Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Salem district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 5 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 120,348; rejected: 4,748.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அசோகன்.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,287 | 287 | 3,577 | 76.68% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | துரைசாமி.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,373 | 17 | 6,032 | 76.79% | 7 |
| 3 | General (Women) | செல்வமணி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,581 | 1,740 | 5,245 | 81.56% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவஞானவேல்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,476 | 43 | 5,496 | 77.37% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரிவிஜயா.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,123 | 1,156 | 7,143 | 79.56% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | பெரியகண்ணு.ரா | மற்றவை | 2,539 | 510 | 5,683 | 83.90% | 3 |
| 7 | General (Women) | செல்வி.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 620 | 5,561 | 81.10% | 7 |
| 8 | General | கோவிந்தராஜ்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,660 | 1,385 | 5,707 | 88.28% | 5 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுதா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,980 | 391 | 5,783 | 88.73% | 7 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ரேவதி.வெ | மற்றவை | 1,687 | 350 | 5,344 | 83.70% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | வனிதா.ர | மற்றவை | 2,737 | 1,075 | 5,758 | 86.14% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | தேன்மொழி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,438 | 407 | 6,001 | 73.74% | 6 |
| 13 | General | சரவணன்.ந ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,688 | 1,804 | 5,559 | 84.03% | 7 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லலிதா.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,040 | 763 | 5,154 | 83.08% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நீலா.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 43 | 6,355 | 73.83% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | வசந்தா.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,514 | 423 | 6,792 | 81.05% | 6 |
| 17 | General (Women) | சுமதி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,512 | 50 | 5,375 | 84.69% | 3 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாப்பா.சி | மற்றவை | 2,089 | 63 | 5,904 | 88.89% | 5 |
| 19 | General (Women) | நதியா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,198 | 1,446 | 6,793 | 82.10% | 4 |
| 20 | General | குப்புசாமி.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,952 | 402 | 6,133 | 85.70% | 6 |
| 21 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,401 | 381 | 5,258 | 87.52% | 5 |
| 22 | General (Women) | செல்வி.ரா | மற்றவை | 2,460 | 864 | 4,963 | 85.59% | 3 |
| 23 | General | ரவீந்திர குமார்.ரா. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,378 | 142 | 5,238 | 82.51% | 8 |
| 24 | General | கோபால்சாமி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,228 | 626 | 5,605 | 84.10% | 5 |
| 25 | General | செந்தில்குமார்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,175 | 394 | 4,028 | 83.42% | 7 |
| 26 | General | சாந்தி.செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,150 | 168 | 3,915 | 86.77% | 8 |
| 27 | General | பரமசிவம்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,672 | 129 | 6,734 | 85.79% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 3,577 · turnout 76.68% | |||||||
| 1 | அசோகன்.ந (won) | Male | நல்லப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,287 | 48.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னுசாமி.பெ | Male | பொம்மி நாய்க்கர் | தி.மு.க | 1,000 | 37.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமாரசாமி.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் பிள்ளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 166 | 6.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகம்.ப | Male | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 131 | 4.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீனி.சி | Male | சின்னப்பன் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பழனிசாமி.பொ | Male | பொம்மிநாய்க்கர் | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,032 · turnout 76.79% | |||||||
| 1 | துரைசாமி.ப (won) | Male | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 1,373 | 31.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேந்திரன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,356 | 31.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குருநாதன்.மா | Male | கே. மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 706 | 16.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரத்தினம் (எ) மாணிக்கம்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 371 | 8.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருமுருகன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 229 | 5.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காளியப்பன்.ரா | Male | ராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 166 | 3.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கவிதா.த | Female | தனசேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 152 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,245 · turnout 81.56% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வமணி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடாஜலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,581 | 63.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாவதி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 841 | 20.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.மோ | Female | க.மோகனசுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 253 | 6.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | யசோதா.சே | Female | சேகர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 250 | 6.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வசந்தா.மா | Female | மாணிக்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 167 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,496 · turnout 77.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவஞானவேல்.க (won) | Male | கந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,476 | 36.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிசாமி.ப | Male | பழனியாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,433 | 35.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயராமன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 684 | 16.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | காவேரியம்மாள்.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 364 | 9.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 7,143 · turnout 79.56% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரிவிஜயா.பெ (won) | Female | பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,123 | 56.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அப்தராபேகம்.ஜ | Female | ஜமில் | தி.மு.க | 1,967 | 35.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராசாமணி.ரா | Female | ராக்கியாக்கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 355 | 6.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாரியம்மாள்.வை | Female | வைரப்பன் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,683 · turnout 83.90% | |||||||
| 1 | பெரியகண்ணு.ரா (won) | Female | ராசாக்கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 2,539 | 54.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜியா.பெ | Female | பெரமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,029 | 43.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமா.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,561 · turnout 81.10% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.கு (won) | Female | கே. ஜி. ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 40.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 1,119 | 26.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.சி | Female | சின்னத்தம்பி | மற்றவை | 902 | 21.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆண்டாள்.பா. | Female | பாலசுப்மணியம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 181 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனியம்மாள்.சி | Female | சின்னப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 174 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜீவிதா.பி | Female | பிரசாத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 145 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தேவி.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,707 · turnout 88.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.சி (won) | Male | பி. சித்தையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,660 | 54.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,275 | 26.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தராசு.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 624 | 12.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராஜி.சி. | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 217 | 4.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பெருமாள்.ப | Male | பழனி | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,783 · turnout 88.73% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதா.அ (won) | Female | மு அய்யனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,980 | 40.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜீவா.சு | Female | சுகந்திரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,589 | 32.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.அ | Female | அர்ச்சுணன் | மற்றவை | 681 | 13.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 251 | 5.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மயிலி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 206 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஸ்வரி.த | Female | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 2.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | துர்காதேவி.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,344 · turnout 83.70% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடாசலம் | மற்றவை | 1,687 | 38.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.சா | Female | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,337 | 30.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமுதா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 578 | 13.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்யா.நி | Female | நித்தீஸ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 296 | 6.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயா.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 208 | 4.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கலைவாணி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 154 | 3.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | லட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 80 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,758 · turnout 86.14% | |||||||
| 1 | வனிதா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 2,737 | 57.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்யா.ம | Female | மருதுபாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,662 | 34.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரிஸ்வாணா.கா | Female | காளியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 223 | 4.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வனிதா.ஆ | Female | கி. அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 140 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 6,001 · turnout 73.74% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.த (won) | Female | சி. தனசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,438 | 33.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ஈ | Female | ஈஸ்வரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,031 | 24.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | Female | சி. இராமகவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 991 | 23.28% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பருவதம்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 584 | 13.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்தியா.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | மற்றவை | 202 | 4.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழரசி.ரா | Female | ராமு | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,559 · turnout 84.03% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.ந ப (won) | Male | பச்சியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,688 | 60.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காசி விஸ்வநாதன்.ப | Male | பழனியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 884 | 19.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.சே | Male | ஆர். சேவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 474 | 10.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தங்கவேல்.கா | Male | காளியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சென்னம்மாள்.சி | Female | அன்பரசு | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பழனியப்பன்.சீ | Male | சீரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,154 · turnout 83.08% | |||||||
| 1 | லலிதா.அ (won) | Female | அருள் பாலாஜி | தி.மு.க | 2,040 | 49.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரசு.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,277 | 30.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.ச | Female | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 470 | 11.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோகனா.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 357 | 8.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,355 · turnout 73.83% | |||||||
| 1 | நீலா.பெ (won) | Female | பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 49.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகுனா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,196 | 48.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாப்பா.ச | Female | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 6,792 · turnout 81.05% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.கு (won) | Female | குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,514 | 47.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தைலம்மாள்.அ | Female | அங்கமுத்து (எ) முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,091 | 39.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரிதா.கா. | Female | காளியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 271 | 5.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | யசோதா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 194 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 181 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கம்மாள்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகதீசன் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,375 · turnout 84.69% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ஆ (won) | Female | மாணிக்கவாசகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,512 | 34.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,462 | 33.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோகிலா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,376 | 31.63% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,904 · turnout 88.89% | |||||||
| 1 | பாப்பா.சி (won) | Female | சின்னப்பன் | மற்றவை | 2,089 | 40.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ம | Female | மணி | இ.தே.கா | 2,026 | 39.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வம்.ப | Male | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 629 | 12.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.மா | Male | மாக்கன் | மற்றவை | 246 | 4.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலமுருகன்.அ | Male | அய்யாவு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 2.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 6,793 · turnout 82.10% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.ச (won) | Female | சத்திவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,198 | 59.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நந்தினி.செ | Female | செந்தில் | தி.மு.க | 1,752 | 32.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னப்பொண்ணு.ஜெ | Female | மா. ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 301 | 5.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 158 | 2.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 6,133 · turnout 85.70% | |||||||
| 1 | குப்புசாமி.ப (won) | Male | பழனிவேல் கவுண்டர் | தி.மு.க | 1,952 | 38.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருண்செல்வம்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,550 | 30.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆறுமுகம்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,204 | 24.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சின்னதம்பி.க | Male | கந்தசாமி கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 223 | 4.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அழகேசன்.க | Male | கருப்புசெட்டி | மற்றவை | 45 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | உதயகுமார்.ரா | Male | வி. ராஜா | மற்றவை | 43 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,258 · turnout 87.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ர (won) | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,401 | 53.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வகுமரன்.மா | Male | ஏ. சி. மாரிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 2,020 | 44.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வராஜ்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சேகர்.கி | Male | கே. கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அழகேசன்.ப | Male | பழனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 4,963 · turnout 85.59% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,460 | 59.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அபிராமி.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீதர் | தி.மு.க | 1,596 | 38.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சோமசுந்தரேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | பெ. மணி | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 5,238 · turnout 82.51% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவீந்திர குமார்.ரா. (won) | Male | பெ. ராமுகவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,378 | 33.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதா.பா | Male | பாஸ்கர் | தி.மு.க | 1,236 | 29.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாது.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 1,137 | 27.27% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செந்தில்குமார்.அ | Male | அழகேசன் (எ) அய்யண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 340 | 8.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 31 | 0.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோபி.மா | Male | மாது | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அழகரசன்.மா | Male | எஸ். மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | புனிதா.ரா | Female | ரவீந்திரகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 5,605 · turnout 84.10% | |||||||
| 1 | கோபால்சாமி.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜீ | தி.மு.க | 2,228 | 50.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அய்யண்ணன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,602 | 36.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜி | மற்றவை | 462 | 10.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேஷ்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 118 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரங்கநாதன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 4,028 · turnout 83.42% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,175 | 35.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகரன்.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 781 | 23.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதியழகன்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 584 | 17.84% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கந்தசாமி.மா | Male | மாரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 493 | 15.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 171 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அம்பேத்கார்.வே | Male | வேனுகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோவிந்தராஜா.சி | Male | சித்துராஜ் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General · electors 3,915 · turnout 86.77% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,150 | 35.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியக்கண்ணன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 982 | 29.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தராசு.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 585 | 17.86% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவ பெருமாள்.வை | Male | மங்கள கௌரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 328 | 10.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாணிக்கம்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டிகவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 6.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஆறுமுகம்.வை | Male | வையாபுரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பெரியண்ணன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General · electors 6,734 · turnout 85.79% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமசிவம்.ப (won) | Male | பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,672 | 47.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நல்லதம்பி.ப | Male | பெ. பழனியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,543 | 45.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 268 | 4.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.பெ | Male | கே. பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (33)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| எட்டிகுட்டபட்டி | ஜேம்ஸ்விக்ரம்.கி | 873 | 382 | 9 | 2,622 | 86.54% |
| எம்.செட்டிபட்டி | கோவிந்தன்.ப | 1,219 | 175 | 9 | 3,480 | 81.90% |
| எஸ்.செட்டிபட்டி | வெங்கடேசன்.சி | 1,036 | 70 | 9 | 3,484 | 85.28% |
| காமலாபுரம் | பழனிகவுண்டர்.சி | 4,164 | 1,879 | 12 | 8,620 | 82.05% |
| கொல்லப்பட்டி | வெண்ணிலா.எம் | 838 | 259 | 6 | 1,685 | 86.17% |
| கோட்டகவுண்டம்பட்டி | இராஜேந்திரன்.க | 2,086 | 600 | 9 | 5,157 | 73.43% |
| கோட்டமாரியம்மன்கோயில் | நிர்மலா.மு | 3,246 | 1,668 | 12 | 6,235 | 82.65% |
| கோட்டமேட்டுப்பட்டி | கலைச்செல்வி.க | 2,289 | 1,198 | 9 | 7,270 | 75.10% |
| சங்கீதபட்டி | ராஜாமணி.ரா | 637 | 64 | 9 | 1,867 | 88.70% |
| சாமிநாய்க்கன்பட்டி | சின்னதுரை.அ | 979 | 308 | 9 | 2,915 | 80.86% |
| சிக்கம்பட்டி | பாப்பாள்.எம். | 1,252 | 275 | 9 | 3,888 | 87.27% |
| சிக்கனம்பட்டி | வெள்ளையன்.மா | 1,621 | 1,175 | 9 | 2,726 | 90.43% |
| செம்மன்கூடல் | கவிதா.ந | 926 | 154 | 9 | 3,179 | 83.11% |
| செல்லபிள்ளைகுட்டை | வெங்கடாசலம்.வீ | 1,708 | 548 | 9 | 4,442 | 85.16% |
| தாதியம்பட்டி | ஜெயசுதா.க | 752 | 203 | 9 | 1,846 | 89.11% |
| திண்டமங்கலம் | தனபாக்கியம்.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,951 | 0.00% |
| தும்பிபாடி | ஆசைத்தம்பி.சி | 4,284 | 3,088 | 15 | 9,609 | 76.72% |
| தேக்கம்பட்டி | சுதா.ப | 3,486 | 2,047 | 15 | 8,883 | 77.14% |
| தொளசம்பட்டி | கோகிலா.எஸ் | 2,187 | 1,029 | 12 | 6,749 | 84.03% |
| நல்லகவுண்டம்பட்டி | சின்னதுரை.பெ | 730 | 309 | 6 | 1,777 | 80.70% |
| நாரணம்பாளையம் | ஆரோக்கியசாமி.ஜெ | 529 | 63 | 9 | 1,834 | 84.41% |
| பச்சனம்பட்டி | கம்சலா.க | 2,425 | 411 | 9 | 6,463 | 85.59% |
| பல்பாக்கி | சந்திரா.மா | 985 | 137 | 9 | 2,170 | 88.34% |
| பாகல்பட்டி | பழனியம்மாள்.ஆர் | 2,522 | 1,147 | 12 | 6,809 | 80.32% |
| புளியம்பட்டி | கிருஷ்ணன்.பெ | 1,021 | 18 | 9 | 2,641 | 85.31% |
| பெரியேரிபட்டி | ராமசாமி.மு | 2,029 | 72 | 12 | 6,034 | 89.11% |
| பொட்டிபுரம் | ஜெயமணி.செ | 889 | 70 | 9 | 4,748 | 87.19% |
| மாங்குப்பை | சம்பூர்ணம்.ம | 814 | 122 | 6 | 1,798 | 85.82% |
| முத்துநாய்க்கன்பட்டி | சாரதா.ஆர் | 2,646 | 34 | 12 | 7,664 | 83.43% |
| மூங்கில்பாடி | செல்வி.சி | 1,032 | 206 | 9 | 3,659 | 82.56% |
| யு.மாரமங்கலம் | ஜோதிமணி.அ | 3,748 | 962 | 12 | 7,928 | 86.50% |
| வெள்ளக்கல்பட்டி | கண்ணன்.கே | 1,717 | 1,121 | 9 | 3,696 | 82.49% |
| வெள்ளாளப்பட்டி | சியாமளாதேவி.ஆர் | 2,559 | 1,696 | 12 | 6,307 | 79.86% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).