Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 14 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 48,181; rejected: 1,830.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ராஜலெட்சுமி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 415 | 3,919 | 81.63% | 3 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கணேசன்.ப | இ.தே.கா | 1,429 | 748 | 4,471 | 70.14% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | வெண்ணிலா.சே | தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 1,281 | 4,694 | 72.90% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | அரபு நிஷா.தா | தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 894 | 4,509 | 70.79% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | நீலாவதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,378 | 839 | 6,163 | 68.08% | 4 |
| 6 | General | ராமசாமி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,234 | 762 | 6,500 | 71.14% | 7 |
| 7 | General | முகமது அப்துல்லா.மு | தி.மு.க | 3,797 | 3,663 | 6,880 | 57.98% | 2 |
| 8 | General | சங்கர்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 478 | 4,491 | 72.57% | 4 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 867 | 4,654 | 72.00% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சுமதி.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,814 | 1,334 | 3,034 | 76.83% | 2 |
| 11 | General | கணேசன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,452 | 723 | 3,356 | 75.60% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | ஜன்னத் பீவி.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,173 | 1,959 | 4,659 | 59.48% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | பெனாசிர் பேகம்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 1,563 | 4,650 | 59.55% | 4 |
| 14 | General | கார்த்திகேயன்.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 2,680 | 2,064 | 4,860 | 74.34% | 3 |
| 15 | General | முத்துக்குமார்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 756 | 5,668 | 63.90% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 3,919 · turnout 81.63% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.சு (won) | Female | சுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 53.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரஞ்சிதா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,273 | 40.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சம்மாள்.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 168 | 5.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,471 · turnout 70.14% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.ப (won) | Male | பக்கிரி | இ.தே.கா | 1,429 | 47.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.ச | Male | சந்திரக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 681 | 22.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பால்ராஜ்.வே | Male | வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 460 | 15.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வனஜா.ர | Female | ரவீந்திரகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 188 | 6.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கார்த்திக்.எம் | Male | முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 167 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராணி.செ | Female | செல்வராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,694 · turnout 72.90% | |||||||
| 1 | வெண்ணிலா.சே (won) | Female | சேதுராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,043 | 62.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயந்தி.கா | Female | காசிவிஸ்வநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 762 | 23.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவீஸ்பானு.அ | Female | அமீர் முகைதீன் | மற்றவை | 482 | 14.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,509 · turnout 70.79% | |||||||
| 1 | அரபு நிஷா.தா (won) | Female | தாஜ்தீன் | தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 62.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வைத்தீஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,059 | 34.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாத்திமா.சா | Female | சாதிக்பாட்ஷா | மற்றவை | 95 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,163 · turnout 68.08% | |||||||
| 1 | நீலாவதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,378 | 58.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாச்சரம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வநாயகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,539 | 38.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமிா்தவள்ளி.ந | Female | நடராஐன் | மற்றவை | 89 | 2.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாலிகா பா்வீன்.ஷா | Female | ஷாஐகான் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 6,500 · turnout 71.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமசாமி.ச (won) | Male | சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,234 | 50.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிக்குமார்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 1,472 | 33.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசுந்தரம்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 541 | 12.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜார்ஜ்பெர்ணன்டஸ்.ஆ | Male | ஆப்ரகாம் | மற்றவை | 108 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலமுரளி.கா | Male | காமாட்சிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜவேல்.கா | Male | காண்டிப சுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கணேசன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 6,880 · turnout 57.98% | |||||||
| 1 | முகமது அப்துல்லா.மு (won) | Male | முகமது மீரா லெப்பை | தி.மு.க | 3,797 | 96.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்து.மொ | Male | மொட்டையாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 134 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,491 · turnout 72.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கர்.அ (won) | Male | அமிர்தலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 55.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுபவேணி.து | Female | துரைமாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,261 | 40.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.மா | Male | மாரி | மற்றவை | 110 | 3.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அய்யாத்துரை.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,654 · turnout 72.00% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 46.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காளியம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராமநாதன் | மற்றவை | 621 | 19.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.அ | Female | அண்ணாத்துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 555 | 17.33% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லீலா.ச | Female | சந்தானம் | மற்றவை | 323 | 10.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிச்செல்வி.மு | Female | முத்துவேல் | மற்றவை | 215 | 6.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 3,034 · turnout 76.83% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.பெ (won) | Female | பெரியகருப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,814 | 79.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணகி.ரா | Female | ராஜகோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 480 | 20.92% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 3,356 · turnout 75.60% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,452 | 59.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆரோக்கிய சுமதி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 729 | 29.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்து.ச | Male | சரஸ்வதி | மற்றவை | 265 | 10.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணகுமார்.பா | Male | பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,659 · turnout 59.48% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜன்னத் பீவி.சு (won) | Female | சுல்தான் | தி.மு.க | 2,173 | 82.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹாஜாரா அம்மாள்.சா | Female | சாகிபு கனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 214 | 8.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ஆமினாஅம்மாள்.லி | Female | லியாக்கத் அலி | மற்றவை | 105 | 3.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மர்ஜானியா பீவி.ம | Female | முகமது சரிபு | மற்றவை | 100 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பவுசியா.அ | Female | அப்துல் ரஹீம் | மற்றவை | 53 | 2.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,650 · turnout 59.55% | |||||||
| 1 | பெனாசிர் பேகம்.க (won) | Female | கலந்தர் நைய்னா முகமது | தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 72.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலைஹா பானு.மு | Female | முகமது அபுபக்கா் | மற்றவை | 390 | 14.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ஆயிசாம்மாள்.சா | Female | சாகுல்ஹமிது | மற்றவை | 173 | 6.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பல்கீஸ் அம்மாள்.ஹோ | Female | ஹோஜா பகுருதீன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 163 | 6.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,860 · turnout 74.34% | |||||||
| 1 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | தி.மு.க | 2,680 | 77.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்முருகன்.வி | Male | வில்லாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 616 | 17.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாராயணன்.மு | Male | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 170 | 4.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,668 · turnout 63.90% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துக்குமார்.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 50.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரமையா.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 946 | 28.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமாா்.செ | Male | செல்லையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 420 | 12.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நூா்முகம்மது.மு | Male | முஸ்தபா | மற்றவை | 153 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்திரவேல்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 138 | 4.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (28)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அம்மாப்பட்டினம் | அகமது தம்பி.மு | 1,961 | 220 | 9 | 6,880 | 57.99% |
| இடையாத்திமங்களம் | இலஞ்சியம்.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,589 | 0.00% |
| இடையாத்தூர் | பரமேஸ்வரி.சி | 592 | 304 | 6 | 1,258 | 78.93% |
| கட்டுமாவடி | லோகம்பாள்.சி | 1,097 | 516 | 9 | 3,277 | 66.77% |
| கரகத்திக்கோட்டை | ராமநாதன்.ரெ | 351 | 52 | 6 | 1,104 | 78.44% |
| காரக்கோட்டை | சத்தியகலா.உ | 1,019 | 89 | 9 | 3,503 | 73.85% |
| கானாடு | கணேசன்.சி | 238 | 78 | 6 | 744 | 76.21% |
| கிருஷ்ணாஜிப்பட்டினம் | சாகுல் ஹமீது.எஸ். | 1,726 | 671 | 9 | 4,111 | 68.38% |
| கீழமஞ்சக்குடி | மும்தாஜ் பேகம்.அ | 1,519 | 424 | 12 | 4,529 | 59.66% |
| கோட்டைப்பட்டினம் | கதிஜா அமமாள்.அ | 5,420 | 3,770 | 15 | 11,693 | 62.34% |
| கோலேந்திரம் | செல்லம்மாள்.க | 374 | 88 | 6 | 844 | 79.98% |
| சாத்தியடி | நாகராஜன்.சு | 617 | 264 | 6 | 1,270 | 78.74% |
| செய்யானம் | ஐஸ்வர்யா.ம | 329 | 103 | 6 | 1,139 | 80.07% |
| தண்டலை | அல்லிராணி.கா | 614 | 406 | 6 | 1,238 | 77.87% |
| தினையாகுடி | சத்யா.மூ | 375 | 50 | 6 | 1,194 | 79.40% |
| நிலையூர் | குமாரசாமி.க | 931 | 490 | 9 | 1,728 | 80.50% |
| நெல்வேலி | இந்திரா.சி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 982 | 0.00% |
| நெற்குப்பை | யோகமங்களம்.சு | 930 | 598 | 6 | 1,690 | 76.86% |
| பிராமணவயல் | கணேசன்.ரா | 517 | 307 | 6 | 933 | 83.49% |
| பெருமருதூர் | மாணிக்கவள்ளி.மு | 647 | 218 | 6 | 1,599 | 69.29% |
| மஞ்சக்குடி | ராமாமிா்தம்.தி | 760 | 398 | 6 | 1,495 | 77.26% |
| மணமேல்குடி | மஞ்சுளா.ந | 2,908 | 455 | 15 | 9,923 | 67.44% |
| மணலூர் | கருணாநீதி.சு | 592 | 186 | 6 | 2,252 | 75.49% |
| மின்னாமொழி | ராஜா.க | 174 | 26 | 6 | 500 | 71.40% |
| மும்பாலை | அரப்நிசா.ஜ | 791 | 532 | 6 | 1,502 | 77.63% |
| விச்சூர் | கோவிந்தராஜன்.கு | 487 | 247 | 9 | 2,107 | 71.57% |
| வெட்டிவயல் | மேனகா.அ | 690 | 264 | 9 | 2,621 | 72.42% |
| வெள்ளூர் | ஜெயராணி.வீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 803 | 0.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).