Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 90,774; rejected: 3,148.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கண்ணன்.து | இ.தே.கா | 1,458 | 234 | 4,699 | 82.68% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,561 | 927 | 4,828 | 85.36% | 8 |
| 3 | General (Women) | மணிமேகலை.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,120 | 834 | 4,228 | 84.25% | 3 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சகுந்தலாதேவி.இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 439 | 4,485 | 81.56% | 3 |
| 5 | General | அருள்.சூ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 971 | 3 | 4,343 | 84.41% | 5 |
| 6 | General | அண்ணாத்துரை.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 473 | 5,050 | 82.44% | 4 |
| 7 | General | சுவிதா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,564 | 112 | 5,032 | 83.17% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சங்கிதா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,024 | 396 | 5,355 | 80.45% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,316 | 980 | 5,513 | 80.21% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கீதா.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,879 | 156 | 4,966 | 83.23% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | விஜயா.செ | மற்றவை | 1,315 | 425 | 4,137 | 78.97% | 6 |
| 12 | General | பிரகதா.ரெ | தி.மு.க | 1,874 | 1,143 | 4,952 | 72.62% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | வள்ளியம்மை.த | தி.மு.க | 3,493 | 2,920 | 5,361 | 84.33% | 3 |
| 14 | General | வெத்தியப்பன்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,608 | 491 | 4,870 | 80.78% | 4 |
| 15 | General | கருப்பையா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,385 | 205 | 3,993 | 85.17% | 4 |
| 16 | General | சிதம்பரம்.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,446 | 669 | 3,098 | 79.15% | 4 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுரேஷ்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,780 | 718 | 4,929 | 82.90% | 5 |
| 18 | General | கண்ணதாசன்.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,651 | 589 | 4,028 | 84.04% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,910 | 282 | 4,959 | 79.25% | 3 |
| 20 | General | பெரியசாமி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,646 | 43 | 5,118 | 83.84% | 4 |
| 21 | General (Women) | ரஞ்சிதம்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 35 | 4,386 | 77.38% | 3 |
| 22 | General (Women) | மங்கையற்க்கரசி.ரா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,573 | 155 | 4,356 | 75.55% | 4 |
| 23 | General (Women) | ஆனந்தி.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,101 | 1,105 | 4,184 | 81.60% | 4 |
| 24 | General (Women) | செல்வராணி.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 665 | 4,668 | 77.63% | 5 |
| 25 | General | ரவி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,019 | 1,127 | 3,776 | 85.62% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,699 · turnout 82.68% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.து (won) | Male | துரைக்கண்ணு | இ.தே.கா | 1,458 | 38.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரம்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,224 | 32.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிவேல்.மு | Male | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 843 | 22.46% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பரமநாதன்.வெ | Male | வெற்றிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புருஷோத்தமன்.ப | Male | பழனிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 114 | 3.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,828 · turnout 85.36% | |||||||
| 1 | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.சு (won) | Female | சுப்ரமணியபாரதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,561 | 39.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ம | Female | மணிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 634 | 16.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | குஞ்சம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 630 | 16.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராசாத்தி.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 586 | 14.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிங்காரவள்ளி.செ | Female | செல்லதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 268 | 6.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வசந்தகுமாரி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 156 | 3.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வீரம்மாள்.வீ | Female | வீராச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | லெச்சுமி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | இ.தே.கா | 30 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,228 · turnout 84.25% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமேகலை.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,120 | 61.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சையம்மாள்.எம். | Female | மோகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,286 | 37.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.நே | Female | நேசராசு | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,485 · turnout 81.56% | |||||||
| 1 | சகுந்தலாதேவி.இரா (won) | Female | இராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 54.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காமாட்சி.த | Female | தங்கதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 41.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமு.ச | Female | சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 142 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,343 · turnout 84.41% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள்.சூ (won) | Male | சூசை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 971 | 27.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகராஜ்.அ | Male | அய்யாக்கண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 968 | 27.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயபாரதி.வே | Male | வேலு | மற்றவை | 846 | 24.13% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இளங்கோ.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 641 | 18.28% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | வெங்கடேஷ்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் | மற்றவை | 80 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,050 · turnout 82.44% | |||||||
| 1 | அண்ணாத்துரை.ப (won) | Male | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 40.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமநாதன்.கு | Male | குழந்தைவேலு | மற்றவை | 1,155 | 28.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரெங்கசாமி.அ | Male | அய்யாவு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,094 | 27.07% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாடிமுத்து.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராஜ் | மற்றவை | 165 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,032 · turnout 83.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சுவிதா.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜபாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,564 | 38.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளங்கோவன்.ஞா | Male | ஞானசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,452 | 35.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முரளிதரன்.ச | Male | சதாசிவம் | மற்றவை | 728 | 17.92% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராவுத்தர் அப்பா.நை | Male | நைனா முகமது | மற்றவை | 318 | 7.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,355 · turnout 80.45% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கிதா.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரபொஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,024 | 48.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.மோ | Female | மோகன்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 39.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.சு | Female | சுப்பையன் | மற்றவை | 212 | 5.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமிர்தம்.ச | Female | சண்முகவேல் | மற்றவை | 164 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவகி.செ | Female | செல்வரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 133 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,513 · turnout 80.21% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,316 | 54.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்புக்கரசி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,336 | 31.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கமணி.பா | Female | பாரதிமோகன் | மற்றவை | 572 | 13.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வனிதா.சே | Female | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,966 · turnout 83.23% | |||||||
| 1 | கீதா.ப (won) | Female | பழனியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,879 | 46.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூரி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,723 | 42.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வினோதினி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 347 | 8.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரோசா.மு | Female | முத்தச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,137 · turnout 78.97% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராசு | மற்றவை | 1,315 | 41.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனியம்மாள்.க | Female | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 890 | 28.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரெங்கம்மாள்.சீ | Female | சீரங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 486 | 15.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்ரா.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 215 | 6.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.இரா | Female | இராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 201 | 6.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தேவி.சி | Female | சிவந்தான் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,952 · turnout 72.62% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரகதா.ரெ (won) | Female | ரெத்தினவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,874 | 54.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 731 | 21.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 466 | 13.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அழகுசுந்தரம்.ரா | Male | ராமுக்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 344 | 9.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்லபாண்டியன்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,361 · turnout 84.33% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளியம்மை.த (won) | Female | தங்கமணி | தி.மு.க | 3,493 | 80.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரிக்கண்ணு.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 573 | 13.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ஆனந்தஜோதி.ரா | Female | ராமுகண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 285 | 6.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,870 · turnout 80.78% | |||||||
| 1 | வெத்தியப்பன்.க (won) | Male | கருப்பையா | தி.மு.க | 1,608 | 42.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெள்ளைச்சாமி.அ | Male | அடைக்கலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,117 | 29.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆரோக்கியஜெகதீசன்.அ | Male | அனுசித்தம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 888 | 23.39% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பனையப்பன்.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 184 | 4.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 3,993 · turnout 85.17% | |||||||
| 1 | கருப்பையா.செ (won) | Male | செல்லக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 1,385 | 41.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கரிகாலன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,180 | 35.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 724 | 21.87% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நேசராசு.பா | Male | பாஸ்கர் | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 3,098 · turnout 79.15% | |||||||
| 1 | சிதம்பரம்.கா (won) | Male | காமாட்சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,446 | 60.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருணாநிதி.சோ | Male | சோலையப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 777 | 32.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலமுருகன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 92 | 3.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிதம்பரம்.து | Male | துரைக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 73 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,929 · turnout 82.90% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.மு (won) | Male | முருகையன் | தி.மு.க | 1,780 | 44.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மதிவாணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,062 | 26.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 665 | 16.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | போஸ்.செ | Male | செல்லன் | மற்றவை | 245 | 6.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணன்.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 222 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,028 · turnout 84.04% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணதாசன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,651 | 50.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.மு | Male | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,062 | 32.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகர்.கே. | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 319 | 9.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சீனிவாசன்.ரா | Male | ராமநாதன் | மற்றவை | 248 | 7.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,959 · turnout 79.25% | |||||||
| 1 | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.வெ (won) | Female | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,910 | 50.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதவள்ளி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 42.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 254 | 6.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,118 · turnout 83.84% | |||||||
| 1 | பெரியசாமி.அ (won) | Male | அடைக்கலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,646 | 39.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகர்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,603 | 38.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.த | Male | தங்க’வேலு | மற்றவை | 596 | 14.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெருமாள்.மு | Male | முணியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 280 | 6.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 4,386 · turnout 77.38% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஞ்சிதம்.மு (won) | Female | அ க முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 47.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நதியா.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 46.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரதீபா.கா | Female | காத்தமுத்து | மற்றவை | 186 | 5.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 4,356 · turnout 75.55% | |||||||
| 1 | மங்கையற்க்கரசி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமநாதன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,573 | 50.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மல்லிகா ஷீபா காந்தி.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,418 | 45.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அகிலா.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 116 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வி.ஜோ | Female | ஜோதி வாசன் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 4,184 · turnout 81.60% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | தி.மு.க | 2,101 | 62.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.து | Female | துரைதனசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 996 | 29.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தெய்விகா.ச | Female | சத்தியகாந்தி | மற்றவை | 228 | 6.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜோதிமணி.சே | Female | சேகர் அம்பலம் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 4,668 · turnout 77.63% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராணி.நா (won) | Female | நாகராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 52.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.த | Female | தயாளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,170 | 33.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகாதேவி.பு | Female | புஷ்பராஜ் | மற்றவை | 193 | 5.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 186 | 5.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோதினி.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 121 | 3.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 3,776 · turnout 85.62% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.ச (won) | Male | சதாசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 2,019 | 64.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைதனசேகரன்.து | Male | துரைச்சாமி சேர்வை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 892 | 28.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதன்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 129 | 4.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகநாதன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 77 | 2.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவானந்தம்.மு | Male | முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (48)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரையப்பட்டி | மலர்விழி.து | 656 | 134 | 9 | 2,808 | 77.46% |
| ஆலங்காடு | ரேணுகா.நீ | 384 | 45 | 6 | 877 | 83.81% |
| இசுகுபட்டி | கஸ்தூரி.து | 323 | 155 | 6 | 687 | 75.98% |
| எல்.என்.புரம் | புஷ்பராணி.சி | 1,109 | 105 | 9 | 4,689 | 80.12% |
| எஸ்.குளவாய்பட்டி | நளினி.பா | 599 | 96 | 6 | 1,450 | 79.03% |
| கத்தகுறிச்சி | சூரியமூர்த்தி.ந | 771 | 310 | 9 | 1,653 | 87.84% |
| கரும்பிரான்கோட்டை | சுந்தரி.ந | 330 | 83 | 6 | 689 | 88.24% |
| கலங்குடி | சுதந்திரம்.க | 343 | 260 | 6 | 504 | 85.71% |
| கல்லாலங்குடி | மலர்.ப | 1,817 | 177 | 9 | 4,952 | 72.52% |
| காயாம்பட்டி | செல்வி.இரா | 551 | 146 | 6 | 1,305 | 86.90% |
| கீழாத்தூர் | இந்திரா.அ | 840 | 34 | 9 | 2,742 | 79.87% |
| குப்பகுடி | இளங்கோ.ரா | 816 | 125 | 9 | 2,692 | 82.24% |
| குலமங்கலம் (தெ) | சரண்யா.வே | 950 | 506 | 9 | 2,038 | 77.23% |
| குலமங்கலம் (வ) | பாஞ்சாலி.செ | 1,044 | 444 | 9 | 2,630 | 79.89% |
| கே.ராசியமங்கலம் | சார்லஸ்.செ | 550 | 363 | 6 | 1,266 | 82.39% |
| கே.வி.கோட்டை | மங்களம்.மெ | 708 | 132 | 6 | 1,509 | 86.15% |
| கைக்குறிச்சி | ரேங்கநாயகி.செ | 740 | 48 | 9 | 2,145 | 84.48% |
| கொத்தகோட்டை | மாாிக்கண்ணு.ம | 1,419 | 412 | 9 | 3,345 | 87.89% |
| கொத்தமங்கலம் | சாந்தி.வ | 2,573 | 974 | 12 | 7,616 | 76.46% |
| கோவிலூர் | பவ்லினா.எ | 1,032 | 97 | 9 | 3,618 | 81.79% |
| செரியலூர் இனாம் | முகமது ஜியாவுதீன்.மு | 552 | 11 | 9 | 1,693 | 77.50% |
| செரியலூர் ஜமீன் | அலமுகார்த்திகா.நி | 696 | 217 | 6 | 1,389 | 86.68% |
| சேந்தன்குடி | செல்வநாயகம்.ரா | 549 | 98 | 6 | 1,528 | 82.59% |
| சேந்தாகுடி | தமிழரசன்.மூ | 619 | 96 | 9 | 2,652 | 76.28% |
| திருக்கட்டளை | ஜெயபால்.ரெ | 892 | 239 | 9 | 3,144 | 81.42% |
| திருவரங்குளம் | மகேஸ்வாி.ஆ | 960 | 422 | 9 | 2,508 | 78.43% |
| தெட்சிணாபுரம் | பிச்சை.அ | 1,064 | 667 | 9 | 1,871 | 79.42% |
| நகரம் | பானுமதி.கு | 457 | 273 | 6 | 963 | 86.92% |
| நெடுவாசல் கிழக்கு | தெட்சிணாமூர்த்தி.கி | 875 | 232 | 9 | 2,350 | 79.28% |
| நெடுவாசல் மேற்கு | துரையரசன்.ரா | 493 | 61 | 6 | 1,596 | 81.27% |
| பள்ளதிவிடுதி | நாராயணன்.ரா | 596 | 152 | 6 | 1,254 | 86.44% |
| பனங்குளம் | தங்கராசு.ஜெ | 1,068 | 603 | 9 | 2,387 | 85.00% |
| பாச்சிக்கோட்டை | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.ந | 1,389 | 274 | 9 | 3,077 | 85.25% |
| பாத்தம்பட்டி | செல்வராஜ சோழன்.ரா | 570 | 188 | 6 | 1,176 | 87.24% |
| பாலையூர் | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | 761 | 78 | 9 | 1,748 | 83.52% |
| புதுக்கோட்டைவிடுதி | அகஸ்டின்.மி | 1,370 | 281 | 9 | 4,485 | 81.96% |
| புள்ளான்விடுதி | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கா | 921 | 83 | 9 | 2,233 | 81.19% |
| பூவரசகுடி | அன்னம்மை.வெ | 1,241 | 774 | 9 | 2,064 | 82.75% |
| மணியம்பலம் | கலைமதி.சு | 229 | 56 | 6 | 587 | 80.58% |
| மாங்காடு | ராஜாத்தி.செ | 1,261 | 580 | 9 | 3,416 | 84.72% |
| மாஞ்சன்விடுதி | சுரேஷ்கண்ணன்.வே | 661 | 20 | 9 | 2,719 | 83.19% |
| மேலாத்தூர் | ஷோபா.பு | 894 | 211 | 9 | 2,308 | 85.49% |
| வடகாடு | மணிகண்டன்.செ | 2,851 | 1,593 | 12 | 6,582 | 82.41% |
| வல்லத்திராகோட்டை | கன்சல்பேகம்.நி | 367 | 160 | 6 | 1,481 | 82.11% |
| வாண்டாக்கோட்டை | வனஜா.ந | 430 | 306 | 6 | 797 | 83.31% |
| வெண்ணாவல்குடி | ரெங்கசாமி.அ | 1,833 | 62 | 9 | 4,668 | 84.19% |
| வேங்கிடகுளம் | பிரான்சிஸ் சேவியர்.ஜே | 492 | 48 | 9 | 1,900 | 75.53% |
| வேப்பங்குடி | ராஜாங்கம்.ரா | 1,760 | 1,278 | 9 | 3,523 | 84.53% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).