Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 46,035; rejected: 1,804.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | அஞ்சலிதேவி.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 131 | 3,838 | 66.15% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | பாலசுந்தரி.கூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 254 | 4,329 | 70.36% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | செல்வி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,253 | 175 | 3,811 | 76.75% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,429 | 150 | 4,073 | 77.24% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | உமாதேவி.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 86 | 4,177 | 74.29% | 4 |
| 6 | General | செந்தில்குமரன்.கரு | தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 1,530 | 4,329 | 72.21% | 5 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அல்லிமுத்து.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,341 | 884 | 4,819 | 73.31% | 7 |
| 8 | General | சிவசங்கர்.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,393 | 928 | 4,039 | 76.80% | 7 |
| 9 | General (Women) | கற்பகம்.சே | இ.தே.கா | 1,704 | 1,194 | 4,132 | 75.58% | 4 |
| 10 | General | சுந்தரபாண்டியன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,296 | 1,186 | 4,796 | 74.48% | 3 |
| 11 | General | உதயகுமார்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 886 | 60 | 4,320 | 67.57% | 5 |
| 12 | General | பாண்டி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 438 | 5,039 | 69.28% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | பிரியா.கு | இ.தே.கா | 1,208 | 400 | 5,628 | 68.44% | 7 |
| 14 | General | ரமேஷ்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,206 | 207 | 4,270 | 71.03% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | கமர்நிஷா.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 273 | 5,274 | 63.12% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 3,838 · turnout 66.15% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலிதேவி.கா (won) | Female | கார்த்திகேயேன் | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 44.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளர்மதி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 939 | 38.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதவி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 344 | 14.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிர்மலா.பூ | Female | பூபதி. சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,329 · turnout 70.36% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலசுந்தரி.கூ (won) | Female | கூத்தையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 49.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நீலாவதி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,205 | 41.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 151 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயந்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜாங்கம் | மற்றவை | 111 | 3.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,811 · turnout 76.75% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.மு (won) | Female | முருகானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 1,253 | 44.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலதி.மு | Female | முருகையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,078 | 38.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமலதா.ரா | Female | ராஜா (எ) ராசப்பா | மற்றவை | 494 | 17.49% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,073 · turnout 77.24% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ந (won) | Female | நரேந்திரஜோதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,429 | 47.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,279 | 42.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜரினா பேகம்.சே | Female | சேட்முகமது | மற்றவை | 320 | 10.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,177 · turnout 74.29% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாதேவி.கா (won) | Female | காசிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 43.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகுமீனாள்.க | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 40.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீதா.ர | Female | ரஞ்சித் | மற்றவை | 357 | 11.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேகா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 122 | 4.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,329 · turnout 72.21% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமரன்.கரு (won) | Male | கருப்பையா வீ | தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 69.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 547 | 18.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.க | Male | கமலஹாசன் | மற்றவை | 182 | 6.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கா்.சி | Male | சின்னப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 123 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மனோகரன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா பொ | மற்றவை | 74 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,819 · turnout 73.31% | |||||||
| 1 | அல்லிமுத்து.மு (won) | Female | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,341 | 40.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேவுகப்பெருமாள்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 457 | 13.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | தமிழரசி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 453 | 13.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாள்.கு | Female | குப்பமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 360 | 10.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபு.ரா | Male | ராமையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 347 | 10.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரேகா.ச | Female | சண்முகம் க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 240 | 7.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கலைச்செல்வி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,039 · turnout 76.80% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவசங்கர்.ச (won) | Male | உதயம் சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,393 | 46.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலு.ரா | Male | ராசு | பி.ஜே.பி | 465 | 15.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | திருமூர்த்தி.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 408 | 13.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மனோகர்.கா | Male | காளிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 366 | 12.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழரசி.மெ | Female | மெய்ப்பொருள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 302 | 10.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சித்திரவேலு.கா | Male | காளிமுத்து | பி.எஸ்.பி | 52 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஞானப்பிரகாசம்.ச | Male | சந்தனம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,132 · turnout 75.58% | |||||||
| 1 | கற்பகம்.சே (won) | Female | சேகர் | இ.தே.கா | 1,704 | 56.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காவேரி.நா | Female | நாகமுத்து | மற்றவை | 510 | 16.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயம்.வீ | Female | வீரசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 494 | 16.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதா.கா | Female | காளிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 301 | 10.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,796 · turnout 74.48% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரபாண்டியன்.சு (won) | Male | சுந்தரராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,296 | 66.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனீஸ்வரராஜா.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,110 | 31.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அப்பாதுரை.மு | Male | முத்து | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,320 · turnout 67.57% | |||||||
| 1 | உதயகுமார்.மு (won) | Male | முத்து சேர்வை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 886 | 31.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.ச | Female | சங்கிலி | இ.தே.கா | 826 | 29.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிக்குமார்.இரா | Male | இராமநாதன் | மற்றவை | 700 | 25.08% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அறுமுகம்.நா | Male | நாகையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 326 | 11.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அப்துல்சலாம்.நுா | Male | நுார்முகமது | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,039 · turnout 69.28% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டி.ரா (won) | Male | ராமு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 42.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குப்புராஜா.லெ | Male | லெட்சுமணன் | இ.தே.கா | 974 | 29.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அப்துல் ஹக்கிம்.மு | Male | முஜிபுரகுமான் | தி.மு.க | 867 | 25.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அகமது பசீர்.யா | Male | யாக்கூப் | மற்றவை | 103 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,628 · turnout 68.44% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.கு (won) | Female | குப்புராஜா | இ.தே.கா | 1,208 | 32.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லெட்சுமி.ப | Female | பரமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 808 | 21.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுஜாதா.கு | Female | குமாரராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 692 | 18.66% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜாகிரா பானு.அ | Female | அப்துல் வகாப் | மற்றவை | 397 | 10.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வில்லாயி.த | Female | தமிழரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 265 | 7.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஹேமலதா.ப | Female | பழனிமுத்து தூ | மற்றவை | 225 | 6.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.கோ | Female | கோபிநாத் | பி.ஜே.பி | 114 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,270 · turnout 71.03% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,206 | 41.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பரசன்.சோ | Male | சோமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 999 | 34.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரமுத்து.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 635 | 21.65% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரபீஸ் மரியம்.அ | Female | அப்துல் கபூர் | மற்றவை | 93 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,274 · turnout 63.12% | |||||||
| 1 | கமர்நிஷா.அ (won) | Female | அப்தாஹீர் | தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 37.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நஜிராபானு.ரா | Female | ராஜாமுகமது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 930 | 28.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ராங்கி.ர | Female | ரவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 911 | 28.13% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.த | Female | தவமணி | மற்றவை | 195 | 6.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (35)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அமரடக்கி | கலையரசி.ரா | 235 | 23 | 6 | 953 | 77.86% |
| ஒக்கூர் | அப்துல்மஜீது.அ | 350 | 11 | 6 | 1,422 | 74.54% |
| கதிராமங்கலம் | கண்ணன்.ச | 583 | 237 | 6 | 1,818 | 69.25% |
| கரூர் | மாணிக்கம்.கோ | 1,071 | 344 | 9 | 3,216 | 72.70% |
| களபம் | முருகானந்தம்.ரெ | 428 | 146 | 6 | 1,269 | 74.63% |
| காவதுகுடி | சித்ரா.சோ | 374 | 101 | 6 | 916 | 85.59% |
| கீழச்சேரி | அமுதா.ச | 600 | 217 | 9 | 1,233 | 81.18% |
| கீழ்க்குடிவாட்டாத்தூர் | சரவணன்.நா | 667 | 416 | 9 | 1,750 | 74.23% |
| குண்டகவயல் | ராதிகா.ச | 231 | 36 | 6 | 854 | 79.98% |
| குன்னூர் | காளிமுத்து.ப | 339 | 8 | 6 | 852 | 80.05% |
| சாட்டியக்குடி | சுகன்யா.ரா | 748 | 247 | 9 | 1,726 | 75.26% |
| சிறுமருதூர் | கல்யாண சுந்தரம்.மு | 512 | 368 | 6 | 1,108 | 72.74% |
| செங்காணம் | இளையராஜா.சி | 374 | 77 | 6 | 1,487 | 66.17% |
| தாழனூர் | முத்துக்காமாட்சி.ஆ | 424 | 73 | 6 | 1,330 | 83.08% |
| திருப்புன்னவாசல் | மலர்.ந | 465 | 11 | 9 | 2,464 | 70.25% |
| திருப்பெருந்துறை | சந்திரா.ரா | 1,140 | 39 | 9 | 4,888 | 69.99% |
| தீயத்தூர் | ஜோதிலெட்சுமி.சு | 412 | 22 | 6 | 1,278 | 64.40% |
| தீயூர் | தேவகி.லெ | 310 | 104 | 6 | 997 | 73.22% |
| துஞ்சனூர் | சோலையப்பன்.சு | 588 | 175 | 6 | 1,671 | 77.14% |
| தொண்டைமானேந்தல் | சுனைதா பீவி.பா | 636 | 327 | 6 | 2,027 | 76.42% |
| நட்டாணிபுரசகுடி | சீதாலெட்சுமி.ரா | 1,734 | 737 | 12 | 8,001 | 62.72% |
| பலவரசன் | சந்திரா.சு | 452 | 50 | 6 | 1,470 | 75.44% |
| பாண்டிபத்திரம் | வீரபாண்டியன்.சா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,058 | 0.00% |
| புண்ணியவயல் | சுரேஷ்.கா | 1,121 | 321 | 9 | 2,712 | 76.14% |
| புத்தாம்பூர் | ரகுபதி.சு | 499 | 292 | 6 | 1,549 | 73.34% |
| பூவலூர் | அமிர்தவள்ளி.ச | 629 | 75 | 6 | 1,697 | 73.90% |
| பெருநாவலூர் | பாகம்பிரியாள்.ரெ | 405 | 156 | 6 | 1,517 | 73.10% |
| பொன்பேத்தி | உமையாள்.பா | 433 | 86 | 9 | 1,750 | 75.77% |
| பொன்னமங்கலம் | முகமதுஇக்பால்.பு | 576 | 4 | 9 | 2,566 | 68.16% |
| மீமிசல் | செல்வம்.ச | 744 | 83 | 9 | 3,679 | 71.98% |
| விளானூர் | சேதுபதி.க | 454 | 46 | 9 | 1,756 | 71.36% |
| வீராமங்கலம் | ரெத்தினம்.அ | 588 | 278 | 6 | 1,467 | 74.98% |
| வெளிவயல் | மதியழகன்.கா | 470 | 249 | 6 | 1,241 | 68.57% |
| வேட்டனூர் | புஷ்பராஜாமணி.க | 528 | 66 | 9 | 1,924 | 76.51% |
| வேள்வரை | ஜெயம்.த | 643 | 310 | 6 | 1,228 | 80.86% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).