Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 102,810; rejected: 3,611.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரோஜா.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,037 | 1,127 | 4,916 | 89.81% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ரவகிளி.ஜெ (unopposed) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 0 | – | 6,765 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.R | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,361 | 291 | 5,812 | 82.26% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | மாலதி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,647 | 1,382 | 5,097 | 81.52% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சீனிவாசன்.ஏ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,285 | 78 | 4,742 | 88.42% | 7 |
| 6 | General | ரேவதி.U | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 999 | 54 | 4,904 | 82.89% | 7 |
| 7 | General (Women) | உஷா.T K V | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,082 | 958 | 5,069 | 85.26% | 5 |
| 8 | General | மெய்யழகன்.ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,244 | 63 | 6,097 | 91.36% | 9 |
| 9 | General (Women) | கௌரி.H | தி.மு.க | 1,989 | 18 | 4,821 | 88.22% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அமலா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,871 | 849 | 5,394 | 75.05% | 4 |
| 11 | General | சங்கர்.ஏ | மற்றவை | 1,083 | 106 | 3,970 | 78.64% | 7 |
| 12 | General (Women) | மணிமேகலை.கே | மற்றவை | 1,341 | 334 | 5,454 | 82.86% | 7 |
| 13 | General | ஜெயசந்திரன்.M | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,940 | 968 | 5,225 | 85.84% | 7 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவகுமார்.KMS | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,328 | 719 | 4,861 | 88.23% | 4 |
| 15 | General | சிட்டிபாபு.M | தி.மு.க | 1,274 | 49 | 3,841 | 75.16% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | சிவா.K | தி.மு.க | 2,180 | 619 | 5,028 | 79.47% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலா.U | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,495 | 258 | 5,647 | 89.94% | 7 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாசம்.A | தி.மு.க | 1,937 | 59 | 5,468 | 86.96% | 5 |
| 19 | General | ரவிகுமார்.மு | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,402 | 229 | 4,769 | 86.71% | 5 |
| 20 | General | சீனிவாசன்.V | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,464 | 799 | 5,115 | 71.09% | 8 |
| 21 | General | மதன் மோகன்.A | இ.தே.கா | 1,582 | 1,064 | 4,827 | 68.18% | 10 |
| 22 | General | ஜோதி.E | தி.மு.க | 1,744 | 505 | 5,081 | 86.22% | 7 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (General) | நாகராஜ்.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 325 | 5,251 | 88.94% | 5 |
| 24 | General (Women) | தேவி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 185 | 4,903 | 91.88% | 5 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.கெ | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 882 | 4,911 | 84.44% | 6 |
| 26 | General (Women) | இந்திராதனலட்சுமி.T | தி.மு.க | 2,460 | 1,023 | 6,196 | 76.21% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,916 · turnout 89.81% | |||||||
| 1 | ரோஜா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,037 | 47.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலோச்சனா.B | Female | பாலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 910 | 21.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.மு | Female | சொ. முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 605 | 14.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிளியம்மாள்.வீ | Female | வீரய்யா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 573 | 13.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேன்மொழி.R | Female | L. ராஜ கோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 141 | 3.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 6,765 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவகிளி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,812 · turnout 82.26% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.R (won) | Female | P.ராமச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,361 | 50.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌஜன்யா.M | Female | ஜெ மோகன்பாபு | தி.மு.க | 2,070 | 44.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காஞ்சனா.E | Female | S.ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 159 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்பிகா.S | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,097 · turnout 81.52% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலதி.கு (won) | Female | பா செ குணசேகர் | தி.மு.க | 2,647 | 65.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.S | Female | A சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 31.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேகா.S | Female | M P சுரேஷ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 148 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,742 · turnout 88.42% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனிவாசன்.ஏ (won) | Male | மு ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,285 | 31.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கதிரவன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,207 | 29.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சோனியா.B | Female | பாபு | தே.மு.தி.க | 600 | 14.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்யிராஜீ.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 474 | 11.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபாகரன்.S.M. | Male | மனவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 371 | 9.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுமன்.ப | Male | பட்டையன் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஏசம்மாள்.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,904 · turnout 82.89% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.U (won) | Female | உத்திரகுமரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 999 | 25.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.மா | Male | மாசிலாமணி | மற்றவை | 945 | 24.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.M | Male | N. முனுசாமிரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 879 | 22.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்திரசேகர்.கெ | Male | கெஜா | தி.மு.க | 796 | 20.61% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | விஜி.து | Male | செ.துரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 141 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பன்னீர்.வி | Male | விஸ்வநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 77 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மகேந்திரன்.N | Male | நாகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,069 · turnout 85.26% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷா.T K V (won) | Female | S M ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,082 | 50.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரியம்மாள்.எஸ் | Female | சக்கரை | மற்றவை | 1,124 | 27.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனஜா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராம்.எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 341 | 8.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்ரா.K | Female | R.S. காளத்தி | தி.மு.க | 293 | 7.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வனிதா அரசு.அ | Female | சு ந அரசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 272 | 6.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 6,097 · turnout 91.36% | |||||||
| 1 | மெய்யழகன்.ம (won) | Male | மனோகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,244 | 23.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.த | Male | தசரதன் | மற்றவை | 1,181 | 22.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவகாமி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 937 | 17.55% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேந்திரன்.E | Male | ஏழுமலை (லேட்) | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 792 | 14.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராமன்.த | Male | தனபால் | தி.மு.க | 505 | 9.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆனந்தபாபு.செ | Male | செங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 307 | 5.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரவணன்.V | Male | K வடிவேல் ரெட்டியார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 195 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தேவி.S | Female | C.சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 98 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | மாயகிருஷ்ணன்.R | Male | ராஜீ | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,821 · turnout 88.22% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌரி.H (won) | Female | V. ஹரிதாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,989 | 48.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மனோன்மணி.D | Female | T. தீன தயாளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,971 | 47.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகம்மாள்.D | Female | E.துரை | மற்றவை | 176 | 4.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,394 · turnout 75.05% | |||||||
| 1 | அமலா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,871 | 47.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனா.V | Female | S.வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,022 | 26.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலட்சுமி.M | Female | K.மனோகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 680 | 17.32% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தீபா.M | Female | V.K.மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 354 | 9.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 3,970 · turnout 78.64% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கர்.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 1,083 | 35.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வம்.C | Male | சின்னையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 977 | 32.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிகுமார்.கா | Male | நா காசி விஸ்வநாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 863 | 28.51% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரேமா.S | Female | G. சிவமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 40 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோதண்டன்.D | Male | C தனம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஏழுமலை.மூ | Male | ந மூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தாஸ்.த | Male | D.தசரதன் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,454 · turnout 82.86% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமேகலை.கே (won) | Female | பா. கேசவன் | மற்றவை | 1,341 | 30.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.J | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,007 | 23.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நர்மதா.N | Female | V நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 878 | 20.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | ப மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 860 | 19.71% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | அவரஞ்சி.A.E. | Female | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 113 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.I | Female | K.இருதயராஜ் | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவரஞ்சினி.த | Female | சே.தங்கபிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,225 · turnout 85.84% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசந்திரன்.M (won) | Male | M.நரசராஜீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,940 | 44.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகர்.க | Male | வெங்கடகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 972 | 22.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்.A K | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 875 | 20.06% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 389 | 8.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அங்கம்மாள்.து | Female | ம.தயாளன் | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தேவநாதன்.R | Male | ராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 38 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முனுசாமி.K | Male | கிருஷ்னைய்யா | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,861 · turnout 88.23% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகுமார்.KMS (won) | Male | M.சிவலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,328 | 55.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரத்குமார்.க | Male | கனகராஜ் வ | தி.மு.க | 1,609 | 38.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சம்பத்.ஜி.கே.எஸ். | Male | காட்டன் | மற்றவை | 212 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கமலி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 3,841 · turnout 75.16% | |||||||
| 1 | சிட்டிபாபு.M (won) | Male | சந்திரய்யா | தி.மு.க | 1,274 | 45.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தியாகராயம்.B | Male | சண்டய்யசெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,225 | 43.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரவீன்குமார்.ஸ்ரீ | Male | ஸ்ரீராமலு | மற்றவை | 140 | 4.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்பாபு.K | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 121 | 4.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காஞ்சனா.K | Female | K வீரபத்திரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 32 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திலீப்குமார்.S | Male | R சுந்தரவடிவேல் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 5,028 · turnout 79.47% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவா.K (won) | Male | கண்ணயா | தி.மு.க | 2,180 | 56.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபி.S | Male | k சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,561 | 40.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கட்ராமன்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 106 | 2.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,647 · turnout 89.94% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.U (won) | Female | M உமாபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,495 | 30.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.U | Female | S உலகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,237 | 25.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனிதா.S | Female | சிவ இளங்கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,067 | 21.80% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அன்னகிளி.M | Female | G.மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 634 | 12.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நிர்மலா.G | Female | கங்காதரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 371 | 7.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோமளா.தே | Female | தேவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஷீலா.S | Female | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,468 · turnout 86.96% | |||||||
| 1 | பாசம்.A (won) | Female | N அன்பு | தி.மு.க | 1,937 | 42.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சியாமளா.D | Female | R தன்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,878 | 40.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.ச | Female | கா.சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 404 | 8.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சுளா.T | Female | N.திருப்பதி | மற்றவை | 213 | 4.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மதுமதி.M | Female | முனியப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 171 | 3.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,769 · turnout 86.71% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிகுமார்.மு (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,402 | 34.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.E | Male | எட்டியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,173 | 29.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஷ்.R | Male | ராமு | மற்றவை | 860 | 21.41% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஈஸ்வரய்யா.K | Male | K. வெங்கட்ராஜு | தி.மு.க | 442 | 11.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாபு.R | Male | ராஜகோபால் ரெட்டியார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 140 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,115 · turnout 71.09% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனிவாசன்.V (won) | Male | பொ.வடிவேல் ரெட்டியார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,464 | 41.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமு.து | Male | அ. துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 665 | 19.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணபதி.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 635 | 18.19% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.S | Male | C. சபாபதி | தி.மு.க | 362 | 10.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேனுகோபால்.V | Male | A விக்கினரெட்டியார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 192 | 5.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதிஷ்.V | Male | L.வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 132 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வெங்கடேசன்.து | Male | துலுக்கானம் ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.S | Male | V.சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 4,827 · turnout 68.18% | |||||||
| 1 | மதன் மோகன்.A (won) | Male | E ஆலயப்பன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,582 | 49.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.S | Female | V சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 518 | 16.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | அசோக்குமார்.க | Male | ஏ.கர்ணன் | மற்றவை | 464 | 14.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிர்மல்.M S | Male | M G சுதாகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 184 | 5.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி (எ) செஞ்சுலட்சுமி.R | Female | R சிவய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 179 | 5.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இராஜேந்திரன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 137 | 4.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஸ்டீபன்ராஜ்.S | Male | D.சமுவேல்செல்லதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 52 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அமீர்.A | Male | A.அப்துல் காதர் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ஜான் தியாப்லஸ்.S | Male | J T அருண்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | பாலாஜி.செ | Male | செஞ்ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,081 · turnout 86.22% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.E (won) | Male | V. ஏகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,744 | 40.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைசாமி.V | Male | வெங்கட்ரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,239 | 28.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரன்.எஸ்.டி. | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 571 | 13.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுந்தரி.Y | Female | C.ஏசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 323 | 7.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்.J | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 258 | 6.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மனோஜ்குமார்.ர | Male | சி ரகுபதி | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | புருஷோத்தமன்.S | Male | R.சுகுமாறன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,251 · turnout 88.94% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகராஜ்.து (won) | Male | துரைபாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 28.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பத்.E | Male | குலுங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 933 | 21.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசம்.அ | Male | அல்லாகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 931 | 20.97% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.R | Male | ராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 915 | 20.61% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | தமிழ்செல்வி.G | Female | V.குணா | மற்றவை | 402 | 9.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 4,903 · turnout 91.88% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.ச (won) | Male | கோ. சங்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 47.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலட்சுமி.பா | Male | பாலு | தி.மு.க | 1,858 | 43.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெனாசிர்.அ | Male | அப்துல் ஜலீல் | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அண்ணபூரணி.M | Male | முத்துகுமரன் K.S | மற்றவை | 147 | 3.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயலட்சுமி.E | Female | S. எழிலரசு | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,911 · turnout 84.44% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.கெ (won) | Female | து கெஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 45.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொற்செல்வி.D | Female | V. தயாளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 953 | 23.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | டீலா.வி | Female | ஏ. வினாயகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 876 | 21.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தீபா.G | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 176 | 4.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜோதி.சு | Female | சுகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 88 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | உமா.டி | Female | ம.டில்லிபாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 87 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General (Women) · electors 6,196 · turnout 76.21% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திராதனலட்சுமி.T (won) | Female | K E திருமலையப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,460 | 53.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேலட்சுமி.S | Female | M சத்தியநாராயணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,437 | 31.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.அ | Female | அருள்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 691 | 15.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (61)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அயநல்லூர் | லலிதா.K | 523 | 295 | 6 | 1,065 | 91.55% |
| அன்னப்பநாயக்கன் குப்பம் | அம்மு.வி | 655 | 291 | 9 | 1,868 | 91.06% |
| ஆத்துப்பாக்கம் | அமிர்தம்.வே | 1,343 | 1,173 | 9 | 1,959 | 87.65% |
| ஆரம்பாக்கம் | தனசேகர்.வே | 3,520 | 1,222 | 12 | 6,765 | 88.14% |
| எகுமதுரை | ஸ்ரீபிரியா.எம் | 725 | 404 | 6 | 1,152 | 92.19% |
| எகுவாரபாளையம் | உஷா.என் | 1,601 | 228 | 9 | 3,761 | 87.37% |
| எடூர் | ரேவதி.அ | 798 | 120 | 9 | 2,445 | 87.03% |
| எருக்குவாய் | கமலநாதன்.ரா | 377 | 135 | 6 | 1,244 | 91.80% |
| எழவூர் | வள்ளி.மு | 1,975 | 1,347 | 9 | 4,096 | 80.98% |
| எனதிமேல்பாக்கம் | பிரபு.ஏ | 424 | 137 | 6 | 1,391 | 89.79% |
| ஓபசமுத்திரம் | வீரன்.G | 517 | 61 | 9 | 2,402 | 84.55% |
| கண்ணம்பாக்கம் | சதீஷ்.R | 397 | 11 | 6 | 845 | 94.20% |
| கண்ணன்கோட்டை | கோவிந்தசாமி.ஏ | 500 | 111 | 6 | 1,630 | 89.33% |
| கரடிபுத்தூர் | அரிதா.பி | 581 | 201 | 6 | 1,455 | 92.37% |
| காரணி | பத்மாவதி.ஜெ | 314 | 106 | 6 | 569 | 93.50% |
| கீழ்முதலம்பேடு | நமச்சிவாயம்.கோ | 1,785 | 660 | 9 | 5,653 | 71.38% |
| குருவாட்டுச்சேரி | கோமதி.சே | 379 | 5 | 6 | 1,005 | 75.92% |
| குருவாரஜாகண்டிகை | ரவி.செ | 601 | 99 | 9 | 2,053 | 84.07% |
| கெட்ட்னமல்லி | நதியா.ஆர் | 408 | 156 | 6 | 1,205 | 94.27% |
| கொல்லனூர் | துர்காதேவி.வெ | 230 | 56 | 6 | 436 | 93.81% |
| சாணாபுத்தூர் | அம்பிகா.பி | 1,376 | 749 | 9 | 2,297 | 89.77% |
| சிதாரஜகாண்டிகை | ரேணுகா.சி.மு | 1,172 | 767 | 9 | 2,604 | 84.75% |
| சிறுபுழல்பேட்டை | சுசீலா.மூ | 794 | 333 | 6 | 1,511 | 84.58% |
| சிறுவாடா | விஜியா.கு | 273 | 103 | 6 | 644 | 90.99% |
| சுண்ணாம்புகுளம் | ரவி.S.M | 1,332 | 455 | 9 | 2,667 | 85.75% |
| சூரபூண்டி | வாணிஸ்ரீ.பா | 545 | 92 | 6 | 1,100 | 91.36% |
| செதில்பாக்கம் | உமாமகேஷ்வரி.கு | 646 | 445 | 6 | 1,101 | 90.83% |
| தண்டல்சேரி | ஆனந்தராஜ்.த | 611 | 370 | 6 | 1,469 | 92.17% |
| தேர்வழி | கிரிஜா.கு | 2,154 | 352 | 9 | 5,394 | 74.90% |
| தேர்வாய் | முனிவேல்.M | 648 | 188 | 9 | 2,562 | 88.88% |
| தோக்கமூர் | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.நா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,532 | 0.00% |
| நத்தம் | கலைமதி.S | 562 | 197 | 9 | 1,649 | 94.72% |
| நரசிங்கபுரம் | மகேந்திரன்.வெ | 283 | 17 | 6 | 649 | 85.82% |
| நெல்வாய் | எல்லமுத்து.சி | 656 | 181 | 6 | 1,455 | 87.08% |
| நேமலூர் | கோவிந்தம்மா.செ | 1,459 | 347 | 9 | 3,569 | 74.25% |
| பல்லவாடா | லட்சுமி.ப | 730 | 230 | 6 | 1,377 | 90.20% |
| பன்பாக்கம் | சீனிவாசன்.சி | 529 | 179 | 6 | 1,620 | 88.70% |
| பாதிரிவேடு | மூர்த்தி.N.D | 1,456 | 574 | 9 | 3,841 | 75.16% |
| பாத்தபாளையம் | சாந்தி.ச | 267 | 24 | 6 | 732 | 91.53% |
| பாலவாக்கம் | குமரவேல்.பா | 475 | 228 | 6 | 1,271 | 91.97% |
| புதுகும்மிடிபூண்டி | அஸ்வினி.S | 4,192 | 2,409 | 12 | 9,942 | 69.95% |
| புதுப்பாளையம் | கௌசல்யா.மு | 243 | 120 | 6 | 522 | 94.06% |
| புதுவாயல் | அற்புதராணி.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,480 | 0.00% |
| பூதூர் | புஜ்ஜம்மா.இ | 760 | 192 | 9 | 1,459 | 91.91% |
| பூவலம்பேடு | வெங்கடாசலபதி.ப | 970 | 227 | 9 | 2,545 | 84.99% |
| பூவலை | சம்பூர்ணம்மாள்.நா | 621 | 79 | 6 | 1,387 | 85.15% |
| பெத்திகுப்பம் | ஜீவா.எஸ் | 1,031 | 73 | 9 | 3,970 | 78.64% |
| பெரியஓபுலாபுரம் | செவ்வந்தி.த | 1,789 | 527 | 12 | 7,343 | 83.37% |
| பெரியபுலியூர் | சுஜனாசுதாகர்.A | 858 | 468 | 6 | 1,843 | 85.89% |
| பெருவாயல் | ராஜசேகரன்.ர | 679 | 222 | 6 | 1,275 | 90.35% |
| போந்தவாக்கம் | விமலா.பே | 531 | 1 | 6 | 1,153 | 92.89% |
| மங்கலம் | நடராஜன்.ஜெ | 319 | 27 | 6 | 673 | 91.38% |
| மங்காவரம் | பழனிவேல்.வே | 943 | 235 | 9 | 1,898 | 92.26% |
| மதர்பாக்கம் | சீனிவாசன்.R | 1,196 | 212 | 9 | 3,558 | 77.88% |
| மாநல்லூர் | லாரன்ஸ்.ம | 1,684 | 1,056 | 9 | 3,720 | 78.66% |
| முக்காரம்பாக்கம் | ஜெயலட்சுமி.K | 914 | 251 | 9 | 2,552 | 88.13% |
| மெதிபாளையம் | வள்ளியம்மாள்.ப | 542 | 357 | 6 | 808 | 91.21% |
| மேலக்கழனி | பத்மஜா.G | 1,033 | 328 | 9 | 1,901 | 92.21% |
| மேல்முதுலம்பேடு | ஜோதி.ஏ | 346 | 47 | 6 | 1,230 | 90.00% |
| ரெட்டாம்பேடு | எல்லம்மாள்.K | 574 | 13 | 6 | 1,289 | 89.99% |
| வழுதலமேடு | மணிமேகலை.சு | 379 | 42 | 6 | 1,573 | 87.35% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).