Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 54,498; rejected: 2,270.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | மாதவன்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,078 | 295 | 4,679 | 85.27% | 3 |
| 2 | General | கருப்பையா.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 939 | 22 | 4,018 | 84.77% | 7 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ராதா.ரெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 314 | 4,112 | 83.03% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | வெண்ணிலா.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,463 | 734 | 4,029 | 80.37% | 6 |
| 5 | General (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,680 | 699 | 5,002 | 82.05% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 141 | 4,621 | 81.39% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 29 | 4,720 | 81.27% | 4 |
| 8 | General | செல்வராஜ்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,854 | 569 | 5,239 | 73.85% | 7 |
| 9 | General (Women) | நித்யகல்யாணி.பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 2,293 | 1,055 | 4,604 | 83.47% | 4 |
| 10 | General | கலியமுத்து.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 547 | 4,841 | 85.73% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | தேவி.இ | தி.மு.க | 1,796 | 577 | 4,659 | 85.64% | 6 |
| 12 | General | புனிதா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,882 | 382 | 4,598 | 81.54% | 6 |
| 13 | General | சிவயோகமலர்.ரெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 372 | 5,451 | 72.37% | 6 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சின்னையா.பெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,042 | 240 | 4,171 | 79.57% | 8 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,475 | 263 | 5,135 | 80.90% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,679 · turnout 85.27% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதவன்.கு (won) | Male | குட்டிக்கோப்புலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,078 | 53.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரெங்கராஜ்.மு | Male | முருகையன் | தி.மு.க | 1,783 | 45.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலெட்சுமி.ச | Female | சரவணக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,018 · turnout 84.77% | |||||||
| 1 | கருப்பையா.த (won) | Male | தம்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 939 | 29.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்குமாா்.சி | Male | சின்னத்தம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 917 | 28.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.சா | Male | சாமிக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 813 | 25.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விக்னேஷ்வரன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 259 | 8.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்பலவாணன்.சி | Male | சிதம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 241 | 7.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சக்திவேல்.மு | Male | முத்துவேல் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | துளசிமணி.அ | Female | அம்பலவாணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,112 · turnout 83.03% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதா.ரெ (won) | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 53.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.கு | Female | குழந்தை வடிவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,476 | 44.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதந்திர ராணி.ச | Female | சதிஷ் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,029 · turnout 80.37% | |||||||
| 1 | வெண்ணிலா.க (won) | Female | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,463 | 47.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.ம | Female | மணிமாறன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 729 | 23.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 369 | 11.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | போதம்மாள்.த | Female | தவமணி | இ.தே.கா | 367 | 11.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிதம்பரம் மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 3.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துக்கண்ணு.சே | Female | சேகா் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,002 · turnout 82.05% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.சா (won) | Female | சாமியய்யா | தி.மு.க | 1,680 | 43.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.செ | Female | செல்லத்துரை | தே.மு.தி.க | 981 | 25.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 553 | 14.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரியங்கா.த | Female | தங்கராசு ம | மற்றவை | 471 | 12.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாதவி.மா | Female | மாாிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 210 | 5.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,621 · turnout 81.39% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாத்துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 36.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தவமணி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,162 | 32.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.கு | Female | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 482 | 13.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரம்யா.ச | Female | சசிக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 239 | 6.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புஷ்பலதா.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 203 | 5.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | புவனேஸ்வரி.பெ | Female | பெரியய்யா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 184 | 5.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,720 · turnout 81.27% | |||||||
| 1 | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.சி (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 49.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.செ | Female | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,818 | 48.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 30 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,239 · turnout 73.85% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராஜ்.சி (won) | Male | சிதம்பரம் | தி.மு.க | 1,854 | 50.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமையா.அ | Male | அடைக்கப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,285 | 34.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புகழேந்தி.வீ | Male | வீரப்பன் | மற்றவை | 224 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தர்மராஜன்.வ | Male | வள்ளிநாயகம் | மற்றவை | 155 | 4.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாகுல் அமீது.மு | Male | முகம்மது ஷரீப் | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செந்தில்ராஜ்.சி | Male | சிவசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 63 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கனகராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராமையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,604 · turnout 83.47% | |||||||
| 1 | நித்யகல்யாணி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 2,293 | 61.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயா.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,238 | 33.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிரேகா.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்திரா.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 84 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,841 · turnout 85.73% | |||||||
| 1 | கலியமுத்து.அ (won) | Male | அருணாச்சலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 45.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.க | Female | கலியமுத்து வீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,286 | 32.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்புச்செல்வன்.மெ | Male | மெய்யப்பன் | மற்றவை | 694 | 17.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கார்த்திக்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 129 | 3.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வீரராகவன்.வீ | Male | வீரையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 51 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,659 · turnout 85.64% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,796 | 47.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,219 | 32.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 356 | 9.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளியம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 229 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதா.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 160 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மங்களேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மலையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,598 · turnout 81.54% | |||||||
| 1 | புனிதா.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜ்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,882 | 52.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,500 | 41.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னையா.வ | Male | வளத்தியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 120 | 3.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுந்தா்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 80 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவக்குமாா்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருமுருகன்.க | Male | கருப்பையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,451 · turnout 72.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவயோகமலர்.ரெ (won) | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 33.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தா்ராஜன்.க | Male | கண்ணுச்சாமி | சி.பி.ஐ | 886 | 23.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராணி.ஆர்.எஸ் | Female | செபஸ்தியாா் | மற்றவை | 843 | 22.27% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அந்தோணி ஜாய்ஸ் மில்டன்.தா | Male | தாமஸ் | மற்றவை | 330 | 8.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயபாலன்.ஜா | Male | ஜானகிராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 322 | 8.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரவி.ரா | Male | ராமநாதன் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,171 · turnout 79.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னையா.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,042 | 33.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதவள்ளி.மு | Female | முத்துவேல் வீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 802 | 25.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.நா | Male | நாகமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 641 | 20.36% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.ம | Male | மலையாண்டி | மற்றவை | 288 | 9.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கருப்பையா.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 4.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணேசமூர்த்தி.சி | Male | சின்னையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 81 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சந்திரா.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 74 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சிவகுமார்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,135 · turnout 80.90% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.க (won) | Female | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,475 | 36.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமு.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,212 | 30.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.சி | Female | சிதம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,173 | 29.19% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பழனியம்மாள்.அ | Female | அண்ணாத்துரை | மற்றவை | 159 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (27)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9ஏ நத்தம்பண்ணை | பாபு.க | 1,419 | 143 | 12 | 7,544 | 71.33% |
| 9பி நத்தம்பண்ணை | சுசீலா.சே | 256 | 42 | 6 | 865 | 81.62% |
| ஆதனகோட்டை | கண்ணன்.ரா | 1,198 | 842 | 9 | 2,285 | 85.21% |
| எம்.குளவாய்பட்டி | நல்லையா.ரா | 1,197 | 428 | 9 | 2,404 | 84.86% |
| கணபதிபுரம் | லெட்சுமி.ஆ | 623 | 123 | 6 | 1,404 | 82.91% |
| கருப்புடையான்பட்டி | குமுதா.அ | 573 | 457 | 6 | 852 | 84.27% |
| கல்லுகாரன்பட்டி | சாந்தி.மு | 547 | 67 | 6 | 1,234 | 85.49% |
| கவிநாடு கிழக்கு | ரெங்கம்மாள்.ப | 975 | 61 | 9 | 2,471 | 80.53% |
| கவிநாடு மேற்கு | சூா்யா.ம | 1,013 | 239 | 9 | 3,306 | 79.04% |
| குப்பயம்பட்டி | கவிதா.ம | 416 | 101 | 6 | 881 | 84.11% |
| சம்மட்டிவிடுதி | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சி | 798 | 104 | 9 | 3,421 | 80.65% |
| செம்பாட்டூர் | மாணிக்கம்.செ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,023 | 0.00% |
| சோத்துபாளை | முத்துச்சாமி.க | 712 | 320 | 9 | 1,815 | 83.25% |
| திருமலைராய சமுத்திரம் | ராணி.பெ | 983 | 335 | 9 | 2,664 | 81.76% |
| தொண்டமான்ஊரணி | கமலம்.சை | 571 | 163 | 6 | 1,440 | 80.07% |
| புத்தாம்பூர் | வசந்தா.ப | 954 | 231 | 9 | 2,697 | 77.79% |
| பெருங்களூர் | சரண்யா.ஜெ | 2,095 | 281 | 9 | 5,002 | 82.05% |
| பெருங்கொண்டான்விடுதி | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.கு | 985 | 373 | 9 | 2,161 | 78.76% |
| மங்களத்துப்பட்டி | சத்யா.பா | 552 | 112 | 6 | 1,212 | 84.74% |
| மணவிடுதி | சக்திவேல்.சா | 1,081 | 373 | 9 | 2,255 | 86.47% |
| முள்ளூர் | ஆதீஸ்வரன்.வே | 1,330 | 244 | 9 | 4,604 | 83.47% |
| மூக்கம்பட்டி | ரெங்கநாயகி.வி | 538 | 151 | 6 | 1,177 | 84.11% |
| வடவாளம் | அருள்சிறுமலர்.ஞா | 2,757 | 601 | 12 | 6,089 | 85.10% |
| வண்ணாரப்பட்டி | சுகன்யா.கோ | 688 | 291 | 6 | 1,268 | 86.51% |
| வளவம்பட்டி | பாமா.பா | 587 | 82 | 6 | 1,630 | 87.36% |
| வாகவாசல் | மஞ்சுளா.மு | 1,212 | 69 | 9 | 3,146 | 77.53% |
| வாராப்பூர் | சதிஷ்குமாா்.சி | 859 | 24 | 9 | 4,029 | 80.37% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).