Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 65,362; rejected: 2,539.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வீரபான்டியன்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 833 | 4,666 | 85.34% | 4 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரமணி.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,190 | 746 | 4,860 | 77.65% | 3 |
| 3 | General | சசிகுமாா்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,557 | 831 | 4,455 | 75.78% | 6 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மதிவதனி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,627 | 108 | 5,112 | 71.44% | 4 |
| 5 | General | ரமேஷ்பாபு.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,938 | 573 | 4,825 | 77.99% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | விஜயலெட்சுமி.தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 344 | 4,608 | 73.76% | 3 |
| 7 | General | கருனாநிதி.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,925 | 462 | 4,689 | 76.92% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ராஜாம்பாள்.சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,783 | 107 | 5,259 | 83.23% | 5 |
| 9 | General | மாலா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,373 | 1,536 | 4,681 | 83.29% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அம்புஜவள்ளி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 127 | 5,577 | 83.45% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ஜானகி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,697 | 409 | 4,908 | 82.31% | 4 |
| 12 | General | சரவணன்.து | தி.மு.க | 2,360 | 1,440 | 4,384 | 86.82% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ராதிகா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,105 | 46 | 4,170 | 79.18% | 3 |
| 14 | General | ஆறுமுகம்.மூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 6 | 4,405 | 80.86% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குமாா்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 675 | 4,492 | 81.14% | 4 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சின்னபொண்ணு.ரெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,712 | 312 | 4,522 | 85.10% | 4 |
| 17 | General | பத்மராஜ்.தே | தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 516 | 3,899 | 84.61% | 3 |
| 18 | General (Women) | ராஜாத்தி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 394 | 4,747 | 82.49% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,666 · turnout 85.34% | |||||||
| 1 | வீரபான்டியன்.பெ (won) | Male | பொியண்னன் | தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 57.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மயிலி.மு | Female | முத்துச்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 35.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நடராஜன்.ப | Male | பழனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கந்தசாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டி | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,860 · turnout 77.65% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமணி.ம (won) | Female | மணி | தி.மு.க | 2,190 | 59.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திவ்யா.ர | Female | ரவிக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,444 | 39.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துலட்சுமி.ம | Female | மருதமுத்து | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,455 · turnout 75.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகுமாா்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துக்கருப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,557 | 48.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்திநாதன்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | தி.மு.க | 726 | 22.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வரதராஜ்.பெ | Male | பொியண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 708 | 22.28% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாலகுமாா்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோபிநாத்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தா்மா்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,112 · turnout 71.44% | |||||||
| 1 | மதிவதனி.ஏ (won) | Female | ப.குணசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,627 | 46.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூாி.அ | Female | அசோக்குமாா் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,519 | 43.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திவ்யாகுழந்தைதெரசா.ரா | Female | முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 243 | 7.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாப்பா.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,825 · turnout 77.99% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்பாபு.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,938 | 53.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.சீ | Male | சீரங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,365 | 37.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | க.ஜெயபால்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 181 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துசாமி.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஸ்வநாதன்.தி | Male | திருமலை | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,608 · turnout 73.76% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.தே (won) | Female | தேவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 51.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜொினாபேகம்.ந | Female | நஇா் | தி.மு.க | 1,355 | 41.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோமதி.பா | Female | பாலகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 229 | 6.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,689 · turnout 76.92% | |||||||
| 1 | கருனாநிதி.ந (won) | Male | நல்லதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 1,925 | 55.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,463 | 42.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துசாமி.அ | Male | அாியான் | மற்றவை | 72 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,259 · turnout 83.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜாம்பாள்.சி (won) | Female | சிவலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,783 | 42.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலா்கொடி.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,676 | 40.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கமலாதேவி.சு | Female | சுரேஸ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 392 | 9.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நதியா.தி | Female | தினேஷ் | மற்றவை | 286 | 6.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாிமளா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,681 · turnout 83.29% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலா.ரா (won) | Female | சு.ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,373 | 62.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டியன்.மு | Male | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 837 | 22.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயசீலன்.செ | Male | மு.செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 415 | 10.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அண்ணாதுரை.மா | Male | மாாிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வக்குமாா்.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,577 · turnout 83.45% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்புஜவள்ளி.கோ (won) | Female | கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 49.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமேகலை.ரா | Female | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,112 | 46.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிமேகலை.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 128 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்ராபாஸ்கா்.பா | Female | பாஸ்கா் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,908 · turnout 82.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜானகி.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாத்துரை | தி.மு.க | 1,697 | 43.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இலக்கியா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,288 | 33.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திரா.செ | Female | செல்வராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 718 | 18.51% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சித்ரா.மு | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 177 | 4.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,384 · turnout 86.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.து (won) | Male | துரைராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,360 | 65.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 920 | 25.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கதுரை.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 265 | 7.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராஜ்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | மற்றவை | 74 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகனசுந்தரம்.ரா | Male | ராமா் | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,170 · turnout 79.18% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதிகா.ச (won) | Female | சக்திவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,105 | 34.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,059 | 33.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனு.நீ | Female | நீலியான் | மற்றவை | 1,039 | 32.44% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,405 · turnout 80.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆறுமுகம்.மூ (won) | Male | மூக்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 47.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமசிவம்.க | Male | கருப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,627 | 47.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலுமணி.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலக்குமாா்.பி | Male | பிச்சை | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஸ்ரீதா்.க | Male | கண்ணையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,492 · turnout 81.14% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாா்.அ (won) | Male | அரசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 51.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைராஜ்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,135 | 32.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேணுகா.கி | Female | வாசு | மற்றவை | 300 | 8.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பால்ராஜ்.மு | Male | முத்துவீரன் | மற்றவை | 243 | 6.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,522 · turnout 85.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னபொண்ணு.ரெ (won) | Female | ரெங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,712 | 46.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேனுகா.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,400 | 37.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.செ | Female | செந்தில் | மற்றவை | 514 | 13.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்ணம்மாள்.ப | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 3,899 · turnout 84.61% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மராஜ்.தே (won) | Male | தேவராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 55.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேனுகோபால்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,287 | 39.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தியாகு.மு | Male | முத்தையன் | மற்றவை | 134 | 4.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,747 · turnout 82.49% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜாத்தி.க (won) | Female | கலைவாணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 50.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னம்மாள்.ப | Female | பழனியாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,493 | 39.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நவலெட்சுமி.வி | Female | விஸ்வலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 254 | 6.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவப்பிாியா.ச | Female | சங்கா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 80 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யோகலெட்சுமி.ந | Female | நல்லதம்பி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (33)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அபினிமங்கலம் | பெருமாள்.அ | 338 | 132 | 9 | 1,066 | 78.89% |
| அய்யம்பாளையம் | வைதேகி.வெ | 1,844 | 316 | 9 | 4,211 | 81.95% |
| ஆமூர் | ஜெயராமன்.ச | 1,025 | 168 | 9 | 2,943 | 80.84% |
| ஏவூர் | சிவஞானம்.த | 1,617 | 983 | 9 | 3,533 | 80.38% |
| கரட்டாம்பட்டி | நிா்மலாதேவி.பா | 536 | 101 | 9 | 2,242 | 76.18% |
| காட்டுக்குளம் | பிரகாஷ்.மா | 730 | 335 | 6 | 1,700 | 85.59% |
| காமாட்சிப்பட்டி | ராஜலிங்கம்.சி | 280 | 135 | 6 | 673 | 88.11% |
| குணசீலம் | குருநாதன்.ம | 1,408 | 1,023 | 9 | 2,421 | 82.24% |
| கொடுந்துறை | திலகவதி.ம | 1,260 | 818 | 9 | 3,098 | 79.47% |
| கோட்டாத்தூர் | திருமூர்த்தி.பா | 1,079 | 289 | 9 | 4,019 | 70.89% |
| கோமங்கலம் | உஷா.ர | 1,092 | 183 | 9 | 2,469 | 83.80% |
| சாத்தனூர் | சாந்தி.வ | 304 | 64 | 6 | 1,093 | 73.47% |
| சித்தாம்பூர் | யோகநாதன்.கோ | 413 | 32 | 9 | 2,053 | 86.60% |
| சுக்காம்பட்டி | விமலா.க | 1,397 | 428 | 9 | 2,927 | 82.99% |
| செவந்தலிங்கபுரம் | கவிதா.ச | 1,112 | 152 | 9 | 2,554 | 84.06% |
| டி.புதுப்பட்டி | அழகமுத்து.மு | 888 | 570 | 9 | 2,151 | 70.80% |
| த.புத்தூர் | சங்கீதா.செ | 1,186 | 22 | 9 | 4,008 | 82.46% |
| திண்ணக்கோனம் | செ.ரஞ்சிதா.செ | 1,002 | 171 | 9 | 3,106 | 84.42% |
| திண்ணனூர் | காயத்ரி.செ | 377 | 139 | 6 | 1,661 | 76.16% |
| திருத்தலையூர் | தங்கையன்.பெ | 1,241 | 127 | 9 | 3,648 | 73.49% |
| திருத்தியமலை | கலைச்செல்வி.கு | 1,939 | 1,485 | 9 | 2,922 | 83.81% |
| நெய்வேலி | வேம்பு.அ | 842 | 251 | 9 | 2,350 | 86.30% |
| புத்தானம்பட்டி | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.சு | 465 | 102 | 6 | 1,530 | 71.70% |
| புலிவலம் | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.ஞா | 1,480 | 762 | 9 | 4,099 | 73.75% |
| பெரமங்கலம் | மணிமொழி.ப | 1,360 | 340 | 9 | 3,047 | 80.67% |
| பேரூர் | சுகுணா.லோ | 1,576 | 860 | 9 | 4,666 | 85.34% |
| மண்பறை | அம்சவள்ளி.து | 845 | 285 | 9 | 1,948 | 81.01% |
| மூவானூர் | ஜீவிதா.பு | 483 | 23 | 6 | 1,429 | 81.53% |
| வெளியனூர் | மாலா.செ | 1,252 | 902 | 9 | 2,213 | 75.87% |
| வெள்ளக்கல்பட்டி | கோகிலா.செ | 340 | 58 | 6 | 1,077 | 87.19% |
| வெள்ளூர் | கண்ணையன்.ந | 1,226 | 284 | 9 | 3,720 | 83.20% |
| வேங்கைமண்டலம் | ராஜசெல்வன்.இ | 1,072 | 104 | 9 | 2,470 | 86.40% |
| ஜெயங்கொண்டான் | கலையரசி.த | 543 | 7 | 6 | 1,212 | 90.02% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).