Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 66,626; rejected: 2,218.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | பேபி.நா | தி.மு.க | 2,003 | 621 | 5,299 | 70.64% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | பிரசாந்தி.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,048 | 753 | 4,457 | 82.86% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குமார்.M | தி.மு.க | 1,718 | 135 | 4,708 | 82.05% | 6 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தேன்மொழி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,748 | 49 | 4,598 | 86.86% | 3 |
| 5 | General | வெங்கட்ரமணா.B | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,550 | 84 | 4,369 | 87.66% | 6 |
| 6 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | மணி.V | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 101 | 4,073 | 82.08% | 3 |
| 7 | General | பாலாஜி.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,094 | 99 | 5,549 | 76.32% | 3 |
| 8 | General | சண்முகம்.V | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,550 | 427 | 4,418 | 84.95% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | யசோதா.G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,318 | 277 | 3,567 | 86.91% | 4 |
| 10 | General | ஞானமுத்து.S | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 420 | 4,499 | 87.51% | 9 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வெங்கடேசன்.A | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,010 | 208 | 3,476 | 89.56% | 6 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.மோ | தி.மு.க | 848 | 74 | 4,591 | 85.08% | 8 |
| 13 | General | விஜி.V | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,088 | 690 | 5,181 | 81.37% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | பிரபாவதி.B | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,005 | 477 | 4,489 | 84.18% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சுபாஷினி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,105 | 242 | 5,243 | 85.68% | 7 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சுலோட்சனா.மோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,031 | 109 | 3,726 | 83.71% | 5 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரெஜீலா.ஜெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,261 | 42 | 4,175 | 85.13% | 3 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மஞ்சு.லி | தி.மு.க | 2,405 | 38 | 6,517 | 79.39% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,299 · turnout 70.64% | |||||||
| 1 | பேபி.நா (won) | Female | நாகபூஷணம் | தி.மு.க | 2,003 | 55.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அணிதா.S | Female | சுரேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,382 | 38.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாராணி.க | Female | கஜேந்திபிரசாத் | மற்றவை | 174 | 4.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பப்பியம்மாள்.R | Female | S.ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 74 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,457 · turnout 82.86% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரசாந்தி.ர (won) | Female | ரவி | தி.மு.க | 2,048 | 56.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமுண்டிஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,295 | 36.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோகிலா.பு | Female | புருஷோத்தமன் | மற்றவை | 181 | 5.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.P | Female | பார்த்திபன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,708 · turnout 82.05% | |||||||
| 1 | குமார்.M (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,718 | 46.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காயத்திரி.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,583 | 42.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியராஜ்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 208 | 5.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜோதி.செ | Female | செல்லையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இந்திரா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 84 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அம்பிகா.R | Female | ரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 15 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,598 · turnout 86.86% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,748 | 44.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபி.கோ | Male | கோதண்டன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 43.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | மற்றவை | 447 | 11.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,369 · turnout 87.66% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கட்ரமணா.B (won) | Male | B சுப்புரத்தினம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,550 | 42.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கட்த்ரி.V | Male | கிருஷ்ணய்யா | தி.மு.க | 1,466 | 39.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மது.M | Male | குப்புரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 262 | 7.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேசன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 163 | 4.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜ்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 126 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செங்கல்வராயன்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 4,073 · turnout 82.08% | |||||||
| 1 | மணி.V (won) | Male | வெங்கட்ராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 43.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு.S | Male | பொஜ்ஜய்யா | தி.மு.க | 1,289 | 39.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கஜேந்திரன்.K | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 553 | 17.11% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,549 · turnout 76.32% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலாஜி.M (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,094 | 50.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | டில்லிபாபு.R | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,995 | 48.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோபி.A | Male | அர்ஜீணன் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,418 · turnout 84.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகம்.V (won) | Male | வேலு | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,550 | 42.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணபதி.த | Male | தர்மா ரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,123 | 30.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணபதி.க.பா | Male | பாதர் | தி.மு.க | 999 | 27.21% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 3,567 · turnout 86.91% | |||||||
| 1 | யசோதா.G (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,318 | 43.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.ச | Female | சர்வேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,041 | 34.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலி.அ | Female | அன்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 330 | 11.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரம்லத்.K | Female | M. காதர் பாஷா | மற்றவை | 311 | 10.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,499 · turnout 87.51% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானமுத்து.S (won) | Male | ஸ்ரீராமுலு | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 39.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலாஜி.தே | Male | தேவதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 1,091 | 28.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கந்தசாமி.E | Male | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 734 | 19.28% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வன்.சு | Male | சுதா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 152 | 3.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | டெய்சிராணி.P | Female | பிரபாகரன் M | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாந்தகுமார்.த | Male | தர்மாரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தணிகாசலம்.M | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | விஜயகுமார்.S | Male | சோமசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சுமதி.M | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,476 · turnout 89.56% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.A (won) | Male | M ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,010 | 33.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஷ்.M | Male | மணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 802 | 26.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாபதி.து | Male | துரை | தி.மு.க | 474 | 15.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயவேல்.A | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 398 | 13.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகன்.சொ | Male | சொக்கலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 223 | 7.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிரி.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 132 | 4.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,591 · turnout 85.08% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.மோ (won) | Female | மோதிலால் | தி.மு.க | 848 | 22.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரகதி.பு | Female | புருசோத்தமன் | மற்றவை | 774 | 20.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்பனா.D | Female | தினேஷ் | மற்றவை | 664 | 18.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பத்மா.J | Female | ஜெயராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 649 | 17.59% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | கலைமதி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோன் துரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 453 | 12.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரேமா.R | Female | ராமு I | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 150 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நவநீதம்.R | Female | J ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 86 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | இந்திரா.தி | Female | திருமால் | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,181 · turnout 81.37% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜி.V (won) | Male | வெங்கடசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,088 | 51.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தயாளன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,398 | 34.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.M | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 512 | 12.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குழந்தைவேலு.மோ | Male | மோகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரமேஷ்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,489 · turnout 84.18% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாவதி.B (won) | Female | J பாலாஜி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,005 | 55.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.M | Female | R S பழனி | தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 42.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 104 | 2.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,243 · turnout 85.68% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபாஷினி.பா (won) | Female | பாஸ்கர் | தி.மு.க | 1,105 | 25.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 863 | 19.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.ச | Female | சீ.சக்கரபாணி | மற்றவை | 763 | 17.64% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜான்சி.ஜோ | Female | ஜோசப் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 584 | 13.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதா.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 431 | 9.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வசந்தா.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 345 | 7.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ருக்மணி.டி | Female | S.டில்லிபாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 235 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 3,726 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | சுலோட்சனா.மோ (won) | Female | R.மோகன்ராவ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,031 | 33.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசீலி.A | Female | ஆல்பர்ட் இன்பாராஜ் | இ.தே.கா | 922 | 30.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லைலா.க | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 649 | 21.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜாய்ஸ்.W | Female | மேத்தியூஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 330 | 10.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கமலம்மாள்.மு | Female | ந.முருகேசன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 104 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,175 · turnout 85.13% | |||||||
| 1 | ரெஜீலா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயசந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,261 | 36.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலா.அ | Female | மா.அருள் | தி.மு.க | 1,219 | 35.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்துரி.S | Female | சுந்தரேசன் B | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 988 | 28.49% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,517 · turnout 79.39% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சு.லி (won) | Female | லிங்கேஷ்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,405 | 47.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.க | Female | கங்காதரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,367 | 46.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஸ்வினி.P | Female | பிரவீன் | மற்றவை | 280 | 5.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (49)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அம்மம்பாக்கம் | சரசு.B | 670 | 356 | 6 | 1,377 | 86.78% |
| அரியத்தூர் | சசிகலா.B | 582 | 301 | 6 | 997 | 88.37% |
| அல்லிகுழி | சத்தியநாராயணன்.R | 579 | 153 | 6 | 1,708 | 80.80% |
| அனந்தேரி | தையல்நாயகி.செ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,029 | 0.00% |
| ஆட்டரம்பாக்கம் | லலிதா.R | 566 | 340 | 6 | 1,138 | 88.49% |
| இராமஞ்சேரி | மாதவன்.சு | 1,118 | 347 | 9 | 2,256 | 86.44% |
| இராமதண்டலம் | சுமதி.S | 679 | 324 | 9 | 1,915 | 86.84% |
| இராமநாதபுரம் | மாரியம்மாள்.வ | 380 | 4 | 6 | 862 | 88.28% |
| இராமலிங்காபுரம் | சதாசிவம்.T | 359 | 272 | 6 | 598 | 75.59% |
| எல்லப்பநாயுடுபேட்டை | ஈஸ்வரன்.ரா | 558 | 228 | 6 | 1,561 | 80.20% |
| எறையூர் | உமா.ர | 370 | 121 | 6 | 1,112 | 89.03% |
| ஒதப்பை | சிகாமணி.செ | 435 | 114 | 6 | 1,208 | 88.41% |
| கச்சூர் | சிவம்மா.R | 1,167 | 522 | 6 | 2,130 | 87.46% |
| கலவை | ரோஸ்.S | 304 | 70 | 6 | 1,097 | 90.06% |
| காரணிசாம்பட்டு | கருணாநிதி.வே | 258 | 94 | 6 | 672 | 87.95% |
| குன்னவலம் | சௌந்தரி.மு | 325 | 11 | 6 | 1,038 | 92.39% |
| கூனிப்பாளையம் | ரகு.R | 942 | 466 | 9 | 1,797 | 81.08% |
| கைவண்டூர் | சௌக்கர் பாண்டியன்.m | 617 | 298 | 9 | 2,138 | 86.62% |
| சித்தம்பாக்கம் | சித்ரா.M | 313 | 108 | 6 | 1,291 | 90.70% |
| சிறுவானூர் | பாவணி.ர | 916 | 301 | 9 | 2,037 | 84.14% |
| சென்றாயன்பாளையம் | மேனகா.V | 934 | 331 | 9 | 2,505 | 84.31% |
| சோமதேவன்பட்டு | குருமுர்த்தி.E | 298 | 167 | 6 | 589 | 89.98% |
| திம்மபூபாலபுரம் | A.சுகுணா.A (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,254 | 0.00% |
| திருப்பாச்சூர் | கா,சோபன்பாபு.கா | 1,712 | 418 | 12 | 6,517 | 79.55% |
| திருப்பேர் | ஜோதி.G | 760 | 448 | 6 | 1,650 | 84.30% |
| தேவேந்தவாக்கம் | செல்வி.K | 518 | 91 | 6 | 1,564 | 85.10% |
| தோமூர் | சிவசக்தி.கு | 1,289 | 978 | 9 | 1,913 | 85.73% |
| நந்திமங்கலம் | கீதா.மு | 500 | 38 | 6 | 1,207 | 80.78% |
| நம்பாக்கம் | முனிவேல்.E | 601 | 148 | 6 | 1,237 | 87.63% |
| நெமிலியகரம் | விஜயலட்சுமி.D | 626 | 226 | 6 | 1,342 | 87.48% |
| நெய்வேலி | சுரேகா.k | 298 | 23 | 6 | 837 | 84.71% |
| நெல்வாய் | பரமேஸ்வரி.M | 495 | 128 | 6 | 1,333 | 85.22% |
| பட்டரைபெரும்புதூர் | மேனகா.மு | 1,672 | 513 | 9 | 4,205 | 84.04% |
| பாண்டூர் | பிரபு.சா | 964 | 12 | 9 | 2,384 | 81.17% |
| பிளேஸ்பாளையம் | அருணா.யு | 367 | 158 | 6 | 1,587 | 80.21% |
| பூண்டி | சித்ரா.R | 1,847 | 1,120 | 9 | 3,531 | 80.03% |
| பெருஞ்சேரி | வணிதா.R | 365 | 70 | 6 | 921 | 81.76% |
| பென்னாலூர்பேட்டை | பாஸ்கர்.மு | 830 | 434 | 9 | 2,745 | 72.31% |
| பேரிட்டிவாக்கம் | குமார்.R | 345 | 138 | 6 | 844 | 88.39% |
| போந்தவாக்கம் | சித்ரா.பா | 1,143 | 367 | 9 | 2,329 | 84.41% |
| மாமண்டூர் | ஸ்ரீராமு.தே | 316 | 123 | 6 | 820 | 89.88% |
| மாம்பாக்கம் | ஜெயராமன்.து | 719 | 50 | 6 | 1,738 | 82.05% |
| மெய்யூர் | லாவண்யா.S | 1,249 | 279 | 9 | 2,784 | 85.42% |
| மேலக்கரமனூர் | நதியா.R | 367 | 87 | 6 | 1,131 | 84.70% |
| மொன்னவேடு | கோவிந்தசாமி.S | 305 | 52 | 6 | 1,073 | 88.16% |
| மோவூர் | அன்பு.M | 406 | 13 | 6 | 1,839 | 83.47% |
| வெலமகண்டிகை | ராணி.வெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 825 | 0.00% |
| வெள்ளாத்துக்கோட்டை | ராணி.R | 814 | 265 | 9 | 2,276 | 82.60% |
| வேளகாபுரம் | ஹரி.M | 434 | 263 | 6 | 994 | 91.45% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).