Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 58,492; rejected: 1,958.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சுப்பிரமணியன்.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,436 | 297 | 4,339 | 83.61% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ரம்ஜான்பீவி.சே | தி.மு.க | 1,896 | 960 | 3,733 | 79.88% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சங்கீதா.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,197 | 332 | 3,441 | 78.12% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பவுன்ராணி.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,185 | 2,498 | 5,392 | 78.19% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | பட்டு (எ) பட்டம்மாள்.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 811 | 3,578 | 70.12% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | மாலா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 47 | 4,930 | 76.80% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரமேஷ்.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,827 | 148 | 5,814 | 79.43% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | பூங்கோதை.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,324 | 273 | 4,474 | 79.24% | 5 |
| 9 | General | சொக்கலிங்கம்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,224 | 1,351 | 4,604 | 83.84% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,282 | 1,527 | 5,246 | 84.41% | 9 |
| 11 | General | முத்துக்குமாா்.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,499 | 922 | 4,854 | 87.66% | 3 |
| 12 | General | சுரேஷ்.பெ | மற்றவை | 1,268 | 639 | 4,370 | 79.59% | 8 |
| 13 | General | இராஜேந்திரன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,712 | 152 | 5,219 | 83.31% | 5 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தமிழ்மணி.சா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,056 | 236 | 5,103 | 80.87% | 7 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தனவந்தன்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,057 | 6 | 5,093 | 83.13% | 7 |
| 16 | General | பரிமளம்.த | மற்றவை | 1,899 | 563 | 4,461 | 84.02% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,339 · turnout 83.61% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.செ (won) | Male | செவனப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,436 | 40.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலைமான்.உ | Male | உசேன்காதா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,139 | 32.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரட்சகராஜ்.மு | Male | முடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 844 | 23.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சின்ராசு.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 115 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 3,733 · turnout 79.88% | |||||||
| 1 | ரம்ஜான்பீவி.சே (won) | Female | சேக்பகுருதீன் | தி.மு.க | 1,896 | 65.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுஜாதா.சி | Female | சிவானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 936 | 32.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,441 · turnout 78.12% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.ப (won) | Female | பன்னீா்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,197 | 46.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.ச | Female | சத்தியமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 865 | 33.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலையரசி.ரா | Female | ராமு | மற்றவை | 506 | 19.70% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,392 · turnout 78.19% | |||||||
| 1 | பவுன்ராணி.தி (won) | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,185 | 77.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழரசி.தெ | Female | தெட்சிணாமூா்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 687 | 16.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 225 | 5.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 3,578 · turnout 70.12% | |||||||
| 1 | பட்டு (எ) பட்டம்மாள்.ச (won) | Female | சத்தியமூா்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 61.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரசுந்தரி.கு | Female | குழந்தைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 667 | 27.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரிமளா.த | Female | தங்கப்பா | மற்றவை | 226 | 9.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சகுந்தலா.அ | Female | அருண்மொழி | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,930 · turnout 76.80% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலா.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 35.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலம்.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,247 | 34.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 961 | 26.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பூமா முருகானந்தம்.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 136 | 3.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,814 · turnout 79.43% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.செ (won) | Male | செல்லையா | தி.மு.க | 1,827 | 40.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.கு | Male | குழந்தையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,679 | 37.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமையா | மற்றவை | 972 | 21.71% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,474 · turnout 79.24% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,324 | 38.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரூபிசாந்தினி.கு | Female | குபேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,051 | 30.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கமலம்.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 535 | 15.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுந்தரேஸ்வரி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 313 | 9.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வனரோஜா.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 201 | 5.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,604 · turnout 83.84% | |||||||
| 1 | சொக்கலிங்கம்.மா (won) | Male | மாசிமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,224 | 59.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.பூ | Male | பூமி உடையாா் | தி.மு.க | 873 | 23.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமாா்.சி | Male | சின்னத்தம்பி.கோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 519 | 13.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.ந | Male | நல்லபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.சோ | Male | சோம்புக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,246 · turnout 84.41% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ச (won) | Female | சரவணகுமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,282 | 53.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 755 | 17.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 622 | 14.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிா்மலா.ச | Female | சத்தியராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 281 | 6.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கனகா.பு | Female | புஷ்பராஜ் | மற்றவை | 148 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 109 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தேவிகா.து | Female | துரைமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சூரியகாந்தி.சா | Female | சாந்தாா் | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | விஜயராணி.அ | Female | அண்ணாத்துரை | பி.ஜே.பி | 13 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,854 · turnout 87.66% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துக்குமாா்.த (won) | Male | தங்கையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,499 | 60.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரன்.தா | Male | தாண்டப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,577 | 37.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.அ | Female | அருணாச்சலம் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,370 · turnout 79.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியதம்பி | மற்றவை | 1,268 | 37.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சைக்குட்டி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 629 | 18.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கமுத்து.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 518 | 15.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேந்திரன்.க | Male | கற்பகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 305 | 9.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமசாமி.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | தி.மு.க | 271 | 8.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பகவதி.மு | Male | முத்தையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 252 | 7.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | திருப்பதி.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | திருலோகசுந்தா்.சு | Male | சுந்தா்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,219 · turnout 83.31% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜேந்திரன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,712 | 40.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தராசு.ரா | Male | ராமையா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,560 | 36.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள்பாண்டி.வீ | Male | வீரையா | மற்றவை | 468 | 11.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நேதாஜ்.மு | Male | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 263 | 6.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமையா.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாசலகோனார் | சி.பி.ஐ | 250 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,103 · turnout 80.87% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்மணி.சா (won) | Female | சாமிஅய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,056 | 26.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்வடிவு.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | மற்றவை | 820 | 20.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிமலா்.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | மற்றவை | 749 | 18.91% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மலா்.த | Female | தனவேந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 466 | 11.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புவனேஸ்வரி.த | Female | தா்மலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 456 | 11.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வைகைநதி.க | Female | கண்ணையா | மற்றவை | 377 | 9.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவகாமி.ச | Female | சக்திவடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,093 · turnout 83.13% | |||||||
| 1 | தனவந்தன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,057 | 25.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமேனிநாதன்.பா | Male | பாக்கியநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,051 | 25.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னையா.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கன் | இ.தே.கா | 904 | 22.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகேந்திரன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 539 | 13.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகேசன்.ப | Male | பழனி | மற்றவை | 413 | 10.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 84 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அன்பரசன்.சு | Male | சுப்பையா | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,461 · turnout 84.02% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளம்.த (won) | Male | தங்கையா | மற்றவை | 1,899 | 51.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மதியழகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,336 | 36.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாசுகி.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 421 | 11.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (39)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அதிரான்விடுதி | பார்வதி.ப | 331 | 2 | 6 | 792 | 86.87% |
| அம்புகோயில் | சுமன்.கா | 485 | 167 | 6 | 1,728 | 79.34% |
| இலைகடிவிடுதி | ஸ்டாலின்.செ | 417 | 48 | 6 | 1,133 | 84.20% |
| எம்.தெற்குதெரு | போதும்பொண்ணு.கு | 484 | 28 | 6 | 1,101 | 87.74% |
| ஒடப்பவிடுதி | கற்பகவள்ளி.அ | 694 | 113 | 6 | 1,566 | 82.95% |
| கட்டாத்தி | கலைவாணி.கு | 1,148 | 1,076 | 9 | 1,770 | 70.79% |
| கணக்கன்காடு | செந்தில்குமாா்.செ | 1,324 | 986 | 9 | 2,514 | 83.53% |
| கரு.கீழதெரு | லெட்சுமி.கோ | 486 | 40 | 6 | 1,720 | 83.43% |
| கரு.தெற்குதெரு | சித்ராதேவி.ரெ | 582 | 67 | 6 | 1,351 | 82.38% |
| கருப்பட்டிபட்டி | சா்மிளா.மு | 928 | 258 | 9 | 1,961 | 83.83% |
| கலியாரன்விடுதி | விமலா.வா | 858 | 539 | 6 | 1,808 | 69.41% |
| களபம் | கண்ணகி.பா | 493 | 59 | 6 | 1,626 | 85.61% |
| கறம்பவிடுதி | சித்ரா.கு | 683 | 355 | 6 | 1,359 | 76.09% |
| கீராத்தூர் | சுதா.வீ | 355 | 16 | 6 | 1,285 | 77.51% |
| குளந்திரான்பட்டு | வீரப்பன்.மு | 469 | 127 | 9 | 2,041 | 75.50% |
| செங்கமேடு | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,875 | 0.00% |
| திருமணஞ்சேரி | பிரபுகாந்தி.லெ | 405 | 201 | 6 | 1,406 | 79.09% |
| தீத்தானிபட்டி | ரெத்தினம்.மா | 384 | 133 | 6 | 1,366 | 85.65% |
| தீத்தான்விடுதி | ஜெயபாரதி.உ | 529 | 89 | 9 | 1,870 | 78.61% |
| பட்டத்திகாடு | சின்னப்பா.கோ | 400 | 97 | 6 | 1,406 | 84.92% |
| பந்துவகோட்டை | பத்மினி.க | 431 | 99 | 6 | 934 | 83.40% |
| பல்லவராயன்பாதை | இந்திரா.ரா | 973 | 65 | 9 | 4,474 | 79.24% |
| பாப்பாபட்டி | விஜயகுமாா்.பெ | 784 | 76 | 9 | 1,932 | 79.87% |
| பிலாவிடுதி | விஜயரவிபல்லவராயர்.வி | 1,800 | 1,058 | 9 | 3,295 | 78.79% |
| புதுவிடுதி | செவனன்.பொ | 646 | 28 | 6 | 1,567 | 84.43% |
| பொன்னன்விடுதி | லதா.ஜெ | 1,182 | 10 | 9 | 3,858 | 81.57% |
| மருதன்கோன்விடுதி | நிலவுபா் நிஷா.ஜா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 971 | 0.00% |
| மழையூா் | கலைச்செல்வி.த | 900 | 103 | 9 | 3,578 | 77.92% |
| மாங்கோட்டை | பிரேமா.ரெ | 2,454 | 1,466 | 9 | 4,854 | 87.68% |
| முதலிபட்டி | சாகுல்ஹமீது.கா | 1,089 | 764 | 6 | 1,801 | 79.84% |
| முள்ளங்குறிச்சி | காந்திமதி.மு | 2,945 | 1,938 | 12 | 5,103 | 80.93% |
| மைலன்கோன்பட்டி | கோவிந்தராஜ்.செ | 299 | 128 | 6 | 791 | 81.92% |
| ராங்கியன்விடுதி | சுமதி.மு | 467 | 184 | 6 | 1,019 | 76.05% |
| ரெகுநாதபுரம் | மணிகண்டன்.பெ | 401 | 12 | 6 | 1,487 | 88.10% |
| வடதெரு | பாஞ்சாலன்.த | 599 | 285 | 6 | 1,149 | 87.03% |
| வலங்கொண்டான்விடுதி | முருகேசன்.பொ | 518 | 38 | 6 | 1,582 | 85.15% |
| வாணக்கன்காடு | கருப்பையா.மா | 417 | 22 | 6 | 1,389 | 84.67% |
| வாண்டான்விடுதி | சந்திரசேகா்.மு | 699 | 141 | 9 | 2,128 | 80.92% |
| வெள்ளாளவிடுதி | சிவகாமி.ரா | 315 | 53 | 6 | 1,061 | 81.90% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).