Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 90,212; rejected: 3,433.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | யமுனா.ஆா் | தி.மு.க | 3,709 | 2,319 | 7,824 | 68.92% | 3 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.கி | தி.மு.க | 3,436 | 1,776 | 7,943 | 74.85% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | பத்மாவதி.க | மற்றவை | 2,555 | 694 | 8,255 | 83.11% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெய ஸ்ரீ.லோ | தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 419 | 7,064 | 89.51% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பரமேஸ்வரி.க | தி.மு.க | 4,346 | 2,515 | 9,228 | 80.30% | 3 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மாரிமுத்து.என் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,347 | 324 | 7,291 | 88.01% | 6 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சத்தியப்பரியா.M | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,643 | 235 | 6,167 | 82.41% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சிவகாமி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,843 | 551 | 7,203 | 90.17% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | பிரியா.S | தி.மு.க | 2,028 | 69 | 7,868 | 82.38% | 7 |
| 10 | General | ஜெயக்குமாா்.M | தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 663 | 8,140 | 80.09% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | உமா மகேஷ்வரி.S | தி.மு.க | 3,199 | 906 | 8,983 | 77.57% | 4 |
| 12 | General | டில்லிகுமாா்.P | தி.மு.க | 3,210 | 482 | 9,799 | 70.42% | 5 |
| 13 | General | கன்னியப்பன்.V | தி.மு.க | 2,391 | 862 | 7,838 | 61.58% | 5 |
| 14 | General | கண்ணன்.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,395 | 955 | 10,707 | 63.28% | 5 |
| 15 | General | கௌதமன்.கா கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,173 | 1,469 | 9,459 | 55.49% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 7,824 · turnout 68.92% | |||||||
| 1 | யமுனா.ஆா் (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 3,709 | 71.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.ச | Female | சங்கா் டி. க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 26.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரஜியா பேகம்.த | Female | தஸ்கீா் ஐ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 91 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 7,943 · turnout 74.85% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 3,436 | 59.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோதண்டன்.க | Male | கண்ணையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 28.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேம் குமார்.உ | Male | உதயகுமாா் க | மற்றவை | 383 | 6.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மைக்கேல் ராஜ்.தே | Male | தேவேந்திரன் டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 136 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திவேல்.ர | Male | ரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அசோக்குமாா்.ரா | Male | ராஜீ | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 8,255 · turnout 83.11% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 2,555 | 38.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் ஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,861 | 27.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜானகி.க | Female | கணேசமூா்த்தி க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,494 | 22.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கீதா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெய்ராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 532 | 7.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மீனா.அ | Female | அரசு ச | மற்றவை | 216 | 3.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,064 · turnout 89.51% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெய ஸ்ரீ.லோ (won) | Female | லோகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 34.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.வ | Female | வஜ்ஜிரவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,658 | 27.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உஷா.ஜி | Female | குணசேகரன் எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,474 | 24.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வனிதா.ம | Female | மதன்ராஜ் ஆா் | மற்றவை | 873 | 14.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 9,228 · turnout 80.30% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.க (won) | Female | கந்தசாமி B | தி.மு.க | 4,346 | 61.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தெய்வானை.ர | Female | ரகு டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,831 | 25.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜோதி.ரா | Female | ராஜா எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 901 | 12.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 7,291 · turnout 88.01% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரிமுத்து.என் பி (won) | Male | பெருமாள் என் ஜி | தி.மு.க | 2,347 | 37.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமு.ஜி | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 2,023 | 32.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வராஜ்.V | Male | வேணு M | மற்றவை | 732 | 11.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயக்குமார்.ஆர். | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 724 | 11.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.K | Male | குமாா் M | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 198 | 3.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நைனாக்கண்ணு.பா | Male | பாளையம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 176 | 2.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 6,167 · turnout 82.41% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியப்பரியா.M (won) | Female | முரளிகிருஷ்ணன் J | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,643 | 34.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.V | Female | விஜயகுமாா் E | தி.மு.க | 1,408 | 29.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரிமளா.M | Female | மதிவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,121 | 23.49% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மேகலா.சி | Female | தஷ்ணாமூா்த்தி என் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 451 | 9.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிகலா.ரா | Female | ராமமூா்த்தி எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 110 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுமதி.எஸ் | Female | சுந்தரம் என் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,203 · turnout 90.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,843 | 45.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைவாணி.பி | Female | டில்லி சுரேஷ் ஆா் | இ.தே.கா | 2,292 | 36.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாவதி.வீ | Female | வீரராகவன் ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,160 | 18.43% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 7,868 · turnout 82.38% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.S (won) | Female | செல்வம் B | தி.மு.க | 2,028 | 32.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செண்பகவல்லி.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,959 | 31.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,068 | 16.98% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சியாமளா.கு | Female | குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 765 | 12.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புனிதா.எம் | Female | மதுரைவீரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 327 | 5.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜமிலா.வி | Female | விஜயபாஸ்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 1.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரஞ்சனி.K | Female | கபிலன் P | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 8,140 · turnout 80.09% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயக்குமாா்.M (won) | Male | மாசிலாமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 46.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமாசந்திரன்.ஜி | Male | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,261 | 36.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருமலைராஜ்.த | Male | தட்சிணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 645 | 10.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்ராஜ்.N | Male | நீலப்பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 345 | 5.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இரவி.கா | Male | காசி பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 93 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 8,983 · turnout 77.57% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா மகேஷ்வரி.S (won) | Female | சங்கர் S | தி.மு.க | 3,199 | 47.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஸ்லின்.ஏ | Female | L ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,293 | 33.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.ச | Female | சந்தானம் ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 797 | 11.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.ஆா் சி | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் வெ | மற்றவை | 484 | 7.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 9,799 · turnout 70.42% | |||||||
| 1 | டில்லிகுமாா்.P (won) | Male | பழனி D | தி.மு.க | 3,210 | 48.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகா்.எஸ் கே | Male | கண்ணப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,728 | 41.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராகேஷ்சர்மா.S P | Male | புஷ்பராஜ் K | பி.ஜே.பி | 460 | 6.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ்(லேட்) | மற்றவை | 141 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காா்த்திக்.ப | Male | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 7,838 · turnout 61.58% | |||||||
| 1 | கன்னியப்பன்.V (won) | Male | விஸ்வநாதன் S | தி.மு.க | 2,391 | 51.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாா்த்தி நாதன்.அ | Male | அந்தோனி குருஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 32.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌதம்.வெ | Male | வெ வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 301 | 6.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.K | Male | கன்னியப்பன் P | தே.மு.தி.க | 271 | 5.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரண்.இரா | Male | ராம்தாஸ் மா | மற்றவை | 192 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 10,707 · turnout 63.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.M (won) | Male | V மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,395 | 52.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உத்தமன்.S | Male | சுந்தர்ராஜ் P J | தி.மு.க | 2,440 | 37.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரசு.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 294 | 4.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மதன்ராஜ்.G | Male | R கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 179 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலகுமாா்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி தேவா் சோ | மற்றவை | 130 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 9,459 · turnout 55.49% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌதமன்.கா கோ (won) | Male | திருநாவுக்கரசு கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,173 | 62.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேதகிரி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுக முதலியார் N | தி.மு.க | 1,704 | 33.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகுமார்.M | Male | மோகன் G | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 173 | 3.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | யுவராஜ்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (28)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரமேல் | சங்கா்.K | 1,343 | 524 | 9 | 3,679 | 79.02% |
| அன்னம்பேடு | சுனிதா.பி | 461 | 285 | 6 | 896 | 91.74% |
| கண்ணப்பாளையம் | ஆதிகேசவன்.வெ | 1,990 | 621 | 9 | 4,613 | 82.27% |
| கருணாகரச்சேரி | பத்மாவதி.கே | 664 | 145 | 6 | 1,670 | 86.95% |
| காட்டுப்பாக்கம் | ஷீலா சரவணன்.K | 6,256 | 1,126 | 15 | 22,459 | 58.53% |
| காவல்சேரி | கீதா.நா | 447 | 42 | 6 | 933 | 92.50% |
| குத்தம்பாக்கம் | ராஜசேகரன்.கு.சு | 1,148 | 123 | 9 | 4,104 | 86.23% |
| கூடப்பாக்கம் | ஜெகதா.J | 1,748 | 63 | 9 | 5,091 | 78.41% |
| கொசவன்பாளையம் | பரமகுரு.D | 662 | 158 | 9 | 3,288 | 80.69% |
| கொரட்டூர் | கந்தபாபு.ஏ | 450 | 12 | 6 | 1,611 | 89.63% |
| கோளப்பன்சேரி | விஜயபாபு.ச | 444 | 204 | 6 | 1,066 | 89.40% |
| சித்துக்காடு | வேலுசாமி.D | 370 | 199 | 6 | 989 | 91.41% |
| செம்பரம்பாக்கம் | சாந்தி.வி | 1,688 | 185 | 12 | 7,868 | 82.38% |
| சென்னீர்குப்பம் | கோடிஸ்வரி.A | 4,895 | 686 | 12 | 15,344 | 69.11% |
| சோராஞ்சேரி | சுகுமார்.ம | 908 | 372 | 9 | 3,642 | 84.21% |
| திருமணம் | ராதிகா.V | 596 | 19 | 6 | 1,697 | 88.51% |
| நசரத்பேட்டை | திவ்யா.M | 1,966 | 356 | 9 | 7,413 | 74.38% |
| நடுக்குத்தகை | லட்சுமி.என் | 3,394 | 2,098 | 9 | 7,824 | 68.92% |
| நெமிலிச்சேரி | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.கு | 1,527 | 321 | 9 | 5,377 | 68.29% |
| நேமம் | பிரேம்நாத்.ஜெ | 1,292 | 515 | 9 | 3,187 | 90.30% |
| படூர் | ஜெயந்தி.எம் | 540 | 311 | 6 | 849 | 92.82% |
| பாணவேடுதோட்டம் | சிவசங்கர்.P.R. | 1,075 | 601 | 6 | 1,749 | 90.97% |
| பாரிவாக்கம் | தணிகாசலம்.வி. | 970 | 130 | 9 | 3,455 | 89.41% |
| மேப்பூர் | மோகன்.எம் எம் | 914 | 328 | 9 | 2,960 | 84.93% |
| மேல்மணம்பேடு | நிறைமதி.T | 1,722 | 579 | 9 | 3,800 | 78.39% |
| வயலாநல்லூர் | துரைமுருகன்.தே | 965 | 263 | 9 | 2,767 | 89.41% |
| வரதராஜபுரம் | கலையரசு.வே | 488 | 134 | 9 | 3,071 | 83.10% |
| வெள்ளவேடு | துர்கா.G | 848 | 91 | 6 | 2,367 | 88.76% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).