Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Salem district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 66,089; rejected: 2,935.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சுவாமிநாதன்.ப | மற்றவை | 914 | 52 | 3,580 | 87.96% | 9 |
| 2 | General | மாதப்பன்.வெ | மற்றவை | 1,749 | 320 | 6,354 | 79.75% | 7 |
| 3 | General | பகத்சிங்.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,068 | 182 | 8,584 | 75.51% | 7 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சத்தியா.ஜெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,557 | 299 | 5,624 | 79.02% | 7 |
| 5 | General | கோவிந்தன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 474 | 5,582 | 86.04% | 7 |
| 6 | General (Women) | மணிமேகலை.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,075 | 62 | 4,101 | 78.42% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | நளினி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,390 | 523 | 5,137 | 79.75% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | கௌசல்யா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,250 | 1,812 | 6,224 | 85.28% | 7 |
| 9 | General | பழனிசாமி.ப | மற்றவை | 2,842 | 1,593 | 5,944 | 82.00% | 9 |
| 10 | General (Women) | நித்யா.க | தி.மு.க | 2,140 | 928 | 6,549 | 74.15% | 8 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சரிதா.ஜெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,903 | 1,314 | 6,421 | 78.59% | 5 |
| 12 | General | சிவசாமி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,638 | 825 | 5,426 | 80.96% | 8 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வி.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,694 | 777 | 5,354 | 80.28% | 7 |
| 14 | General (Women) | சக்தி.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,650 | 439 | 5,105 | 84.27% | 6 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 174 | 5,759 | 81.42% | 9 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 3,580 · turnout 87.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சுவாமிநாதன்.ப (won) | Male | பச்சியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 914 | 30.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நல்லதம்பி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 862 | 29.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தன்ராஜ்.கா | Male | காந்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 713 | 24.15% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்து.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 222 | 7.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிக்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜாகண்ணு | மற்றவை | 78 | 2.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜானகிராமன்.ச | Male | சம்பத் | பி.ஜே.பி | 69 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜா.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கருப்புசெட்டி.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 32 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,354 · turnout 79.75% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதப்பன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடாசலம் | மற்றவை | 1,749 | 35.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தன்.ந | Male | நல்லதம்பி எஸ் | மற்றவை | 1,429 | 29.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரசேகரன்.மா. | Male | மாதையன் ப | தி.மு.க | 1,163 | 23.92% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குமார்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 195 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்புமணி.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 191 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வராஜ்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 103 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மூர்த்தி.ரா | Male | ராஜரத்தினம் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 8,584 · turnout 75.51% | |||||||
| 1 | பகத்சிங்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 2,068 | 33.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலமுருகன்.வெ | Male | மா. வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,886 | 30.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தர்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,797 | 29.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராதிகா.வீ | Female | வீரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாஸ்கர்.சு | Male | சுந்தரம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 93 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அய்யம்மாள்.மூ | Female | மூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 52 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.பி. கே. | Male | கிரிடம் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,624 · turnout 79.02% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,557 | 35.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரம்யா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 29.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இன்பகலாவள்ளி.த | Female | தங்கராஜ் எஸ் | மற்றவை | 696 | 16.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அழகம்மாள்.சே | Female | சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 552 | 12.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.மா | Female | மாரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 229 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திலகவதி.மா | Female | மாயக்கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மேகலா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,582 · turnout 86.04% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தன்.க (won) | Male | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 40.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,409 | 30.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செங்கோடன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 762 | 16.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேசன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 362 | 7.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மீனா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 131 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அண்ணபூரணி.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சின்னதுரை.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,101 · turnout 78.42% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமேகலை.சு (won) | Female | சுவாமிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,075 | 34.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகா.க | Female | கமலக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,013 | 32.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காயத்ரி.சு | Female | சுதர்சன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 943 | 30.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வி.க | Female | கருப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுசிலா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயப்பிரகாஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,137 · turnout 79.75% | |||||||
| 1 | நளினி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,390 | 35.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெண்ணிலா.ர | Female | ரத்தினவேல் | இ.தே.கா | 867 | 21.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்தியா.பி | Female | பிரபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 779 | 19.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | உமா மகேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 561 | 14.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரம்யா.பா | Female | பாக்யராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 353 | 8.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 6,224 · turnout 85.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌசல்யா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,250 | 63.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ம | Female | மயில்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,438 | 27.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 134 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வனிதா.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 134 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரிமளம்.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | பி.ஜே.பி | 125 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பார்வதி.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 43 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சாந்தி.தா | Female | தாண்டவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,944 · turnout 82.00% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிசாமி.ப (won) | Male | பச்சமுத்து | மற்றவை | 2,842 | 60.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேட்டு.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,249 | 26.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாகர்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 238 | 5.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதீஸ்குமார்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 155 | 3.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நடராஜ்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 66 | 1.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 59 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நர்மதா.மா | Female | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செல்வன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சிவசக்தி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 15 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,549 · turnout 74.15% | |||||||
| 1 | நித்யா.க (won) | Female | கதிர்வேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,140 | 46.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலா.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,212 | 26.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னபாப்பா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 877 | 19.15% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாக்கியம்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 164 | 3.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புஷ்பலதா.க | Female | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அஞ்சலா.ரா | Female | ராஜி | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தமிழ்செல்வி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கமலா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,421 · turnout 78.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சரிதா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபிரகாஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,903 | 60.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.சா | Female | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,589 | 33.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெத்தி.மா | Female | மாரியப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 195 | 4.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலா.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 79 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இந்திராணி.த | Female | தம்பிபையன் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,426 · turnout 80.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவசாமி.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,638 | 38.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | யசோதா.செ | Female | செங்கோடன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 813 | 19.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேட்டு.கு | Male | குருநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 705 | 16.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஷ்குமார்.க | Male | கன்னுபையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 582 | 13.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தங்கம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 196 | 4.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சசிக்குமார்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | மற்றவை | 159 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கிருஷ்ணய்யர்.ர | Male | ரங்கசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 96 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சரண்யா.செ | Female | செங்கோட்டையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,354 · turnout 80.28% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.அ (won) | Female | அம்மாசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,694 | 42.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.பொ.ரா | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 917 | 22.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 734 | 18.35% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கண்ணன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 235 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபாகரன்.மூ | Male | மூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 217 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரம்யா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 110 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அலமேலு.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,105 · turnout 84.27% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்தி.ச (won) | Female | சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,650 | 39.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.பெ | Female | பெரியண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,211 | 29.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,087 | 26.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 106 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜோதி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடாசலம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 71 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சத்யா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 40 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,759 · turnout 81.42% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 36.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலம்.கா | Female | காசி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,455 | 32.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைசெல்வி.செ | Female | செம்மலை | தி.மு.க | 723 | 16.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தா.ம | Female | மணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 268 | 5.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுகன்யா.செ | Female | செந்தில் | மற்றவை | 139 | 3.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கம்.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 134 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராதா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 85 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஸ்ரீபிரியா.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 42 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | மாதம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாது | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (17)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அமரம் | பாலமுருகன்.ப | 564 | 76 | 6 | 1,963 | 86.91% |
| அரங்கனூர் | வள்ளியம்மாள்.மா | 2,426 | 441 | 12 | 5,674 | 80.35% |
| எம்.என்.பட்டி | செல்வி.அ | 708 | 28 | 6 | 1,610 | 87.45% |
| எம்.காளிபட்டி | சலபதி.சு | 2,926 | 1,359 | 12 | 6,224 | 85.28% |
| ஓலைப்பட்டி | சாந்தி.க | 3,222 | 1,281 | 12 | 8,362 | 81.86% |
| குட்டபட்டி | குமார்.க | 1,634 | 189 | 12 | 7,441 | 77.58% |
| கூனாண்டியூர் | விஜயா.ரா | 1,043 | 161 | 9 | 3,580 | 87.96% |
| கொப்பம்பட்டி | சந்திரன்.சி | 511 | 11 | 6 | 1,797 | 85.98% |
| சாத்தப்பாடி | முத்துகண்ணு.மு | 1,074 | 67 | 9 | 2,666 | 82.67% |
| தெத்திகிரிபட்டி | தேன்மொழி.ந | 1,879 | 597 | 9 | 5,013 | 80.97% |
| பள்ளிப்பட்டி | சின்னம்மாள்.த | 2,171 | 446 | 12 | 6,354 | 79.75% |
| பானாபுரம் | வெங்கடேஸ்வரா.ஆ | 598 | 44 | 9 | 3,332 | 79.68% |
| புக்கம்பட்டி | ராணி.க | 1,529 | 484 | 9 | 3,678 | 77.13% |
| பொட்டனேரி | ரம்யா.பா | 2,279 | 1,079 | 9 | 5,624 | 79.02% |
| மல்லிகுந்தம் | செல்லம்மாள்.வை | 2,513 | 229 | 12 | 8,584 | 75.51% |
| விருதாசம்பட்டி | பிரபு.சி | 1,841 | 113 | 9 | 5,582 | 86.04% |
| வெள்ளார் | குப்புசாமி.பொ | 2,451 | 388 | 12 | 8,260 | 74.70% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).