Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 60,303; rejected: 2,134.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | செல்வி.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,367 | 1,302 | 4,427 | 83.08% | 4 |
| 2 | General | பழனியப்பன்.வீ | தி.மு.க | 1,849 | 396 | 4,526 | 82.77% | 5 |
| 3 | General | குமார ஜோதிபாசு.பொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,374 | 275 | 4,397 | 81.69% | 4 |
| 4 | General | அர்ஜீன்.பூ | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,182 | 873 | 4,719 | 82.75% | 5 |
| 5 | General | குணசீலன்.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,032 | 344 | 4,699 | 83.59% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,739 | 367 | 4,502 | 80.54% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ராஜரீகமேரி.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,291 | 686 | 5,601 | 80.65% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | மாரியம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,363 | 16 | 5,020 | 76.39% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சரோஜா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,811 | 112 | 4,898 | 77.99% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | செல்வி.சே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,946 | 131 | 5,573 | 79.92% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | மோகனபட்டத்தரசி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,838 | 412 | 5,057 | 72.00% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அழகன்.வீ | தி.மு.க | 2,332 | 1,765 | 5,448 | 67.73% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ஸ்ரீவித்யா.ர | இ.தே.கா | 1,869 | 669 | 5,183 | 81.52% | 4 |
| 14 | General | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,785 | 471 | 5,070 | 77.00% | 5 |
| 15 | General | ராமன்.ரெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,746 | 858 | 4,669 | 86.23% | 7 |
| 16 | General | அழகர்.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,615 | 437 | 4,802 | 80.17% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,427 · turnout 83.08% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.வே (won) | Female | வேல்மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,367 | 66.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகுணாராணி.சீ | Female | சீரங்கன் | தி.மு.க | 1,065 | 29.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.த | Female | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 75 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,526 · turnout 82.77% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியப்பன்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரமலைக்கவுண்டா் | தி.மு.க | 1,849 | 51.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணி.அ | Male | அம்மாசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,453 | 40.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராஜ்குமாா்.இரா | Male | ச.இராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 102 | 2.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன்சோ்வை | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்திரசேகர்.ச | Male | சங்கபிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 89 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,397 · turnout 81.69% | |||||||
| 1 | குமார ஜோதிபாசு.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,374 | 39.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜீவ் காந்தி.மு | Male | முத்துச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 1,099 | 31.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 967 | 27.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | திருப்பதி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,719 · turnout 82.75% | |||||||
| 1 | அர்ஜீன்.பூ (won) | Male | பூசாரி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,182 | 57.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | டேவிட்.அ | Male | சி.அந்தோணிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,309 | 34.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கந்தசாமி.சி | Male | சின்னையா | மற்றவை | 190 | 5.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழனிச்சாமி.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தியாகராஜன்.பெ | Male | பெத்துரெட்டியார் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,699 · turnout 83.59% | |||||||
| 1 | குணசீலன்.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,032 | 54.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்பனா.சே | Female | சேது | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 44.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்ராஜ்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேலுச்சாமி.க | Male | கருப்பசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,502 · turnout 80.54% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,739 | 49.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரோஜா.ஆர் | Female | விஜயநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,372 | 39.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 318 | 9.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனம்.அ | Female | அழகன் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,601 · turnout 80.65% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜரீகமேரி.அ (won) | Female | அருள் சுந்தரராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,291 | 52.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசீலி.சு | Female | சுந்தா்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,605 | 36.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சவாியம்மாள்.ம | Female | மாியதனிஸ்லாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 189 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஹெலன் எஸ்தா்.மா | Female | மாா்ட்டின் ஜெகதீசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 184 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புனிதாமேரி.அ | Female | அந்தோணி பீட்டர் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,020 · turnout 76.39% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாவி | தி.மு.க | 1,363 | 36.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமலோற்பவமேரி.டே | Female | டேவிட் ரெக்ஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,347 | 36.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயா.வீ | Female | வீராச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 559 | 15.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயபாக்கியசீலி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்பீட்டா் | தே.மு.தி.க | 232 | 6.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்சவள்ளி.கு | Female | குமாா் | மற்றவை | 189 | 5.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,898 · turnout 77.99% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,811 | 48.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.சௌ | Female | சௌந்திரராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 45.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 112 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஞானம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,573 · turnout 79.92% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.சே (won) | Female | சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,946 | 45.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜான்சிசம்பூர்ணம்.ஜா | Female | ஜான்சாலமோன் | தி.மு.க | 1,815 | 42.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயவிண்ணரசி.ஆ | Female | மோசஸ் | மற்றவை | 379 | 8.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | மற்றவை | 121 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாிய வேளாங்கண்ணி.ஆ | Female | ஜே.ஆரோக்கியதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,057 · turnout 72.00% | |||||||
| 1 | மோகனபட்டத்தரசி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துகுமரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,838 | 52.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமுண்டீஸ்வரி.அ | Female | அருண்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,426 | 40.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனபாக்கியம்.சி | Female | சின்னக்காளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 177 | 5.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைவாணி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,448 · turnout 67.73% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகன்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,332 | 65.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.மு | Male | முனியாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 567 | 15.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | வடிவேல்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 470 | 13.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செந்தில்குமாா்.சி | Male | சின்று | மற்றவை | 212 | 5.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,183 · turnout 81.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்ரீவித்யா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் குமார் | இ.தே.கா | 1,869 | 45.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா பிரியா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 1,200 | 29.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாக்கியம்.சி | Female | சின்னையா | பி.ஜே.பி | 906 | 22.25% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்துமீனா.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,070 · turnout 77.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,785 | 47.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 34.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேக்கமலை.அ | Male | அழகா்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 428 | 11.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேலுச்சாமி.க | Male | கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 148 | 3.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனுசாமி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,669 · turnout 86.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமன்.ரெ (won) | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,746 | 45.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எழிலரசி.மு | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 888 | 22.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தெய்வேந்திரமூர்த்தி.லெ | Male | லெட்சுமணகவுண்டா் | தி.மு.க | 852 | 22.03% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 207 | 5.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆண்டிச்சாமி.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சண்முகநாதன்.ரா | Male | டி.ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இராசேந்திரன்.வீ | Male | வீரக்கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,802 · turnout 80.17% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகர்.ப (won) | Male | பழனியாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,615 | 43.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயகுமார்.அ | Male | அய்யாவு | மற்றவை | 1,178 | 31.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யோகமகாதேவன்.பெ | Male | பெரமன் | மற்றவை | 808 | 21.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வீரபாகு.ப | Male | பழனிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 112 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (18)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அணியாப்பூர் | அசோக்குமாா்.கி | 2,306 | 1,031 | 9 | 4,859 | 82.28% |
| அமையபுரம் | தேவராஜ்.வே | 2,454 | 60 | 12 | 6,488 | 83.14% |
| அயன்ரெட்டியபட்டி | கலாதேவி.சு | 1,346 | 16 | 9 | 5,009 | 67.22% |
| இனம்புதுவாடி | நேரு.அ | 725 | 188 | 6 | 1,518 | 88.74% |
| இனம்புதூர் | முனியம்மாள்.ப | 557 | 7 | 6 | 1,345 | 84.61% |
| இனம்பொன்னம்பலம்பட்டி | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.கோ | 340 | 93 | 6 | 675 | 89.48% |
| எளமணம் | செவத்தமணி.ரா | 1,086 | 57 | 9 | 2,681 | 81.28% |
| குமாரவாடி | கீதா.ம | 2,462 | 847 | 12 | 7,304 | 80.75% |
| செக்கணம் | மோனிக்கா சாரோன்.ம | 1,113 | 290 | 9 | 5,573 | 79.92% |
| தவளவீரன்பட்டி | ஆறுமுகம்.பெ | 770 | 224 | 9 | 2,597 | 82.71% |
| நடுபட்டி | பொன்னுச்சாமி.து | 2,250 | 1,643 | 9 | 4,395 | 75.13% |
| நல்லாம்பிள்ளை | பாக்கியராஜ்.ந | 990 | 86 | 9 | 4,719 | 82.75% |
| பழையகோட்டை | மகேஸ்வரி.து | 2,528 | 522 | 12 | 6,118 | 80.37% |
| புதுக்கோட்டை | வீரப்பன்.கு | 1,380 | 533 | 9 | 3,151 | 85.05% |
| முகவனூர் | அமுதவள்ளி.நா | 1,896 | 266 | 12 | 7,564 | 76.67% |
| வி.பெரியபட்டி | அல்போன்ஸா.A | 1,302 | 599 | 9 | 3,542 | 83.37% |
| வெள்ளாளபட்டி | காளியம்மாள்.த | 744 | 87 | 9 | 4,064 | 82.33% |
| வையம்பட்டி | சுப்ரமணியன்.வெ | 1,232 | 185 | 12 | 6,989 | 71.93% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).