061 | 49.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஞானவேலன்.ச | Male | சண்முக உடையார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,870 | 44.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேல்முருகன்.சீ | Male | ஆர் சீனுவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 147 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயச்சந்திரன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமார்.ச | Male | சங்கான் | தே.மு.தி.க | 32 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இளங்கோவன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோபி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,057 · turnout 86.89% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜகுமாரி.க (won) | Female | கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 2,173 | 51.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காசியம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,954 | 46.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (40)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அனந்தபுரம் | வளர்மதி.அ | 2,209 | 786 | 9 | 4,356 | 86.52% |
| ஆத்துவாம்பாடி | சிவக்குமார்.கா | 810 | 39 | 9 | 2,597 | 90.03% |
| இலுப்பகுணம் | சீனுவாசன்.பெ | 558 | 61 | 6 | 1,492 | 89.01% |
| எடப்பிறை | ஜீவா.மூ | 1,049 | 380 | 9 | 1,988 | 90.69% |
| எழுவாம்பாடி | பஞ்சவர்ணம்.வெ | 739 | 395 | 6 | 1,189 | 91.93% |
| ஏந்துவாம்பாடி | வெங்கடேசன்.ச | 495 | 130 | 6 | 941 | 92.99% |
| ஏரிகுப்பம் | கிளியம்மாள்.க | 508 | 50 | 6 | 1,474 | 86.36% |
| கட்டிபூண்டி | ரேகா.சு | 351 | 18 | 6 | 1,014 | 93.98% |
| கல்குப்பம் | நளினி.சு | 293 | 69 | 6 | 879 | 82.82% |
| கல்பட்டு | திலகவதி.ஜீ | 1,330 | 556 | 9 | 3,261 | 89.64% |
| கல்வாசல் | யமுனா.பா | 1,446 | 990 | 9 | 2,201 | 91.19% |
| கஸ்தம்பாடி | பவுனு.அ | 1,052 | 84 | 9 | 3,481 | 83.63% |
| காங்கேயனூர் | கோட்டீஸ்வரி.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,411 | 0.00% |
| காளசமுத்திரம் | வள்ளியம்மாள்.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,420 | 0.00% |
| கிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | வாணிஸ்ரீ.ம | 730 | 171 | 9 | 1,480 | 88.04% |
| குண்ணத்தூர் | ஜான்சிராணி.கு | 867 | 328 | 9 | 2,176 | 87.64% |
| குப்பம் | அனிதா.மு | 947 | 178 | 9 | 3,219 | 85.06% |
| குருவிமலை | கார்த்திகேயன்.அ | 388 | 49 | 6 | 1,151 | 85.84% |
| கேளூர் | சங்கீதா.அ | 864 | 266 | 9 | 3,843 | 87.07% |
| சந்தவாசல் | தேசிங்கு.ஜெ | 1,847 | 94 | 12 | 6,203 | 79.61% |
| செங்குணம் | யாசின்.கு | 1,234 | 481 | 9 | 2,290 | 88.65% |
| சேதாரம்பட்டு | ஏழுமலை.பெ | 704 | 80 | 9 | 1,803 | 84.41% |
| திண்டிவனம் | சசிகலா.அ | 2,542 | 451 | 12 | 6,415 | 80.16% |
| திருசூர் | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,124 | 0.00% |
| துரிஞ்சிகுப்பம் | ஆர்த்தி.பா | 1,784 | 1,528 | 9 | 2,304 | 90.23% |
| நாராயணமங்கலம் | குமார்.ஆ | 401 | 92 | 6 | 794 | 91.94% |
| படவேடு | சீனிவாசன்.ரா | 3,875 | 1,436 | 15 | 11,185 | 84.36% |
| பால்வார்த்துவென்றான் | வசந்தா.சு | 371 | 226 | 6 | 612 | 86.11% |
| புதுப்பாளையம் | அன்புக்கரசி.ரா | 414 | 141 | 6 | 1,135 | 87.84% |
| பெரியகரம் | பெரியசாமி.சி | 2,178 | 1,519 | 9 | 3,888 | 88.79% |
| பொத்தரை | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ப | 752 | 68 | 9 | 2,061 | 82.87% |
| மாம்பட்டு | பச்சையம்மாள்.மு | 1,447 | 452 | 9 | 3,517 | 86.66% |
| முக்குரும்பை | அண்ணாமலை.ப | 1,103 | 907 | 6 | 1,672 | 87.56% |
| முருகாபாடி | செல்வி.ப | 451 | 62 | 6 | 1,381 | 88.34% |
| ரெண்டேரிபட்டு | கருணாநிதி.வெ | 539 | 63 | 9 | 2,232 | 77.96% |
| வசூர் | முரளி தரன்.வே | 916 | 593 | 6 | 1,360 | 91.84% |
| வாழியூர் | கீதா.வெ | 598 | 59 | 6 | 1,555 | 74.53% |
| விளாங்குப்பம் | ராஜேந்திரன்.து (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,476 | 0.00% |
| வெண்மணி | கணேசன்.ப | 920 | 562 | 6 | 1,855 | 83.34% |
| வெள்ளூர் | தீபா.க | 1,261 | 118 | 9 | 4,634 | 83.69% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).