Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 47,211; rejected: 1,607.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | ஜெகதீஷ்.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,945 | 934 | 4,581 | 78.52% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | உஷாபிரியா.S | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,457 | 345 | 5,023 | 78.34% | 4 |
| 3 | General | ரவி.க.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,671 | 189 | 4,129 | 84.26% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சுகுணா.என் | தி.மு.க | 2,227 | 389 | 5,412 | 81.23% | 3 |
| 5 | General | பாரதி.சு | தி.மு.க | 3,055 | 1,251 | 6,142 | 82.95% | 3 |
| 6 | General (Women) | நதியா.நா | தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 395 | 5,098 | 88.86% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பத்மா.M.S | இ.தே.கா | 1,736 | 464 | 5,336 | 79.31% | 5 |
| 8 | General | முத்துராமன்.M.A | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,675 | 1,049 | 5,369 | 81.77% | 2 |
| 9 | General (Women) | புஷ்பா.பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 744 | 4,754 | 86.01% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | முத்துரெட்டி.C.P | தி.மு.க | 1,795 | 710 | 4,137 | 77.08% | 5 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஜான்சி ராணி.பொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,129 | 1,090 | 4,907 | 80.76% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விநாயகம்மா.N | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,280 | 1,422 | 5,106 | 76.83% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,581 · turnout 78.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெகதீஷ்.ந (won) | Male | ந.சந்திரப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,945 | 56.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகர்.S.K | Male | S.கிருஷ்ணாரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,011 | 29.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விக்னேஷ்.G | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 280 | 8.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தராஜிலு.C | Male | நாதமுனிரெடட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 171 | 5.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துகுமார்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,023 · turnout 78.34% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாபிரியா.S (won) | Female | ஸ்டாலின் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,457 | 38.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலோச்சனா.K | Female | இராஜசேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,112 | 29.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோட்சம்மாள்.வி | Female | கோபி | தி.மு.க | 1,046 | 27.56% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அம்மு.நா.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 181 | 4.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,129 · turnout 84.26% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.க.மு (won) | Male | முருகேச ரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,671 | 49.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஐயப்பா.செ.பா | Male | பாபு | தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 43.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சர்லி ரத்னா.K | Female | கண்மணி | மற்றவை | 154 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சுளா.T.M | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,412 · turnout 81.23% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகுணா.என் (won) | Female | நாகவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,227 | 51.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிா்மலா.ஏ | Female | தி.சு.ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,838 | 42.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிரேகா.S | Female | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 219 | 5.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 6,142 · turnout 82.95% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணியம் | தி.மு.க | 3,055 | 61.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈஸ்வரன்.பி | Male | ராமமந்தடி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,804 | 36.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனிவாசன்.எம் | Male | எம்.முனிகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 87 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,098 · turnout 88.86% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 50.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலா.B | Female | பாபு | மற்றவை | 1,805 | 41.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகபுஷனம்.ஏ | Female | ஏகானந்தம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 332 | 7.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கீதா.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,336 · turnout 79.31% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மா.M.S (won) | Female | D.கோவிந்தராஜன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,736 | 42.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வள்ளியம்மா.கே | Female | ஆ.மு.கண்ணைய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,272 | 31.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமாமணி.G | Female | கோஷந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 747 | 18.49% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அஞசுளா.V | Female | வேணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 261 | 6.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.s | Female | சுதாகர் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,369 · turnout 81.77% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துராமன்.M.A (won) | Male | அருணாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,675 | 62.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராமநாதன்.எஸ் | Male | எஸ்.ஆதிமூல முதலியாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 37.81% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,754 · turnout 86.01% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பா.பி (won) | Female | பாஸ்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 52.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனியம்மா.v | Female | வீராசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,352 | 34.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அலமேலு.S | Female | சுப்பிரமணியம் மந்தடி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 485 | 12.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பச்சம்மாள்.ஜி | Female | கோவர்தனம் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 4,137 · turnout 77.08% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துரெட்டி.C.P (won) | Male | புல்லாயரெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,795 | 58.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.தோ.த | Male | தோ.தா்மாரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,085 | 35.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னராஜ்.டி | Male | தேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 142 | 4.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராஜ்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பொன்னையன்.k | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,907 · turnout 80.76% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜான்சி ராணி.பொ (won) | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,129 | 55.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உஷாராணி.கே | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,039 | 27.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரசு.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 538 | 13.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜகோபாலன்.எம் | Male | மார்க்ந்தையன் | மற்றவை | 142 | 3.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,106 · turnout 76.83% | |||||||
| 1 | விநாயகம்மா.N (won) | Female | நரசிம்மன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,280 | 60.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்யானி.ச | Female | சஞ்சீவி | தி.மு.க | 858 | 22.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.E | Female | ஈஸ்வரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 304 | 8.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரிமளா.எஸ் | Female | சஞ்சீவி | மற்றவை | 252 | 6.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஹெமலதா.எம் | Female | எஸ்.ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (33)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அத்திமாஞ்சேரி | ஜான்சி.ஜெ | 687 | 209 | 6 | 1,428 | 82.98% |
| இராமசந்திராபுரம் | தாட்சாயிணி.க | 325 | 8 | 6 | 1,019 | 89.30% |
| இராமசமுத்திரம் | காயத்திாி.கே.ஜே | 830 | 413 | 6 | 1,470 | 86.87% |
| இராமாபுரம் | மேனகா.கே | 384 | 63 | 6 | 868 | 82.49% |
| கரிம்பேடு | தீபா.சி | 987 | 466 | 9 | 2,358 | 83.97% |
| கர்லம்பாக்கம் | கல்பனா.ஆர் (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,212 | 0.00% |
| காக்களூர் | சின்னபொண்ணு.சு | 392 | 80 | 6 | 951 | 86.75% |
| கிருஷ்ணமராஜகுப்பம் | கோபியம்மாள்.து (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,899 | 0.00% |
| கீச்சலம் | ஜான்.S | 755 | 204 | 9 | 1,737 | 80.02% |
| கீளப்பூடி | சரண்யா.E | 344 | 49 | 6 | 721 | 90.01% |
| குமாரராஜுபேட்டை | நேதாஜி.ஆா் | 580 | 103 | 6 | 1,660 | 83.13% |
| கேசவராஜகுப்பம் | கலா.மு | 428 | 60 | 6 | 973 | 83.66% |
| கொடிவலசா | வசந்தா.பி | 2,952 | 129 | 12 | 7,065 | 83.16% |
| கொத்தகுப்பம் | கிரிஜா.பி.ஜெ | 413 | 53 | 6 | 1,090 | 86.42% |
| கொல்லாலகுப்பம் | புஷ்பலதா.சி | 676 | 189 | 6 | 1,771 | 78.20% |
| கொளத்தூர் | அருணா.கோ | 1,117 | 464 | 9 | 2,830 | 77.17% |
| கோணசமுத்திரம் | தாயார்.ஜி | 712 | 40 | 9 | 1,845 | 85.80% |
| சாமந்தவாடா | லதா.ஜே | 333 | 5 | 6 | 966 | 80.64% |
| சூரராஜப்பட்டடை | குணசேகர்.வி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,174 | 0.00% |
| திருமால்ராஜூபேட்டை | தனலட்சுமி.கே | 439 | 79 | 6 | 1,230 | 82.60% |
| நெடியம் | சாந்தி.ஆா் | 776 | 237 | 6 | 1,771 | 85.77% |
| நெடுங்கல் | குமார்.பி | 994 | 466 | 9 | 2,381 | 85.30% |
| நொச்சிலி | சிட்டியம்மா.க | 1,212 | 850 | 9 | 2,526 | 77.36% |
| பண்டரவேடு | வள்ளியம்மா.அ | 875 | 488 | 9 | 1,924 | 85.14% |
| புண்ணியம் | முனிரத்தினம்.கி | 596 | 98 | 6 | 1,702 | 87.31% |
| பெருமாநெல்லூர் | மாலதி.வி | 398 | 40 | 6 | 1,308 | 85.93% |
| பேட்டைகண்டிகை | ராஜா.கே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 549 | 0.00% |
| மேளப்பூடி | வடக்குமலை.சி | 1,360 | 398 | 9 | 3,058 | 78.88% |
| வடகுப்பம் | சரண்யா.எஸ் | 487 | 181 | 6 | 900 | 89.44% |
| வெங்கடராஜகுப்பம் | ராஜம்மா.ம | 1,605 | 1,147 | 9 | 2,601 | 82.16% |
| வெளியகரம் | உமாபதி.ஏ.இ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,980 | 0.00% |
| ஜங்காலபள்ளி | ராகினி.m | 699 | 396 | 6 | 1,664 | 73.20% |
| ஸ்ரீகாவேரிராஜூலிங்கவாரிபேட்டை | குமாரி.பி | 899 | 300 | 9 | 2,363 | 86.67% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).