Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 52,298; rejected: 2,534.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | முத்துகுமார்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,650 | 1,094 | 5,167 | 73.83% | 9 |
| 2 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | பாக்கிஸ்.ஜெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,127 | 63 | 3,049 | 78.71% | 3 |
| 3 | General | ராமச்சந்திரன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,323 | 944 | 6,425 | 71.80% | 7 |
| 4 | General (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 4 | 5,656 | 73.30% | 3 |
| 5 | General | அத்தியப்பன்.கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,314 | 295 | 4,712 | 73.22% | 5 |
| 6 | General | ஜெகநாதன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,416 | 498 | 4,711 | 69.09% | 7 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.க | தி.மு.க | 2,278 | 1,169 | 4,990 | 72.04% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,707 | 1,742 | 5,489 | 72.75% | 3 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சந்திரா.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,925 | 704 | 5,114 | 70.75% | 3 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மணிகண்டன்.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 135 | 3,964 | 77.25% | 3 |
| 11 | General | ராஜசேகரன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,728 | 1,376 | 5,696 | 79.25% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | லலிதா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,910 | 503 | 4,412 | 81.64% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கண்ணதாசன்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,217 | 231 | 4,635 | 75.60% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | ரேணுகாதேவி.பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 804 | 135 | 4,922 | 68.85% | 7 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சந்திரா.மூ | தி.மு.க | 2,118 | 658 | 5,309 | 73.01% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,167 · turnout 73.83% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துகுமார்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,650 | 45.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகர்.பெ | Male | பெரியபூவான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 556 | 15.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | சி.பி.ஐ | 541 | 15.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தன்னேரி.தா | Male | தாசக்கவுண்டர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 507 | 14.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.சு | Male | சுப்பரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 104 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாதுஷா.ந | Male | நபிஷா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 103 | 2.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அன்பழகன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாச்சலம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 51 | 1.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செல்வராஜீ.பூ | Male | பூவான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சந்திர பாபு.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 3,049 · turnout 78.71% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கிஸ்.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,127 | 48.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைச்செல்வி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் . இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,064 | 46.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜாமணி.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 110 | 4.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 6,425 · turnout 71.80% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,323 | 52.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைமுருகன்.பூ | Male | பூமாலை உடையார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,379 | 31.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராயர் (எ) செல்வராஜ்.தா | Male | தாண்டவராயன் (லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 386 | 8.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நடராசன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 140 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருப்பதி.பொ | Male | பொன்ராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 120 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செந்தில்குமார்.பி | Male | பிச்சைமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாலகுமார்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,656 · turnout 73.30% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 49.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,923 | 48.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 82 | 2.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,712 · turnout 73.22% | |||||||
| 1 | அத்தியப்பன்.கு (won) | Male | குழந்தைவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,314 | 39.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரெங்கராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,019 | 30.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்குமார்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 813 | 24.47% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.S.P | Male | பச்சைமுத்து | இ.தே.கா | 102 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜ்நோபிலி.ரா | Male | ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,711 · turnout 69.09% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெகநாதன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,416 | 46.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துபிரகாஷ்.பா | Male | பாலசிவசங்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 918 | 30.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 216 | 7.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மனோஜ்குமார்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 162 | 5.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலமுருகன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 142 | 4.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரவி.சு | Male | சுப்பையா பிள்ளை | பி.ஜே.பி | 125 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | செந்தில் குமார்.பூ | Male | பூசாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 71 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,990 · turnout 72.04% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.க (won) | Female | கண்ணதாசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,278 | 65.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் வி வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,109 | 32.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாயம்மாள்.ம | Female | மகாலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,489 · turnout 72.75% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.மு (won) | Female | முத்துச்செல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 2,707 | 71.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமேகலை.பா | Female | ப,பாஸ்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 965 | 25.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமாயி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 128 | 3.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,114 · turnout 70.75% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.ம (won) | Female | மணிவண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,925 | 55.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளர்மதி.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,221 | 35.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 299 | 8.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,964 · turnout 77.25% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.பி (won) | Male | பிச்சைமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 50.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராசு.ம | Male | மணியாரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 45.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிவேல்.ப | Male | பழனியாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 110 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,696 · turnout 79.25% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜசேகரன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜகோபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 2,728 | 62.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராஜ்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,352 | 31.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜசேகர்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 153 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாஸ்கர்.நா | Male | நாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 63 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சதீஷ்குமார்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 40 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,412 · turnout 81.64% | |||||||
| 1 | லலிதா.செ (won) | Female | செல்லமுத்து அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,910 | 54.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.கா | Female | காத்தமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 40.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பானுமதி.ந | Female | பெ,நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 130 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பார்வதி.க | Female | கர்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,635 · turnout 75.60% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணதாசன்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,217 | 36.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்தர்.பொ | Male | பொய்யாமலை | தி.மு.க | 986 | 29.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 794 | 23.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | புஷ்பராணி.வை | Female | வையாபுரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 309 | 9.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஷ்.ப | Male | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,922 · turnout 68.85% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகாதேவி.பா (won) | Female | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 804 | 25.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.ச | Female | கெ.சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 669 | 21.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுஜாதா.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 623 | 19.67% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கவிதா.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 523 | 16.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவிகா.க | Female | கணேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 381 | 12.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரியாஸ்ரீ.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 2.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சித்ரா.பெ | Female | பெரமயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,309 · turnout 73.01% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.மூ (won) | Female | மூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,118 | 57.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோமதி.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,460 | 39.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.பி | Female | பிச்சமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 126 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (18)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அழகாபுரி | செல்லதுரை.கு | 630 | 122 | 6 | 1,613 | 85.06% |
| ஆங்கியம் | ஹேமா.பெ | 781 | 33 | 9 | 1,848 | 83.77% |
| ஆலத்துடையான்பட்டி | ராஜசேகரன்.க | 1,115 | 45 | 9 | 3,964 | 76.14% |
| இ.பாதர்பேட்டை | பூங்கோதை.ம | 757 | 79 | 9 | 3,037 | 71.58% |
| எரகுடி | சுமதி.ம | 1,224 | 129 | 12 | 5,703 | 69.86% |
| ஒக்கரை | மேகலா.சு | 813 | 133 | 9 | 3,627 | 72.51% |
| காமாட்சிபுரம் | ராணி.T | 379 | 130 | 6 | 793 | 80.33% |
| கொப்பம்பட்டி | மனோகரன்.பூ | 3,152 | 2,342 | 12 | 5,656 | 73.30% |
| கோட்டப்பாளையம் | மெர்சி.செ | 2,040 | 1,489 | 12 | 5,628 | 67.27% |
| சிறுநாவலூர் | சுப்ரமணியன்.க | 1,699 | 885 | 9 | 3,854 | 75.40% |
| சோபனபுரம் | ரஞ்சித்பாபு.ரா | 2,730 | 1,427 | 12 | 6,425 | 71.80% |
| தளுகை | கலைச்செல்வி.வீ | 2,742 | 1,623 | 12 | 6,853 | 72.80% |
| தென்புறநாடு | பானுமதி.கி | 1,243 | 278 | 9 | 3,049 | 78.78% |
| நாகநல்லூர் | முருகன்.பொ | 987 | 205 | 9 | 3,026 | 75.74% |
| பச்சபெருமாள்பட்டி | மனோகரன்.க | 1,648 | 217 | 12 | 6,647 | 78.10% |
| மாராடி | செல்லதுரை.செ | 699 | 204 | 9 | 2,438 | 76.70% |
| வெங்கடாச்சலபுரம் | லதா.த | 1,097 | 479 | 9 | 3,341 | 72.43% |
| வைரிசெட்டிபாளையம் | நளினி.செ | 1,826 | 767 | 12 | 6,749 | 71.36% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).