Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Sivagangai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 28,021; rejected: 1,389.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | ரேவதி.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,822 | 482 | 4,772 | 79.67% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | விஜயா.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,993 | 509 | 5,172 | 81.19% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ராஜாத்தி.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,553 | 219 | 5,227 | 74.40% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | இந்திரா காந்தி.ச | இ.தே.கா | 1,333 | 105 | 5,363 | 78.99% | 6 |
| 5 | General | விஜயா.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,183 | 664 | 5,725 | 81.28% | 4 |
| 6 | General | சின்னம்மாள்.மெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,243 | 851 | 5,250 | 81.37% | 5 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வீரம்மாள்.பழ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,809 | 345 | 5,726 | 76.13% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,772 · turnout 79.67% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,822 | 50.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெள்ளைச்சாமி.பா | Male | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,340 | 36.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ம | Male | மலையாண்டி | மற்றவை | 267 | 7.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சேகர்.சி | Male | சின்னையா | மற்றவை | 113 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,172 · turnout 81.19% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.க (won) | Female | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,993 | 49.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகன்யா.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,484 | 37.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமாதேவி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 278 | 6.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அற்புதமலா்.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 188 | 4.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்சம்.த | Female | தங்கபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,227 · turnout 74.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜாத்தி.சி (won) | Female | சிங்காரம் | தி.மு.க | 1,553 | 42.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வள்ளி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,334 | 36.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோனிகா.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 580 | 15.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜாத்திபேகம்.அ | Female | அப்துல் ரஜாக் | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபா இவாஞ்சலின் ராணி.வி | Female | வில்லியம் ராஜா | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுதா.மு | Female | முத்துச்செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 9 | 0.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,363 · turnout 78.99% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திரா காந்தி.ச (won) | Female | சத்தியமூா்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 1,333 | 33.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்லம்.கு | Female | குமரவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,228 | 30.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காத்தம்மாள்.த | Female | தங்கபாண்டி | மற்றவை | 747 | 18.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வளா்மதி.நா | Female | நாச்சான் (எ) ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 455 | 11.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காந்திமதி.அ | Female | அடைக்கன் | மற்றவை | 214 | 5.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதா.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,725 · turnout 81.28% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.கு (won) | Female | குமரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,183 | 49.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமாபிரபா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,519 | 34.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சைராபானு.மு | Female | முகமது மஸ்தான் | மற்றவை | 716 | 16.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.அ | Male | அடைக்கப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,250 · turnout 81.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னம்மாள்.மெ (won) | Female | மென்னன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,243 | 54.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலா.சி | Female | சிவலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,392 | 33.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சூரியன்.சி | Male | சின்னையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 434 | 10.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜவஹர்லால்நேரு.உ | Male | உலகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளையராஜா.செ | Male | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,726 · turnout 76.13% | |||||||
| 1 | வீரம்மாள்.பழ (won) | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,809 | 43.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜீ | இ.தே.கா | 1,464 | 35.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.சி | Female | சின்னையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 573 | 13.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரஞ்சிதா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தராமு | மற்றவை | 217 | 5.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுசி.பழ | Female | பழனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 104 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (21)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| உரத்துப்பட்டி | சீதாலெட்சுமி.ஆ | 289 | 102 | 6 | 1,129 | 74.49% |
| உலகம்பட்டி | சியாமளா.கரு | 1,207 | 863 | 9 | 2,914 | 78.83% |
| எஸ்.புதூர் | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.சு | 542 | 114 | 9 | 1,974 | 76.24% |
| கணபதிபட்டி | தங்கமுத்து.ந | 685 | 254 | 9 | 1,829 | 81.79% |
| கரிசல்பட்டி | இப்ராஹிம்.மு | 586 | 254 | 6 | 1,433 | 65.88% |
| கிழவயல் | அருண் பிரசாத்.கோ | 708 | 281 | 6 | 1,693 | 76.85% |
| குளத்துப்பட்டி | அழகம்மாள்.பெ | 419 | 192 | 6 | 1,828 | 76.97% |
| குன்னத்தூர் | பிரியா.சி | 523 | 33 | 6 | 1,223 | 84.38% |
| கே.புதுப்பட்டி | தேனன்.சா | 298 | 30 | 6 | 1,104 | 81.25% |
| செட்டிகுறிச்சி | ஜெயமணி.ச | 915 | 727 | 6 | 1,598 | 75.84% |
| தர்மபட்டிகொண்டபாளையம் | சித்தையா.சி | 987 | 444 | 9 | 2,661 | 79.44% |
| நெடுவயல் | சரவணன்.கி | 774 | 170 | 9 | 2,252 | 73.45% |
| பிரான்பட்டி | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.வெ | 451 | 90 | 6 | 1,044 | 83.24% |
| புழுதிபட்டி | லெட்சுமி.ச | 490 | 113 | 6 | 1,629 | 76.43% |
| மணலூர் | புகழேந்தி.க | 525 | 249 | 6 | 1,699 | 76.81% |
| மாந்தகுடிப்பட்டி | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.பெ | 334 | 107 | 6 | 1,306 | 81.09% |
| மின்னமலைப்பட்டி | அழகம்மாள்.ஆ | 271 | 142 | 6 | 1,345 | 81.34% |
| முசுண்டப்பட்டி | அடைக்கலசாமி.க | 786 | 270 | 9 | 2,470 | 82.75% |
| மேலவண்ணாரிருப்பு | ஜோதி.பி | 707 | 280 | 6 | 1,271 | 90.32% |
| வலசைப்பட்டி | பழனியம்மாள்.ப | 833 | 264 | 9 | 2,575 | 77.55% |
| வாராப்பூர் | மலா்விழி.நா | 1,002 | 238 | 9 | 2,258 | 84.19% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).