Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 71,269; rejected: 2,754.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பிரபு.பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3,789 | 195 | 13,154 | 81.22% | 4 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | இசைவாணி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5,324 | 776 | 18,783 | 67.77% | 4 |
| 3 | General | தயாநிதி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,788 | 558 | 12,653 | 71.20% | 7 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வாி.மு | மற்றவை | 3,207 | 392 | 12,291 | 74.67% | 7 |
| 5 | General | வினோத்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 5,033 | 1,389 | 16,360 | 59.08% | 6 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கிரிஜா.பா | தி.மு.க | 4,624 | 228 | 17,629 | 58.13% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ஜெயசுதா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,799 | 165 | 9,389 | 67.25% | 5 |
| 8 | General | ஞானபிரகாசம்.ஜெ | மற்றவை | 1,838 | 168 | 9,703 | 63.86% | 7 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 13,154 · turnout 81.22% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபு.பி (won) | Male | பாண்டுரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3,789 | 37.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளம்பரிதி.தே | Male | தேவராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 3,594 | 35.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமமூா்த்தி.கே | Male | குப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,616 | 25.62% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அய்யனாா்.அ | Male | அய்யணன் | மற்றவை | 210 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 18,783 · turnout 67.77% | |||||||
| 1 | இசைவாணி.ந (won) | Female | எஸ்.நாகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5,324 | 43.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனிமொழி.வி | Female | அ.ம.துரைவீரமணி | தி.மு.க | 4,548 | 37.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலாபழனி.ப | Female | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,254 | 10.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சௌந்தரி.எஸ் | Male | சிவா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,066 | 8.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 12,653 · turnout 71.20% | |||||||
| 1 | தயாநிதி.கு (won) | Male | குணசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,788 | 32.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜ்விக்னேஷ்வா்.ப | Male | கோ.பலராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,230 | 25.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.A | Female | N. ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,479 | 17.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தினேஷ்குமார்.பி | Male | டி.புபாலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,122 | 12.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராமதாஸ்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 634 | 7.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரவணக்குமாா்.S | Male | P.செந்துாா்பாண்டிநாடாா் | மற்றவை | 341 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தனலட்சுமி.ர | Female | ப.ராஸ்விக்னேஷ்வா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 12,291 · turnout 74.67% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.மு (won) | Female | P.முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 3,207 | 36.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியங்கா.ந | Female | ப.நரேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,815 | 31.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயா.மு | Female | மு.முருகாநந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,217 | 25.09% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரேமா..வீ | Female | வீரராகவன் | இ.தே.கா | 196 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தி.ர | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 171 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கீதா.மு | Female | முருகன் N | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 135 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | செல்வராணி.M | Female | K.முத்து | தே.மு.தி.க | 94 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 16,360 · turnout 59.08% | |||||||
| 1 | வினோத்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 5,033 | 53.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசங்கா்.எம் | Male | வி.ஆா்.மெய்யப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,644 | 38.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்.ப | Male | பன்னீா் செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 528 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜய்சங்கா்.எஸ் | Male | சங்கரன் | மற்றவை | 118 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரவி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 60 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அய்யப்பன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 17,629 · turnout 58.13% | |||||||
| 1 | கிரிஜா.பா (won) | Female | பாஸ்கர் | தி.மு.க | 4,624 | 46.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளையாபதி.M | Female | V.மனோகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4,396 | 44.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நளினாதேவி.மு | Female | எம். முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 608 | 6.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.T | Female | S.தண்கைவேலன் | மற்றவை | 171 | 1.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரமாட்சி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 141 | 1.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 9,389 · turnout 67.25% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசுதா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ந. ஜெயச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,799 | 46.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகிகலா.ம | Female | யோ.மகேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,634 | 43.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.அ | Female | அன்பு கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 377 | 6.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஷிலாதேவி.G | Female | M. கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கீதா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 98 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 9,703 · turnout 63.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானபிரகாசம்.ஜெ (won) | Male | கே.ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 1,838 | 30.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருள்.ப | Male | பத்மநாபன் | தி.மு.க | 1,670 | 27.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டிசெல்வி.ரா | Female | பி.ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,453 | 24.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சங்கரன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 565 | 9.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.மா | Male | மாரி | மற்றவை | 251 | 4.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சத்யப்பிரகாஷ்.பா | Male | என்.பாலன் | மற்றவை | 139 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராமமூர்த்தி.பெ | Male | பெத்து ரெட்டியார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 66 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (13)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அடையாளம்பட்டு | செல்வி.S | 1,545 | 1,323 | 6 | 2,909 | 62.98% |
| அயப்பாக்கம் | துரைவீரமணி.அ.ம | 9,216 | 580 | 15 | 33,989 | 58.58% |
| அரக்கம்பாக்கம் | கோவிந்தராஜன்.செ | 485 | 42 | 6 | 1,299 | 81.52% |
| ஆலத்தூர் | அனிதா.M | 1,342 | 1,014 | 6 | 2,003 | 84.42% |
| கரலப்பாக்கம் | கல்பனா.ரா | 1,578 | 1,067 | 12 | 3,002 | 89.44% |
| பாண்டேஸ்வரம் | ரேகா ராமு.பா | 881 | 259 | 6 | 2,036 | 86.79% |
| பாமதுக்குளம் | ராஜா.மு | 1,778 | 14 | 12 | 8,761 | 73.48% |
| பாலவீடு | பிரபாவதி.s | 2,394 | 755 | 9 | 6,577 | 74.87% |
| பொத்தூர் | சுரேஷ்.பெ.வ | 1,461 | 720 | 6 | 3,530 | 77.22% |
| மோரை | திவாகரன்.ர | 4,476 | 2,522 | 12 | 15,448 | 64.07% |
| வானகரம் | ஜமுனா.S | 4,313 | 827 | 15 | 16,183 | 66.03% |
| வெள்ளச்சேரி | மதுரைமுத்து.பொன் | 704 | 45 | 6 | 1,572 | 87.85% |
| வெள்ளானூர் | பிரபாகரன்.அ | 3,013 | 526 | 12 | 12,653 | 71.20% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).