Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Salem district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 |
| தி.மு.க | 3 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,519; rejected: 4,348.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அசோகன்.சி | இ.தே.கா | 1,243 | 155 | 5,748 | 77.16% | 8 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சுகன்யா.நா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,411 | 643 | 5,038 | 75.11% | 7 |
| 3 | General | வேடியப்பன்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 927 | 4 | 4,356 | 80.17% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பூமாலதி.ம | மற்றவை | 1,147 | 171 | 4,513 | 76.05% | 6 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கௌசல்யா.தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,528 | 337 | 4,892 | 74.26% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | பழனிவேல்.த | தி.மு.க | 1,278 | 164 | 5,516 | 75.45% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | புஷ்பா.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,025 | 334 | 3,435 | 74.24% | 6 |
| 8 | General (Women) | மணி.வ | மற்றவை | 1,462 | 139 | 5,678 | 79.20% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஜோதி.செ | மற்றவை | 2,081 | 703 | 5,785 | 79.45% | 6 |
| 10 | General | பெருமாள்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,346 | 392 | 5,450 | 83.45% | 8 |
| 11 | General | வெங்கடேஷ்.கொ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,325 | 3 | 7,052 | 72.33% | 8 |
| 12 | General (Women) | சத்தியவாணி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,046 | 216 | 4,925 | 79.35% | 8 |
| 13 | General | பசுபதி.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 977 | 415 | 5,419 | 75.20% | 12 |
| 14 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,576 | 708 | 6,343 | 76.26% | 3 |
| 15 | General | ரமேஷ்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,840 | 2,077 | 5,552 | 80.87% | 10 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சுமதி.சே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,953 | 489 | 6,046 | 84.24% | 6 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாரியம்மாள்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,401 | 362 | 5,849 | 80.68% | 2 |
| 18 | General | சௌமியா.நா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,821 | 137 | 5,071 | 81.92% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குருசேவ்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,552 | 195 | 6,432 | 83.35% | 8 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,748 · turnout 77.16% | |||||||
| 1 | அசோகன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னபொண்ணு | இ.தே.கா | 1,243 | 29.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாராஜன்.வை | Male | வைத்திசெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,088 | 26.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனகோட்டி.ரா | Male | ராமஜெயம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 864 | 20.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவகுமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 705 | 16.89% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | லோகநாதன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தே.மு.தி.க | 95 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனராஜி.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 88 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | குமரேசன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 64 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | துரைமுருகன்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,038 · turnout 75.11% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகன்யா.நா (won) | Female | நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,411 | 39.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகுணா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 768 | 21.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யாதேவி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 531 | 14.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜாமணி.நா | Female | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 259 | 7.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கனகா.க | Female | கண்ணுபையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 215 | 6.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கீதா.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 214 | 6.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கந்தம்மாள்.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 151 | 4.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,356 · turnout 80.17% | |||||||
| 1 | வேடியப்பன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 927 | 27.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனுசாமி.வே | Male | வேணுகோபால் | மற்றவை | 923 | 27.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அசோக்குமார்.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 518 | 15.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அய்யம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 435 | 13.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காசி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 290 | 8.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அருணா.ரா | Female | ராஜசேகரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 219 | 6.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,513 · turnout 76.05% | |||||||
| 1 | பூமாலதி.ம (won) | Female | மகேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 1,147 | 35.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.ப | Female | பச்சியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 976 | 29.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 578 | 17.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணிமேகலை.ர | Female | ரமாபதி | தி.மு.க | 267 | 8.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மௌனபிரியா.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 229 | 7.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கீதா.த | Female | தமிழ்செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,892 · turnout 74.26% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌசல்யா.தி (won) | Female | திருப்பதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,528 | 43.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரிதா.ம | Female | ராஜேஷ்கண்ணன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,191 | 33.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 686 | 19.43% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கார்த்திகா.ரா | Female | ராமன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 108 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரிதா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 5,516 · turnout 75.45% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிவேல்.த (won) | Male | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,278 | 32.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமன்.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,114 | 28.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 619 | 15.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வரதராஜன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 555 | 14.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கமலா.சி | Female | ராமசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 313 | 8.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 3,435 · turnout 74.24% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பா.ம (won) | Female | மகேந்திரவர்மன் | தி.மு.க | 1,025 | 43.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனியம்மாள்.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 691 | 29.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அலமேலு.அ | Female | அய்யாவு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 274 | 11.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.க | Female | கன்னியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 176 | 7.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லாவண்யா.வே | Female | வேடியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 111 | 4.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கீர்த்தனா.வி | Female | விஜியகுமார் | மற்றவை | 92 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,678 · turnout 79.20% | |||||||
| 1 | மணி.வ (won) | Female | வரதராஜன் | மற்றவை | 1,462 | 34.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோகிலா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,323 | 31.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.க | Female | வி.கதிரவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,040 | 24.46% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | Female | ராஜாராம் | மற்றவை | 348 | 8.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவரஞ்சனி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,785 · turnout 79.45% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.செ (won) | Female | செல்லமுத்து | மற்றவை | 2,081 | 47.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாணிக்கம்.ரா | Female | ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,378 | 31.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 566 | 12.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கமலா.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 209 | 4.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பார்வதி.ம | Female | மணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 116 | 2.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஸ்ரீ வித்யா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,450 · turnout 83.45% | |||||||
| 1 | பெருமாள்.அ (won) | Male | அப்பிநாயக்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,346 | 31.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்த்தீபன்.சு | Male | சப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 954 | 22.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெருமாள்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 788 | 18.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அலெக்ஸ்சேண்டர்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 469 | 10.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடாசலம்.சி | Male | சின்னகவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 286 | 6.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கலா (எ) இந்திர கலா.த | Female | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 4.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரஸ்வதி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 168 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ரோஜா.சி | Female | சின்னையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 7,052 · turnout 72.33% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேஷ்.கொ (won) | Male | கொளந்தை கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,325 | 27.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜி.சி | Male | சின்னப்பக்கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 1,322 | 27.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்குமார்.கா | Male | காவேட்டிநாயுடு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 630 | 12.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோகன்ராஜன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 513 | 10.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மல்லிகா.பொ | Female | பொன்னுவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 502 | 10.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேந்திரன்.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 355 | 7.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.தி | Male | திம்மிரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 217 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அம்மாசி.தி | Male | திருமலைகவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,925 · turnout 79.35% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியவாணி.ச (won) | Female | சந்தானம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,046 | 28.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 830 | 22.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | ராசாமணி | தி.மு.க | 568 | 15.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வநாயகி.கே | Female | கேசவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 505 | 13.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமங்கலி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 261 | 7.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மோகனா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 198 | 5.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவரஞ்சனி.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 144 | 3.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மணிமேகலை.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 63 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,419 · turnout 75.20% | |||||||
| 1 | பசுபதி.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியதம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 977 | 25.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அர்சுணன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாசலம் | மற்றவை | 562 | 14.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | செல்வன்.சே | Male | சேட்டு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 500 | 13.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாதவன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 346 | 9.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆசைத்தம்பி.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 287 | 7.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சேகர்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 257 | 6.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வேலு.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 238 | 6.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அருணாசலம்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தசெட்டியான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 203 | 5.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | அருணாசலம்.செ | Male | செட்டியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 192 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | பூபாலன்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 122 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | விஜயகுமார்.கு | Male | குணசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 12 | ஜெயபால்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 56 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 6,343 · turnout 76.26% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,576 | 56.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாரதா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,868 | 40.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமணி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 138 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,552 · turnout 80.87% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.அ (won) | Male | அல்லிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,840 | 66.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | யுவராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராமசந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 763 | 17.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.ர | Male | ரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 179 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நல்லதம்பி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தகவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 140 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பழகன்.ம | Male | மகாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 124 | 2.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஈஸ்வரி.சி | Female | சிவகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 94 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவபெருமான்.மா | Male | மாதையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜசேகர்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகதேவன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 65 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | செண்பகவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | பிருந்தா.யு | Female | யுவராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 6,046 · turnout 84.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.சே (won) | Female | சேட்டு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,953 | 40.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலமேலு.சி | Female | சித்துராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,464 | 30.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | Female | தனபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 940 | 19.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கௌரி.க | Female | சுதாகர் | மற்றவை | 297 | 6.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 123 | 2.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இந்திரா.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,849 · turnout 80.68% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியம்மாள்.ர (won) | Female | ரவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,401 | 54.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரளா.சி | Female | தங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,039 | 45.92% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,071 · turnout 81.92% | |||||||
| 1 | சௌமியா.நா (won) | Female | நாகசரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,821 | 46.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரங்கநாதன்.க | Male | கருப்பு செட்டிக்கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 1,684 | 42.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமகவுண்டர்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 374 | 9.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 1.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,432 · turnout 83.35% | |||||||
| 1 | குருசேவ்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,552 | 30.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்லப்பன்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,357 | 26.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருணான்.சி | Male | சின்னபையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,341 | 26.22% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | காமாட்சி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 425 | 8.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சதீஷ்.மா | Male | மாது | பி.ஜே.பி | 232 | 4.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குமரேசன்.சி | Male | சின்னகுஞ்சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 164 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முரளிகிருஷ்ணன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | லட்சுமி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (17)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| உம்பளிக்கம்பட்டி | மரகதவள்ளி.ரா | 494 | 24 | 6 | 1,316 | 84.50% |
| கஞ்சநாய்க்கன்பட்டி | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | 5,578 | 1,380 | 15 | 12,600 | 81.21% |
| கணவாய்புதூர் | குமுதா.இர | 2,878 | 43 | 15 | 11,815 | 74.87% |
| காருவள்ளி | குப்புசாமி.து | 2,523 | 730 | 12 | 5,582 | 80.47% |
| குண்டுக்கல் | குப்புசாமி.கி | 2,337 | 457 | 12 | 5,748 | 77.16% |
| கூக்குட்டப்பட்டி | சண்முகவள்ளி.ஐ | 1,593 | 267 | 9 | 4,653 | 75.69% |
| கொங்குப்பட்டி | பெருமாள்.க | 3,359 | 2,602 | 12 | 8,708 | 72.74% |
| செம்மாண்டப்பட்டி | திருமால்.கி | 1,843 | 141 | 12 | 6,256 | 83.87% |
| டேனிஷ்பேட்டை | நர்மதாதேவி.மு | 4,249 | 2,521 | 12 | 8,231 | 76.02% |
| தாராபுரம் | வசந்தி.கு | 1,595 | 382 | 9 | 4,425 | 85.97% |
| தீவட்டிப்பட்டி | தங்கராசு.கொ | 1,015 | 187 | 9 | 4,864 | 77.96% |
| நடுப்பட்டி | செல்வராணி.வெ | 1,572 | 666 | 12 | 6,281 | 74.65% |
| பண்ணப்பட்டி | சந்திரா.த | 1,934 | 453 | 12 | 5,552 | 80.84% |
| பூசாரிப்பட்டி | சுமதி.வே | 2,045 | 354 | 9 | 5,419 | 75.20% |
| பொம்மியம்பட்டி | சுரேஷ்.ரா | 1,018 | 494 | 9 | 2,621 | 80.81% |
| மூக்கனூர் | ராஜா.மா | 688 | 110 | 9 | 3,254 | 84.70% |
| வேப்பிலை | கமலா.வை | 2,086 | 158 | 12 | 5,775 | 80.33% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).