Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Sivagangai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 66,731; rejected: 2,660.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | பத்மாவதி.பி | மற்றவை | 1,590 | 151 | 5,964 | 72.23% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | நதியா.இ | தி.மு.க | 1,565 | 34 | 5,877 | 62.38% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வாி.க | இ.தே.கா | 2,098 | 1,069 | 5,004 | 68.31% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | லெட்சுமி.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,676 | 110 | 5,677 | 68.22% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | பிாியா.அ | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,689 | 333 | 5,847 | 66.44% | 4 |
| 6 | General | அம்சவள்ளி.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,029 | 865 | 5,269 | 72.69% | 3 |
| 7 | General (Women) | கனிமொழி.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,121 | 952 | 5,466 | 70.86% | 3 |
| 8 | General | சுந்தரராஜமூா்த்தி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,188 | 279 | 4,895 | 70.52% | 6 |
| 9 | General | கருப்பணன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,114 | 98 | 4,470 | 67.76% | 7 |
| 10 | General | பத்மாவதி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 777 | 6,594 | 72.75% | 6 |
| 11 | General | அழகா்சாமி.உ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 370 | 5,273 | 75.12% | 3 |
| 12 | General | ரமேஷ்.போ | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,374 | 405 | 4,562 | 78.45% | 6 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வேல்முருகன்.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,467 | 608 | 5,817 | 77.33% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,439 | 112 | 5,395 | 61.37% | 3 |
| 15 | General | கோவிந்தராசன்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,925 | 1,332 | 4,993 | 65.99% | 5 |
| 16 | General | கேசவன்.து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 780 | 314 | 4,846 | 66.53% | 8 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வாி.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 462 | 6,723 | 68.38% | 6 |
| 18 | General (Women) | லெட்சுமி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,415 | 367 | 6,255 | 76.66% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,964 · turnout 72.23% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.பி (won) | Female | பிரபாகரன் | மற்றவை | 1,590 | 38.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.ம | Female | மணிமாறன் | தி.மு.க | 1,439 | 34.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.பா | Female | பாரதிராஜா | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,111 | 26.84% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,877 · turnout 62.38% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.இ (won) | Female | இளஞ்செழியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,565 | 44.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.பா | Female | பாண்டிதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,531 | 43.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.சி | Female | சிவகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 268 | 7.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாள்.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 145 | 4.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,004 · turnout 68.31% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வாி.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,098 | 63.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தாமரைச்செல்வி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,029 | 31.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 185 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,677 · turnout 68.22% | |||||||
| 1 | லெட்சுமி.மா (won) | Female | மாாி | தி.மு.க | 1,676 | 44.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மூக்காயி.மா | Female | மாதவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,566 | 41.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயா.ர | Female | நா.ரவி | மற்றவை | 387 | 10.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தவள்ளி.வ | Female | வடிவேலன் | மற்றவை | 136 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,847 · turnout 66.44% | |||||||
| 1 | பிாியா.அ (won) | Female | அழகுமுனியாண்டி | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,689 | 44.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.சோ | Female | சோனை | இ.தே.கா | 1,356 | 36.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நல்லம்மாள்.பூ | Female | பூமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 595 | 15.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திலகவதி.மு | Female | நா.முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 115 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,269 · turnout 72.69% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்சவள்ளி.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,029 | 55.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜ்குமாா்.வீ | Male | வீரணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,164 | 31.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நீதிபதி.நே | Male | நேரு | மற்றவை | 487 | 13.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,466 · turnout 70.86% | |||||||
| 1 | கனிமொழி.பா (won) | Female | பாலமுருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,121 | 56.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.மு | Female | முத்துராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,169 | 31.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.த | Female | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 437 | 11.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,895 · turnout 70.52% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரராஜமூா்த்தி.மு (won) | Male | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,188 | 35.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துராமு.அ | Male | அா்ச்சுணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 909 | 27.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லமுத்து.வெ | Male | லெ.வெள்ளத்துரை | மற்றவை | 464 | 13.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மூக்கன்.க | Male | கருப்பணன் | மற்றவை | 348 | 10.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | போஸ்.லெ | Male | லெட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 276 | 8.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆறுமுகம்.க | Male | கருத்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 172 | 5.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,470 · turnout 67.76% | |||||||
| 1 | கருப்பணன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்தணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,114 | 38.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டிச்செல்வம்.க | Male | கதிரேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,016 | 35.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.ப | Male | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 425 | 14.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரன்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 147 | 5.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளவரசன்.தி | Male | தியாகராஜன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வின்சென்ட் விஜய்ராஜ்.ஜே | Male | ஜேசுராஜ் | மற்றவை | 85 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அருள்சாமி.கு | Male | குழந்தைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 6,594 · turnout 72.75% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 45.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைச்செல்வி.ஆ | Female | அனந்தகுமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 28.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாஸ்கரன்.பெ | Male | பொியகருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 683 | 14.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அழகா்.கு | Male | குப்பையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 336 | 7.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சேகா்.தொ.க | Male | தொத்தன்(எ) கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 189 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பொியகருப்பன்.மு | Male | முனியாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,273 · turnout 75.12% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகா்சாமி.உ (won) | Male | உறங்காப்புலி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 40.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜா.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,162 | 30.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 1,114 | 29.25% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,562 · turnout 78.45% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.போ (won) | Male | போஸ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,374 | 40.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.கா | Male | காந்தி | தி.மு.க | 969 | 28.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷேக்முகமது.மு | Male | முகமது மஸ்தான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 552 | 16.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்னழகு.ப | Male | பம்பையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 261 | 7.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகேசன்.கு | Male | குப்பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 161 | 4.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துப்பாண்டி.ம | Male | பொ.மலைச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 93 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,817 · turnout 77.33% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்முருகன்.பெ (won) | Male | பொியான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,467 | 34.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காா்த்திக்குமாா்.கா | Male | ந.காளை | மற்றவை | 859 | 20.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்பாபு.வே | Male | வேலுச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 709 | 16.80% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லெட்சுமணன்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | இ.தே.கா | 534 | 12.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சமயபாண்டி.க | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 445 | 10.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சேதுராமன்.பி | Male | பிலியன் | மற்றவை | 207 | 4.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,395 · turnout 61.37% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.பா (won) | Female | பாலசந்தா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,439 | 44.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரசு.மு | Female | சு.முத்துக்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,327 | 41.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிருத்திகா.வி | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | மற்றவை | 465 | 14.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,993 · turnout 65.99% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தராசன்.க (won) | Male | கருப்பையா | தி.மு.க | 1,925 | 60.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலகண்ணன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 593 | 18.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகலிங்கம்.அ | Male | அமிா்தலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 532 | 16.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கணேஷ்.அ | Male | அழகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 85 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தா்மன்.சு | Male | நீ.சுப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 54 | 1.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,846 · turnout 66.53% | |||||||
| 1 | கேசவன்.து (won) | Male | துரைராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 780 | 25.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ந | Male | பொ.நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 466 | 15.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | நாகராஜன்.கொ | Male | கொன்னடியான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 447 | 14.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாணிக்கம்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 428 | 13.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜகுமாாி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 399 | 12.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜாராம்.பா | Male | பாஸ்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 251 | 8.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜசரவணன்.த | Male | தங்கவேலு | மற்றவை | 212 | 6.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.லெ | Male | லெட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,723 · turnout 68.38% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.கா (won) | Female | காளிதாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 39.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜி.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,291 | 29.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யமுனா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 592 | 13.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லதா.ச | Female | சரவணக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 269 | 6.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மலா்விழி.த | Female | தமிழரசன் | மற்றவை | 268 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வினோதா.அ | Female | அலெக்சாண்டா் | மற்றவை | 256 | 5.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 6,255 · turnout 76.66% | |||||||
| 1 | லெட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,415 | 52.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜகுமாாி.மு | Female | முருகன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,048 | 44.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லோகுநாச்சியாா்.த | Female | தா்மராஜா | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (43)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரசனி முத்துப்பட்டி | சோலையப்பன்.அ | 700 | 25 | 6 | 1,822 | 76.40% |
| அரசனூர் | செல்வராணி.ஐ | 916 | 93 | 9 | 3,226 | 75.42% |
| அலவாக்கோட்டை | பிரகாசம்.பெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,452 | 0.00% |
| அழகமாநகரி | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.க | 683 | 186 | 6 | 1,774 | 68.38% |
| அழகிச்சிப்பட்டி | பிரவீனா.க | 325 | 12 | 6 | 1,241 | 75.02% |
| ஆலங்குளம் | மீனாள்.மு | 327 | 51 | 6 | 1,262 | 78.05% |
| இடையமேலூர் | சிவதாசு.பா | 1,820 | 981 | 9 | 4,470 | 67.76% |
| இலுப்பக்குடி | சதாசிவம்.மு | 413 | 30 | 6 | 1,034 | 79.11% |
| ஒக்குப்பட்டி | ஆறுமுகம்மாள்.ஆ | 580 | 279 | 9 | 1,223 | 72.69% |
| ஒக்கூர் | பூமா.அ | 886 | 372 | 6 | 2,199 | 66.62% |
| ஒக்கூர் புதூர் | அா்ச்சுணன்.பொி | 917 | 444 | 9 | 2,792 | 64.04% |
| கட்டாணிப்பட்டி | பிரபாவதி.ரா | 764 | 121 | 9 | 2,025 | 70.32% |
| கண்டாங்கிப்பட்டி | மந்தக்காளை.பெ | 989 | 329 | 9 | 2,985 | 68.54% |
| கண்ணாரிருப்பு | புவனேஸ்வாி.க | 236 | 4 | 6 | 963 | 77.26% |
| காஞ்சிரங்கால் | மணிமுத்து.மா | 1,231 | 242 | 9 | 7,470 | 59.08% |
| காட்டுநெடுங்குளம் | ராஜேந்திரன்.ச | 510 | 104 | 6 | 1,522 | 81.21% |
| கீழப்பூங்குடி | சண்முகவள்ளி.சி | 914 | 554 | 9 | 3,570 | 64.54% |
| குடஞ்சாடி | மீனாள்.க | 350 | 76 | 6 | 1,422 | 73.00% |
| குமாரப்பட்டி | சூா்யகலா.ரா | 561 | 38 | 9 | 2,244 | 74.24% |
| கொட்டகுடி கீழ்பாத்தி | மகேந்திரன்.போ | 541 | 158 | 6 | 1,242 | 75.44% |
| கோவனூர் | ஹேமலதா.மு | 408 | 60 | 6 | 1,390 | 79.93% |
| சக்கந்தி | கோமதி.ம | 1,919 | 417 | 9 | 5,014 | 72.94% |
| சாலூர் | நாச்சம்மாள்.அ | 660 | 168 | 9 | 3,639 | 69.39% |
| சோழபுரம் | சேவியா்.R | 534 | 161 | 6 | 1,740 | 71.26% |
| தமறாக்கி (தெற்கு) | வள்ளிக்கொடி.மு | 690 | 280 | 6 | 1,576 | 73.10% |
| தமறாக்கி (வடக்கு) | ரவி.ரா | 500 | 63 | 6 | 1,871 | 72.37% |
| திருமலைகோனேரிபட்டி | கண்ணன்.மா | 760 | 326 | 9 | 2,165 | 56.49% |
| நாமனூர் | மீனாள்.கு | 870 | 504 | 6 | 1,983 | 63.59% |
| நாலுகோட்டை | மணிகண்டன்.இரா | 364 | 33 | 6 | 1,256 | 73.81% |
| படமாத்தூர் | மங்களம்.பி | 331 | 48 | 6 | 862 | 77.49% |
| பிரவலூர் | கவிதா.மு | 684 | 564 | 6 | 1,145 | 72.05% |
| பில்லூர் | சுமதி.ச | 569 | 281 | 6 | 1,075 | 82.42% |
| பெருங்குடி | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.அ | 279 | 65 | 6 | 1,176 | 67.01% |
| பொன்னாகுளம் | காா்த்திகைச்சாமி.செ | 611 | 358 | 9 | 1,530 | 72.35% |
| மதகுபட்டி | சரஸ்வதி.மு | 772 | 147 | 9 | 3,071 | 68.77% |
| மலம்பட்டி | வேல்முருகன்.சி | 561 | 152 | 6 | 1,839 | 72.59% |
| மாங்குடி தெற்குவாடி | ராஜலெட்சுமி.அ | 802 | 171 | 9 | 2,459 | 73.28% |
| மாத்தூர் | விமலாதேவி.ம | 512 | 171 | 6 | 1,506 | 80.74% |
| முடிகண்டம் | சத்தியமூா்த்தி.க | 378 | 24 | 6 | 1,580 | 73.86% |
| முளக்குளம் | ராஜேந்திரன்.நா | 234 | 15 | 6 | 852 | 85.33% |
| மேலப்பூங்குடி | அழகா்.ரா | 730 | 96 | 9 | 2,277 | 68.86% |
| வள்ளனேரி | கவிதா.மா | 740 | 262 | 9 | 2,144 | 73.74% |
| வாணியங்குடி | புவனேஸ்வாி.சு | 3,490 | 1,812 | 9 | 9,839 | 66.26% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).