Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 3 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 47,503; rejected: 1,847.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | நீலா.பி.ஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,382 | 504 | 3,088 | 88.63% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | பூங்கொடி.கே. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,355 | 412 | 5,494 | 82.95% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தங்கதனம்.டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,367 | 484 | 4,047 | 87.87% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | வள்ளியம்மாள்.B | தி.மு.க | 1,708 | 93 | 4,170 | 90.07% | 5 |
| 5 | General | வினாயகம்.எம் | மற்றவை | 2,736 | 1,444 | 5,428 | 85.41% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | காஞ்சனா.பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,948 | 183 | 6,819 | 82.86% | 5 |
| 7 | General | பாலாஜி.T | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 543 | 4,945 | 80.36% | 4 |
| 8 | General | வேலு.டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,168 | 459 | 4,628 | 86.26% | 7 |
| 9 | General | ஜோதி.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 325 | 4,784 | 80.14% | 7 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.ஏ | இ.தே.கா | 1,443 | 448 | 4,450 | 81.24% | 6 |
| 11 | General | ரவி.ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,843 | 437 | 4,731 | 82.88% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சந்திரன்.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,276 | 980 | 5,930 | 86.37% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 3,088 · turnout 88.63% | |||||||
| 1 | நீலா.பி.ஜி (won) | Female | பி.இ. கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,382 | 51.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.கி | Female | கிருக்ஷ்்ணன் (எ) கிருக்ஷ்்ணப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 878 | 32.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.தி | Female | தியாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 415 | 15.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,494 · turnout 82.95% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கொடி.கே. (won) | Female | கே.எம். கோட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,355 | 52.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னப்பொண்ணு.எல் | Female | எம்.டி.லோகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 43.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தெய்வானை.ர | Female | மு.ச. ரங்கன் | மற்றவை | 147 | 3.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,047 · turnout 87.87% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கதனம்.டி (won) | Female | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,367 | 40.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.மா | Female | ஈ. மாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 883 | 25.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனம்மாள்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 796 | 23.39% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரியதர்சினி.ஏ | Female | ஏசுநேசன் | தி.மு.க | 333 | 9.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தெய்வானை.பா | Male | சி.பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,170 · turnout 90.07% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.B (won) | Female | பாபு எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,708 | 46.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மேத்தா.டி | Female | கே,சாமுண்டிபாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,615 | 44.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.எம். | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 221 | 6.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுபாக்ஷினி.ம | Female | பா.மணவாளன் | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குன்னியம்மாள்.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,428 · turnout 85.41% | |||||||
| 1 | வினாயகம்.எம் (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,736 | 61.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமானுல்லா.எல்.ஆர் | Male | லங்கடேரசூல் | தி.மு.க | 1,292 | 28.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ந | Male | நடேசரெட்டி | மற்றவை | 374 | 8.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.வி | Male | வேதமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,819 · turnout 82.86% | |||||||
| 1 | காஞ்சனா.பி (won) | Female | எஸ்.பன்னீர்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,948 | 35.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.எஸ் | Female | என். சேட்டு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,765 | 32.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜான்சி.எம் | Female | தமிழரசன் ஜி.டி | தி.மு.க | 1,404 | 25.94% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.எம். | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 251 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மீனா.பி | Female | கு. பிரபாகரன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,945 · turnout 80.36% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலாஜி.T (won) | Male | பலராமநாயுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 42.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காதர்.கு.ம | Male | கு.அ.மஸ்தான் | மற்றவை | 1,091 | 28.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆா்த்தி ரவி (எ) ரவி.பா | Male | கே.பாஸ்கா் | தி.மு.க | 933 | 24.40% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வீரபிரம்மா ஆச்சாரி.எல் | Male | லோகநாதன் ஆச்சாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 166 | 4.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,628 · turnout 86.26% | |||||||
| 1 | வேலு.டி (won) | Male | தேவராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,168 | 30.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரம்.பி | Male | பொன்னன் | தி.மு.க | 709 | 18.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகம்.M | Male | முனுசாமிரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 656 | 16.92% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லோகநாதன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 532 | 13.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 526 | 13.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஸ்ரீராமுலு.R K | Male | கண்ணன் R | பி.எஸ்.பி | 209 | 5.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜோதி.எம் | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,784 · turnout 80.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.கே (won) | Female | கே. சிரஞ்சீவிலு | தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 33.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசலு.கே | Male | சென்னம நாயுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 892 | 24.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நரேக்ஷ்்.மு | Male | முத்து கிருக்ஷ்்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 732 | 20.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுரேக்ஷ்்பாபு.பி | Male | கே. பாலசுப்பிரமணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 345 | 9.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோதண்டராமன்.ஜே | Male | என்.ஜனார்த்தனன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 206 | 5.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குமார்.வி | Male | மும்மல்ராஜீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கமலா.சு | Female | வ.சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,450 · turnout 81.24% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஜெ. ஏழுமலை | இ.தே.கா | 1,443 | 42.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கெங்கம்மாள்.எல் | Female | எம்.லிங்கய்யன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 995 | 28.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜீ.டி | Female | கே. தங்கவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 863 | 25.13% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜீவா.சே | Female | கோ.சேகர் | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பார்வதி.எஸ் | Female | ஆர்.சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 42 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மல்லிகா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,731 · turnout 82.88% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏ.நரசிம்மலு நாயுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,843 | 48.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரந்தாமன்.என் | Male | கே.நரசிம்மலு | தி.மு.க | 1,406 | 37.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்.எஸ் | Male | ஜி. சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 420 | 11.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனிநாதன்.சு | Male | நா. சுப்பிரமணியம் | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,930 · turnout 86.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரன்.த (won) | Male | தண்டுக்கான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,276 | 46.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு.எம் | Male | கே.முனிரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 26.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதாகிருக்ஷ்்ணன்.ஆர் | Male | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 755 | 15.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருக்ஷ்்ணன்.வ | Male | வடிவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 469 | 9.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.சு | Male | அ.சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (27)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகூர் | இளங்கோவன்.ச | 607 | 136 | 9 | 2,062 | 80.26% |
| அலமேலுமங்காபுரம் | கவிதா.எல் | 581 | 45 | 9 | 1,483 | 88.33% |
| கன்னிகாபுரம் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.தா | 397 | 112 | 6 | 1,060 | 90.28% |
| கார்த்திகேயபுரம் | சந்திரா.கு | 814 | 198 | 9 | 3,303 | 83.14% |
| கிருஷ்ணசமுத்திரம் | நாகசாமி.ஏ | 998 | 126 | 9 | 2,272 | 88.64% |
| கே.ஜி. கண்டிகை | சௌமியா.ரா | 997 | 163 | 9 | 2,525 | 80.95% |
| கோரமங்கலம் | நரசிம்மராஜீ.எஸ் | 508 | 183 | 6 | 1,370 | 84.01% |
| சத்திரஞ்ஜெயபுரம் | பாவா மஸ்தான் பீ.பி | 677 | 6 | 9 | 2,276 | 91.12% |
| சிறுகுமி | லட்சுமி.லோ | 562 | 47 | 9 | 2,356 | 84.00% |
| சின்னக்கடம்பூர் | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.அ | 475 | 98 | 6 | 994 | 86.82% |
| சூரியநகரம் | மல்லிகா.எல் | 1,078 | 302 | 9 | 3,387 | 84.00% |
| செங்கலத்தூர் அக்ரஹாரம் | நாராயணன்.லோ | 1,306 | 618 | 9 | 2,470 | 82.31% |
| செருக்கனூர் | சின்னதம்பி.ல | 1,277 | 438 | 9 | 2,689 | 80.40% |
| டி.சி.கண்டிகை | வெங்கடேசுலு.டி | 357 | 43 | 6 | 911 | 78.49% |
| தரணிவராகபுரம் | குப்பன்.ந.அ | 689 | 230 | 9 | 1,838 | 91.84% |
| தாடூர் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.எஸ்.கே | 657 | 50 | 9 | 1,947 | 82.33% |
| பட்டாபிராமபுரம் | தேவி.பா | 883 | 65 | 9 | 3,152 | 81.38% |
| பீரகுப்பம் | சுப்பிரமணியம்ராஜீ.பி.சி | 257 | 76 | 6 | 705 | 78.16% |
| புச்சிரெட்டிப்பள்ளி | வளா்மதி.பி | 1,587 | 483 | 9 | 3,088 | 88.60% |
| பெரியகடம்பூர் | ராதிகா.வி | 854 | 311 | 6 | 1,567 | 90.43% |
| மத்தூர் | மணிகண்டன்.மு | 3,744 | 3,402 | 12 | 5,494 | 83.02% |
| மாம்பாக்கம் | கிருஷ்ணன்.மா | 420 | 137 | 6 | 1,048 | 85.69% |
| முருக்கம்பட்டு | குணசுந்தாி.பொ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,564 | 0.00% |
| வி.கே.என். கண்டிகை | பேபி.ஜி | 437 | 39 | 6 | 1,069 | 80.73% |
| வீரகனல்லூர் | காதர்பாஷா.சி | 1,172 | 266 | 9 | 2,998 | 79.05% |
| வீரகாவேரிராஜபுரம் | ரஜினி.பா | 611 | 232 | 6 | 1,554 | 79.67% |
| வேலஞ்சேரி | பார்கவி.ஆர்.ஓ. | 1,149 | 258 | 9 | 2,332 | 89.28% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).