Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Sivagangai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 63,817; rejected: 2,951.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | இராமலிங்கம்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 395 | 4,711 | 68.65% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | பில்லம்மை.ச | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,191 | 323 | 5,753 | 62.77% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | செல்வி.இ | இ.தே.கா | 1,319 | 295 | 5,394 | 64.65% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | மீனாட்சி.சே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,649 | 585 | 5,234 | 70.06% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | கோகிலா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,706 | 797 | 5,392 | 63.45% | 5 |
| 6 | General | ராபா்ட்துரை.டே | தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 615 | 5,304 | 71.21% | 6 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ஆரோக்கிய ஜெனிபா்.எ | தி.மு.க | 1,086 | 650 | 3,930 | 69.80% | 8 |
| 8 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,099 | 449 | 4,427 | 61.26% | 5 |
| 9 | General | பாண்டியராஜன்.கி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 777 | 17 | 4,809 | 57.91% | 6 |
| 10 | General | ராஜா.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,371 | 733 | 5,412 | 68.53% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ஆரோக்கியசெல்வம்.ஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,831 | 537 | 5,964 | 74.20% | 4 |
| 12 | General | மனோகரன்.சே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,928 | 757 | 5,572 | 74.91% | 6 |
| 13 | General | மகேஸ்வரன்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 493 | 4,831 | 62.84% | 4 |
| 14 | General | பாண்டிக்கண்ணு.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,066 | 90 | 5,195 | 72.32% | 5 |
| 15 | General | நாகவள்ளி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 682 | 4,804 | 70.23% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | செல்வி.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,084 | 652 | 5,377 | 74.41% | 5 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,717 | 570 | 4,371 | 72.91% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | சந்திரா.க | தி.மு.க | 2,534 | 2,061 | 5,032 | 69.95% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | குருவம்மாள்.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 135 | 5,684 | 72.98% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,711 · turnout 68.65% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமலிங்கம்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 50.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராஜ்.நா | Male | நாகலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,184 | 37.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆரோக்கிய ஜஸ்டின்.அ | Male | அருளானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 197 | 6.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சேகர்.அ | Male | அர்சுணன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தவமணி.குரு | Male | குருசாமி | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,753 · turnout 62.77% | |||||||
| 1 | பில்லம்மை.ச (won) | Female | சம்பத்குமாா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,191 | 35.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மதியரசி.வி | Female | கலையரசு | மற்றவை | 868 | 25.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கயல்விழி.மு | Female | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 701 | 20.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தமிழரசி.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 322 | 9.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.து | Female | சா.துரைச்சிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 296 | 8.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,394 · turnout 64.65% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,319 | 39.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லோகநாயகி.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,024 | 30.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆண்டாள்.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 536 | 16.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்து.பி.ஆர் | Female | பி.ஆர். வைத்திலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 359 | 10.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோதினி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 101 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,234 · turnout 70.06% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனாட்சி.சே (won) | Female | சேவுகபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,649 | 46.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,064 | 30.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமாரி.மு | Female | முத்தையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 576 | 16.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராஜேஸ்வரி.பு | Female | புஷ்பராஜ் | மற்றவை | 219 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லதா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,392 · turnout 63.45% | |||||||
| 1 | கோகிலா.ரா (won) | Female | ச.ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,706 | 52.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சவுந்தரம்.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 909 | 27.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவகணபதி | மற்றவை | 337 | 10.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆரோக்கிய சகாயராணி.ஸ் | Female | ஸ்டாலின் ராஜா | மற்றவை | 199 | 6.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.நா | Female | நாகசாமி | மற்றவை | 123 | 3.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,304 · turnout 71.21% | |||||||
| 1 | ராபா்ட்துரை.டே (won) | Male | டேவிட்தம்பிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 39.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணபதி.ச | Male | சங்கையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 792 | 22.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.ம | Male | மலைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 541 | 15.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோதண்டபானி.ரா | Male | ராமு | மற்றவை | 498 | 13.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆண்டனி ஆரோக்கியசாமி.அ | Male | அருளானந்து | மற்றவை | 219 | 6.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலமுருகன்.நா | Male | வெ.நாச்சியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 109 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 3,930 · turnout 69.80% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கிய ஜெனிபா்.எ (won) | Female | எட்வின் குரூஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,086 | 42.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜுலியட்மோி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்சந்தியாகு | மற்றவை | 436 | 17.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செபஸ்திரோசாலி.அ | Female | அருளாந்து | மற்றவை | 276 | 10.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 255 | 9.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புஷ்பவள்ளி.மா | Female | மாயழகு | மற்றவை | 168 | 6.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பொன்னி.கா | Female | காா்த்திக் | தே.மு.தி.க | 124 | 4.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜெயசரளா.ச | Female | சங்கையா | மற்றவை | 124 | 4.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சரண்யா.பி | Female | பிரசாத் | மற்றவை | 88 | 3.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,427 · turnout 61.26% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.கு (won) | Female | குருநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,099 | 42.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துளசி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | மற்றவை | 650 | 25.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலாராணி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 400 | 15.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலெட்சுமி.வி | Female | விஜயராகவன் | மற்றவை | 313 | 12.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரமாதேவி.தி | Female | திருமுகன் | மற்றவை | 134 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,809 · turnout 57.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டியராஜன்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் (எ) இராமகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 777 | 28.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாஸ்கரன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 760 | 27.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்தி.நா | Male | நாகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 751 | 27.60% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சங்கா்.சி | Male | சிவானந்தம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 243 | 8.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தெட்சிணாமூர்த்தி.த | Male | தனபாலன் | மற்றவை | 183 | 6.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கண்ணன்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,412 · turnout 68.53% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.அ (won) | Male | அந்தோணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,371 | 38.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமிநாதன்.அ | Male | அந்தோணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 638 | 17.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளைமணி.கா | Male | காயாம்பு கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 621 | 17.46% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அடைக்கலராஜ்.அ | Male | அந்தோணி | மற்றவை | 402 | 11.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெள்ளைச்சாமி.நா | Male | நாரயணன் | மற்றவை | 314 | 8.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துராஜா.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 181 | 5.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மாியரஞ்சிதம்.அ | Female | அந்தோணி | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,964 · turnout 74.20% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கியசெல்வம்.ஸ் (won) | Female | ஸ்டீபன் அருள்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,831 | 43.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுஜாதா.த | Female | தங்கப்பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 30.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்தோஷமேரி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கிய லெவேசாமி | மற்றவை | 923 | 21.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | திவ்யா.ச | Female | சங்கா் | மற்றவை | 195 | 4.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,572 · turnout 74.91% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.சே (won) | Male | சேது | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,928 | 47.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபால்.கொ | Male | கொங்கப்பன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,171 | 29.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளைராசன்.ந | Male | நரசிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 628 | 15.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆரோக்கிய மலர்விழி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 141 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரகாஷ்.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,831 · turnout 62.84% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 43.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திராகாந்தி.ரா | Female | ராமநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 772 | 26.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரங்கநாதன்.வீ | Male | வீராச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 521 | 17.87% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்லபாண்டி.உ | Male | உடையார் | மற்றவை | 358 | 12.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,195 · turnout 72.32% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டிக்கண்ணு.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,066 | 29.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதிராஜா.சு | Male | சுந்தராஜ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 976 | 27.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | போதும்பொண்ணு.ப | Female | பழனி | மற்றவை | 799 | 22.16% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அழகா்சாமி.பா | Male | பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 507 | 14.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆரோக்கியஸ்டாலின்.ச | Male | ஆ.சவாிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 258 | 7.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,804 · turnout 70.23% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகவள்ளி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டிக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 45.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனசேகர்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 800 | 24.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணாதுரை.பூ | Male | பூவலிங்கம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 456 | 14.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 381 | 11.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உடையான்.வ | Male | வடகரையான் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜா அமீர் முகம்மது.கோ | Male | கோரிமுகமது | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,377 · turnout 74.41% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ம (won) | Female | ஆ.மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,084 | 55.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,432 | 37.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.த | Female | தங்கம் | மற்றவை | 134 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலெட்சுமி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அனுராதா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,371 · turnout 72.91% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,717 | 56.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | குண்டுமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,147 | 37.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 147 | 4.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கர்.மு | Male | முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,032 · turnout 69.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,534 | 74.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூரணசெல்வி.கா | Female | காளைலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 473 | 13.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | தனலெட்சுமி.ச | Female | சந்திரக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 344 | 10.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | போதும்பொண்ணு.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,684 · turnout 72.98% | |||||||
| 1 | குருவம்மாள்.மா (won) | Female | மாரிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 44.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனாள்.ம | Female | மலைகண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,621 | 41.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலா.போ | Female | போஸ் | மற்றவை | 288 | 7.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 267 | 6.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (43)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அதப்படக்கி | மகேஸ்வரி.வெ | 964 | 115 | 9 | 2,560 | 72.89% |
| அம்மன்பட்டி | செல்வி.ம | 380 | 75 | 6 | 1,653 | 59.41% |
| அல்லூர் பனங்காடி | கலாவதி.சி | 516 | 187 | 6 | 2,013 | 66.52% |
| இலந்தக்கரை | பஞ்சாமிா்தம்.வி | 456 | 89 | 9 | 1,736 | 66.99% |
| உசிலங்குளம் | சாந்தா.க | 713 | 38 | 6 | 1,925 | 72.68% |
| உடகுளம் | வெள்ளைச்சாமி.வீ | 371 | 51 | 6 | 1,721 | 72.23% |
| எ.வேலாங்குளம் | குமாரி (எ) முத்துகுமாரி.பி | 803 | 395 | 9 | 2,717 | 65.92% |
| ஏரிவயல் | கண்ணகி.ம | 698 | 219 | 6 | 1,648 | 73.18% |
| காஞ்சிப்பட்டி | மஞ்சுளா.மு | 624 | 249 | 9 | 2,039 | 73.86% |
| காடனேரி | அழகு.அ | 442 | 103 | 6 | 1,147 | 69.40% |
| காட்டேந்தல் சுக்கானூரணி | அமுதா.இரா | 1,590 | 520 | 9 | 3,930 | 69.75% |
| காளக்கண்மாய் | திருவருள்செல்வி.ச | 1,440 | 434 | 9 | 4,068 | 62.56% |
| காளையார்கோவில் | ஜோஸ்பின் மேரி.அ | 3,433 | 669 | 12 | 11,350 | 59.52% |
| காளையார்மங்கலம் | மாலா.சு | 264 | 142 | 6 | 780 | 59.49% |
| குருந்தங்குடி | ஜெயமாலதி.க | 263 | 82 | 6 | 853 | 70.93% |
| கெளரிபட்டி | சண்முகம்.க | 256 | 81 | 6 | 979 | 74.57% |
| கொட்டகுடி | பாண்டியஅழகு.வ | 1,054 | 370 | 9 | 2,749 | 65.33% |
| கொல்லங்குடி | மெய்ஞாணமூா்த்தி.வெ | 765 | 95 | 9 | 3,989 | 65.20% |
| சிரமம் | ராஜகோபால்.ச | 961 | 184 | 9 | 2,567 | 69.69% |
| சிலுக்கப்பட்டி | திருமூா்த்தி.வே | 686 | 17 | 9 | 2,417 | 72.57% |
| சூரக்குளம் புதுக்கோட்டை | மலைச்சாமி.அ | 870 | 307 | 6 | 2,111 | 69.45% |
| செங்குளம் | பரமேஸ்வரி.ர | 331 | 89 | 6 | 747 | 82.73% |
| செம்பனூர் | ராக்கம்மாள்.ம | 668 | 58 | 6 | 1,819 | 73.06% |
| சேதாம்பல் | காளீஸ்வரி.செ | 882 | 388 | 6 | 2,028 | 70.36% |
| சொக்கநாதபுரம் | கண்ணன்.மு | 680 | 60 | 6 | 2,028 | 68.64% |
| தென்மாவலி | செல்வராஜ்.ரா | 478 | 213 | 6 | 1,536 | 68.10% |
| நகரம்பட்டி | முரளிதரன்.சு | 371 | 60 | 6 | 996 | 70.08% |
| நாடமங்கலம் | வேல்முருகன்.மா | 466 | 62 | 6 | 1,483 | 82.94% |
| பருத்திக்கண்மாய் | ஜவஹா்ராயா்.அ | 675 | 222 | 6 | 1,630 | 70.43% |
| பள்ளித்தம்மம் | சண்முகபிரியா.க | 369 | 25 | 6 | 1,258 | 77.50% |
| பாகனேரி | பாா்வதி.ரா.சி | 1,021 | 277 | 9 | 3,004 | 60.49% |
| புலியடிதம்மம் | பாண்டி.ம | 782 | 57 | 6 | 2,393 | 68.49% |
| பெரியகண்ணனூர் | சேதுராமன்.மு | 515 | 64 | 6 | 1,326 | 74.81% |
| மரக்காத்தூர் | மகேஷ்வரி.சி | 600 | 65 | 6 | 1,653 | 69.93% |
| மல்லல் | நாகரெத்தினம்.அ | 635 | 22 | 6 | 2,552 | 72.92% |
| மறவமங்கலம் | அன்பழகன்.அ | 988 | 201 | 9 | 3,728 | 71.19% |
| மாரந்தை | திருவாசகம்.மு | 765 | 509 | 6 | 1,995 | 76.64% |
| முடிக்கரை | மச்சராணி.தெ | 783 | 66 | 9 | 1,903 | 80.14% |
| முத்தூர்வாணியங்குடி | தனலெட்சுமி.க | 1,430 | 608 | 9 | 3,468 | 66.67% |
| மேலமங்கலம் | கருப்பையா.கா | 755 | 184 | 9 | 1,965 | 68.45% |
| மேலமருங்கூர் | மலர்கொடி.த | 884 | 474 | 9 | 2,041 | 69.57% |
| விட்டனேரி | வரதராஜன்.அ | 576 | 314 | 6 | 1,423 | 78.00% |
| வேளாரேந்தல் | காமேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | 717 | 528 | 6 | 1,268 | 73.34% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).