Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 106,365; rejected: 4,002.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அன்பு.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,247 | 5 | 4,696 | 87.59% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | காண்டிபன்.P.G. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,032 | 480 | 4,400 | 90.25% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | சுமித்ரா குமார்.M.K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,876 | 57 | 4,592 | 89.05% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | செல்வழகி.E (unopposed) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 5,996 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 5 | General | தமின்ஷா.M.K | தி.மு.க | 1,855 | 77 | 5,889 | 85.31% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | நாகன்.எ | தி.மு.க | 2,234 | 1,414 | 4,288 | 81.86% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | தமிழ்செல்வி.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,224 | 11 | 4,819 | 88.30% | 5 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நந்தினி.மூ | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 126 | 4,882 | 88.14% | 4 |
| 9 | General | ராஜேஷ்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,342 | 773 | 4,590 | 89.04% | 3 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜமுனா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,845 | 690 | 5,720 | 90.61% | 2 |
| 11 | General (Women) | அமுதா.த | மற்றவை | 2,248 | 829 | 5,190 | 84.32% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நந்தினி.N | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,178 | 1,046 | 5,563 | 84.70% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தனலட்சுமி.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,910 | 659 | 4,388 | 92.02% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,401 | 115 | 4,618 | 88.37% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜா.S | தி.மு.க | 2,338 | 509 | 5,697 | 86.48% | 5 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாதவி.D.R | தி.மு.க | 2,304 | 123 | 6,088 | 88.16% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | பிரவீனா.P.S. | மற்றவை | 2,188 | 1,102 | 5,227 | 80.87% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | கிருஷ்ணபிரியா.R | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,918 | 1,929 | 5,964 | 82.66% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | பரிமளம்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,978 | 190 | 6,509 | 64.73% | 3 |
| 20 | General | பானுபிரசாத்.P.D. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,241 | 1,069 | 4,347 | 84.15% | 6 |
| 21 | General | சகாதேவன்.M.K. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,703 | 158 | 5,954 | 76.74% | 7 |
| 22 | General | கதிரவன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,610 | 242 | 5,206 | 71.48% | 6 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சங்சீதா.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,207 | 237 | 6,015 | 77.46% | 4 |
| 24 | General | ரவி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,784 | 2,349 | 5,182 | 70.74% | 6 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரமேஷ்.என் | தி.மு.க | 1,787 | 265 | 7,211 | 85.83% | 8 |
| 26 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரவி.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,415 | 402 | 5,678 | 79.24% | 8 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,696 · turnout 87.59% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பு.மா (won) | Male | மாசிலாமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,247 | 32.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெகநாதன்.R | Male | D.ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,242 | 32.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகனவடிவேல்.K.A. | Male | அப்பாவு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,127 | 29.32% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | திருப்பதி.ஏ | Male | என்.ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பார்த்திபன்.சொ | Male | சொக்கலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணேசன்.V | Male | வெள்ளைக்குப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,400 · turnout 90.25% | |||||||
| 1 | காண்டிபன்.P.G. (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,032 | 52.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,552 | 40.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரந்தாமன்.M | Male | முருகேசன் பி.கே | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கமல்.மூ | Male | மூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 111 | 2.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,592 · turnout 89.05% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமித்ரா குமார்.M.K (won) | Female | S.குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,876 | 47.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.G | Female | K.கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,819 | 45.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலாவதி.S | Female | S.சதீஷ் | மற்றவை | 203 | 5.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரண்யா.ச | Female | க.சதாசிவம் | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,996 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வழகி.E (won) | Female | எர்ணாவூரான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,889 · turnout 85.31% | |||||||
| 1 | தமின்ஷா.M.K (won) | Male | காசீம் | தி.மு.க | 1,855 | 38.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமணி.து | Female | துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,778 | 37.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திமா.ச | Female | சக்கரவர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,037 | 21.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தமிழரசன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 4,288 · turnout 81.86% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகன்.எ (won) | Male | எல்லன் | தி.மு.க | 2,234 | 65.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிவேல்.ப | Male | பலராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 820 | 24.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | துர்காதேவி.P | Female | பார்த்திபன் | மற்றவை | 218 | 6.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செஞ்சியம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 129 | 3.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 4,819 · turnout 88.30% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்செல்வி.பூ (won) | Female | பூமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,224 | 30.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரண்யா.S | Female | T.N.ராமமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,213 | 29.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரகலா.அ | Female | பா.அன்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 749 | 18.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேவி.க | Female | கர்ணன் | மற்றவை | 599 | 14.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கௌரி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 276 | 6.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,882 · turnout 88.14% | |||||||
| 1 | நந்தினி.மூ (won) | Female | மூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 46.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மேனகா.சூ | Female | சூரியகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,817 | 43.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்செல்வி.V | Female | வினோத்குமார் R | மற்றவை | 367 | 8.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நித்யா.R | Female | ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,590 · turnout 89.04% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஷ்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,342 | 58.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமலை.R | Male | ராகவ ரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 39.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முரளி.சு | Male | கு.சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,720 · turnout 90.61% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜமுனா.ர (won) | Female | ரஜினி.பி. | தி.மு.க | 2,845 | 56.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணகி.J | Female | P.ஜீவானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,155 | 43.10% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,190 · turnout 84.32% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.த (won) | Female | தனஞ்செயன் | மற்றவை | 2,248 | 52.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோமலா.அ | Female | அரிதாஸ்.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,419 | 33.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயசுபா.M | Female | E.மாசிலாமணி | மற்றவை | 468 | 10.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செஞ்சியம்மாள்.மு | Male | முத்து கி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 140 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,563 · turnout 84.70% | |||||||
| 1 | நந்தினி.N (won) | Female | R.நீலவண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,178 | 48.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வான்மதி.நா | Female | நாகரத்தினம்.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,132 | 25.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோமளா.E | Female | கே.இ.இருசப்பன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 884 | 19.64% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மைதிலி.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 308 | 6.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,388 · turnout 92.02% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.க (won) | Female | கடலி.சா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,910 | 49.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனுசாமி.து | Male | துரைசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 1,251 | 32.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.கா | Male | காத்தவராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 578 | 15.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுப்பிரமணி.M | Male | A.முத்து | பி.எஸ்.பி | 52 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோபி.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் .சி | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிரி.அ | Male | அர்ஜீனன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,618 · turnout 88.37% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.பி (won) | Female | பிரகாசம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,401 | 36.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஷ்வரி.S | Female | பாபு | மற்றவை | 1,286 | 33.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேன்மொழி.கு | Female | ஆ.குமார் | தி.மு.க | 441 | 11.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | யசோதா.P | Female | K.பழனி | இ.தே.கா | 391 | 10.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அலமேலு.S | Female | M.சிவக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 361 | 9.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,697 · turnout 86.48% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.S (won) | Male | G.சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,338 | 48.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரம்.G | Male | K.கோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,829 | 37.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோபி.ம | Male | பெ.மணிவண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 547 | 11.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சு.வெங்கடேசன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 88 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திவாகர்.S | Male | P.சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,088 · turnout 88.16% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதவி.D.R (won) | Female | ரமேஷ்பாபு S | தி.மு.க | 2,304 | 44.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஜா.R | Female | ராஜா T | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,181 | 42.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நதியா.கா | Female | காமேஷ்வரன் ம | மற்றவை | 665 | 12.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவி.A | Female | அண்ணாதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,227 · turnout 80.87% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரவீனா.P.S. (won) | Female | P.V.சங்கர்ராஜா | மற்றவை | 2,188 | 53.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமிபாரதி.P | Female | D.பிரபாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,086 | 26.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம்.P | தி.மு.க | 650 | 15.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாரதா.மோ | Female | மோகன்.ரா | மற்றவை | 154 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,964 · turnout 82.66% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணபிரியா.R (won) | Female | வினோத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,918 | 61.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நர்மதா.கோ | Female | கோதண்டம் | மற்றவை | 989 | 20.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.A | Female | S.அருள் | தி.மு.க | 696 | 14.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரகலா. C | Female | K.சின்னதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 145 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 6,509 · turnout 64.73% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளம்.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெய்சங்கர் | தி.மு.க | 1,978 | 48.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜமுனாராணி.ந | Female | தி.நந்தன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,788 | 43.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பானுமதி ரமேஷ்.R | Male | ரமேஷ் G | மற்றவை | 344 | 8.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,347 · turnout 84.15% | |||||||
| 1 | பானுபிரசாத்.P.D. (won) | Male | தனஞ்செயலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,241 | 62.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாளையம்.ஆ | Male | S. ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,172 | 32.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஷ்கண்ணா.எஸ் | Male | சுப்பிரமணியம் | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.E | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரத்வாசன்.J | Male | K. ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆனந்தராஜ்.PS | Male | P. சௌரிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,954 · turnout 76.74% | |||||||
| 1 | சகாதேவன்.M.K. (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி நாயுடு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,703 | 38.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துக்குமார்.M | Male | K. மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,545 | 35.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ச | Male | சந்திரசேகர் | தி.மு.க | 737 | 16.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரபு.M | Male | மாரிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 206 | 4.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரத்.பா | Male | பாலாஜி | மற்றவை | 186 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இளங்கோவன்.J | Male | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சங்கர்.வி | Male | வாசுதேவன் சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,206 · turnout 71.48% | |||||||
| 1 | கதிரவன்.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,610 | 44.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எமரோஸ்.N | Male | நடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,368 | 38.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரமானந்தம்.பெ | Male | கொ. பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 572 | 15.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைமணி.P | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராஜா.க | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெங்கடேஷ்.R | Male | ரோஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,015 · turnout 77.46% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்சீதா.அ (won) | Female | ச. அன்பழகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,207 | 48.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுபா.G | Female | குருமூர்த்தி M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,970 | 43.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.K.A | Female | ஆதிலிங்கம் S | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 321 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோகனா.V | Female | வடிவழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 5,182 · turnout 70.74% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.கு (won) | Male | குருநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,784 | 77.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகரன்.A | Male | அப்பாதுரை V | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 435 | 12.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | மகாலட்சுமி.D | Female | கிளைடு டாமினிக் பெப்பின் | பி.ஜே.பி | 189 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சார்லி.A.M. | Male | A. அல்லிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 137 | 3.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விக்ரம்.R | Male | L.P. ராஜு | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வினோத்குமார்.சு | Male | முனுசாமி சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 7,211 · turnout 85.83% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.என் (won) | Male | நாகப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,787 | 30.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமிர்தலிங்கன்.அ.த. | Male | க. தனபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,522 | 25.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுலோச்சனா.அ | Female | அந்தோனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 981 | 16.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருமால்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 744 | 12.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அர்ஜீன்.பா | Male | பாரதிராஜா. த | மற்றவை | 374 | 6.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுதியன்.D | Male | துரை கே (லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 273 | 4.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வாணி.M | Female | C. மாதவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 177 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மூர்த்தி.சு | Male | சுவாமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 79 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,678 · turnout 79.24% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.சா (won) | Male | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,415 | 32.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆதித்தியா.கு | Male | நா. குபேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,013 | 23.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஷ்குமார்.J | Male | ஜெயராமன் S | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 910 | 21.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஸ்ரீதர்.C | Male | R. சக்கரபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 517 | 11.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேந்திரன்.பா | Male | V. பாலு | மற்றவை | 234 | 5.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஷ்.ர | Male | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 230 | 5.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சசிக்குமார்.அ | Male | எ.அந்தோனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தளபதி.R | Male | S. ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (55)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரம் | தேவி.R | 463 | 13 | 9 | 1,868 | 88.60% |
| அத்திப்பட்டு | சுகந்தி.V | 5,155 | 4,081 | 12 | 11,197 | 74.29% |
| அரசூர் | ஏழுமலை.S (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,754 | 0.00% |
| அ.ரெட்டிபாளையம் | கவிதா.ம | 986 | 653 | 6 | 1,595 | 88.97% |
| அவுரிவாக்கம் | முத்தழகி.ரா | 674 | 338 | 6 | 1,279 | 90.77% |
| அனுப்பம்பட்டு | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.அ | 1,496 | 270 | 9 | 3,704 | 78.73% |
| ஆலாடு | சந்தானம்.சி | 1,005 | 339 | 9 | 2,876 | 88.21% |
| ஆவூர் | டில்லிபாபு.K | 461 | 112 | 6 | 1,366 | 89.17% |
| ஏலியம்பேடு | சுகுணா.சி | 564 | 70 | 9 | 2,604 | 90.90% |
| ஏறுசிவன் | வெங்கடகிருஷ்ணன்.ப | 1,132 | 1,037 | 6 | 1,576 | 85.34% |
| கடப்பாக்கம் | ஜெயந்தி.S | 1,047 | 960 | 6 | 1,259 | 91.26% |
| கட்டாவூர் | மங்கை.உ | 575 | 98 | 6 | 1,288 | 90.84% |
| கம்மார்பாளையம் | இளம்செல்வி.பா | 533 | 177 | 6 | 1,736 | 86.69% |
| கல்பாக்கம் | பிரியங்கா.து | 580 | 265 | 6 | 1,204 | 90.12% |
| கள்ளூர் | முனிசுந்தரம்.S | 940 | 271 | 9 | 1,921 | 87.04% |
| காட்டுப்பள்ளி | சேதுராமன்.S | 948 | 561 | 6 | 1,492 | 91.02% |
| காட்டூர் | செல்வராமன்.K.C. | 1,418 | 462 | 9 | 3,146 | 83.53% |
| காணியம்பாக்கம் | ஜெகதீசன்.கா.சு | 309 | 34 | 6 | 1,286 | 90.20% |
| கிளிக்கொடி | கவிதா.பு | 910 | 521 | 6 | 1,434 | 90.59% |
| கூடுவாஞ்சேரி | பிரியா.ரா | 916 | 598 | 9 | 1,828 | 89.22% |
| கொடூர் | கஸ்தூரி.D | 498 | 188 | 6 | 1,962 | 81.91% |
| கொண்டன்கரை | மனோகரன்.ஜெ | 1,011 | 712 | 6 | 1,965 | 86.92% |
| கோட்டைக்குப்பம் | சம்பத்.K | 1,604 | 610 | 9 | 4,610 | 74.47% |
| கோளூர் | குமார்.V | 1,069 | 437 | 9 | 2,011 | 88.41% |
| சிறுவாக்கம் | சேகர்.E | 819 | 164 | 6 | 1,861 | 85.01% |
| சிறுளப்பாக்கம் | உஷா.G | 1,328 | 410 | 9 | 2,581 | 89.19% |
| சுப்பாரெட்டிபாளையம் | சதாசிவம்.பூ | 432 | 185 | 9 | 1,266 | 88.55% |
| சேகண்யம் | அமுதா.T | 375 | 61 | 6 | 871 | 91.16% |
| சேலியம்பேடு | நிர்மலா.G | 423 | 63 | 6 | 865 | 91.91% |
| சோம்பட்டு | சுகுணாவதி.R | 535 | 164 | 6 | 1,402 | 91.30% |
| தடப்பெரும்பாக்கம் | பாபு.ரா | 1,615 | 189 | 12 | 7,635 | 66.31% |
| தத்தைமஞ்சி | செல்வி.போ | 328 | 12 | 6 | 822 | 80.05% |
| தாங்கல்பெரும்புலம் | ஞானவேல்.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,637 | 0.00% |
| திருப்பாலைவனம் | பவானி.G | 957 | 525 | 6 | 1,904 | 80.57% |
| திருவெள்ளவாயல் | ரவிசந்திரன்.வெ | 705 | 311 | 6 | 1,679 | 85.23% |
| தேவதானம் | லட்சுமி.எ | 636 | 305 | 6 | 1,523 | 85.95% |
| நந்தியம்பாக்கம் | கலாவதி.N | 1,146 | 354 | 9 | 5,206 | 71.40% |
| நாலூர் | சுஜாதா.R | 894 | 156 | 9 | 5,954 | 76.70% |
| நெய்தவாயல் | பாலன்.G | 1,442 | 470 | 9 | 4,493 | 86.25% |
| பனப்பாக்கம் | பூஷணம்.பி | 311 | 24 | 6 | 881 | 92.05% |
| பிரளையம்பாக்கம் | இலக்கியா.க | 421 | 86 | 6 | 1,012 | 91.21% |
| புலிகட்(பழவேற்காடு) | மாலதி.ச | 1,790 | 499 | 9 | 4,288 | 81.81% |
| பூங்குளம் | ரோஜா.D | 541 | 33 | 9 | 1,910 | 83.77% |
| பெரியாகரும்பூர் | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.பா | 402 | 114 | 6 | 780 | 91.15% |
| பெரும்பேடு | ராஜேஷ்.து | 805 | 149 | 9 | 1,878 | 83.55% |
| மெதூர் | சீனிவாசன்.மெ.ரா | 1,749 | 568 | 9 | 3,516 | 87.49% |
| மெரடூர் | மேரி.ர | 323 | 24 | 6 | 1,302 | 87.94% |
| மேலூர் | வாசுகி.N | 720 | 18 | 9 | 2,160 | 84.21% |
| லைட்அவுஸ் குப்பம் | கஜேந்திரன்.M (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 5,996 | 0.00% |
| வஞ்சிவாக்கம் | வனிதாஸ்ரீ.ரா | 444 | 30 | 9 | 1,903 | 90.38% |
| வல்லூர் | உஷா.R | 1,519 | 57 | 9 | 5,678 | 79.62% |
| வன்னிபாக்கம் | மஞ்சுளா.ப | 1,008 | 279 | 9 | 2,486 | 83.51% |
| வாயலூர் | கோபி.கோ | 1,310 | 540 | 9 | 4,618 | 87.31% |
| வெள்ளிவாயல்சாவடி | உமையாள்.P | 795 | 137 | 6 | 1,820 | 84.56% |
| வேலூர் | சசிக்குமார்.மா | 624 | 26 | 9 | 1,821 | 89.46% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).