Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 88,527; rejected: 3,043.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பா்கத்துல்லா.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,758 | 861 | 5,723 | 89.66% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வேலு.S | தி.மு.க | 3,192 | 1,378 | 6,456 | 86.09% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,607 | 131 | 5,776 | 89.37% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | விமலா.K | தி.மு.க | 1,834 | 175 | 5,169 | 88.66% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | செல்வராணி.ஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,100 | 54 | 5,752 | 88.28% | 3 |
| 6 | General | சரத்பாபு.L | தி.மு.க | 2,862 | 1,028 | 7,553 | 72.37% | 3 |
| 7 | General | பூவண்ணன்.T.K | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,462 | 65 | 7,976 | 56.57% | 6 |
| 8 | General | எத்திராஜ்.த | தி.மு.க | 3,882 | 3,023 | 7,869 | 67.31% | 3 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சகிலா.R | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3,425 | 2,331 | 7,950 | 78.36% | 6 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.த | தி.மு.க | 2,121 | 280 | 5,738 | 86.67% | 4 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வேதவள்ளி.K R | தி.மு.க | 2,379 | 1,324 | 7,026 | 70.05% | 4 |
| 12 | General | ஜெயசீலி.ஜெ (unopposed) | தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 11,265 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 13 | General (Women) | விமலா.பா | மற்றவை | 2,562 | 1,240 | 6,951 | 79.04% | 5 |
| 14 | General | ஹரி.வ | தி.மு.க | 2,086 | 351 | 8,358 | 60.29% | 5 |
| 15 | General (Women) | கிருபாவதி.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,229 | 122 | 6,807 | 55.22% | 7 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பொற்கொடி.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,720 | 693 | 8,918 | 64.70% | 4 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | திலிப்ராஜ்.R. | தி.மு.க | 3,030 | 872 | 12,438 | 71.69% | 7 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நவமணி.A. | தி.மு.க | 2,652 | 1,163 | 6,865 | 82.72% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,723 · turnout 89.66% | |||||||
| 1 | பா்கத்துல்லா.மு (won) | Male | S.முா்த்துசா உசேன்கான் | தி.மு.க | 2,758 | 54.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.L | Female | B.லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,897 | 37.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாபதி.கு | Male | குப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 3.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெசி பிரேமலதா.K | Female | S.கோதண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 146 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரிகானா சுல்தானா.A | Female | A.அப்துல் ரசித் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,456 · turnout 86.09% | |||||||
| 1 | வேலு.S (won) | Male | சீயாளம் | தி.மு.க | 3,192 | 58.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,814 | 33.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேல்முருகன்.A | Male | அா்ஜூனன் | மற்றவை | 359 | 6.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரஜினிகாந்த்.பா | Male | பாளையம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 62 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,776 · turnout 89.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.ரா (won) | Female | R ராஜீ | தி.மு.க | 1,607 | 32.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமங்கை.சு | Female | K.சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,476 | 29.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மனோரஞ்சிதம்.C | Female | R.சந்திரசேகா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 987 | 19.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரேமா.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் .V | மற்றவை | 808 | 16.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யுவராணி.R | Female | S.ராமமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 87 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,169 · turnout 88.66% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.K (won) | Female | P.குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,834 | 41.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகையன்.B | Male | பாலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,659 | 37.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயா கோபால்.G | Female | M.கோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 563 | 12.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காா்த்திக்.K | Male | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 338 | 7.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,752 · turnout 88.28% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராணி.ஜா (won) | Female | ஜானகிராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,100 | 42.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.க | Female | P K E கபிலன் | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 41.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலா.K | Female | A.P.கேசவன் | மற்றவை | 762 | 15.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 7,553 · turnout 72.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சரத்பாபு.L (won) | Male | E. லட்சுமிபதி | தி.மு.க | 2,862 | 53.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோஷி பிரேம் ஆனந்த்.J. | Male | ஜீலியஸ் விஜயகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 1,834 | 34.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாா்லஸ் இன்பசீலன்.தே | Male | R.D.தேவசகாய சீலன் | மற்றவை | 624 | 11.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 7,976 · turnout 56.57% | |||||||
| 1 | பூவண்ணன்.T.K (won) | Male | T.N.கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,462 | 33.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.S | Male | சாமிநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,397 | 31.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆதிமூலம்.J | Male | D.ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 636 | 14.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மதுசூதன்ராவ்.R. | Male | ராமமூா்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 508 | 11.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவசங்கா்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால்.கி | மற்றவை | 291 | 6.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.எஸ்.கே | Male | கணபதி | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 7,869 · turnout 67.31% | |||||||
| 1 | எத்திராஜ்.த (won) | Male | N.தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 3,882 | 75.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருண்குமாா்.இ | Male | இளங்கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 859 | 16.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | மோகன்ராம்.ம | Male | இரா.மணி | மற்றவை | 434 | 8.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,950 · turnout 78.36% | |||||||
| 1 | சகிலா.R (won) | Female | M.ரகுபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3,425 | 56.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனா.H | Female | K.ஹென்றி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,094 | 18.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நதியா.S | Female | C.செல்வகுமாா் | தி.மு.க | 822 | 13.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பதிபூரணம்.V | Female | J.வெங்கடேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 419 | 6.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏஞ்சல்.ந | Female | நலசக்கரவா்த்தி. ஜி | மற்றவை | 263 | 4.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மு.புவனேஸ்வாி.மு. | Female | D.முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,738 · turnout 86.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.த (won) | Female | கி.தரணி | தி.மு.க | 2,121 | 43.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்திஷோபனா.S | Female | M.சுந்தரமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,841 | 38.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.Y | Female | N.ஏசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 505 | 10.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாிதா.A | Female | K.ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 365 | 7.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,026 · turnout 70.05% | |||||||
| 1 | வேதவள்ளி.K R (won) | Female | S சதீஷ்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,379 | 49.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுல்.ஆ | Female | V ஆனந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,055 | 22.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைவாணி.E | Female | சுந்தரமூா்த்தி. M | மற்றவை | 807 | 16.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆஷா.C | Female | R மாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 527 | 11.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 11,265 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசீலி.ஜெ (won) | Female | S ஜெயபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 6,951 · turnout 79.04% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.பா (won) | Female | ந.பாபு | மற்றவை | 2,562 | 48.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.V | Female | R.வெங்கடேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,322 | 24.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.R. | Female | A.ரஜினி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 739 | 13.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஷ்வாி.வெ | Female | B.வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 618 | 11.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கங்கா.தே | Female | தேவேந்திரன். N | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 8,358 · turnout 60.29% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹரி.வ (won) | Male | V வரதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,086 | 42.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனுசாமி.S P | Male | பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,735 | 35.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரகு.V | Male | K.வரதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 594 | 12.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.G | Male | குருநாதன்.G | மற்றவை | 407 | 8.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கற்பகம்.ம | Female | M மகேஷ்பாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 42 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,807 · turnout 55.22% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருபாவதி.தி (won) | Female | தியாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,229 | 34.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனா.T | Female | R.தமிழ்வாணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,107 | 31.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகனலட்சுமி.J | Female | C.ஜீவா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 507 | 14.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுசீலா.Y | Female | ஏசுபாதம். P | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 357 | 10.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புவனேஸ்வாி.G | Female | T.C.கௌதமன் | இ.தே.கா | 159 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அஞ்சலா.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன்.K | மற்றவை | 158 | 4.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சூாியா.M | Female | முருகேசன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 53 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 8,918 · turnout 64.70% | |||||||
| 1 | பொற்கொடி.S (won) | Female | C.சேகா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,720 | 48.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிா்மலா.S | Female | R.சுரேஷ்பாபு | தி.மு.க | 2,027 | 36.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வரலட்சுமி.பு | Female | புவியரசு.N | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 729 | 13.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகுணா.A | Female | M.ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 103 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 12,438 · turnout 71.69% | |||||||
| 1 | திலிப்ராஜ்.R. (won) | Male | P.ரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 3,030 | 35.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயபால்.V | Male | A.வைதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,158 | 25.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகுமாா்.அ | Male | அமாவாசை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,525 | 17.86% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகன்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 649 | 7.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சா்மிளாதேவி.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 566 | 6.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனுசாமி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 554 | 6.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சோபனா.இ | Female | இளவரசு.G | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,865 · turnout 82.72% | |||||||
| 1 | நவமணி.A. (won) | Female | K.அன்பழகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,652 | 48.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிா்மலா.சி | Female | ஏ.சிவா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 27.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சோபியா.தோ | Female | R.தோமஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 954 | 17.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரண்யா.கா | Female | காமராசன்.பூ | பி.எஸ்.பி | 210 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாமூண்டீஸ்வாி.D | Female | தனசேகா்.D | மற்றவை | 134 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (38)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 வேப்பம்பட்டு | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சே | 1,924 | 936 | 9 | 6,807 | 55.13% |
| 26 வேப்பம்பட்டு | பாஸ்கரன்.ச | 3,047 | 1,991 | 9 | 8,786 | 59.44% |
| அயத்தூர் | தேவி.தா | 717 | 51 | 6 | 2,479 | 81.97% |
| அரண்வாயல் | காவோி.அ | 1,390 | 187 | 9 | 3,916 | 84.09% |
| அரும்பாக்கம் | வெற்றிவேல்.A R | 712 | 458 | 6 | 1,344 | 88.84% |
| ஆயலூர் | லட்சுமணன்.ச | 462 | 272 | 6 | 1,031 | 87.49% |
| ஈக்காடு | லாசனா.J | 1,675 | 759 | 12 | 7,553 | 72.54% |
| ஈக்காடுகண்டிகை | ராஜசேகரன்.அ | 382 | 9 | 6 | 982 | 82.69% |
| ஒதிக்காடு | ரோஜா.தா | 911 | 347 | 6 | 1,720 | 87.97% |
| கரிகலவாக்கம் | கயல்விழி.வெ | 437 | 17 | 6 | 1,325 | 93.89% |
| கல்யாணகுப்பம் | சுமிதா.மோ | 466 | 112 | 6 | 968 | 92.77% |
| காக்களூர் | சுபத்ரா.ரா | 3,808 | 28 | 12 | 15,845 | 61.92% |
| கிளாம்பாக்கம் | சொக்கலிங்கம்.கு | 789 | 19 | 6 | 1,867 | 84.36% |
| கீழானூர் | உஷா.பி | 902 | 462 | 6 | 1,527 | 88.87% |
| கோயம்பாக்கம் | சாந்தி.ப | 214 | 49 | 6 | 422 | 90.05% |
| சிவன்வாயல் | மணி.மு | 439 | 19 | 6 | 1,648 | 90.84% |
| செவ்வாபேட்டை | டெய்சிராணி.அ | 933 | 183 | 9 | 5,722 | 64.73% |
| சேலை | கோவர்த்தனம்.ஜா | 1,511 | 825 | 9 | 2,949 | 80.81% |
| தண்ணீர்குளம் | தேவிகா.D | 1,075 | 385 | 9 | 2,423 | 88.53% |
| தலக்காஞ்சேரி | பாபு.ச | 434 | 189 | 6 | 1,110 | 88.56% |
| திருவூர் | பழனி.ரா | 1,076 | 507 | 9 | 6,069 | 70.21% |
| தொட்டிக்கலை | சீனிவாசன்.E | 458 | 4 | 6 | 1,304 | 93.02% |
| தொழுவூர் | திவ்யா.ச | 2,432 | 1,068 | 9 | 5,527 | 73.48% |
| நத்தமேடு | ஜெருஜோன்ஸ்பிரியதர்சினி.ஸ்ரீ | 1,409 | 110 | 9 | 9,648 | 62.88% |
| பாக்கம் | வேலு.கோ | 732 | 90 | 9 | 5,661 | 78.86% |
| புட்லூர் | லோகம்மாள்.க | 2,228 | 236 | 9 | 6,369 | 73.31% |
| புலியூர் | பக்தவச்சலு.E | 756 | 261 | 9 | 2,534 | 88.99% |
| புல்லரம்பாக்கம் | தமிழ்வாணன்.D M | 1,380 | 505 | 9 | 4,642 | 88.30% |
| புன்னப்பாக்கம் | சுந்தரமூா்த்தி.A | 543 | 152 | 6 | 1,499 | 90.99% |
| பெருமாள்பட்டு | சீனிவாசன்.ப | 1,963 | 357 | 9 | 8,918 | 64.69% |
| பேரத்தூர் | முத்துமாரி.தே | 582 | 143 | 6 | 1,539 | 86.94% |
| மேலகொண்டையார் | சீனிவாசன்.து | 554 | 299 | 6 | 1,594 | 88.46% |
| மேலானூர் | சிவசங்கர்.ஆ | 400 | 33 | 6 | 1,015 | 92.71% |
| வதட்டூர் | நாகராஜன்.இரா | 279 | 14 | 6 | 627 | 93.62% |
| விளாப்பாக்கம் | பொன்மணி.ஆ | 674 | 369 | 6 | 1,119 | 89.81% |
| விஷ்ணுவாக்கம் | கீதாமோகன்.மோ | 423 | 237 | 6 | 718 | 84.96% |
| வீரராகவபுரம் | பானுபிரியா.M | 811 | 487 | 6 | 1,301 | 89.16% |
| வெள்ளியூர் | பப்பி.மு | 1,456 | 386 | 9 | 4,082 | 82.34% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).