Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 86,114; rejected: 2,703.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | ஐயப்பன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,273 | 914 | 4,281 | 89.51% | 4 |
| 2 | General | மதியழகன்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,735 | 172 | 5,780 | 85.24% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,896 | 424 | 4,578 | 83.79% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பழனிசெல்வம்.நே | தி.மு.க | 2,051 | 267 | 6,002 | 70.56% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | தேவி.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 675 | 5,104 | 77.31% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | இந்திரா.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,099 | 842 | 4,658 | 82.95% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வசந்தி.கு | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,905 | 1,730 | 5,404 | 86.77% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மணிகண்டன்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 264 | 6,176 | 70.30% | 4 |
| 9 | General | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,428 | 1,269 | 5,859 | 85.70% | 7 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ரெங்கம்மாள்.லெ | தி.மு.க | 2,206 | 463 | 4,843 | 85.07% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.காளமேகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 812 | 4,521 | 83.26% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | சத்தியா.ஏ | இ.தே.கா | 2,872 | 1,671 | 5,205 | 84.28% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | லதா.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,044 | 269 | 5,346 | 78.90% | 4 |
| 14 | General (Women) | மல்லிகா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 139 | 4,593 | 86.24% | 5 |
| 15 | General | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,561 | 275 | 5,520 | 73.93% | 9 |
| 16 | General | காமு.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,267 | 1,245 | 4,954 | 84.32% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஞானம்.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,785 | 75 | 4,576 | 82.91% | 4 |
| 18 | General | கண்ணன்.து | தி.மு.க | 1,813 | 187 | 5,058 | 84.90% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அன்பழகன்.ரெ | தி.மு.க | 2,595 | 354 | 6,370 | 83.23% | 5 |
| 20 | General | தனபாலன்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,138 | 305 | 5,046 | 85.41% | 5 |
| 21 | General | சத்தியசீலன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,465 | 1,501 | 4,416 | 84.17% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,281 · turnout 89.51% | |||||||
| 1 | ஐயப்பன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணுச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,273 | 61.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிகண்டன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,359 | 36.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜஸ்டின்.ஜோ | Male | ஜோசப் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரெங்கநாதன்.சி | Male | சின்னத்துரை | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,780 · turnout 85.24% | |||||||
| 1 | மதியழகன்.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,735 | 36.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியசாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,563 | 32.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யப்பன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னம்பலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,178 | 24.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சீனிவாசன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரேசன் | மற்றவை | 168 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | எட்வின்.ஆ | Male | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | மற்றவை | 113 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,578 · turnout 83.79% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,896 | 51.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ரா | Male | ராஜவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,472 | 39.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 232 | 6.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோட்சமேரி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 6,002 · turnout 70.56% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிசெல்வம்.நே (won) | Female | நேரு | தி.மு.க | 2,051 | 49.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமித்ரா.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,784 | 43.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜா.கோ | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 142 | 3.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரோஸ்லின் சகாயமேரி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கிசாமி | மற்றவை | 138 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,104 · turnout 77.31% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.ப (won) | Female | பன்னீர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 47.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.மூ | Female | மூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,113 | 29.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.பெ | Female | பொியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 640 | 16.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பவுன்.சி | Female | சின்னத்துரை | மற்றவை | 235 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,658 · turnout 82.95% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திரா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,099 | 56.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தகுமாரி.க | Female | கணபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,257 | 33.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.சி | Female | சிவப்பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 208 | 5.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வி.சி | Male | சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 138 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,404 · turnout 86.77% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.கு (won) | Female | குணசேகர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,905 | 63.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.பி | Female | பிரம்மநாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,175 | 25.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.சி | Female | சின்னச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 498 | 10.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,176 · turnout 70.30% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 51.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகசுந்தரம்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,936 | 45.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோமதி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,859 · turnout 85.70% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,428 | 50.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீராச்சாமி.பொ | Male | பொம்மன் | தி.மு.க | 1,159 | 24.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.பெ | Male | பொியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,012 | 21.19% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நடராஜன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 64 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜன்.ரா | Male | ராமகவுண்டா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காா்த்திக்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தாமரைசெல்வன்.மு | Male | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,843 · turnout 85.07% | |||||||
| 1 | ரெங்கம்மாள்.லெ (won) | Female | லெட்சுமணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,206 | 54.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ப | Female | பழனியாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,743 | 43.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.தே | Female | தேவக்குமாரன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்சு.க | Female | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 39 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,521 · turnout 83.26% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.காளமேகம் (won) | Female | காளமேகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 60.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.செ | Female | செந்தில்க்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,377 | 37.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாக்கியம்.ர | Female | ரவி | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,205 · turnout 84.28% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியா.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | இ.தே.கா | 2,872 | 67.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணண் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,201 | 28.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வினிதா.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் | மற்றவை | 80 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகனப்பிரியா.சி | Female | சின்னமணி | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,346 · turnout 78.90% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.இ (won) | Female | இளங்குமரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,044 | 50.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தீபாவதி.சே | Female | சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,775 | 43.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 199 | 4.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னாத்தாள்.மூ | Female | மூக்கன் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,593 · turnout 86.24% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 43.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நல்லம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,549 | 40.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தாகுமாரி.சே | Female | சேகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 479 | 12.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அபிராமி.க | Female | கண்ணதாசன் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுபத்ரா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,520 · turnout 73.93% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ப (won) | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,561 | 38.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்.சி | Male | சிவசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,286 | 32.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேவியர்ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.செ | Male | செபஸ்தியார் | தி.மு.க | 909 | 22.67% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சேகா்.வே | Male | வேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 2.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குணசேகரன்.ரா | Male | ராஜாங்கம் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அருண்.செ | Male | செபஸ்தியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜீவ்காந்தி.அ | Male | அழகுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 30 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஆரோக்கியசாமி.செ | Male | செபஸ்தியாா் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | பி.ஜே.பி | 8 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,954 · turnout 84.32% | |||||||
| 1 | காமு.ம (won) | Female | மு.பி.மணி | தி.மு.க | 2,267 | 55.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாத்தப்பன்.அ | Male | அழகிாிசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,022 | 25.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சௌந்தராஜன்.பெ | Male | பொியசாமி | மற்றவை | 597 | 14.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதிஸ்குமாா்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,576 · turnout 82.91% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானம்.இரா (won) | Female | இராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,785 | 48.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.செ | Female | செல்லையா | தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 46.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லூயிஸ்மோி.வே | Female | வேளாங்கண்ணி | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சகுந்தலா.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 91 | 2.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,058 · turnout 84.90% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.து (won) | Male | துரைராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,813 | 43.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராமன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 39.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தில்.ப | Male | பச்சைமுத்து | மற்றவை | 450 | 10.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேலுச்சாமி.கு | Male | குட்டையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 243 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,370 · turnout 83.23% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பழகன்.ரெ (won) | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,595 | 50.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,241 | 43.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நல்லுச்சாமி.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 224 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அயினான்.மு | Male | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமதி.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 49 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,046 · turnout 85.41% | |||||||
| 1 | தனபாலன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெள்ளைகண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 2,138 | 51.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 43.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவி.மூ | Male | மூக்கன் | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தங்கபாண்டியன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 60 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சோலைமலை.சி | Male | சின்னக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 4,416 · turnout 84.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியசீலன்.ம (won) | Male | மு.பி.மணி | தி.மு.க | 2,465 | 68.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 964 | 26.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாகரன்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 111 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனுசாமி.மா | Male | மாாியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.இ | Male | இன்னாசிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (45)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரபட்டி | தனபாக்கியம்.பா | 741 | 186 | 9 | 2,542 | 83.20% |
| ஆலங்குடி | பழனிச்சாமி.க | 545 | 121 | 9 | 1,890 | 84.44% |
| ஆவூர் | கலைச்செல்வி.பொ | 943 | 128 | 9 | 2,822 | 80.09% |
| இராஜகிரி | சக்திவேல்.சு | 788 | 23 | 9 | 2,826 | 86.55% |
| கசவனூர் | சாமிக்கண்ணு.அ | 224 | 1 | 6 | 717 | 86.75% |
| கத்தலூர் | ராமசாமி.மூ | 900 | 214 | 9 | 2,906 | 86.89% |
| கல்குடி | சித்ராதேவி.மா | 1,512 | 486 | 9 | 2,888 | 90.24% |
| களமாவூர் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | 659 | 249 | 9 | 1,438 | 81.85% |
| குமாரமங்களம் | பொன்ராமன்.தெ | 862 | 353 | 9 | 2,822 | 75.02% |
| குன்னத்தூர் | செந்தில்குமாா்.மா | 845 | 211 | 9 | 2,328 | 81.96% |
| கொடும்பாளூர் | ஆனந்தன்.அ | 2,065 | 873 | 9 | 4,099 | 83.48% |
| கோங்குடிபட்டி | நல்லுச்சாமி.பு | 386 | 74 | 6 | 1,065 | 87.23% |
| கோமங்களம் | சுப்பிரமணி.கு | 378 | 121 | 6 | 1,393 | 88.01% |
| சூரியூர் | லீமாராணி.ரா | 766 | 417 | 9 | 2,132 | 84.15% |
| தென்னதிரயான்பட்டி | ஸ்ரீதேவி.மு | 993 | 510 | 9 | 1,789 | 87.26% |
| தென்னம்பாடி | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.ம | 431 | 78 | 6 | 1,767 | 85.74% |
| தேங்காய்தின்னிப்பட்டி | பிச்சைக்கண்ணு.அ | 810 | 30 | 9 | 2,427 | 83.07% |
| தேராவூர் | ரூபப்பிாியா.பா | 984 | 168 | 9 | 2,271 | 82.78% |
| தொண்டாமநல்லூர் | பழனியம்மாள்.ர | 715 | 388 | 9 | 1,956 | 82.00% |
| நடுப்பட்டி | இளங்கோவன்.ரா | 738 | 547 | 6 | 1,182 | 85.70% |
| நம்பம்பட்டி | முருகேசன்.பொ | 1,212 | 92 | 9 | 3,399 | 82.99% |
| நாங்குபட்டி | முருகேசன்.ப | 608 | 320 | 6 | 1,369 | 81.52% |
| நீர்பழனி | அங்கயற்கண்ணி.ம | 659 | 173 | 9 | 2,045 | 86.55% |
| பாக்குடி | பொன்னம்மாள்.ர | 824 | 77 | 9 | 1,970 | 81.17% |
| பாலாண்டம்பட்டி | பவுனம்மாள்.ம | 1,034 | 580 | 9 | 1,802 | 85.18% |
| பூதகுடி | உமாமகேஸ்வாி.மு | 1,136 | 85 | 9 | 4,047 | 85.57% |
| பேராம்பூர் | அருமை.கோ | 915 | 353 | 9 | 2,485 | 81.41% |
| பொய்யாமணி | பாப்பா.ரா | 715 | 215 | 9 | 2,061 | 84.86% |
| மண்டையூர் | பாலமுருகன்.மா | 920 | 13 | 9 | 3,646 | 80.66% |
| மதயானைப்பட்டி | டேவிட் சின்னப்பன்.ஜோ | 326 | 69 | 6 | 723 | 85.89% |
| மருதம்பட்டி | ராஜலெட்சுமி.தி | 280 | 45 | 6 | 908 | 85.79% |
| மாத்தூர் | அருணாச்சலம்.க | 676 | 13 | 9 | 4,638 | 67.34% |
| மீனவேலி | பாலம்மாள்.கோ | 696 | 14 | 9 | 2,504 | 87.66% |
| மேப்பூதகுடி | சண்முகவள்ளி.ம | 672 | 6 | 9 | 2,316 | 89.51% |
| மேலபச்சைகுடி | செல்வி.சு | 955 | 201 | 9 | 2,250 | 85.69% |
| ராஜாளிப்பட்டி | சின்னச்சாமி.செ | 1,258 | 311 | 9 | 3,631 | 81.77% |
| லக்ஷ்்மணன்பட்டி | ஜோதி.ப | 780 | 389 | 6 | 1,467 | 81.66% |
| வடுகப்பட்டி | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.கு | 417 | 110 | 6 | 1,733 | 84.48% |
| வானதிராயன்பட்டி | இளமுருகு பொற்செல்வி.மு | 1,510 | 176 | 9 | 3,543 | 83.21% |
| விராலிமலை | ரவி.மு | 1,777 | 124 | 12 | 8,288 | 70.20% |
| விராலுர் | பழனியாண்டி.வெ | 776 | 8 | 9 | 3,234 | 84.79% |
| விருதாப்பட்டி | கீதா.கு | 805 | 256 | 9 | 2,334 | 89.72% |
| விளாப்பட்டி | சோலை (எ)துரைக்கண்ணன்.சு | 678 | 558 | 6 | 1,067 | 81.16% |
| வெம்மணி | ராசாத்தி.சு | 380 | 34 | 6 | 1,072 | 89.18% |
| வேலூர் | ராதா.சு | 820 | 70 | 9 | 2,498 | 86.63% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).