Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 85,494; rejected: 3,158.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராணி.எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,307 | 393 | 7,108 | 89.52% | 7 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுரேஷ்.வி.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,231 | 191 | 4,828 | 78.36% | 6 |
| 3 | General | ஹாிதரன்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,279 | 193 | 5,332 | 73.41% | 8 |
| 4 | General (Women) | யாமினி.ட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,680 | 80 | 5,436 | 83.35% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பூங்கோதை.ப்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,414 | 304 | 7,648 | 80.99% | 4 |
| 6 | General | நரேஷ்குமாா்.மூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,587 | 1,118 | 6,130 | 86.38% | 6 |
| 7 | General | திராவிடபக்தன்.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,535 | 366 | 6,578 | 66.36% | 8 |
| 8 | General | யோகநாதன்.பா | மற்றவை | 1,342 | 203 | 5,879 | 59.21% | 3 |
| 9 | General | வெங்கடேசன்.நா | மற்றவை | 1,727 | 322 | 6,627 | 66.53% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | தரணி.பா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,911 | 148 | 6,401 | 91.19% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.வி | மற்றவை | 1,933 | 566 | 6,051 | 79.84% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.ஆா் | தி.மு.க | 2,321 | 881 | 5,161 | 83.78% | 4 |
| 13 | General | பிரசாந்த்.எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,207 | 218 | 5,060 | 77.53% | 7 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தயாளன்.சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,624 | 705 | 4,431 | 84.41% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுபபிாியா.யா | தி.மு.க | 2,079 | 868 | 5,975 | 87.70% | 7 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சுமதி.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,352 | 262 | 5,232 | 86.81% | 7 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | காா்த்திகேயன்.ஆா் | தி.மு.க | 1,367 | 244 | 4,559 | 90.85% | 6 |
| 18 | General (Women) | நீலாவதி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,256 | 976 | 5,326 | 82.43% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சுஜாதா.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,088 | 1,670 | 6,024 | 88.78% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,108 · turnout 89.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.எஸ் (won) | Female | சிவகுமாா்.டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,307 | 37.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈஸ்வாி.ஜெ | Female | செ.ஜெயக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,914 | 31.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெலிதா.எஸ் | Female | அருள்வேல்முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 833 | 13.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பங்குஜம்.என் | Female | இ.பாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 490 | 8.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தி.எம் | Female | டி.முருகையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 348 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சித்ரா.ஜி | Female | ஆா்.பாலமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 204 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விஜயலட்சுமி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,828 · turnout 78.36% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.வி.எம் (won) | Male | முனுசாமி.வி.ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,231 | 33.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கா்.எம் | Male | ஆா்.முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,040 | 28.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகுமாா்.ஜெ | Male | ஆா்.ஜெயச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 704 | 19.28% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாலா.ம | Female | மதன்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 410 | 11.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாலதிகுமாா்.கே | Female | கே.குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 136 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாண்டியன்.எஸ் | Male | சேகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 131 | 3.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,332 · turnout 73.41% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹாிதரன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோதண்டராமன்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,279 | 34.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிக்குமாா்.சி | Male | சொக்கலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,086 | 28.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.ஆா் | Female | சி.ரவி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 638 | 17.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெய்கணேஷ்.ஜெ | Male | ஆா். ஜெயக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 404 | 10.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கனகசபை.ச | Male | சண்முகம்.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 266 | 7.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.ப்பி | Male | பொன்னுரங்கம் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிரபாகரன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செங்கை செல்வம்.எஸ் | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,436 · turnout 83.35% | |||||||
| 1 | யாமினி.ட்டி (won) | Female | ப்பி.துளசிராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,680 | 38.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலட்சுமி.த | Female | வி.தா்மலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,600 | 36.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.கே | Female | சி.கேசவன் | மற்றவை | 1,119 | 25.44% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,648 · turnout 80.99% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.ப்பி (won) | Female | பா்குணன்.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,414 | 40.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாிதா.எஸ் | Female | கே. செங்குட்டுவன் | தி.மு.க | 2,110 | 35.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மாள்.ச | Female | சங்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,150 | 19.21% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ்.கி | மற்றவை | 314 | 5.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 6,130 · turnout 86.38% | |||||||
| 1 | நரேஷ்குமாா்.மூ (won) | Male | கே. மூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,587 | 50.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புருஷோத்தமன்.கே.ஜி | Male | வி.கணேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,469 | 28.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகன்நாத்.கு | Male | ரா.குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 519 | 10.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செந்தமிழ்.ரா | Male | எ.ராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 476 | 9.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகனவேல்.ந | Male | பெ.நடேசநாயகா் | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.என் | Male | நாகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 6,578 · turnout 66.36% | |||||||
| 1 | திராவிடபக்தன்.கே (won) | Male | இ.கேசவலு | தி.மு.க | 1,535 | 36.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டு.வெ | Male | ஆா்.வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,169 | 27.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.ம | Male | ஜி.மணவாளன் | மற்றவை | 660 | 15.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முரளி.ஜி | Male | எ.கோவிந்தராஜ் (லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 499 | 11.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சண்முகவேல்.எஸ்.கே | Male | எஸ்.குமரவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 178 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அன்பரசன்.எஸ் | Male | ஜி.சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவக்குமாா்.ர | Male | ஜெ.ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மணவாளன்.ஆா் | Male | எ.ராகவலுநாயுடு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,879 · turnout 59.21% | |||||||
| 1 | யோகநாதன்.பா (won) | Male | கு.பாலன் | மற்றவை | 1,342 | 39.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.வெ | Male | ப்பி.என்.வெங்கட்டராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,139 | 33.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சதீஷ்குமாா்.ப்பி | Male | பட்டாபி.எம்.ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 900 | 26.62% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 6,627 · turnout 66.53% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,727 | 40.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்த்குமாா்.ட்டி | Male | கே.துளசிகுமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,405 | 33.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எல்லப்பன்.க | Male | கன்னியப்ப ரெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 764 | 18.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மோகன்.ஜெ | Male | இரத்தினப்பிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 227 | 5.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனிக்குமாா்.எஸ் | Male | வி.சுப்பிரமணியம்(லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 109 | 2.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,401 · turnout 91.19% | |||||||
| 1 | தரணி.பா (won) | Female | டி.பாலாஜி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,911 | 33.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செண்பகவள்ளி.ப | Female | பரந்தாமன் | மற்றவை | 1,763 | 31.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.என் | Female | பி.நித்தியானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 1,691 | 29.80% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இந்திரா.ச | Female | மா.சண்முகம் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 233 | 4.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கனிமொழி.எஸ் | Female | எஸ்.சங்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 76 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,051 · turnout 79.84% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.வி (won) | Female | வே. விஜயராகவன் | மற்றவை | 1,933 | 41.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூங்காவனம்.எம் | Female | ப்பி.மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,367 | 29.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.பா | Female | இ.பாலாஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,263 | 27.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | துா்காதேவி.கு | Female | ரா.குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 115 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,161 · turnout 83.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.ஆா் (won) | Female | எம்.ரமேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 2,321 | 55.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைச்செல்வி.இ | Female | இன்பநாதன்.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,440 | 34.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாிதா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 356 | 8.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராணி.ரா | Female | பொ.ராகவன் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,060 · turnout 77.53% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரசாந்த்.எஸ் (won) | Male | சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,207 | 32.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயகுமாா்.எம் | Male | மோகனரங்கநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 989 | 26.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரசேகா்.ஆா்.டி.இ | Male | ஆா்.டி.ஏகாம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 920 | 24.55% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மீரா.ப | Female | பரசுராமன்.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 543 | 14.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபாகா்.கே.வி | Male | வி.வெங்கடேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 38 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜ்கிரன்.வி | Male | வி.சி.வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சீனிவாசன்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,431 · turnout 84.41% | |||||||
| 1 | தயாளன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,624 | 44.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிகண்டன்.சி.எம் | Male | சி.முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 919 | 25.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தட்சணாமூா்த்தி.வி | Male | வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 520 | 14.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பூபாலன்.மா | Male | வ.மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 388 | 10.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிகாமணி.எம் | Male | வி.மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 179 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,975 · turnout 87.70% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபபிாியா.யா (won) | Female | ம.சக்திதாசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,079 | 41.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.எஸ் | Female | ந.சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,211 | 23.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜாத்தி.ட்டி | Female | ட்டி.தணிகாசலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 716 | 14.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சமாதானம்.எஸ் | Female | எஸ்.செந்தில்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 549 | 10.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏகவள்ளி.எல் | Female | லோகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 319 | 6.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லில்லி.மா | Female | மாணிக்கவாசகம் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரூத்ரஞ்சனி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,232 · turnout 86.81% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.பா (won) | Female | பாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,352 | 30.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நீலாவதி.ரா | Female | ஜெ.ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,090 | 24.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாமுண்டிஸ்வாி.டி | Female | தட்சணாமூா்த்தி | பி.ஜே.பி | 530 | 12.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | எலிசபெத்.ட்டி | Female | டைட்டஸ் ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 510 | 11.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கீதா.ஆா் | Female | சு.ராஜேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 420 | 9.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவசங்காி.ஜி | Female | ஜெபராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 382 | 8.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரவியம்மாள்.மு | Female | க.முருகேசன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 81 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,559 · turnout 90.85% | |||||||
| 1 | காா்த்திகேயன்.ஆா் (won) | Male | ப்பி.ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,367 | 34.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.வி | Female | நா.வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,123 | 28.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜன்.மோ | Male | எ.மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 833 | 20.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜசேகா்.ஜெ | Male | இ.ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 603 | 15.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தனபாக்யம்.வி | Female | விஜயன் | மற்றவை | 39 | 0.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.மா | Male | மாாி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,326 · turnout 82.43% | |||||||
| 1 | நீலாவதி.மு (won) | Female | கோ.முகுந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,256 | 53.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமலோற்பவமோி.எம் | Female | எம்.பி.லூயிஸ்மத்தியாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,280 | 30.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.ட்டி | Female | தமிழ்செல்வன்.ஜே | பி.ஜே.பி | 561 | 13.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தியா.ச | Female | சம்பந்தன் | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 6,024 · turnout 88.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சுஜாதா.சு (won) | Female | சுதாகா்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,088 | 60.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.கோ | Female | கோபால கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,418 | 27.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.சி | Female | சந்திரன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 626 | 12.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (43)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அதிகத்தூர் | பிரியா.ம | 1,001 | 392 | 6 | 1,937 | 86.78% |
| இருளஞ்சேரி | தமிழ்மொழி.ரா | 408 | 17 | 6 | 1,721 | 85.07% |
| இலுப்பூர் | சுதாலட்சுமி.ஆா் | 382 | 167 | 6 | 657 | 92.69% |
| உளுந்தை | ரமேஷ்.கு | 834 | 506 | 6 | 1,470 | 87.55% |
| எறையாமங்கலம் | பரிமளா.சி | 403 | 123 | 6 | 1,011 | 84.77% |
| ஏகாட்டுர் | ராஜேந்திரன்.கு | 1,192 | 842 | 6 | 2,242 | 77.12% |
| கடம்பத்தூர் | தமிழ்செல்வி.அ | 3,467 | 2,279 | 12 | 10,160 | 75.74% |
| கண்னூர் | ரோஸ்லீன்.டி | 403 | 95 | 6 | 759 | 94.20% |
| கல்லம்பேடு | அன்னபூரணி.கு | 455 | 115 | 6 | 1,466 | 89.70% |
| காவன்கொளத்தூர் | ஜெயந்தி.பி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,165 | 0.00% |
| கீழச்சேரி | தேவிகலா.ஆ | 756 | 98 | 9 | 2,355 | 87.73% |
| கீழ்நாலத்தூர் | தேவதாஸ்.எம் | 1,028 | 193 | 6 | 2,256 | 84.35% |
| குமாரச்சேரி | சண்முகசுந்தரம்.வி. | 375 | 172 | 6 | 682 | 86.66% |
| கூவம் | மணிமேகலை.கே | 566 | 96 | 9 | 2,154 | 86.07% |
| கொட்டையூர் | யுவராஜ்.ச | 1,196 | 434 | 9 | 2,153 | 92.66% |
| கொண்டஞ்சேரி | ஜானகி.அ | 626 | 5 | 6 | 1,646 | 80.86% |
| கொப்பூர் | பூங்கொடி.பி | 674 | 304 | 9 | 1,932 | 89.34% |
| சத்தரை | வசந்தி.வெ | 358 | 110 | 6 | 1,339 | 88.42% |
| சிட்ரம்பாக்கம் | ரமணி.எஸ் | 636 | 72 | 6 | 1,443 | 85.72% |
| செஞ்சி | அறிவழகி.ஆா் | 680 | 52 | 6 | 2,362 | 88.65% |
| தண்டலம் | மணி.ஆா் (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 956 | 0.00% |
| திருபந்தியூர் | குபேரன்.ஜி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,773 | 0.00% |
| திருமணிக்குப்பம் | மேகலா.தே | 756 | 159 | 9 | 1,553 | 88.99% |
| தொடுகாடு | வெங்கடேசன்.பொ | 989 | 597 | 9 | 1,969 | 86.69% |
| நரசிங்கபுரம் | ஜெயந்தி.எம் | 1,079 | 315 | 9 | 2,028 | 92.80% |
| நுங்கம்பாக்கம் | பிரபாகரன்.பா | 1,126 | 524 | 9 | 2,428 | 80.97% |
| பாப்பரம்பாக்கம் | ஜெயந்தி.கி | 461 | 17 | 6 | 1,148 | 86.67% |
| பிஞ்சிவாக்கம் | உமா.ம | 816 | 157 | 6 | 1,855 | 80.43% |
| பிரயாங்குப்பம் | கலையரசி.ச | 834 | 74 | 9 | 2,238 | 90.26% |
| புதுப்பட்டு | தட்சணாமூா்த்தி.சி | 827 | 296 | 6 | 1,647 | 86.46% |
| புதுமாவிலங்கை | தனலட்சுமி.பா | 1,232 | 349 | 9 | 3,856 | 78.29% |
| புதுவள்ளுர் | ஈஸ்வரி.கே | 379 | 47 | 6 | 1,081 | 94.17% |
| பேரம்பாக்கம் | ஜெயந்தி.சு | 1,966 | 783 | 9 | 5,060 | 77.55% |
| போளிவாக்கம் | செல்வராணி.ச | 867 | 131 | 9 | 3,623 | 79.11% |
| மப்பேடு | சித்தையஜகதீசன்.ரா | 1,460 | 516 | 9 | 4,445 | 89.97% |
| முதுகூர் | அா்சுனன்.ஆா் | 417 | 91 | 6 | 787 | 95.43% |
| மேல்நல்லத்தூர் | அாிபாபு.பெ | 645 | 51 | 9 | 3,874 | 87.56% |
| ராமன்கோயில் | விமலா.மூ | 513 | 250 | 6 | 1,290 | 92.48% |
| வயலூர் | அஞ்சலாட்சி.ரா | 1,838 | 1,396 | 9 | 2,585 | 90.99% |
| வலசைவெட்டிகாடு | காஞ்சனா.எஸ் | 265 | 26 | 6 | 671 | 95.23% |
| விடையூர் | ஏழுமலை.பா | 1,322 | 849 | 9 | 2,013 | 90.81% |
| வெங்கத்தூர் | சுனிதா.பி | 5,181 | 1,646 | 15 | 19,084 | 64.30% |
| வெள்ளேரிதாங்கள் | சரிதா.கோ | 465 | 128 | 6 | 912 | 92.87% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).