Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Salem district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 96,410; rejected: 4,343.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | செந்தில்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 917 | 85 | 4,719 | 84.70% | 9 |
| 2 | General | பாலியாக்கவுண்டன்.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,960 | 556 | 5,499 | 89.54% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | பிரித்தி.டி | தி.மு.க | 2,204 | 1,050 | 5,496 | 82.57% | 5 |
| 4 | General | ஹேமலதா.வி | தி.மு.க | 3,373 | 1,610 | 6,284 | 87.14% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | சத்யா.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,378 | 1,175 | 4,925 | 86.01% | 4 |
| 6 | General | பார்வதி.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 372 | 4,197 | 85.97% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பரமேஸ்வரன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,098 | 815 | 4,658 | 80.72% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | பாரதி.ஜெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,177 | 129 | 5,357 | 82.08% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | மோனிஷா.ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,850 | 746 | 5,863 | 83.13% | 7 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.ஆர் | இ.தே.கா | 4,148 | 1,220 | 9,230 | 84.28% | 3 |
| 11 | General | அருண்குமார்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,073 | 786 | 6,820 | 82.73% | 4 |
| 12 | General | உமாராணி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4,571 | 1,077 | 10,286 | 85.13% | 4 |
| 13 | General | உஷா.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 3,219 | 1,154 | 7,013 | 80.22% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | புவனேஸ்வரி.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,897 | 465 | 6,551 | 85.04% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சந்திரகலா.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,281 | 74 | 5,791 | 82.04% | 3 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஆறுமுகம்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,250 | 705 | 6,044 | 82.08% | 4 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சரிதா.எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,561 | 1,027 | 7,050 | 83.09% | 5 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.பெ | மற்றவை | 2,411 | 556 | 8,474 | 82.23% | 8 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சிந்தாமணி.பெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,038 | 886 | 6,124 | 82.15% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,719 · turnout 84.70% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்.அ (won) | Male | அம்மாசி கே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 917 | 24.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜசேகரன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 832 | 22.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவபாக்கியம்.ஆர் | Female | ராஜா இ | தி.மு.க | 711 | 18.94% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வில்சன்.தே | Male | தேவராஜ் டி | மற்றவை | 449 | 11.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிசாமி.ந | Male | நல்லாக்கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 291 | 7.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கேசவன்.அ | Male | அய்யண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 288 | 7.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சண்முகம்.லோ | Male | லோகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 194 | 5.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செல்வராஜ்.ப | Male | பழனிசாமி சி | பி.ஜே.பி | 66 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | தமிழரசி.நா | Female | நாராயணசாமி இ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,499 · turnout 89.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலியாக்கவுண்டன்.பி (won) | Male | பிச்சகுப்பகவுண்டர் | தி.மு.க | 1,960 | 41.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னுவேலு.ரா | Male | ராமசாமிகவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 1,404 | 29.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமார்.எம் | Male | மாரிமுத்து ஆர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 622 | 13.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அசோகன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 545 | 11.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வக்கண்ணன்.ஆர் | Male | ராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 127 | 2.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முகுந்தன்.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,496 · turnout 82.57% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரித்தி.டி (won) | Female | மோகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,204 | 50.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூங்கோதை செல்வம்.செ | Female | இரா.செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 1,154 | 26.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லலிதா.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 604 | 13.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 347 | 7.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயசித்ரா.எஸ் | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 98 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 6,284 · turnout 87.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 3,373 | 64.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வித்யாசேகர்.எஸ் | Male | சீத்தாராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,763 | 33.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கராஜ்.சி | Male | சின்னபையன் | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 4,925 · turnout 86.01% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்யா.எம் (won) | Female | மகேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,378 | 59.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 30.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரியம்மாள்.எம் | Female | மைலாப்பூ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 357 | 8.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழனியம்மாள்.பெ | Female | பெரியதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,197 · turnout 85.97% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்வதி.எம் (won) | Female | ஏ பி மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 54.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியசாமி.ஏ எம் | Male | மாது | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 43.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தி.கே | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லோகன்.மு | Male | மன்னாருமுத்து | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணிகண்டன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,658 · turnout 80.72% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னபையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,098 | 58.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,283 | 35.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளவரசி.சு | Female | சுதாகர் | மற்றவை | 203 | 5.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,357 · turnout 82.08% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,177 | 28.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வள்ளி.ஏ ஆர் | Female | அகரம் இராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,048 | 25.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அபிராமி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 987 | 23.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வனிதா.பி | Female | பிரேம்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 940 | 22.64% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,863 · turnout 83.13% | |||||||
| 1 | மோனிஷா.ப (won) | Female | பச்சியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,850 | 40.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மேனகா.கோ | Female | எஸ் பி கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,104 | 24.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மாவதி.மு | Female | முருகன் பெ | மற்றவை | 632 | 13.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வள்ளி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 410 | 8.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமாபாய்.ரா | Female | ராம்ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 255 | 5.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகாலட்சுமி.கு | Female | குமரிகாந்தன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 243 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிரேமா.வி | Female | சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 98 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 9,230 · turnout 84.28% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.ஆர் (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | இ.தே.கா | 4,148 | 55.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.ஜெ | Female | ஜோதிராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,928 | 39.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.எஸ் | Female | சுசீந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 365 | 4.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 6,820 · turnout 82.73% | |||||||
| 1 | அருண்குமார்.மு (won) | Male | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,073 | 56.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரத்தினவேல்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,287 | 42.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருண்குமார்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.மு | Male | முத்து உடையார் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 10,286 · turnout 85.13% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாராணி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4,571 | 54.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்குமார்.எஸ் எம் | Male | மணி | தி.மு.க | 3,494 | 41.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமார்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாஜலம் | மற்றவை | 279 | 3.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருநாவுக்கரசு.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 78 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 7,013 · turnout 80.22% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷா.ஆர் (won) | Female | இராஜகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 3,219 | 59.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேணுகோபால்.து | Male | துரைசாமிநாயுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,065 | 37.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 155 | 2.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 6,551 · turnout 85.04% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.எஸ் (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,897 | 53.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனுசியா ரீட்டா.எஸ் | Female | சந்தனராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,432 | 45.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.எம் | Female | மகாலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,791 · turnout 82.04% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரகலா.ஆர் (won) | Female | ராஜசேகரன் அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,281 | 49.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நித்யானந்தா.எஸ் | Female | மகேஸ்வரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,207 | 48.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 91 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,044 · turnout 82.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆறுமுகம்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,250 | 47.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுமதி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,545 | 32.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணி.அ | Male | அப்பாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 808 | 17.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஸ்ரீதரன்.ஆர் | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,050 · turnout 83.09% | |||||||
| 1 | சரிதா.எஸ் (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் ஏ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,561 | 45.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரத்னா.எம் | Female | முர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,534 | 27.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாக்கியம்.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 872 | 15.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயா.ரா | Female | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 588 | 10.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பூவாயி.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 8,474 · turnout 82.23% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 2,411 | 36.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,855 | 28.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,253 | 18.91% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மேனகா.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 530 | 8.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜீவரத்தினம்.ர | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 258 | 3.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லதா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 192 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஈஸ்வரி.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 99 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மணிமேகலை.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 6,124 · turnout 82.15% | |||||||
| 1 | சிந்தாமணி.பெ (won) | Female | பெரியண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,038 | 41.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.இரா | Female | இராமசந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,152 | 23.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிந்துஜா.ஞா | Female | ஞானவேலன் வே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 925 | 19.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அலமேலு.ரா | Female | ராஜரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 503 | 10.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புஷ்பா.பெ | Female | பெரியண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 145 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கம்.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் ந | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 96 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (32)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அதிகாரிப்பட்டி | சுமதி.கு | 2,098 | 1,400 | 9 | 4,496 | 83.14% |
| அனுப்பூர் | விஜயன்.எம் | 2,031 | 688 | 9 | 4,093 | 86.56% |
| ஆச்சாங்குட்டப்பட்டி | பிரபு.எஸ் | 547 | 45 | 9 | 2,975 | 86.35% |
| ஆலடிப்பட்டி | ஏழுமலை.மா | 1,415 | 408 | 9 | 3,243 | 86.59% |
| உடையாப்பட்டி | கவிதா.கே | 2,921 | 678 | 12 | 6,551 | 85.04% |
| எம். தாதனூர் | தமிழ்செல்வன்.சி | 3,131 | 2,281 | 9 | 5,400 | 80.63% |
| எம். பாலப்பட்டி | புஷ்பா.வி | 1,239 | 797 | 9 | 2,617 | 82.46% |
| எம். பெருமாபாளையம் | வனிதா.மு | 1,281 | 464 | 9 | 4,351 | 82.39% |
| எஸ்.என். மங்கலம் | அன்னக்கொடி.எம் | 705 | 342 | 9 | 1,950 | 82.77% |
| ஏ.என். மங்கலம் | செல்வி.எஸ் | 2,524 | 1,465 | 9 | 5,357 | 82.04% |
| கருமாபுரம் | சுமதி.பி | 665 | 189 | 9 | 1,712 | 88.20% |
| காரிப்பட்டி | மனோசூரியன்.ர | 1,336 | 49 | 9 | 3,983 | 83.23% |
| குப்பனூர் | சின்னதாய்.பொ | 993 | 67 | 9 | 3,309 | 87.85% |
| குள்ளம்பட்டி | கலாபிரியா.ப | 1,187 | 489 | 9 | 2,272 | 85.78% |
| கூட்டாத்துப்பட்டி | நாகராஜ்.K | 2,910 | 2,301 | 9 | 4,494 | 80.95% |
| கோராத்துப்பட்டி | சுப்ரமணி.க | 371 | 130 | 6 | 1,306 | 86.75% |
| சின்னகவுண்டாபுரம் | கோபால்.கு | 1,529 | 1,016 | 9 | 2,727 | 83.54% |
| சின்னனூர் | சங்குபதி.செ | 1,324 | 531 | 9 | 2,451 | 88.13% |
| சுக்கம்பட்டி | முருகன்.ப | 1,109 | 353 | 9 | 3,596 | 83.01% |
| டி. பெருமாபாளையம் | சாமிநாதன்.எஸ் | 2,207 | 1,955 | 9 | 2,882 | 87.34% |
| தாசநாயக்கன்பட்டி | செல்வி.ச | 471 | 216 | 6 | 762 | 95.93% |
| தைலானூர் | ராணி.சே | 742 | 146 | 6 | 1,855 | 90.08% |
| பள்ளிப்பட்டி | ரோஷினி.சு | 681 | 106 | 9 | 2,746 | 87.44% |
| பூவனூர் | குணசேகரன்.பெ | 755 | 226 | 6 | 1,900 | 81.74% |
| பெரியகவுண்டாபுரம் | சுமதி.கு | 1,211 | 109 | 9 | 3,064 | 80.71% |
| மாசிநாயக்கன்பட்டி | மேகலா.தே | 2,660 | 889 | 9 | 7,013 | 80.22% |
| மின்னாம்பள்ளி | ஆவரணம்.மு | 2,736 | 267 | 12 | 7,399 | 81.01% |
| மேட்டுப்பட்டி | சந்திரா.அ | 950 | 78 | 9 | 4,123 | 81.42% |
| வலசையூர் | செல்வரசி.கே | 2,482 | 1,888 | 9 | 4,548 | 80.94% |
| வளையக்காரனூர் | அமராவதி.யு | 808 | 246 | 9 | 2,102 | 87.49% |
| வீராணம் | ஆறுமுகம்.எம் | 4,179 | 1,242 | 12 | 8,980 | 84.89% |
| வெள்ளாளகுண்டம் | காசிலிங்கம்.பெ | 1,292 | 127 | 12 | 6,124 | 82.15% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).