Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Thoothukudi district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 66,821; rejected: 3,988.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ரேவதி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,905 | 613 | 5,951 | 63.96% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | விமலாதேவி.சௌ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 907 | 96 | 5,586 | 54.30% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 890 | 257 | 5,720 | 41.50% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | நிர்மலா.சு | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,240 | 71 | 5,739 | 56.94% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | சுந்தரேஸ்வரி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,160 | 216 | 5,458 | 57.35% | 4 |
| 6 | General | பாரதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,027 | 361 | 5,443 | 54.25% | 8 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பூங்கோதை.வீ | தி.மு.க | 866 | 335 | 5,165 | 66.60% | 9 |
| 8 | General | பரமேஸ்வரி.பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,676 | 467 | 5,683 | 65.88% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பூமாரி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 255 | 6,208 | 80.91% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சண்முகத்தாய்.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,133 | 109 | 5,582 | 72.07% | 6 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சண்முகக்கனி.எ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,722 | 846 | 6,391 | 67.47% | 6 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பொன்னுத்துரை.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,612 | 496 | 7,955 | 52.01% | 9 |
| 13 | General | பழனிச்சாமி.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 768 | 89 | 6,976 | 46.47% | 10 |
| 14 | General | ராமா்.நி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,287 | 260 | 5,063 | 65.69% | 7 |
| 15 | General (Women) | முத்துமாரி.தா | தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 620 | 6,134 | 64.90% | 5 |
| 16 | General | கிருபாகரன்.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,244 | 114 | 5,639 | 63.45% | 4 |
| 17 | General | செந்தில்முருகன்.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 792 | 27 | 5,570 | 72.48% | 10 |
| 18 | General | ரஞ்சித்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,323 | 202 | 6,072 | 79.08% | 6 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அன்புக்கரசி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 31 | 5,984 | 76.87% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,951 · turnout 63.96% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,905 | 52.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகஜோதி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,292 | 35.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பால்மாரி.ரா | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 301 | 8.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிா்மலா ராணி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 148 | 4.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,586 · turnout 54.30% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலாதேவி.சௌ (won) | Female | சௌந்தரராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 907 | 33.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செண்பகவல்லி.மா | Female | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 811 | 30.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.அ | Female | அழகுசுப்பு | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 589 | 21.91% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ச | Female | சங்கிலிபாண்டியன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 381 | 14.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,720 · turnout 41.50% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்புராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 890 | 39.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.கோ | Female | கோதண்டராமன் | மற்றவை | 633 | 27.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.க | Female | கணேஷ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 466 | 20.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுப்புலட்சுமி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராஜ் | மற்றவை | 282 | 12.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,739 · turnout 56.94% | |||||||
| 1 | நிர்மலா.சு (won) | Female | அழகர்சாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,240 | 40.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரியம்மாள்.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,169 | 37.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளி.ம | Female | மகேஸ்வரன் | மற்றவை | 676 | 21.91% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,458 · turnout 57.35% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரேஸ்வரி.அ (won) | Female | அசோக்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,160 | 38.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.கு | Female | குருசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 944 | 31.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்செல்வி.சி | Female | சின்னத்துரை | மற்றவை | 566 | 18.99% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்தன்மாரி.சி | Female | சின்னத்துரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 311 | 10.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,443 · turnout 54.25% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.ரா (won) | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,027 | 36.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜீலியட் ராணி.சி | Female | சின்னபாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 666 | 23.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஷ்கண்ணன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 605 | 21.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மங்கலகணேசன்.ஸ்ரீ | Male | ஸ்ரீரங்கத்தேவா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 210 | 7.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரஞ்சித்.செ | Male | செல்வகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 144 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அப்பாராஜா.ஜே | Male | ஜேசுதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 98 | 3.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரவணக்குமார்.செ | Male | செண்பகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 90 | 3.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | வேலுச்சாமி.மு | Male | முத்துச்சாமித்தேவர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,165 · turnout 66.60% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.வீ (won) | Female | வீரபாகு | தி.மு.க | 866 | 26.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துா்காதேவி.மா | Female | சிவசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 531 | 16.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | கௌசல்யா.க | Female | கருப்பசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 446 | 13.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்திரா.மா | Female | மாடசாமி சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 412 | 12.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாரியம்மாள்.க | Female | கருத்தப்பாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 309 | 9.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணி.அ | Female | அன்புராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 279 | 8.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தமிழரசி.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | இ.தே.கா | 218 | 6.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பொன்மாடத்தி.மு | Female | முத்துமாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 141 | 4.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சரஸ்வதி.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,683 · turnout 65.88% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.பா (won) | Female | பாலமுருகன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,676 | 44.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னத்தம்பி.பா | Male | பால்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,209 | 32.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்புராஜ்.க | Male | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 401 | 10.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜ்குமாா்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 395 | 10.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாரிமுத்து.கு | Male | குமாரசாமி நாடாா் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜ்குமாா்.பொ | Male | பொன்னையா | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,208 · turnout 80.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பூமாரி.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 48.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயமூா்த்தி.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,063 | 42.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன் என்ற சண்முகம்.கா | Male | காளியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 421 | 8.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,582 · turnout 72.07% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகத்தாய்.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,133 | 30.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதாலட்சுமி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 1,024 | 27.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 750 | 20.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | போத்தியம்மாள்.ச | Female | சங்கரலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 410 | 10.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துலட்சுமி.த | Female | தங்கப்பாண்டியன் கெ எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 385 | 10.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனலட்சுமி.அ | Female | ஜெயசெல்வம் ப | தி.மு.க | 45 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,391 · turnout 67.47% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகக்கனி.எ (won) | Female | எட்டப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,722 | 41.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 876 | 21.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலம்மாள்.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 867 | 21.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்திரலேகா.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 280 | 6.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 215 | 5.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நாகரத்தினம்.செ | Female | செல்லத்துரை | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 7,955 · turnout 52.01% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னுத்துரை.மா (won) | Male | மாடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,612 | 40.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்லச்சாமி.ச | Male | சங்கரலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,116 | 28.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயன்.அ | Male | அருளப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 294 | 7.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கௌதமன்.மா | Male | மாயஅழகு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 278 | 7.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 239 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நடராஜன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 164 | 4.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மாரிமுத்து.மா | Male | மாடசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 146 | 3.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | காசி.செ | Male | செல்லையா | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சேகா்.செ | Male | செல்லையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 49 | 1.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 6,976 · turnout 46.47% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிச்சாமி.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகையாத்தேவர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 768 | 25.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமணிகண்டன்.கோ | Male | கோமு | தி.மு.க | 679 | 22.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 486 | 16.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நவநீத கிருஷ்ணன்.ந | Male | நம்மாழ்வார் | மற்றவை | 428 | 14.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்து.பு | Male | புலுத்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 226 | 7.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துராஜன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 132 | 4.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மாரிமுத்து.செ | Male | செல்வம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 125 | 4.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செல்லையா.ல | Male | லட்சுமணப்பிள்ளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 105 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சொா்ணகாந்தி.சௌ | Female | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | வரதராஜ்.அ | Male | அா்ச்சுனன் | என்.சி.பி | 9 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,063 · turnout 65.69% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமா்.நி (won) | Male | நிறைகுளத்தான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,287 | 44.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.செ | Male | செந்தூர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,027 | 35.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரியப்பன்.செ | Male | செல்லப்பா | தி.மு.க | 222 | 7.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாஸ்கரன்.ர | Male | ரத்தினசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 147 | 5.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கொம்பையா.ரா | Male | ராமராஜ் பெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 114 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | புதல்வ செல்வராஜ்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள்சாமி | மற்றவை | 59 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | உமா செல்வி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 37 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,134 · turnout 64.90% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துமாரி.தா (won) | Female | தாமோதரக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 38.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 834 | 22.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகலட்சுமி.த | Female | தா்மராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 818 | 21.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோமதி.அ | Female | அய்யலுராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 468 | 12.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைச்செல்வி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 185 | 4.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,639 · turnout 63.45% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருபாகரன்.பா (won) | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,244 | 36.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமசாமி.சீ | Male | சீனிநாயக்கா் | மற்றவை | 1,130 | 33.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யாத்துரை.அ | Male | அப்பனசாமி | மற்றவை | 531 | 15.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாரிமுத்து.செ | Male | செல்லையாகவுண்டா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 505 | 14.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,570 · turnout 72.48% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்முருகன்.த (won) | Male | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 792 | 21.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நடராஜன்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 765 | 20.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்பையா.பி | Male | பிச்சாண்டி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 730 | 19.47% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | துரைராஜ்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து தேவா் | மற்றவை | 519 | 13.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜ்.கு | Male | குமராண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 277 | 7.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜய செல்வராணி.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 225 | 6.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மகேந்திரன்.பா | Male | பாக்கியம் | மற்றவை | 219 | 5.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தங்கவேல்.ச | Male | சங்கரபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 149 | 3.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | அங்கப்பத்தேவா்.மு | Male | முத்தையா தேவா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 41 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | காளைராஜன்.சி | Male | சின்னமணிநாடாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 6,072 · turnout 79.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஞ்சித்.மு (won) | Male | முத்து ராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,323 | 29.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிங்கராசு.கோ | Male | கோபால் கோனாா் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,121 | 24.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசரஸ்வதி.பா | Female | பாப்புராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 993 | 22.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாரிமணவாளன்.சு | Male | பி.எம்.சுப்பையா | மற்றவை | 573 | 12.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராம்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி ரெட்டியாா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 370 | 8.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கலைமணி.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,984 · turnout 76.87% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்புக்கரசி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜீவ்காந்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 34.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரியம்மாள்.மே | Female | மேகலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,497 | 34.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பொன்மாரியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாடசாமி மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,251 | 28.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சத்யா.கு | Female | குருசாமி பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 126 | 2.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (38)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அய்யாக்கோட்டையூர் | ஈஸ்வரியமமாள்.பா | 123 | 42 | 6 | 325 | 82.77% |
| ஆர். வெங்கடேஷ்வரபுரம் | ஞானசேகா்.ஞா | 156 | 13 | 6 | 337 | 90.21% |
| ஆவல்நத்தம் | காளியம்மா.மா | 438 | 105 | 6 | 1,188 | 72.39% |
| இடைசெவல் | ரெங்கநாயகி.ரெ | 635 | 116 | 6 | 1,909 | 65.11% |
| இலுப்பையூரணி | செல்வி.ச | 2,298 | 65 | 15 | 16,066 | 59.27% |
| இளம்புவனம் | முத்து.கு | 1,292 | 657 | 9 | 2,676 | 77.09% |
| இனாம்மணியாச்சி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ரா | 2,271 | 672 | 15 | 17,100 | 48.35% |
| ஈராச்சி | வெங்கடாசலம்.ச | 1,098 | 577 | 9 | 2,485 | 88.13% |
| உருளைக்குடி | முருகேசன்.வீ | 476 | 43 | 6 | 1,256 | 84.71% |
| ஊத்துபட்டி | காளீஸ்வரி.ச | 386 | 108 | 6 | 1,428 | 72.90% |
| கடலையூர் | திராவிடச்செல்வி.மா | 914 | 364 | 9 | 2,774 | 70.01% |
| கிழவிப்பட்டி | வள்ளியம்மாள்.க | 514 | 23 | 9 | 2,096 | 70.94% |
| கீழஈரால் | பச்சைப்பாண்டியன்.மு | 1,286 | 817 | 9 | 2,455 | 74.66% |
| குலசேகரபுரம் | முரளிதரன்.ரா | 391 | 166 | 6 | 879 | 71.56% |
| கொடுக்காம்பாறை | ரத்தினவேல்.ரா | 476 | 73 | 6 | 1,150 | 77.39% |
| சத்திரப்பட்டி | முருகலட்சுமி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 781 | 0.00% |
| சிதம்பராபுரம் | மதிச்செல்வி.செ | 400 | 82 | 6 | 841 | 86.44% |
| சிந்தலக்கரை | அய்யாதுரை.பெ | 373 | 69 | 6 | 800 | 86.00% |
| சிவந்திபட்டி | சிவஜோதி.பா | 695 | 400 | 6 | 1,666 | 72.15% |
| சின்னமலைக்குன்று | லட்சுமி.மு | 446 | 151 | 6 | 1,089 | 74.20% |
| சுரைக்காய்பட்டி | முத்துராமலிங்கம்.ப | 583 | 106 | 6 | 1,329 | 81.72% |
| செமப்புதூர் | சுப்புலட்சுமி.மு | 298 | 89 | 6 | 1,031 | 82.64% |
| டி. சண்முகபுரம் | செல்வ வினாயக மூா்த்தி.ரா | 539 | 140 | 6 | 1,227 | 78.89% |
| திட்டங்குளம் | பொன்ராஜ்.மா | 2,995 | 1,628 | 9 | 7,963 | 64.82% |
| தீத்தாம்பட்டி | பெரியசாமி.து | 425 | 299 | 6 | 798 | 74.31% |
| துறையூர் | சண்முகலட்சுமி.க | 434 | 133 | 6 | 1,010 | 75.74% |
| தோணுகால் | வெங்கடலட்சுமி.சு | 717 | 355 | 9 | 1,900 | 70.95% |
| நாலாட்டின்புதூர் | கடல்ராணி.அ | 1,425 | 770 | 9 | 4,706 | 62.49% |
| பாண்டவர்மங்கலம் | கவிதா.அ | 2,860 | 997 | 15 | 14,931 | 49.42% |
| மஞ்சநாயக்கன்பட்டி | ராஜகிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.பூ | 528 | 164 | 6 | 1,539 | 76.80% |
| மந்திதோப்பு | முத்துலட்சுமி.ம | 1,984 | 811 | 9 | 5,063 | 65.38% |
| மீனாட்சிபுரம் | மோகன்.மா | 332 | 81 | 6 | 837 | 69.65% |
| முடுக்குமீண்டான்பட்டி | கண்ணாயிர முத்து.மா | 449 | 168 | 6 | 1,772 | 69.24% |
| மூப்பன்பட்டி | லிங்ககேஸ்வரி.க | 301 | 15 | 6 | 1,036 | 75.10% |
| மேலஈரால் | வசந்தா.மோ | 645 | 231 | 9 | 1,990 | 80.10% |
| லிங்கம்பட்டி | பிச்சையம்மாள்.மா | 852 | 758 | 6 | 2,030 | 59.66% |
| வரதம்பட்டி | மாரியப்பன்.மா | 505 | 251 | 6 | 907 | 85.01% |
| வில்லிசேரி | வேலன் என்ற வேலுச்சாமி.ப | 1,157 | 556 | 9 | 2,949 | 66.70% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).