Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 77,350; rejected: 4,444.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பாலசுப்பிரமணி.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,157 | 757 | 4,670 | 81.24% | 3 |
| 2 | General | முனியாண்டி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,710 | 177 | 6,186 | 85.45% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லட்சுமி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,022 | 581 | 4,889 | 75.86% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | மாதுரி.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,083 | 223 | 4,462 | 77.70% | 8 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ருக்குமணி.ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,494 | 128 | 5,257 | 83.74% | 4 |
| 6 | General | காளியப்பன்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,346 | 751 | 5,378 | 82.28% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | செந்தில்குமாரி (எ) குமாாி.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 760 | 4,491 | 82.52% | 4 |
| 8 | General | பிச்சாண்டி.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 168 | 4,614 | 85.26% | 6 |
| 9 | General (Women) | மலா்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,858 | 507 | 4,016 | 85.68% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுசீலா.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,211 | 862 | 4,520 | 82.17% | 8 |
| 11 | General | கலையரசி.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,339 | 821 | 4,629 | 88.08% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சென்னன்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 261 | 5,094 | 81.82% | 5 |
| 13 | General | தணிகைமலை.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,941 | 162 | 5,180 | 77.14% | 6 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மணியழகன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 133 | 4,356 | 85.95% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | லதா.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 611 | 4,444 | 89.18% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | அன்பரசி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,336 | 1,008 | 4,563 | 84.79% | 3 |
| 17 | General (Women) | செண்பகவள்ளி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,409 | 118 | 4,023 | 81.18% | 3 |
| 18 | General | பாண்டியன்.கா.ரா. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,540 | 1,506 | 4,469 | 86.78% | 3 |
| 19 | General | ஜெயமாலினி.க | மற்றவை | 1,075 | 99 | 4,292 | 90.38% | 7 |
| 20 | General (Women) | பிரியங்கா.ரா | மற்றவை | 2,034 | 854 | 4,377 | 87.23% | 6 |
| 21 | General (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 167 | 4,043 | 80.58% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,670 · turnout 81.24% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலசுப்பிரமணி.மா (won) | Male | மாசிலாமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,157 | 59.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிகுருசாமி.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,400 | 38.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்காவனம்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,186 · turnout 85.45% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியாண்டி.மு (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,710 | 34.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமார்.பூ | Male | பூங்காவனம் | மற்றவை | 1,533 | 30.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்கரபாணி.ரா | Male | ராமநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,064 | 21.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 670 | 13.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,889 · turnout 75.86% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.ப (won) | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 2,022 | 56.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ரா | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,441 | 40.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புதூராள்.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,462 · turnout 77.70% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதுரி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,083 | 34.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 860 | 27.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 776 | 24.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயா.சி | Female | சிட்டிலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 375 | 12.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைவாணி.வி | Female | வினாயகமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கவிதா.கா | Female | காமாராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பச்சையம்மாள்.எ | Female | எல்லப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செல்வி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 | 0.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,257 · turnout 83.74% | |||||||
| 1 | ருக்குமணி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,494 | 36.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பராசக்தி.நா | Female | நாராயணமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,366 | 32.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனிமொழி.மு | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,226 | 29.56% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தவமணி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,378 · turnout 82.28% | |||||||
| 1 | காளியப்பன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,346 | 55.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணன்.சீ | Male | சீதாராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,595 | 38.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாம்பசிவம்.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 158 | 3.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெய்சங்கர்.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ராமன் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 4,491 · turnout 82.52% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமாரி (எ) குமாாி.ஆர் (won) | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 50.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காத்தாயி.சி | Female | சின்னசடையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,039 | 29.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்தி.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 640 | 18.06% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விஜியலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,614 · turnout 85.26% | |||||||
| 1 | பிச்சாண்டி.சி (won) | Male | சின்னகண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 36.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொய்யாமொழி.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,146 | 31.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மார்க்கு.சே | Male | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 974 | 26.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆசிர்வாதம்.வ | Male | வச்சலா | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வஜ்ஜிரவேல்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாசலம் | மற்றவை | 73 | 2.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருஞானசம்மந்தன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,016 · turnout 85.68% | |||||||
| 1 | மலா்.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,858 | 55.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேமா.கு | Female | குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,351 | 40.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஐஸ்வர்யா.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பவானி.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 37 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜகுமாரி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,520 · turnout 82.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசீலா.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,211 | 59.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலங்காரம்.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,349 | 36.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.மு | Female | முருகபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.கு | Female | குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அஞ்சலா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாந்தி.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அன்பரசி.சி | Female | சின்னராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செயல்விழி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,629 · turnout 88.08% | |||||||
| 1 | கலையரசி.து (won) | Female | துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,339 | 59.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாமரைசெல்வி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,518 | 38.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழநி.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,094 · turnout 81.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சென்னன்.கு (won) | Male | குயாலு | தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 39.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமிநாதன்.தொ | Male | தொப்பை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,146 | 32.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரபாபு.க | Male | கட்டையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 782 | 22.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அன்னைசத்தியா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 167 | 4.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,180 · turnout 77.14% | |||||||
| 1 | தணிகைமலை.ப (won) | Male | பழநி | தி.மு.க | 1,941 | 49.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்த்தீபன்.தி | Male | திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,779 | 45.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகநாதன்.ரா | Male | ராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 97 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வம்.கு | Male | குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 2.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவாஜி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாண்டியன்.சு | Male | சுப்பராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,356 · turnout 85.95% | |||||||
| 1 | மணியழகன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜாகண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 50.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்.மு | Male | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,666 | 46.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவாணி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுப்பிரமணி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 32 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 4,444 · turnout 89.18% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 41.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலதி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடாசலம் | தி.மு.க | 957 | 25.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வளர்மதி.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 735 | 19.60% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பூங்கொடி.ச | Female | சம்பத்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 449 | 11.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வசந்தி.ர | Female | ரவி | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,563 · turnout 84.79% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பரசி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜசேகரன் சு | தி.மு.க | 2,336 | 63.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மாவதி.ஜீ | Female | ஜீவரத்தினம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,328 | 35.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,023 · turnout 81.18% | |||||||
| 1 | செண்பகவள்ளி.க (won) | Female | கருணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,409 | 46.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சபரி.செ | Female | செந்தில் முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,291 | 42.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுஜாதா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 339 | 11.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,469 · turnout 86.78% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டியன்.கா.ரா. (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,540 | 68.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணி.வே | Male | வேடியப்பன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,034 | 27.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,292 · turnout 90.38% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயமாலினி.க (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,075 | 29.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்த கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 976 | 26.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணாமலை.க | Male | கண்ணப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 791 | 21.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகையன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 701 | 19.31% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சங்கர்.சி | Male | சின்னகண்ணு | தே.மு.தி.க | 49 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கமணி.கா | Male | காவுக்காரன் | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 | 0.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,377 · turnout 87.23% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியங்கா.ரா (won) | Female | ம ராஜசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 2,034 | 55.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சையம்மாள்.கா | Female | காந்தி | மற்றவை | 1,180 | 32.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமா.த | Female | தமிழ்செல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 170 | 4.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | மற்றவை | 138 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவகாமி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 87 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சீதா.சி | Female | சிவானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 4,043 · turnout 80.58% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.சு (won) | Female | சுதாகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 51.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,426 | 46.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (45)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அணியாலை | வசந்தகுமாா்.ச | 717 | 475 | 6 | 1,339 | 88.72% |
| அருணகிரிமங்கலம் | வித்யா.பி | 1,173 | 556 | 9 | 2,216 | 85.15% |
| அலங்காரமங்கலம் | அன்னபூரணி.மு | 634 | 4 | 6 | 1,442 | 90.78% |
| ஆதமங்கலம் | செல்வம்.பு | 1,756 | 1,188 | 9 | 3,581 | 71.32% |
| ஆனைவாடி | செல்வி.பி | 395 | 111 | 6 | 1,315 | 89.58% |
| எர்ணாமங்கலம் | பாஞ்சாலை.ஜெ | 965 | 128 | 9 | 2,117 | 87.44% |
| எலத்தூர் | கவிதா.மு | 643 | 383 | 6 | 1,008 | 91.67% |
| கடலாடி | ஆறுமுகம்.ந | 3,118 | 1,235 | 12 | 6,391 | 81.57% |
| கலசபாக்கம் | பவுனு.வெ | 1,489 | 181 | 9 | 4,023 | 81.18% |
| காந்தபாளையம் | வசந்தலட்சுமி.ச | 1,327 | 862 | 9 | 2,878 | 82.45% |
| காப்பலூர் | தெய்வானை.ர | 761 | 326 | 9 | 2,642 | 84.25% |
| காம்பட்டு | சுமதி.சி | 419 | 127 | 6 | 1,019 | 93.82% |
| காலூர் | ஜெயக்கொடி.கு | 665 | 259 | 6 | 1,292 | 85.06% |
| கிடாம்பாளையம் | நாகராஜன்.சு | 1,111 | 221 | 9 | 2,295 | 90.85% |
| கீழ்குப்பம் | கண்ணன்.மு | 564 | 74 | 6 | 1,385 | 80.87% |
| கீழ்பாலூர் | ஏழுமலை.பெ | 1,174 | 147 | 9 | 3,019 | 76.22% |
| கீழ்பொத்தரை | அலமேலு.ஏ | 696 | 216 | 6 | 1,355 | 87.90% |
| கெங்கலமகாதேவி | சீதா.கு | 381 | 28 | 6 | 881 | 90.01% |
| கெங்கவரம் | ராஜீவ்காந்தி.கா | 1,608 | 132 | 9 | 3,891 | 82.58% |
| கேட்டவரம்பாளையம் | அயில்.ரா | 2,034 | 639 | 9 | 4,889 | 75.86% |
| கோயில்மாதிமங்கலம் | பத்மாவதி.ப | 924 | 694 | 6 | 1,334 | 90.70% |
| சிங்காரவாடி | ஆனந்தன்.க | 480 | 217 | 6 | 864 | 91.09% |
| சிறுவள்ளூர் | அண்ணாமலை.சி | 1,935 | 271 | 9 | 4,491 | 82.52% |
| சீட்டம்பட்டு | சங்கா்.வீ | 632 | 1 | 6 | 1,556 | 83.80% |
| சேங்கபுத்தேரி | வேடியப்பன்.கோ | 647 | 150 | 6 | 1,410 | 85.04% |
| சோழவரம் | பிரியா.த | 801 | 627 | 6 | 1,533 | 82.39% |
| தென்பள்ளிபட்டு | தரணி.பா | 851 | 183 | 9 | 1,862 | 84.05% |
| தென்மகாதேவமங்கலம் | எழில்மாறன்.நா | 545 | 208 | 6 | 1,079 | 88.69% |
| தேவராயன்பாளையம் | புஷ்பா.செ | 473 | 88 | 6 | 1,283 | 87.06% |
| பட்டியந்தல் | தாமரைசெல்வி.ஏ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,133 | 0.00% |
| பத்தியவாடி | காயத்திரி.ச | 754 | 199 | 9 | 1,934 | 88.47% |
| பழங்கோயில் | செல்வராஜ்.ப | 781 | 127 | 6 | 1,754 | 83.98% |
| பாடகம் | பழனி.கு | 955 | 62 | 9 | 2,487 | 78.13% |
| பில்லூர் | ஷண்முகப்பிரியா.மூ | 781 | 581 | 6 | 1,404 | 82.41% |
| பூண்டி | செந்தில்குமார்.மு | 562 | 178 | 6 | 1,405 | 84.84% |
| மட்டவெட்டு | சொா்ணலதா.ரா | 621 | 156 | 6 | 1,342 | 83.38% |
| மேலாரணி | சரவணன்.சு | 1,472 | 1,277 | 9 | 2,075 | 84.29% |
| மேல்சோழங்குப்பம் | புவனேஸ்வரி.அ | 1,468 | 511 | 9 | 4,670 | 78.91% |
| மேல்பாலூர் | சரஸ்வதி.இ | 624 | 1 | 9 | 1,629 | 91.04% |
| மேல்வில்வராயநல்லூர் | நிலவழகி.பொ | 1,078 | 641 | 9 | 1,999 | 87.59% |
| மோட்டூர் | முருகன்.கோ | 534 | 64 | 6 | 1,374 | 86.68% |
| லாடவரம் | குமரவேல்.சு | 1,324 | 680 | 9 | 2,935 | 85.38% |
| வன்னியனூர் | சக்தி.தி | 862 | 304 | 9 | 2,081 | 87.75% |
| வீரளூர் | சான்பாஷாஹக்கீம்.ஹ | 1,074 | 382 | 9 | 4,245 | 82.54% |
| வெங்கட்டம்பாளையம் | உண்ணாமலை.ப | 532 | 189 | 6 | 1,096 | 83.21% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).