Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 11 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 52,527; rejected: 2,368.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | கண்ணன்.தி | தி.மு.க | 1,892 | 359 | 5,029 | 85.27% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ரஷ்யா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,655 | 1,284 | 5,465 | 81.76% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஜெயபிரகாசம்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,244 | 709 | 5,460 | 79.51% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுதா.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,720 | 108 | 4,105 | 86.92% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | குணவதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,206 | 752 | 5,053 | 78.59% | 4 |
| 6 | General | வடிவேல்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,784 | 349 | 4,228 | 84.70% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | வெற்றிச்செல்வி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,387 | 1,736 | 5,561 | 84.07% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,926 | 433 | 4,605 | 83.93% | 4 |
| 9 | General | ரவிசந்திரன்.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 504 | 4,283 | 81.86% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சந்திரா.இ | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 613 | 3,321 | 83.56% | 3 |
| 11 | General | கனகராஜ்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,239 | 255 | 3,352 | 76.43% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | ஜெனிபா் ஜெனிவா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,889 | 623 | 4,682 | 83.02% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | செல்வமேரி.ஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,527 | 467 | 4,743 | 71.39% | 3 |
| 14 | General | சோபனா.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,870 | 1,003 | 3,744 | 80.77% | 4 |
| 15 | General | கருப்பையா.ரெ | தி.மு.க | 1,146 | 9 | 3,793 | 79.04% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,029 · turnout 85.27% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.தி (won) | Male | திரவியம் | தி.மு.க | 1,892 | 46.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 37.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சம்பத்குமாா்.க | Male | கருணாநிதி | மற்றவை | 434 | 10.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தா்மராஜ்.கே | Male | குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 211 | 5.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,465 · turnout 81.76% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஷ்யா.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,655 | 62.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜகுமாரி.ஆா் | Female | ரெங்கராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,371 | 32.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்தோசம்.மு | Female | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 254 | 5.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,460 · turnout 79.51% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயபிரகாசம்.த (won) | Male | தங்கராசு | தி.மு.க | 2,244 | 54.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியசாமி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,535 | 37.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதுபாலன்.ம | Male | மருதமுத்து | மற்றவை | 255 | 6.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உத்ராபதி.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,105 · turnout 86.92% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதா.பெ (won) | Female | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,720 | 50.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாா்வதி.மு | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,612 | 46.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மின்னல்கொடி.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 105 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,053 · turnout 78.59% | |||||||
| 1 | குணவதி.ம (won) | Female | மதியழகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,206 | 57.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திராணி.த | Female | தமிழரசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 38.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜா.க | Female | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 89 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.ப | Female | பன்னீா்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,228 · turnout 84.70% | |||||||
| 1 | வடிவேல்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னையா | தி.மு.க | 1,784 | 51.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜரெத்தினம்.ரெ | Male | சின்னசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,435 | 41.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தராஜ்.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | மற்றவை | 162 | 4.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணிசாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,561 · turnout 84.07% | |||||||
| 1 | வெற்றிச்செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,387 | 52.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருள்மணி.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 651 | 14.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சுசிலா.சே | Female | சேகா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 627 | 13.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகந்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 572 | 12.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைச்செல்வி.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 268 | 5.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,605 · turnout 83.93% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,926 | 52.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,493 | 40.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவுலின் கிறிஸ்டி.ஆ | Female | ஆப்ரஹாம் | மற்றவை | 133 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராணி.கு | Female | குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 110 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,283 · turnout 81.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிசந்திரன்.ந (won) | Male | நடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 51.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிசந்திரன்.J | Male | ஜெகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 36.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலன்ஆம்ஸ்ட்ராங்.மு | Male | முடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 315 | 9.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.கு | Male | குமாரசாமி | மற்றவை | 91 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஞானப்பிரகாசம்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,321 · turnout 83.56% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.இ (won) | Female | இளவரசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 59.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனாதேவி.தி | Female | தினேஷ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 966 | 36.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.செ | Female | செந்தமிழ்செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 100 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 3,352 · turnout 76.43% | |||||||
| 1 | கனகராஜ்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,239 | 50.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 984 | 39.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமீத்.ஆ.ரோ | Male | ஆன்ஸ்போா்ட் | மற்றவை | 203 | 8.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,682 · turnout 83.02% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெனிபா் ஜெனிவா.அ (won) | Female | ஹென்றி பிரபாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,889 | 50.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ராசத்யா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமாா் | இ.தே.கா | 1,266 | 33.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மரியகிறிஸ்டிபிச்சையம்மாள்.ச | Female | சவரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 317 | 8.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிர்மலாமேரி.ச | Female | சந்தன அந்தோணி தாஸ் | மற்றவை | 255 | 6.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,743 · turnout 71.39% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வமேரி.ஜா (won) | Female | ஜாா்ஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,527 | 47.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குழந்தை தெரஸ்.சா | Female | சாா்லஸ் ரொசாாியோ | தி.மு.க | 1,060 | 32.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மெட்டோனியா.அ | Female | அந்துவான்ஜெயக்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 639 | 19.81% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 3,744 · turnout 80.77% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபனா.சி (won) | Female | டி.என்.சிவக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,870 | 64.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்குமாா்.ம | Male | மருதை | தி.மு.க | 867 | 29.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்னப்பன்.அ | Male | அன்னப்பன் | மற்றவை | 104 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜராம்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 74 | 2.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 3,793 · turnout 79.04% | |||||||
| 1 | கருப்பையா.ரெ (won) | Male | ரெத்தினசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,146 | 40.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 1,137 | 39.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருநாவுக்கரசு.வி | Male | விஜயராகவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 486 | 17.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராபா்ட்.ஜே | Male | ஜேம்ஸ் | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிமாறன்.அ | Male | அா்ஜுனன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (33)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஆலம்பாக்கம் | தனலெட்சுமி.ர | 1,133 | 558 | 9 | 2,831 | 79.83% |
| ஆலம்பாடி | அனுப்பிரியா.பா | 490 | 26 | 6 | 1,504 | 78.13% |
| இ.வெள்ளனூர் | மார்ட்டின் குழந்தைராஜ்.லூ | 1,192 | 66 | 9 | 3,352 | 75.89% |
| ஊட்டத்தூர் | இந்திரா.அ | 1,706 | 1,007 | 9 | 2,948 | 86.70% |
| எம்.கண்ணனூர் | சேகா்.க | 508 | 88 | 6 | 1,434 | 79.43% |
| என்.சங்கேந்தி | வெற்றிமங்கையா்கரசி.பி | 315 | 78 | 6 | 805 | 93.79% |
| ஒரத்தூர் | லதா.செ | 870 | 405 | 6 | 1,676 | 82.88% |
| கண்ணாகுடி | சுகன்.ப | 1,168 | 726 | 9 | 2,049 | 80.58% |
| கருடமங்கலம் | கீதா.ஜெ | 1,288 | 631 | 9 | 2,664 | 76.20% |
| கல்லகம் | முரசொலிமாறன்.ஜெ | 654 | 293 | 9 | 2,325 | 79.31% |
| காணக்கிளியநல்லூர் | சிங்கராயா்.ச | 587 | 104 | 9 | 2,206 | 76.29% |
| கீழரசூர் | சேகா்.ம | 634 | 208 | 9 | 1,937 | 87.09% |
| குமுளூர் | பழனியம்மாள்.சி | 1,208 | 551 | 9 | 2,516 | 80.37% |
| கோவண்டாகுறிச்சி | வியாகுல ஈஸ்வரி.ஜெ | 1,642 | 505 | 12 | 4,743 | 74.95% |
| சரடமங்கலம் | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.செ | 613 | 197 | 6 | 1,250 | 84.48% |
| சிறுகளப்பூர் | மணிமாறன்.க | 747 | 191 | 6 | 1,521 | 87.44% |
| தாப்பாய் | தவமணி.ம | 577 | 125 | 6 | 1,339 | 82.45% |
| தின்னகுளம் | மல்லிகா.அ | 772 | 371 | 9 | 1,421 | 83.95% |
| தெரணிபாளையம் | வசந்தா.பெ | 512 | 15 | 9 | 1,551 | 89.04% |
| நம்புகுறிச்சி | செல்வராசு.ம (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 862 | 0.00% |
| நெய்குளம் | உமாராணி.அ | 887 | 585 | 9 | 2,081 | 83.23% |
| பி.கே.அகரம் | மங்கையற்கரசி.சோ | 779 | 74 | 6 | 1,722 | 88.62% |
| பி.சங்கேந்தி | செண்பகம்.செ | 905 | 103 | 9 | 2,111 | 84.79% |
| புதூர்பாளையம் | நளினி.ர | 887 | 8 | 9 | 2,323 | 78.65% |
| பெருவளப்பூர் | ஸ்ரீதா்.மு | 823 | 59 | 9 | 2,847 | 80.40% |
| மால்வாய் | திவ்யா.பா | 946 | 505 | 9 | 2,350 | 76.34% |
| முதுவத்தூர் | தெய்வக்கண்ணி.ஜெ | 697 | 270 | 6 | 1,299 | 88.22% |
| மேலரசூர் | செல்லமுத்து.து | 836 | 113 | 9 | 1,902 | 84.17% |
| ரெட்டிமாங்குடி | தங்கவேலு.க | 665 | 90 | 9 | 2,234 | 83.08% |
| வந்தலைகூடலூர் | முருகவேல்.மா | 1,105 | 282 | 9 | 2,494 | 83.08% |
| வரகுப்பை | செல்லம்.பெ | 592 | 318 | 6 | 987 | 88.75% |
| விரகாலூர் | சூசை அந்தோணி.ஜா | 1,022 | 269 | 9 | 2,289 | 79.60% |
| வெங்கடாசலபுரம் | பழனிசாமி.மு | 701 | 173 | 9 | 1,851 | 87.84% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).