Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 77,781; rejected: 2,985.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 1,006 | 4,543 | 80.65% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ஜீவா.D | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,971 | 377 | 5,075 | 79.53% | 3 |
| 3 | General | தேவராஜ்.க | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,787 | 318 | 4,709 | 87.49% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இளங்கோவன்.வே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 899 | 97 | 4,554 | 81.88% | 8 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கோகிலா.வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,578 | 179 | 5,148 | 82.98% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேணுகா.லோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,354 | 423 | 5,229 | 87.30% | 3 |
| 7 | General | செல்வராஜ்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 1,090 | 4,763 | 85.09% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பிச்சைமணி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,365 | 353 | 4,698 | 80.33% | 6 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சோபனா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,470 | 537 | 4,858 | 78.82% | 5 |
| 10 | General | முத்துசெழியன்.ரெ | தி.மு.க | 1,027 | 84 | 4,341 | 82.72% | 6 |
| 11 | General | பாலாஜி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,850 | 59 | 5,197 | 83.55% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | பரமேஸ்வரி.எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,965 | 702 | 4,530 | 81.70% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | அம்பிகாவதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,395 | 775 | 4,191 | 82.03% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | இசைவாணி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,652 | 76 | 5,294 | 72.57% | 4 |
| 15 | General | சின்னதுரை.S | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 1,047 | 4,410 | 82.90% | 6 |
| 16 | General | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.தி | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 152 | 5,074 | 78.83% | 6 |
| 17 | General | குணசீலன்.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 991 | 161 | 3,915 | 87.41% | 8 |
| 18 | General (Women) | மேரி கிறிஸ்டினாள்.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 198 | 4,672 | 82.68% | 5 |
| 19 | General (Women) | பிரியா.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,923 | 964 | 4,379 | 88.49% | 5 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பஞ்சவா்ணம்.K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,334 | 80 | 4,373 | 81.50% | 7 |
| 21 | General | நிவாஸ்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,618 | 584 | 4,000 | 85.75% | 7 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,543 · turnout 80.65% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துக்குமாா் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 57.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.அ | Female | ரஜினிகாந்த் த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,052 | 29.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 383 | 10.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுஜாதா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,075 · turnout 79.53% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீவா.D (won) | Female | தேவேந்திரன் D | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,971 | 51.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்தமிழ்செல்வி.சு | Female | சுகுமாா் | இ.தே.கா | 1,594 | 41.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாப்பாத்தி.B | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 282 | 7.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,709 · turnout 87.49% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவராஜ்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,787 | 44.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரகாஷ்.ப | Male | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,469 | 36.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜேம்ஸ் ஆல்பர்ட்.ஜா | Male | ஜான்பீட்டா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 308 | 7.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் அ | மற்றவை | 236 | 5.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லோகேஷ்.ர | Male | ரகுபதி ஜி | மற்றவை | 186 | 4.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,554 · turnout 81.88% | |||||||
| 1 | இளங்கோவன்.வே (won) | Male | வேலு எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 899 | 25.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தினேஷ்குமாா்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 802 | 22.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதியழகன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 586 | 16.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருணகிரி.ம | Male | மருதைவீரன் | மற்றவை | 418 | 11.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜ்குமாா்.சு | Male | சுந்தரராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 271 | 7.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுரேஷ்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் ஏ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 270 | 7.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கவியரசு.ச | Male | சகாதேவன் க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 181 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | விஜயகுமாா்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 165 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,148 · turnout 82.98% | |||||||
| 1 | கோகிலா.வி (won) | Female | விக்னேஷ்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,578 | 38.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கங்காதேவி.ப | Female | பரமானந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,399 | 33.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரகுமாரி.உ | Female | உலகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,036 | 25.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்திரா.சா | Female | சாயாஜி | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,229 · turnout 87.30% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகா.லோ (won) | Female | லோகநாதன் ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,354 | 53.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.ச | Female | சரவணக்குமாா் ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,931 | 43.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தாஷீலா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் எஸ் | மற்றவை | 134 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,763 · turnout 85.09% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராஜ்.மு (won) | Male | முத்தையன் | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 56.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயா.பா | Female | பாபு டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,103 | 28.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புருனோஎா்னஸ்ட்.ஆ | Male | ஆரோக்கியசாமி பி | மற்றவை | 446 | 11.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணக்கான்.செ | Male | செட்டியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 158 | 4.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,698 · turnout 80.33% | |||||||
| 1 | பிச்சைமணி.ச (won) | Male | சங்கிலி கே | தி.மு.க | 1,365 | 38.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகானந்தம்.க | Male | கலியன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,012 | 28.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அறிவழகன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 533 | 14.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் பி | மற்றவை | 348 | 9.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிமாறன்.சி | Male | சிங்கராம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 249 | 6.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணிமாறன்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,858 · turnout 78.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபனா.மு (won) | Female | முருகுயோகேஸ்வரன் அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,470 | 40.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நதியா.T | Female | தியாகு V | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 933 | 25.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமையாள்.செ | Female | சி. செந்தில்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 821 | 22.35% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கவிதா.செ | Female | செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 305 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைச்செல்வி.பி | Female | பிச்சைமாணிக்கம் ஜி | மற்றவை | 144 | 3.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,341 · turnout 82.72% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துசெழியன்.ரெ (won) | Male | ரெங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,027 | 30.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தராஜன்.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 943 | 27.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரணிதரன்.த | Male | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 696 | 20.45% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆதிலெட்சுமி.த | Female | தங்கராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 281 | 8.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தயாநிதி.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 249 | 7.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கமலக்கண்ணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பையா எம் | மற்றவை | 207 | 6.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,197 · turnout 83.55% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலாஜி.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,850 | 44.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.ச | Male | சங்கிலிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,791 | 42.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வினித்.கு | Male | குருசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 487 | 11.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணக்குமாா்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,530 · turnout 81.70% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.எஸ் (won) | Female | அருண்நேரு எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,965 | 54.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோமதி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தகுமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,263 | 35.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதா.ச | Female | சங்கா் | மற்றவை | 265 | 7.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாத்திமா கிளாரா.யோ | Female | யோகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,191 · turnout 82.03% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகாவதி.ச (won) | Female | சக்திவேல் என் | தி.மு.க | 1,395 | 41.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருத்திகா.கு | Female | குமார் எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 620 | 18.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணகி.க | Female | கஜேந்திரன் டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 599 | 17.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.லோ | Female | லோகிதாசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 412 | 12.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளஞ்செல்வி.எஸ் | Female | சம்பத்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 324 | 9.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,294 · turnout 72.57% | |||||||
| 1 | இசைவாணி.ந (won) | Female | நடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,652 | 44.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஸ்வினி.பா | Female | பாலகுமாா் என் | தி.மு.க | 1,576 | 42.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விசாலாட்சி.அ | Female | க. அரசகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 349 | 9.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கீதா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,410 · turnout 82.90% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னதுரை.S (won) | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 55.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன்.செ | Male | செவந்திலிங்கம் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 896 | 25.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்குமாா்.எஸ் | Male | செல்வராஜ் ஆா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 325 | 9.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஸ்டாலின்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து ஐ | மற்றவை | 282 | 7.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பனையடியான்.P | Male | பிச்சை | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சித்தார்த்தன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,074 · turnout 78.83% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.தி (won) | Male | திருநாதன் எஸ் ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 45.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேரலாதன்.ச | Male | சம்பத்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,601 | 41.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலு.மு | Male | முத்துஇருளன் | மற்றவை | 188 | 4.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணன்.ம | Male | மலா்மன்னன் | மற்றவை | 159 | 4.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தீபன்.M.S | Male | சுப்ரமணியன். M | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணிகண்டன்.எஸ் | Male | சோமசுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 3,915 · turnout 87.41% | |||||||
| 1 | குணசீலன்.த (won) | Male | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 991 | 30.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்த்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 830 | 25.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 694 | 21.31% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாகராஜன்.எம் | Male | முத்தையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 471 | 14.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேஷ்.பி | Male | பிச்சை K | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 152 | 4.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜ்மோகன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்து சத்தியசீலன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயசீலன் சூ | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜா.மு | Male | முத்துநாவு | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,672 · turnout 82.68% | |||||||
| 1 | மேரி கிறிஸ்டினாள்.சா (won) | Female | சாலமோன் ஜோஸ்வா | தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 40.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அகிலா.மு | Female | முத்துகருப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,290 | 34.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.சௌ | Female | சௌந்தரராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 620 | 16.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆரிஸ்ஜாஸ்மின்.டே | Female | டேவிட் அமிகேசன் | மற்றவை | 217 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராணி.போ | Female | போதுராஜ் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 4,379 · turnout 88.49% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயபாரதி என் | தி.மு.க | 1,923 | 51.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமணி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 959 | 25.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாவதி.யோ | Female | யோகேஷ் ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 577 | 15.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.செ | Female | செல்வமணி | மற்றவை | 160 | 4.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | டெய்சிராணி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசீலன் | மற்றவை | 148 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,373 · turnout 81.50% | |||||||
| 1 | பஞ்சவா்ணம்.K (won) | Female | நெப்போலியன் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,334 | 38.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.பெ | Female | அன்பு எழிலன் | தி.மு.க | 1,254 | 36.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யோகப்பிரியா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 286 | 8.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராணி.ச | Female | சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 252 | 7.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்ரா.K | Female | நெப்போலியன் | மற்றவை | 150 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழ்மணி.நெ | Female | நெடுமாறன் | மற்றவை | 120 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அன்புகலையரசி.லூ | Female | லூர்துசார்ஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 4,000 · turnout 85.75% | |||||||
| 1 | நிவாஸ்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,618 | 49.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணியரசு.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,034 | 31.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பில்தர்மதுரை.த | Male | தர்மராஜ் பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 524 | 15.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வினோத்குமாா்.ம | Male | மரியதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 69 | 2.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுதாகா்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கமணி.க | Male | சி. கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஐயாறப்பன்.எஸ் ஏ | Male | அழகப்பன் எஸ் எஸ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 3 | 0.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (45)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகலங்கநல்லூர் | தாண்டவன்.கி | 936 | 380 | 9 | 2,429 | 85.34% |
| அப்பாதுரை | குருசாமி.எஸ் | 1,351 | 585 | 9 | 3,417 | 81.04% |
| அரியூர் | பாலமுருகன்.த | 1,291 | 941 | 9 | 2,713 | 83.97% |
| ஆங்கரை | சக்திதேவி.ச | 1,840 | 1,348 | 9 | 5,294 | 72.57% |
| ஆதிகுடி | அறிவழகன்.T | 867 | 306 | 9 | 3,011 | 79.61% |
| ஆர்.வளவனூர் | இலக்கியா.பா | 560 | 221 | 6 | 1,115 | 81.35% |
| ஆலங்குடிமகாஜனம் | முத்துசாமி.க | 516 | 54 | 6 | 1,221 | 81.82% |
| இடையாற்றுமங்கலம் | செல்வகுமார்.ரெ | 693 | 234 | 9 | 2,116 | 81.19% |
| எசனைக்கோரை | சாந்தி.நா | 416 | 38 | 9 | 1,716 | 88.81% |
| கீழப்பெருங்காவூர் | ஜெய ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.செ | 796 | 213 | 9 | 1,612 | 87.10% |
| கீழன்பில் | சுதா.சி | 421 | 154 | 6 | 1,287 | 88.42% |
| கூகூர் | G. கௌசல்யா.க | 648 | 12 | 9 | 2,081 | 86.40% |
| கொப்பாவளி | செல்வராணி.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 949 | 0.00% |
| கொன்னைகுடி | ஜோஸ்பின்.ர | 331 | 74 | 6 | 1,095 | 81.55% |
| கோமாகுடி | ரவி.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 903 | 0.00% |
| சாத்தமங்கலம் | கனகராஜ்.லி | 654 | 302 | 9 | 2,298 | 90.47% |
| சிறுமயங்குடி | தனகொடி.க | 934 | 27 | 12 | 4,858 | 78.82% |
| சிறுமருதூர் | ரமேஷ்குமாா்.T | 404 | 140 | 6 | 1,089 | 88.15% |
| செம்பரை | மணி.க | 389 | 8 | 9 | 1,727 | 79.85% |
| செவந்திநாதபுரம் | சாந்தி.கே | 500 | 191 | 6 | 1,161 | 81.65% |
| டி.கல்விக்குடி | ஜெகதீசன்.M.N. | 830 | 209 | 6 | 2,124 | 83.62% |
| டி.வளவனூர் | பத்மாவதி.த | 411 | 52 | 6 | 1,206 | 86.15% |
| தச்சன்குறிச்சி | தர்மராஜ்.P | 569 | 170 | 9 | 2,567 | 78.85% |
| தாளக்குடி | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.B | 1,170 | 279 | 9 | 4,696 | 78.58% |
| திண்ணியம் | அன்பழகன்.சி | 746 | 33 | 9 | 1,711 | 87.90% |
| திருமங்கலம் | கலாதேவி.அ | 1,088 | 660 | 6 | 2,334 | 84.92% |
| திருமணமேடு | பரமேஸ்வரி.P | 1,338 | 354 | 9 | 3,381 | 86.57% |
| நகர் | ஜெரால்டு ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.அ | 780 | 478 | 9 | 1,806 | 89.42% |
| நத்தம் | மஞ்சுளா.வே | 394 | 18 | 6 | 901 | 90.68% |
| நெய்குப்பை | லலிதா.நே | 1,026 | 552 | 9 | 2,611 | 82.38% |
| நெருஞ்சலக்குடி | சுந்தரி.K | 578 | 116 | 9 | 2,265 | 86.27% |
| பம்பரம்சுற்றி | செந்தில்குமாா்.க | 644 | 236 | 6 | 1,352 | 87.94% |
| பல்லபுரம் | காமராஜ்.சி | 680 | 207 | 6 | 1,354 | 87.37% |
| புதுக்குடி | பவானி.எம் | 581 | 155 | 6 | 1,253 | 81.80% |
| புதூர் உத்தமனூர் | நல்லம்மாள்.சு | 1,238 | 573 | 9 | 2,508 | 80.34% |
| பெருவளநல்லூர் | கிாிவாசகன்.பி | 818 | 312 | 9 | 3,344 | 77.30% |
| மகிழம்பாடி | செல்லம்மாள்.வீ | 866 | 522 | 9 | 1,932 | 78.99% |
| மங்கம்மாள்புரம் | பவித்ரா.எஸ். | 953 | 492 | 9 | 2,168 | 81.78% |
| மணக்கால் | ராதிகா.கு | 989 | 300 | 9 | 3,242 | 82.36% |
| மருதூர் | தினேஷ்.ஜெ | 758 | 278 | 9 | 1,788 | 89.15% |
| மாங்குடி | ராமலிங்கம்.P (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 951 | 0.00% |
| மாடக்குடி | சரஸ்வதி.A | 707 | 29 | 9 | 4,554 | 81.88% |
| மேட்டுபட்டி | ராஜரெத்தினம்.A | 521 | 365 | 6 | 959 | 84.15% |
| வாளாடி | மல்லிகா.எம் | 680 | 52 | 9 | 3,184 | 81.69% |
| ஜெங்கமராஜபுரம் | வீரமணி.G | 531 | 219 | 6 | 1,670 | 82.22% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).