Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 58,841; rejected: 2,054.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுந்தரம்மாள்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,730 | 1,058 | 4,904 | 80.26% | 7 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,079 | 744 | 4,712 | 87.84% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சரசா.G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,815 | 903 | 3,339 | 84.76% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,494 | 70 | 3,406 | 92.22% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | பாரதி.S | மற்றவை | 1,444 | 23 | 3,854 | 88.43% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கௌசல்யா.S | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,899 | 201 | 5,538 | 83.26% | 5 |
| 7 | General | மேனகா.R | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,604 | 1,186 | 6,156 | 84.86% | 7 |
| 8 | General (Women) | தேவி.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,593 | 1,053 | 4,895 | 87.99% | 3 |
| 9 | General | டில்லிபாபு.B.K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,398 | 1,084 | 5,347 | 86.33% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வாி.ஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,466 | 467 | 3,764 | 86.77% | 4 |
| 11 | General | நந்தகுமாா்.தி | தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 513 | 4,909 | 80.04% | 6 |
| 12 | General | ஜீவா.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,843 | 452 | 4,785 | 84.58% | 6 |
| 13 | General | மகாலிங்கம்.G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,437 | 659 | 2,894 | 84.66% | 4 |
| 14 | General | சுஜாதா.எம் | தி.மு.க | 2,072 | 1,195 | 4,632 | 81.99% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஜெயபாரதி.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 616 | 3,754 | 87.99% | 3 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தினகரன்.த | தி.மு.க | 1,360 | 103 | 4,441 | 87.59% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,904 · turnout 80.26% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரம்மாள்.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,730 | 46.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தீபா.அ | Female | சத்யகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 672 | 17.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகஜோதி.P | Female | A. சஞ்சீவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 581 | 15.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிாியா.B | Female | Late. R. சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 364 | 9.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பவானி.த | Female | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 209 | 5.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிாியா.S | Female | சிவலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 199 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | எப்சி.எ | Female | எம்நந்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,712 · turnout 87.84% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.M (won) | Female | மாத்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,079 | 52.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எஸ்தா் சுகந்தி.அ | Female | அஞ்சநேயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,335 | 33.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.M | Female | R. முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 484 | 12.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மொினா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் ( லேட்) | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,339 · turnout 84.76% | |||||||
| 1 | சரசா.G (won) | Female | குணாளன் (லேட்) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,815 | 65.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்துமதி.த | Female | தசரதன் | தி.மு.க | 912 | 32.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமாாி.C | Female | J. வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 65 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 3,406 · turnout 92.22% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.M (won) | Female | K.S. மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,494 | 48.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,424 | 45.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரமிளா.V | Female | வடிவேல் | இ.தே.கா | 166 | 5.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மனோகாி.M | Female | நாதமுனி | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 3,854 · turnout 88.43% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.S (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 1,444 | 43.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.K | Female | G. கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 1,421 | 42.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புஸ்பாராணி.க | Female | மு. கமலக்கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 291 | 8.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருணா.G | Female | E. கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 118 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரங்கம்மாள்.ர | Female | ரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,538 · turnout 83.26% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌசல்யா.S (won) | Female | T.S. சரவணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,899 | 42.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலகவதி.L | Female | லோகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,698 | 38.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுளா.R | Female | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 721 | 16.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.N | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | துா்கா.S | Female | செல்வகுமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 6,156 · turnout 84.86% | |||||||
| 1 | மேனகா.R (won) | Female | N.ராமதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,604 | 52.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலட்சுமி.P | Female | R. பிரபாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,418 | 28.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூபாலன்.மு | Male | கே. முனிரத்தினம் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 467 | 9.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லதா.இரா | Female | தி.ச. நாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 309 | 6.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகேந்திரன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தைய்யா | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரவி.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 54 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரங்கநாதன்.R | Male | ராமைய்யா | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,895 · turnout 87.99% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.வி (won) | Female | க. விஜயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,593 | 61.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.S | Female | T. சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,540 | 36.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரஞ்சிதம்.த | Female | T. சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,347 · turnout 86.33% | |||||||
| 1 | டில்லிபாபு.B.K (won) | Male | B.கிருஷ்ணய்யா (Late) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,398 | 53.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிகிருஷ்ணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 29.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பால்ராஜ்.த | Male | ச. தசரதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 507 | 11.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்முருகன்.T | Male | G. தணிகாசலம் | மற்றவை | 202 | 4.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜ்.மோ | Male | மோகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 40 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 3,764 · turnout 86.77% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.ஜி (won) | Female | ஜி. பிரபாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,466 | 46.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமித்ரா.என் | Female | பி. நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 999 | 31.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.R | Female | D.R. ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 571 | 18.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | புஷ்பா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 116 | 3.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,909 · turnout 80.04% | |||||||
| 1 | நந்தகுமாா்.தி (won) | Male | மா. திருமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 40.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலநாதன்.A | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,016 | 26.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஸ்வநாதன்.ச | Male | டி.என்.சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 669 | 17.67% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அமுதா.அ | Female | அனல் சேகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 324 | 8.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைச்செல்வி.ஜெ | Female | ஆ. ஜெயதேவன் | மற்றவை | 215 | 5.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தினேஷ்.செ | Male | மு. செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,785 · turnout 84.58% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீவா.வி (won) | Female | முனைவா் கோ. வீஜயராகவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,843 | 46.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,391 | 35.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சதாசிவம்.P.A | Male | N. பன்னீா் செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 546 | 13.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணாநந்தன்.வ | Male | கி. வரதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 138 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நரேஷ்குமாா்.P | Male | N. பன்னீா்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேந்திரன்.M.K | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 5 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 2,894 · turnout 84.66% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலிங்கம்.G (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,437 | 60.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூபதி.S | Male | S. செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 778 | 32.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உதயமூா்த்தி.நா | Male | R. நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 94 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணேசன்.ப | Male | பலராமன் | மற்றவை | 77 | 3.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,632 · turnout 81.99% | |||||||
| 1 | சுஜாதா.எம் (won) | Female | எஸ். மகாலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,072 | 56.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.R | Female | ராமமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 877 | 23.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் | மற்றவை | 389 | 10.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லிங்கேசுவரன்.கோ | Male | சி. கோவிந்தராசன் | மற்றவை | 329 | 8.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,754 · turnout 87.99% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயபாரதி.சி (won) | Male | சின்னகண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 47.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபி.M | Male | A. மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 895 | 28.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேட்டு.P | Male | பூங்காவனம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 774 | 24.34% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,441 · turnout 87.59% | |||||||
| 1 | தினகரன்.த (won) | Male | ம. தங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,360 | 36.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிவேலு.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,257 | 33.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்து.D | Male | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 550 | 14.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | துளசிராமன்.நா | Male | வே. நாகராஜன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 514 | 13.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.R | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ௬ளூர் | மீனா.உ | 638 | 169 | 6 | 1,395 | 91.97% |
| அத்திப்பட்டு | ரீனா.எம் | 295 | 22 | 6 | 851 | 93.65% |
| அரிச்சந்திராபுரம் | நிர்மலா.G | 680 | 48 | 6 | 1,697 | 85.80% |
| அருங்குளம் | சரண்யா.M | 785 | 51 | 9 | 2,832 | 87.11% |
| அரும்பாக்கம் | பத்மா.ரா | 373 | 51 | 6 | 1,286 | 76.44% |
| ஆற்காடுகுப்பம் | சிவகாமி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,731 | 0.00% |
| இராமாபுரம் | அமுலு.S | 504 | 214 | 6 | 1,443 | 89.47% |
| இலுப்பூர் | சேகர்.து | 272 | 24 | 6 | 794 | 88.66% |
| என்.என். கண்டிகை | நிர்மாலா.R | 404 | 32 | 6 | 1,089 | 85.40% |
| ஒரத்தூர் | தமிழ்அழகன்.K | 344 | 74 | 6 | 787 | 94.03% |
| களாம்பாக்கம் | மாரியம்மாள்.மு | 771 | 323 | 6 | 1,508 | 83.89% |
| கனகம்மாசத்திரம் | பட்டம்மாள்.R | 741 | 67 | 9 | 2,193 | 77.34% |
| காஞ்சிப்பாடி | சீனிவாசன்.ஜெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,307 | 0.00% |
| காவேரிராசபுரம் | ரமேஷ்.ந | 509 | 126 | 6 | 1,694 | 83.35% |
| குப்பம்கண்டிகை | தணிகாசலம்.ச | 658 | 172 | 6 | 1,383 | 84.09% |
| கூர்மவிலாசபுரம் | பிரத்ஷா ஆனந்தன்.ஆ | 252 | 136 | 6 | 463 | 79.70% |
| சிவ்வாடா | முனிகிருஷ்ணன்.S | 406 | 36 | 6 | 1,540 | 90.19% |
| சின்னமன்டலி | பத்மாவதி.M | 418 | 55 | 6 | 882 | 89.68% |
| சின்னம்மாபேட்டை | சரண்யா.N | 1,394 | 862 | 9 | 2,952 | 81.23% |
| தாளவேடு | நிா்மலா.கோ | 1,592 | 74 | 9 | 3,406 | 92.10% |
| திருவாலங்காடு | ரமேஷ்.R | 2,113 | 393 | 9 | 4,909 | 79.96% |
| தொழுதாவூர் | அருள்முருகன்.து | 731 | 262 | 6 | 1,680 | 83.39% |
| நல்லாட்டூர் | கலையரசி.க | 754 | 131 | 9 | 2,083 | 87.04% |
| நாபளூர் | வேதாச்சலம்.P.J | 410 | 15 | 6 | 1,101 | 90.92% |
| நார்த்தவாடா | ராஜா.K | 147 | 19 | 6 | 482 | 76.56% |
| நெடும்பரம் | கவிதா கலைச் செல்வி.G | 561 | 155 | 6 | 1,803 | 86.91% |
| நெமிலி | கஸ்தூரி.சீ | 1,776 | 740 | 9 | 3,339 | 85.06% |
| பழையனூர் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சி | 730 | 373 | 9 | 1,680 | 85.24% |
| பனப்பாக்கம் | ரீட்டா.S | 744 | 410 | 6 | 1,473 | 75.49% |
| பாகசாலை | மதனா.ரா | 274 | 49 | 6 | 604 | 87.25% |
| பூனிமாங்காடு | நற்குணன்.J | 615 | 82 | 9 | 2,729 | 73.87% |
| பெரியகளக்காட்டூர் | மணிமேகலா.ந | 734 | 417 | 9 | 2,057 | 89.65% |
| பொன்பாடி | சுஜாதா.D | 826 | 422 | 9 | 2,175 | 88.87% |
| மணவூர் | அல்லியம்மாள்.து | 1,048 | 434 | 9 | 2,894 | 84.59% |
| மாமண்டூர் | அம்சா.N | 351 | 70 | 6 | 1,022 | 91.98% |
| முத்துகொண்டாபுரம் | ரமேஷ்.M | 638 | 164 | 9 | 2,086 | 88.06% |
| லட்சுமாபுரம் | கங்கா.S | 696 | 148 | 6 | 1,420 | 89.44% |
| லட்சுமிவிலாசபுரம் | வசந்தி.S | 297 | 37 | 6 | 660 | 85.91% |
| வியாசபுரம் | தன்ராஜ்.பொ | 632 | 334 | 6 | 1,417 | 86.17% |
| வீரராகவபுரம் | கௌதமி.A | 1,079 | 525 | 9 | 2,347 | 87.05% |
| வேணுகோபாலபுரம் | மதுரையா.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 896 | 0.00% |
| ஜாகீர்மங்களம் | சீனிவாசன்.கோ | 506 | 221 | 6 | 1,240 | 86.69% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).