Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 69,097; rejected: 2,622.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கணேசன்.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,659 | 65 | 4,573 | 85.15% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | புவனேஸ்வாி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,301 | 544 | 5,151 | 85.11% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ராஜலெட்சுமி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,641 | 1,460 | 4,837 | 84.33% | 3 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேணுகா.ப | மற்றவை | 1,490 | 542 | 4,664 | 84.97% | 6 |
| 5 | General | காமராஜ்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,236 | 666 | 5,358 | 79.08% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | மாிய பாக்கிய ராணி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,576 | 1,465 | 4,565 | 83.35% | 3 |
| 7 | General | வெங்கடாசலம்.மா.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,240 | 891 | 5,438 | 82.84% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பிாியா.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,064 | 1,138 | 4,803 | 84.43% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | பார்வதி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,517 | 659 | 5,947 | 78.61% | 3 |
| 10 | General | சோபியா எலிசபெத்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,335 | 692 | 5,110 | 84.09% | 4 |
| 11 | General | பழனிச்சாமி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,109 | 349 | 5,463 | 79.72% | 5 |
| 12 | General | சக்திபிரகாஷ்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,541 | 857 | 5,737 | 77.76% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | தமிழரசி.ஆா் | தி.மு.க | 2,089 | 499 | 5,315 | 84.18% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | அமிா்தவள்ளி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,267 | 419 | 5,361 | 84.59% | 4 |
| 15 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.உ | தி.மு.க | 2,185 | 620 | 4,715 | 84.90% | 4 |
| 16 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,931 | 602 | 4,475 | 79.35% | 4 |
| 17 | General | ரபீக்ராஜா.சா | தி.மு.க | 2,086 | 856 | 6,178 | 71.97% | 9 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,573 · turnout 85.15% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.ந (won) | Male | நல்லு | தி.மு.க | 1,659 | 43.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராசு.வீ | Male | வீரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,594 | 42.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராஜ்குமார்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 522 | 13.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,151 · turnout 85.11% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வாி.பா (won) | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,301 | 54.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிர்மலா தேவி.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,757 | 41.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணவேனி.பொ | Female | பொன்னன் | மற்றவை | 104 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயா.டி | Female | தனபால் | மற்றவை | 40 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,837 · turnout 84.33% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.செ (won) | Female | கு. செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,641 | 67.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமாமீனாட்சி.ப | Female | பழனிச்சாமி கா | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,181 | 30.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லமணி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,664 · turnout 84.97% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகா.ப (won) | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 1,490 | 40.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதாலெட்சுமி.எம் | Female | செல்லையா | தி.மு.க | 948 | 25.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிமேகலை.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 406 | 10.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 373 | 10.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜானகி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 253 | 6.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிருஷ்ணவேனி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 240 | 6.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,358 · turnout 79.08% | |||||||
| 1 | காமராஜ்.த (won) | Male | தங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,236 | 54.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபால்.ந | Male | நல்லு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,570 | 38.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெய்சன்.வே | Male | வேளாங்கண்ணி ஆ | மற்றவை | 162 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னத்துரை.ப | Male | பழனியாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராமன்.செ | Male | செந்துரையான் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,565 · turnout 83.35% | |||||||
| 1 | மாிய பாக்கிய ராணி.ஆ (won) | Female | ச. ஆரோக்கியசாமி . | தி.மு.க | 2,576 | 69.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அவிலா தெரஸ்.ரா | Female | ராபர்ட் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,111 | 29.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரூபினி.ச | Female | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,438 · turnout 82.84% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடாசலம்.மா.பா (won) | Male | பாப்பு ரெட்டியாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,240 | 51.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகா்சாமி.எஸ் | Male | சோலைமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,349 | 31.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்தியநாதன்.ஆ | Male | ஆரோக்கியம் | மற்றவை | 604 | 13.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | ஆ.கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாண்டி.பா | Male | பாலகுரு | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குணசேகரன்.பி | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,803 · turnout 84.43% | |||||||
| 1 | பிாியா.மு (won) | Female | முருகன். செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,064 | 53.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சம்மாள்.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | தி.மு.க | 926 | 23.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அழகுமணி.செ | Female | செல்லபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 859 | 22.16% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லெட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,947 · turnout 78.61% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்வதி.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,517 | 54.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்.கு | Female | குமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,858 | 40.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஹேமா.தி | Female | தியாகராசன் | மற்றவை | 212 | 4.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,110 · turnout 84.09% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபியா எலிசபெத்.அ (won) | Female | அந்தோணி பீட்டர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,335 | 55.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கராசு.சி | Male | பி.சின்னுக்கவுண்டா் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,643 | 39.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாமஸ்பாஸ்கா்.பி | Male | பிச்சை ஆரோக்கியம் | மற்றவை | 150 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விக்னேஷ்குமார்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,463 · turnout 79.72% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிச்சாமி.ந (won) | Male | நல்லுக்கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,109 | 50.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொியசாமி.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,760 | 42.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.ந | Male | நல்லுக்கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 139 | 3.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.சி | Male | சின்னான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 118 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தட்சிணாமூா்த்தி.பி | Male | ப. பிச்சைகண்ணு | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,737 · turnout 77.76% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்திபிரகாஷ்.கோ (won) | Male | ந.கோவிந்தராஐன் | தி.மு.க | 2,541 | 59.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பரசன்.ந | Male | நல்லுச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,684 | 39.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.சி | Male | சின்னப்பன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,315 · turnout 84.18% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசி.ஆா் (won) | Female | சி.ரெங்கநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,089 | 48.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுமதி.அ | Female | அசோக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,590 | 36.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவிகா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 557 | 12.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயந்தி.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அழகு.அ | Female | அழகர் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,361 · turnout 84.59% | |||||||
| 1 | அமிா்தவள்ளி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,267 | 51.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.வ | Female | வடமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,848 | 41.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாலெட்சுமி.கு | Female | மு.குமரன் | மற்றவை | 197 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.வ | Female | வடிவேல் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,715 · turnout 84.90% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.உ (won) | Male | உமையாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 2,185 | 56.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.கா | Female | காவியக்கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,565 | 40.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்குமாா்.அ | Male | அழகா்சாமி | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துராமலிங்கம்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,475 · turnout 79.35% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,931 | 57.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயபாரதி.சி | Female | சிவராம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,329 | 39.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாரதா.பொ | Female | பொன்னுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பசுபதி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 6,178 · turnout 71.97% | |||||||
| 1 | ரபீக்ராஜா.சா (won) | Male | சாகுல் | தி.மு.க | 2,086 | 49.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முகமது இஸ்மாயில்.மு | Male | முகமது உசேன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,230 | 29.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மெகபா் அலி.மு | Male | முகமது காசீம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 513 | 12.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உதுமான்.ர | Male | ரஹமத்துல்லா | மற்றவை | 218 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமானுல்லா.ஜெ | Male | ஜெய்னுதீன் | இ.தே.கா | 59 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மதியழகன்.மு | Male | முத்துகருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இத்திாிஸ்.மு | Male | முகம்மது இப்ராஹிம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | காஜா மொய்தீன்.மு | Male | முகமது யூசுப் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சோலைமலை.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (21)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| உசிலம்பட்டி | கணேசன்.கை | 1,073 | 570 | 9 | 2,526 | 78.50% |
| எப்.கீழையூர் | அழகர்.ம | 1,311 | 324 | 9 | 3,497 | 80.44% |
| கண்ணுடையான்பட்டி | தங்கமணி.மு | 5,147 | 2,232 | 15 | 10,744 | 80.18% |
| கருப்பூர் | திருமலை.ஆ | 2,735 | 516 | 12 | 6,148 | 83.95% |
| கலிங்கப்பட்டி | ராஜேந்திரன்.ரா | 457 | 125 | 6 | 921 | 87.40% |
| கே.பெரியப்பட்டி | ரேகா.க | 1,920 | 75 | 11 | 5,680 | 85.46% |
| சமுத்திரம் | செல்வராஜ்.மு | 1,175 | 579 | 9 | 3,088 | 82.64% |
| சாம்பட்டி | செந்தில் வடிவு.அ | 729 | 36 | 9 | 2,219 | 89.18% |
| சித்தாநத்தம் | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.அ | 850 | 345 | 6 | 1,576 | 85.98% |
| சீகம்பட்டி | அமுதவள்ளி.செ | 1,012 | 466 | 9 | 2,882 | 74.74% |
| சூளியாப்பட்டி | கிருஷ்ணன்.ப | 618 | 66 | 6 | 1,394 | 88.59% |
| செட்டியப்பட்டி | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ந | 606 | 62 | 9 | 3,821 | 81.00% |
| தொப்பம்பட்டி | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.ரா | 1,461 | 18 | 9 | 4,573 | 85.15% |
| பண்ணப்பட்டி | சின்னதங்கம்.ம | 4,207 | 3,335 | 15 | 10,475 | 78.37% |
| புத்தாநத்தம் | அமுதா.ஆ | 3,896 | 1,217 | 12 | 9,220 | 74.18% |
| பொடங்குப்பட்டி | கோகிலா.தி | 389 | 23 | 6 | 1,009 | 91.67% |
| பொய்கைப்பட்டி | ரோஸ்லின் சகாயமோி.ரா | 2,350 | 1,059 | 12 | 5,895 | 84.38% |
| மலையடிப்பட்டி | பாலக்குமாா்.மூ | 1,353 | 217 | 9 | 3,917 | 85.01% |
| மொண்டிப்பட்டி | கலைச்செல்வி.நா | 803 | 169 | 9 | 2,566 | 86.24% |
| வடுகப்பட்டி | தேன்மொழி.பி | 754 | 289 | 6 | 1,461 | 84.80% |
| வேங்கைக்குறிச்சி | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.நா | 1,641 | 220 | 9 | 4,078 | 81.22% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).